Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/05/2017 – Cressbrook Crawl





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alasdair Campbell 18+ Buxton AC 00:42:23
2 Billy Cartwright 18+ Matlock AC 00:45:18
3 Jake Fearn 18+ Buxton AC 00:45:56
4 Matthew Nichols 18+ 00:47:02
5 Stephen Pyke V50 Dark Peak 00:47:06
6 Paul Sorrel V40 Ripley 00:47:22
7 Jordan Street M Clowne Road Runners Club 00:47:28
8 Chris Jones 18+ Mynydwur De Cymru 00:48:47
9 Ian Ridgeway M 00:49:00
10 John Stockdale V40 Altrincham ADAC 00:49:08
11 Simon Conroy M45 Dark Peak 00:49:22
12 Richard Smith 18+ 00:49:47
13 Joe Osbourne M 00:49:49
14 Bryan Lomas V40 Congleton Harriers 00:49:53
15 Rob Owen V50 Totley AC 00:50:41
16 David Brockbank M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:50:52
17 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:51:14
18 Rick Aldred M40 Buxton AC 00:51:18
19 Martin Scoffings 18+ 00:51:38
20 David Hunter 18+ Lincoln & District 00:51:57
21 Simon Michael Blackman V40 Lincoln & District 00:52:17
22 Billy Naylor M40 00:52:35
23 Paul Woolhouse V40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:35
24 Chris Moss M45 Congleton Harriers 00:53:07
25 Judith Jepson V50 Dark Peak 00:53:37
26 Julian Brown M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:53:55
27 Paul Stephenson M40 00:54:14
28 Robin Boon M45 00:54:25
29 Wayne Smithurst V40 Ripley 00:54:44
30 Ian Hewitt M40 Derby Triathlon Club 00:55:01
31 Jon Charlesworth V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:55:05
32 Dean Taylor V40 Ripley 00:55:15
33 Christopher Morrison V60 Sinfin RC 00:56:09
34 Rob Johnson V40 00:56:12
35 Mark Dungworth M Lincoln District Runners 00:56:24
36 Neil Clarke M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:56:38
37 Simon Gregory M40 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:56:39
38 Ian Peachey 18+ ULSA 00:56:42
39 Andy Hauser M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:56:49
40 Bob Foreman V50 Matlock AC 00:57:01
41 Carlos Bedson V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:57:04
42 Matthew Strawbridge M 00:57:13
43 Andy Virgin M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:57:37
44 Dave Ansell 18+ 00:57:50
45 Aaron Curse 18+ 00:58:16
46 Katie Arnold W Stamford Striders 00:58:19
47 John Hampton M40 Pegtown Plodders 00:58:29
48 Dave Lodwick V50 Roadhogs Leicester AC 00:58:36
49 Andy Buck V50 Steel City Striders 00:58:47
50 Joseph Allan Wall M55 00:58:50
51 John Taylor M 00:58:55
52 Sarah Jones-Morris V40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:58:58
53 Eleanor Lunt 18+ Long Eaton 00:59:03
54 Matthew Jackson M Heanor RC 00:59:06
55 Jonathan Kempster M50 00:59:09
56 Shaun Higginbottom 18+ 00:59:11
57 Adi Baker M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:14
58 Jonathan Roberts 18+ Lincoln & District 00:59:18
59 Mark Platts M40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:59:23
60 Dean Morris M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:59:25
61 Simon Newton M40 00:59:40
62 Barry Blyth M70 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:00:12
63 Andrea Frost W50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:00:13
64 Chris Deadman M Stamford Striders 01:00:20
65 Simon Limbert M 01:00:40
66 John Gorman V60 North Derbyshire RC 01:00:50
67 Trevor Hibbert M40 Sinfin 01:01:58
68 Brian Warner M45 Sinfin Running Club 01:02:05
69 Ben Taylor M 01:02:17
70 Mark Crowe M55 01:02:20
71 Kevin Rowles V50 Killamarch Kestrels 01:02:23
72 Ian Fullilove M50 Tideswell Running Club 01:02:31
73 Caroline Scott W45 Sinfin 01:02:31
74 Steve Bennett V50 North Derbyshire RC 01:02:31
75 Alan Brentnall V60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:38
76 Chris Duro M50 Derwent Runners (Derby) 01:02:43
77 Jo Moss W45 Congleton Harriers 01:02:43
78 Brent Lindsay V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:02:43
79 John Malcolm V50 North Derbyshire RC 01:03:20
80 Bryn Owens M50 01:03:29
81 Matthew Kefford M45 Stamford Striders 01:03:32
82 Mary Jeal W55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:34
83 Luke Taylor M 01:03:54
84 Jason Horsfall 18+ Handsworth Road Hogs 01:04:02
85 Clare Harrison W Sinfin RC 01:04:27
86 John Richardson M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:04:31
87 Fliss Milner V50 Dark Peak 01:04:33
88 Leanne Warnes 18+ Lincoln & District 01:04:50
89 Charlotte Birch 18+ 01:04:51
90 Claire Maxted W Stamford Striders 01:05:21
91 Roger Willison M50 Sinfin RC 01:05:39
92 Peter Stanley V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:05:44
93 Will Meredith M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:47
94 Bryan Penny M45 01:06:08
95 David Walker V50 01:06:39
96 Philip Tierney-Kitchener V40 01:06:48
97 Andy Dines V40 01:07:10
98 Paul Stevenson M55 Sinfin RC 01:07:13
99 Jean Shotter W55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:07:18
100 Penny Blackman V40 Lincoln & District 01:07:52
101 Lee Bridgewater V40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:08:01
102 Andrew Watkins 18+ Tideswell Running Club 01:08:03
103 Steven Hall M40 Stamford Striders 01:08:15
104 Vicky Kirkwood V40 Dallam 01:08:38
105 Kevin Parker V50 North Derbyshire RC 01:09:38
106 Paul Johnson V60 Borderliners Orienteers 01:09:44
107 Andy Wilkins M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:49
108 Zachary Holland M45 01:09:52
109 Jon Heathfield V50 Dark Peak 01:10:05
110 Les Thurston M65 Matlock AC 01:10:34
111 Harry Stubbs V60 Congleton Harriers 01:10:47
112 Robert Pinfold M40 01:11:23
113 Ruth Gowers W40 Buxton & District AC 01:11:53
114 Andrew Goodall M45 01:12:26
115 Kathryn Lambert V40 Lincoln & District 01:12:28
116 David S Taylor V60 Congleton Harriers 01:13:16
117 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton RC 01:13:42
118 Iona Coltman 18+ 01:13:51
119 Judy Johnson V60 Borderliners Orienteers 01:14:05
120 Barbara Haigh V70 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:14:32
121 Maggie Gorman V60 North Derbyshire RC 01:14:52
122 Steve Dewick V50 Dark Peak 01:15:08
123 Alan Ashforth M65 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:16:11
124 Vicky Woolley W 01:16:59
125 Maxine Ison V50 Totley AC 01:17:07
126 Emma Fox W40 01:17:43
127 Joan Waller V50 Dark Peak 01:18:26
128 Darren Hunt V40 01:19:40
129 Helen Rickards V50 01:21:31
130 Andy Horsfall 18+ Handsworth Road Hogs 01:23:02
131 Ross Kenny 18+ Bramhall Runners 01:23:44
132 Peter Sturgess V50 Long Eaton 01:26:52
133 Richard Thorowgood 18+ 01:30:08
134 Andy Starrs V50 01:33:28
135 John Mackintosh M50 01:33:32
136 Debbie Starrs W50 01:33:32
137 Stuart Black M45 01:37:49
138 Julie Caesar W60 01:42:51
139 Amy Widdoson W 01:42:51