Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/05/2017 – Shining Tor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 CHRIS DONNELLY SEN SALE HARRIERS 00:40:41
2 JACK ROSS SEN STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:41:16
3 IAN MILLS V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:42:03
4 MALCOLM JOHNSON V40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:42:52
5 NOEL CURTIS V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:43:04
6 BEN GREENWOOD SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:43:19
7 RICHARD HOUGHTON V50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:43:26
8 LEE ASHWOOD V40 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:43:45
9 TOM BUSH SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:44:02
10 PETER DAVIES SEN DARK PEAK 00:44:09
11 ALLEN BUNYAN SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:44:21
12 JOHN STOCKDALE V45 ALTRINCHAM 00:44:28
13 MATTHEW LYNAS V50 SHELTON STRIDERS 00:44:39
14 MATTHEW FULLER SEN 00:44:47
15 MARK MESSENGER V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:44:48
16 JAMES CORDEN V45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:44:50
17 ANDY HOLMES SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:44:53
18 WILLIAM GRIFFITHS SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:45:19
19 STEVIE KNOWLES V45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:45:28
20 DAN CROFT V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:45:39
21 CRAIG BROWN SEN 00:46:01
22 MICHAEL DARLING V45 SHELTON STRIDERS 00:46:03
23 ANDY MCMURDO SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:46:11
24 CHRIS BENTLEY SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:46:25
25 BRIAN MCCOUBREY SEN WILMSLOW RC 00:46:32
26 IAIN MURDOCH V40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:46:34
27 RICHARD EDWARDS V40 SALE HARRIERS 00:46:38
28 GORAN EDENRO V40 KVARNBYN SWEDEN 00:46:49
29 DAVID BROCKBANK V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:46:53
30 JONATHAN HARDMAN SEN CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:47:04
31 BEN SNELL SEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:47:07
32 JAMES WOOD V40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:47:10
33 TONY ROBSON SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:47:17
34 DIGBY HARRIS V45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:47:21
35 DAVID GOHLMAN V50 ENEBYBERGS IF 00:47:32
36 IAN RIDGEWAY SEN 00:47:53
37 BENJAMIN WOLSTENHOLME SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:47:55
38 JONATHAN SEWELL V40 BUXTON AC 00:47:57
39 RUSSELL SCOTT SEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:48:06
40 ZOE PROCTER V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:48:08
41 DANIEL LATHAM SEN BUXTON AC 00:48:11
42 SIMON PICKARD V45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:48:15
43 DAVID KELLY V40 00:48:18
44 JOE HOWIE SEN 00:48:20
45 ANDY ROBERTS V45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:48:21
46 ROB WINFIELD SEN 00:48:26
47 RICHARD BOUGLAS SEN BUXTON AC 00:48:28
48 BRENDAN MOORE SEN ILKESTON 00:48:29
49 ALUN WILLIAMS SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:48:43
50 SHAUN WILDE V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:48:52
51 NICK JONES V40 BUXTON AC 00:48:58
52 ADAM NEALE V45 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:49:07
53 ELIZABETH SMITH SEN 00:49:17
54 TOM STODDART SEN 00:49:20
55 BRIAN MCCARTHY SEN WESTBURY HARRIERS 00:50:08
56 KEVIN GOOD V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:50:21
57 TYRRELL BASSON V40 DARK PEAK 00:50:24
58 JARROD HOMER V45 WILMSLOW RC 00:50:27
59 IAN WARHURST V55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:50:28
60 INGRID STORM SEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:50:30
61 DAVID WRIGHT V50 NEWBURY AC 00:50:34
62 MARTIN THOMSON V40 BUXTON AC 00:50:37
63 NICK SYRETT V40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:50:45
64 MICHAEL TIMM V50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:50:47
65 MATTHEW JOHNSON V45 00:50:52
66 PHILIP J FELTON SEN 00:50:56
67 MATT SLATER V40 00:51:02
68 DAVID NEWTON SEN BUXTON AC 00:51:05
69 RICHARD LOCK V40 WHITE NANCY BOYS 00:51:06
70 RICHARD FRAIN SEN 00:51:06
71 HEATHER CORDEN JUN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:51:07
72 NEIL HEY V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:51:07
73 KATHLEEN O'DONNELL SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:51:11
74 ANDREW LEE SEN ASHBOURNE 00:51:12
75 BOURQUIN JULIEN SEN CH DES PILETTES 00:51:28
76 RICHARD APPLEWAITE V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:51:28
77 ROB SHELDON V40 00:51:30
78 IVAN WHIGHAM V55 CLAYTON LE MOORS 00:51:36
79 JIM FREETH V45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:51:38
80 IAN MULLIGAN V50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:51:46
81 SARAH HARRIS SEN MACHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:51:54
82 DAVID MCCARTNEY SEN 00:51:59
83 ALI KEATES V55 00:52:06
84 MARK DUNGWORTH SEN BUXTON AC 00:52:07
85 FIONA JOHNSON SEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:52:09
86 DAVID WHITFIELD V45 00:52:14
87 TIM HARGREAVES V60 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:52:15
88 MARCUS NILSSON V45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:52:15
89 RACHAEL BLIGHT V40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:52:17
90 SIMON REED V55 DARK PEAK 00:52:21
91 DREW SAVAGE V40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:52:25
92 MARK SMITH V45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:52:45
93 SIMON NEWTON V40 00:53:22
94 SPENCE SIVEWRIGHT V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:53:23
95 DAVID VANN V50 00:53:24
96 MIKE COOPER V50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:53:50
97 ADRIAN WEST-SAMUEL V50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:53:55
98 ALAN BOCKING V60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:54:04
99 ROSS MARTLAND V40 BUXTON AC 00:54:05
100 RICHARD HALL V50 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:54:10
101 SIMON REEVES V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:54:18
102 STEVE PICKEN V45 00:54:26
103 ALAN TURNER V55 GLOSSOP TRIATHLON CLUB 00:54:31
104 RICHARD GREEN V45 SHELTON STRIDERS 00:54:37
105 JAMES STABLES V40 MELTHAM 00:54:42
106 JOHN RAWLINSON V45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:54:44
107 ANDREW STIMSON SEN MDOC 00:54:45
108 MARK DAVENPORT SEN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:54:55
109 ANN-MARIE JONES V60 00:55:06
110 EMMA GERRARD SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:55:07
111 ALISON WAINWRIGHT V45 DARK PEAK 00:55:12
112 ANDREA FROST V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:18
113 MARK STANBRIDGE V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:19
114 JO BEDNALL V50 BUXTON AC 00:55:27
115 PETER DAVIS V50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:55:35
116 BARRY BLYTH V70+ MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:40
117 RIO COOPER SEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:55:44
118 RICHARD DIXON V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:55:51
119 REBECCA BRIMAGE SEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:55:52
120 ROB MCNEIL SEN 00:56:09
121 GREGG AVERY V45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:56:25
122 BARRIE THOMASON V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:56:26
123 JEREMY WOODHAM V40 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:56:31
124 WENDY TRELEASE V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:56:41
125 HEATHER JANSEVSKA SEN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:56:42
126 RICHARD BEEDEN V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:56:50
127 NICK HAM V50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:56:55
128 TIM BLACKWELL V40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:56:59
129 CONNOR LOMAX V40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:57:33
130 STEPH WOOD V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:57:39
131 PHILIP BARNES V55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:57:45
132 STEWART WAUDBY V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:57:46
133 STEVE HENNESSEY V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:57:47
134 FRANCIS WOOFF V50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:57:57
135 MATTHEW KUBICKI SEN 00:58:05
136 MICHAEL RICHARDSON V55 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 00:58:17
137 PAUL BARRETT V45 00:58:24
138 MARY JEAL V55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:58:27
139 LAWRENCE FENNELLY V55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:58:35
140 ANNA IRELAND V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:58:38
141 ROZ WEBSTER SEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:58:40
142 PHIL HEAWORD SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:58:44
143 GLENNIS RICHARDSON V55 HYDE STRIDERS 00:58:50
144 REBECCA SMITH V45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:59:11
145 TANIA WILSON V50 BUXTON AC 00:59:14
146 GRAEME BLACK SEN 00:59:17
147 ROSALIND MARTIN SEN 00:59:22
148 MATTHEW HACK V55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:59:25
149 MICHAEL THORLEY V50 MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS 00:59:30
150 NICK BUDD V50 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:59:41
151 ROB BAILEY V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:00:00
152 POLLY KENNERLEY V45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:00:02
153 PETE SINCLAIR V55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:00:09
154 HEATHER WALLIS SEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:00:29
155 DAVID OLLEREARNSHAW V50 01:00:34
156 BERNARD MCCARRON V50 WILMSLOW RC 01:00:37
157 HELEN CARTER SEN SALE HARRIERS 01:00:49
158 FIONA LESLIE V50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:00:50
159 STEVE FAIRCLOUGH V50 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:00:52
160 SARMID AL-KAMIL V50 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:01:03
161 ANDREW FIRTH V55 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:01:21
162 ELLA VOGEL SEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:01:24
163 NADHIM BAYATTI V40 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:01:34
164 JANET TAYLOR V50 BUXTON AC 01:01:36
165 VICTORIA HEALEY V40 01:01:38
166 AMELIA HUNT SEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:01:39
167 ANDY BAGSHAW V45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:01:51
168 ALAN BRENTNALL V65 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:01:51
169 CHRIS PIEKARSKI SEN 01:02:09
170 ESTELLE MCGUIRE V50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:02:16
171 GARETH TRIMBLE V40 WILMSLOW RC 01:02:20
172 PAUL FILBY V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:02:40
173 EMMA MASON SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:02:50
174 LYNDA COOK V45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:02:56
175 CLARE HOLDCROFT V45 MOW COP 01:02:58
176 MARK GODDEN V60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:03:09
177 WILL MEREDITH V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:03:16
178 ANNABELLE MOTTRAM SEN BUXTON AC 01:03:18
179 PAUL HUNT V50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:03:21
180 JIM HARRIES V60 01:03:39
181 STEVE KERRISON V45 BUXTON AC 01:03:53
182 PAUL STEVENSON V55 SINFIN R C 01:04:12
183 ADINA STAN SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:04:15
184 ANDREW TOMLINSON V40 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:04:16
185 COLIN BOSTOCK V60 LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB 01:04:20
186 MATTHEW SCOTT SEN 01:04:24
187 GEOFF LEWIS SEN 01:04:27
188 BEN BRINDLEY SEN TIDESWELL RC 01:04:27
189 CAROLYN WHITTLE V40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:04:32
190 MARK WHEELTON V55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:04:32
191 HEATHER FRYER-WINDER V50 BUXTON AC 01:04:38
192 MARY EDGERTON V55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:04:42
193 NEAL FOUNDLY V50 01:04:50
194 DEIRDRE MCCARTHY SEN MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 01:05:10
195 SARAH GUISE V45 BUXTON AC 01:05:25
196 LUCINDA STONE V40 01:05:30
197 BRIAN BARNES V55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:05:30
198 NADINE MULLER SEN 01:06:04
199 ANDREW ADDIS V60 MOW COP RUNNERS 01:06:06
200 GARETH MAHER SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:06:24
201 JOHN RICHARDS SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:06:38
202 JAMES TAYLOR SEN 01:06:41
203 SUZANNE ROEBUCK V45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:06:48
204 DAVID WALKER V60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:06:53
205 LISA ASHWOOD V45 DISLEY RUNNERS 01:06:58
206 MIKE DEVERELL SEN 01:07:12
207 WILLIAM MUSKERY SEN ASHBOURNE 01:07:16
208 JOHN WILLIAMS V65 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:07:38
209 ROSS KENNEDY SEN BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:07:56
210 KATY BARNES SEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:08:06
211 NAOMI RABIN SEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:08:12
212 CHRISTINE BOWEN V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:08:18
213 MAX CHRISTIAN V40 DAVENPORT RUNNERS 01:08:34
214 EAMON ROCHE SEN 01:08:44
215 CHRIS TETLEY V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:08:55
216 KIRSTY PIERCE V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:08:56
217 SARAH HARTLEY V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:11:20
218 VIJAY AGGARWAL V40 BRITISH MILITARY FITNESS 01:11:35
219 NANCY BUNYAN V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:11:39
220 LIAM CALLAGHER SEN 01:11:47
221 FIONA CORDEW V45 SHELTON STRIDERS 01:12:34
222 LISA WILEMAN V40 01:12:48
223 HELEN FENSOME SEN EREWASH VALLEY RC 01:12:49
224 CATHERINE ELLIOT V40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:13:12
225 JULIA CARTER V40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:14:09
226 ANNA ASPINALL SEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:14:09
227 ANDREW ROWE V55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:14:58
228 VIKKI MURPHY V45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:14:59
229 JULIE SMITH V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:15:30
230 LYNNE JONES V45 AWESOME 01:19:27
231 SARAH CLAYTON V45 01:19:47
232 TREVOR FAULKNER V70+ WILMSLOW RC 01:28:35
233 HEATHER CAIRNS V45 01:31:14