Results: Sat 15 May 2010 — airfield Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Jebb | M | Bingley Harriers | 01:16:00 |
2 | Ben Bardsley | M | Borrowdale | 01:18:11 |
3 | Graham Pearce | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:18:25 |
4 | Jim Davies | MV40 | Borrowdale | 01:18:35 |
5 | Danny Hope | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:19:03 |
6 | Tom Addison | M | Helm Hill | 01:19:10 |
7 | Craig Roberts | MV40 | Kendal | 01:20:55 |
8 | Mark Roberts | MV40 | Borrowdale | 01:21:13 |
9 | Philip Sanderson | M | NFR | 01:23:05 |
10 | Jon Deegan | MV40 | Ambleside | 01:23:30 |
11 | Paul Dugdale | MV40 | Kendal | 01:23:34 |
12 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | M | Dark Peak | 01:23:37 |
13 | Gary Devine | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:24:02 |
14 | Stephen Bottomley | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:27:37 |
15 | Dave Milliken | MV40 | Horwich | 01:27:42 |
16 | Matthew Reedy | M | Ambleside | 01:27:45 |
17 | Chris Reade | MV40 | Bowland | 01:27:48 |
18 | Mark Addison | M | Helm Hill | 01:27:51 |
19 | Darren Kay | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:28:07 |
20 | Dave Taylor | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:28:20 |
21 | Andy Thorpe | MV40 | Halifax Harriers | 01:28:50 |
22 | Bill Stewart | M | Holmfirth | 01:28:56 |
22 | David Birch | MV40 | Keswick | 01:28:56 |
24 | Charlie Pass | M | Wesham | 01:29:01 |
25 | Dominic Raby | M | Chorley Harriers | 01:29:04 |
26 | Jon Wright | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:29:15 |
27 | Roger Taylor | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 01:29:16 |
28 | Billy Procter | MV50 | Helm Hill | 01:29:21 |
29 | Neil Ashcroft | MV40 | Ambleside | 01:29:30 |
30 | Hugh O'Donnell | M | Ambleside | 01:30:35 |
31 | Michael Green | MV40 | Horwich | 01:32:09 |
32 | Nigel Tate | M | DFR | 01:32:12 |
33 | Tony Labram | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:32:23 |
34 | Steve Turland | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:32:29 |
35 | Jim Mann | M | DFR | 01:32:38 |
36 | Ian Marr | MV40 | U/A | 01:33:07 |
37 | Dave Wilby | M | Ilkley Harriers | 01:33:10 |
38 | James Byrne | M | Ambleside | 01:33:14 |
39 | Ben Procter | M | Helm Hill | 01:33:31 |
40 | Jeremy Westgarth | MV40 | Arragons Tri Club | 01:33:40 |
41 | Adam Lloyd | M | U/A | 01:34:17 |
42 | Ian Bromley | M | Tynedale Harriers | 01:34:24 |
43 | Niall Till | M | Helm Hill | 01:34:33 |
44 | Mark Chippendale | MV40 | Bowland | 01:34:41 |
45 | Stephen Whitaker | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:35:05 |
46 | Russell Owen | MV50 | Eryri Harriers | 01:35:11 |
47 | Sean Bolland | M | Bowland | 01:35:16 |
48 | Dave Walker | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:35:30 |
49 | James Archbold | MV40 | Borrowdale | 01:35:41 |
50 | Neil Hardiman | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:35:48 |
51 | Matt Beresford | MV40 | Kendal | 01:35:59 |
52 | Jim Ryder | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:36:07 |
53 | Adam Taylor | M | Saddleworth Runners | 01:36:13 |
54 | Dave Roberts | MV40 | U/A | 01:36:14 |
55 | Jane Reedy | F | Ambleside | 01:36:19 |
56 | Chris Balderson | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:36:21 |
57 | Andrew Dziemian | M | U/A | 01:36:23 |
58 | Craig Smith | MV40 | Keswick | 01:36:28 |
58 | Marek Petecki | M | U/A | 01:36:28 |
60 | Nick Pearce | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:36:30 |
60 | Steven Bamber | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 01:36:30 |
62 | Mark Taylor | M | U/A | 01:36:31 |
63 | Paul Knowles | MV40 | Ambleside | 01:36:34 |
64 | Chris Pender | M | Newburgh Nomads | 01:36:36 |
65 | Tim Oakes | MV40 | U/A | 01:36:51 |
66 | Nigel Barnes | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:37:04 |
67 | Mike Walsh | MV60 | Kendal | 01:37:22 |
68 | Ian Hewson | M | U/A | 01:37:29 |
69 | David Naughton | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:37:33 |
70 | Sarah McCormack | F | Sheffield Uni Athletics | 01:37:44 |
71 | Pete Taylor | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:37:51 |
72 | Syd Coxon | MV40 | Tynedale Harriers | 01:37:57 |
73 | Colin Valentine | MV40 | Keswick | 01:38:19 |
74 | Shaun Butler | MV40 | Kendal | 01:38:27 |
75 | Tony Hall | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:38:35 |
76 | Nick Vaughan | M | U/A | 01:38:38 |
77 | Phil Vincent | M | Tynedale Harriers | 01:38:45 |
78 | Huw Price | MV40 | Bowland | 01:38:56 |
79 | Mark Clarkson | M | U/A | 01:39:18 |
80 | Mark Walsh | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:39:36 |
81 | Paul Neild | M | Bowland | 01:40:04 |
82 | Gavin Thomas | MV40 | Kendal | 01:40:57 |
83 | Rob Dobson | M | Calder Valley | 01:41:05 |
84 | Shaun Addison | MV50 | Helm Hill | 01:41:18 |
85 | Lou Roberts | F | Kendal | 01:41:35 |
86 | David Ashby | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:41:40 |
87 | Rob Watkins | MV40 | Thornbury Running Club | 01:41:47 |
88 | Alan Lucker | M | Bowland | 01:42:19 |
89 | Andrew Bradley | MV40 | CFR | 01:42:38 |
90 | Ian Greenwood | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:42:55 |
91 | Scott Lewis | M | South Shields Harriers | 01:42:59 |
92 | Jon Swan | MV50 | U/A | 01:43:09 |
93 | Martin Terry | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:43:11 |
94 | Nick Treitl | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:43:20 |
95 | Lee Procter | M | Helm Hill | 01:43:25 |
96 | Roger Laycock | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 01:43:27 |
97 | David Dedman | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:43:29 |
98 | John Thomson | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:43:34 |
99 | Phil Conner | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:44:00 |
100 | Steve Bennett | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:44:05 |
101 | Gary Chadderton | MV40 | Horwich | 01:44:16 |
102 | Wayne Collins | M | U/A | 01:44:21 |
103 | Dave Banks | MV40 | Kendal | 01:44:38 |
104 | Billy Fraser | MV40 | NFR | 01:44:43 |
105 | Douglas Strachan | MV40 | Hamilton Hawks | 01:44:52 |
106 | Simon Entwisle | MV50 | Pennine | 01:44:54 |
107 | Daz Slater | M | Ambleside | 01:45:01 |
108 | Ray Gill | MV40 | Dallam | 01:45:03 |
109 | Doug Fleming | MV50 | Horwich | 01:45:12 |
110 | Paul Lydon | M | Totley AC | 01:45:13 |
111 | Stuart Williams | MV40 | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 01:45:21 |
112 | Timothy Earl | M | Waveney Valley AC | 01:45:23 |
113 | Brian Davey | MV50 | Southport & Waterloo AC | 01:45:27 |
114 | Peter Thompson | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:45:28 |
115 | John Wade | MV40 | Bowland | 01:45:34 |
116 | Ben Milton | M | U/A | 01:45:41 |
117 | Tamara Hird | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:45:46 |
118 | James Smeath | M | Otley AC | 01:46:05 |
119 | Allan Miller | MV50 | Kendal | 01:46:07 |
120 | Noel Clough | MV40 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 01:46:14 |
121 | Gill Myers | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:46:16 |
122 | Evelyn Dugdale | LV40 | Kendal | 01:46:22 |
123 | Crispin Halsall | MV40 | Bowland | 01:46:42 |
124 | Carol Evans | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:46:47 |
125 | Neil Worswick | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:46:52 |
126 | Simon Tobin | MV40 | Southport & Waterloo AC | 01:47:00 |
127 | Ali Welsh | MV40 | Bowland | 01:47:11 |
128 | Nick Sebley | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:47:14 |
129 | Paul McKendrey | MV40 | U/A | 01:47:22 |
130 | Gavin Coventry | MV40 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 01:47:32 |
131 | Eddie Mathieson | M | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:47:37 |
132 | Paul Jackson | MV40 | Chorley Harriers | 01:47:44 |
133 | Laura Martin | LV40 | Otley AC | 01:48:15 |
134 | Bill Oxley | M | U/A | 01:48:16 |
135 | Paul Hindle | M | Keighley & Craven | 01:48:29 |
135 | Rick Weston | M | Ipswich Jaffa | 01:48:29 |
137 | Mike Meadowcroft | M | Bowland | 01:48:36 |
138 | Stuart Backhouse | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:48:50 |
139 | Chris Winter | M | NFR | 01:49:18 |
140 | Peter Singleton | MV50 | Blackpool | 01:49:23 |
141 | Steven Plummer | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:49:25 |
142 | Gavin Bland | M | Borrowdale | 01:49:28 |
143 | Peter Clives | MV40 | U/A | 01:49:30 |
144 | Martin Hancock | MV40 | U/A | 01:49:38 |
145 | Kelly Harrison | F | Ilkley Harriers | 01:49:46 |
146 | Robyn Anderson | F | Preston Harriers | 01:49:51 |
147 | Sarah Pike | F | Ambleside | 01:49:53 |
148 | Simon Brister | MV60 | Matlock AC | 01:49:58 |
149 | Karen Nash | LV40 | Preston Harriers | 01:50:10 |
150 | Jackie Casey | LV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:50:14 |
151 | Jo Gillyon | F | Keswick | 01:50:16 |
152 | Clive Thornton | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:50:24 |
153 | Andrew Clough | MV40 | Chorley Harriers | 01:50:29 |
154 | Peter Ellwood | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:50:33 |
155 | Rowena Brown | LV40 | Bowland | 01:50:39 |
156 | Jim Rhodes | MV40 | Bowland | 01:50:40 |
157 | Sandy Presly | MV60 | Wolds Vets | 01:50:47 |
158 | Mike McGough | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:50:48 |
158 | Simon Toyne | M | Otley AC | 01:50:48 |
160 | David Naylor | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:50:56 |
161 | John Fortescue | MV40 | Abbey Runners | 01:51:00 |
162 | William Ross | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:51:02 |
163 | Stephen Bury | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:51:10 |
164 | Jonathan Stubbs | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:51:14 |
165 | Sarah Massey | F | Bowland | 01:51:21 |
166 | Andy Smith | MV40 | Holmfirth | 01:51:26 |
167 | Diane Ellerton | LV50 | U/A | 01:51:36 |
168 | Marcus Saunders | M | Lincoln & District | 01:51:37 |
169 | Ian Cookson | MV50 | Bowland | 01:51:41 |
170 | Pete Burson | MV40 | Lincoln & District | 01:51:47 |
171 | Mark Graham | MV40 | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 01:51:49 |
172 | Craig Lewis | MV40 | Amazing Feet RC | 01:51:51 |
173 | Michael McLoughlin | MV50 | Preston Harriers | 01:52:05 |
174 | Stuart Moss | M | U/A | 01:52:13 |
175 | Richard Unwin | MV50 | Keswick | 01:52:19 |
176 | Tom Sealy | M | U/A | 01:52:20 |
177 | Jeffrey Pickup | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:52:24 |
178 | Adrian Spencer | MV40 | Barrow Runners | 01:52:30 |
179 | Graham Bingham | MV40 | NFR | 01:52:43 |
180 | Tim Miller | MV40 | Ambleside | 01:52:51 |
181 | Robin Hancock | M | FRA | 01:53:02 |
182 | Neil Sidaway | MV40 | CFR | 01:53:04 |
183 | Peter Leighton | MV40 | Horwich | 01:53:06 |
184 | Neil Elsender | MV40 | Keswick | 01:53:13 |
185 | Stuart Smith | M | Cosmic Hillbashers | 01:53:20 |
186 | Peter Hill | MV40 | U/A | 01:53:23 |
187 | Terry Atkinson | M | Ambleside | 01:53:30 |
188 | Phil Metcalf | M | U/A | 01:53:31 |
189 | David Black | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:53:35 |
190 | Trevor Symonds | MV50 | FRA | 01:53:41 |
191 | Barry Rawlinson | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:54:04 |
192 | Paul Johnson | M | U/A | 01:54:10 |
193 | Peter Barley | MV50 | Keswick | 01:54:20 |
194 | John Weston | MV50 | Ipswich Jaffa | 01:54:25 |
195 | Michael Toman | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:54:29 |
196 | Graham Dawson | MV40 | FRA | 01:54:31 |
197 | Mark Dye | MV40 | Bingley Harriers | 01:54:36 |
198 | David Cleaver | M | U/A | 01:54:37 |
199 | Derek Parrington | MV40 | Swaledale Road Runners | 01:54:40 |
200 | Julian Donnelly | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:54:51 |
201 | Stuart Edginton | MV40 | U/A | 01:54:54 |
202 | Christopher Evans | MV40 | U/A | 01:55:00 |
202 | David Rewcastle | M | U/A | 01:55:00 |
204 | Kate Ayres | LV50 | Ambleside | 01:55:08 |
205 | Aaron Jones | M | Ambleside | 01:55:15 |
205 | James Dalgleich | M | U/A | 01:55:15 |
207 | Paddy Hagan | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:55:31 |
208 | Kenny Turner | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:55:39 |
209 | Chris Standish | M | Calder Valley | 01:55:45 |
210 | Sam Soloman | M | U/A | 01:55:55 |
211 | Roy Gardner | MV40 | U/A | 01:55:59 |
212 | Jean Brown | LV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:56:04 |
213 | Tony Marlow | MV40 | Chorley Harriers | 01:56:12 |
214 | Tony Varley | MV60 | Horwich | 01:56:18 |
215 | Nicola Raby | F | Chorley Harriers | 01:56:21 |
216 | Mark Hazell | MV40 | CFR | 01:56:47 |
217 | Mark Graham | MV50 | CFR | 01:57:23 |
218 | Sharon McDonald | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:57:33 |
219 | Mark Edwards | MV50 | North York Moors AC | 01:57:34 |
220 | John Leech | MV40 | Dallam | 01:57:36 |
220 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford AC | 01:57:36 |
222 | James Hinchliffe | M | Pennine | 01:57:37 |
223 | Andy Roger | MV40 | Derwent AC | 01:57:43 |
224 | David Gerrard | M | FRA | 01:57:50 |
225 | David Broadbent | M | U/A | 01:57:54 |
226 | John Davison | MV50 | NFR | 01:57:58 |
227 | Russell Mabbett | MV40 | Wesham | 01:58:21 |
228 | Benjamin Nield | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:58:25 |
229 | Boyd Brad | M | U/A | 01:58:26 |
230 | Paul Livsey | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:58:29 |
231 | James Goffe | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:58:31 |
232 | Dorothy Pelly | LV50 | Ambleside | 01:58:46 |
233 | Andy Cleworth | M | U/A | 01:58:59 |
233 | Cath Musetti | LV40 | Ambleside | 01:58:59 |
235 | Philip Devine | MV40 | Kendal | 01:59:05 |
236 | Simon Hill | M | U/A | 01:59:29 |
237 | Matt Lupton | M | U/A | 01:59:32 |
238 | Catherine Bradley | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:59:35 |
239 | Eddie Dealtry | MV60 | U/A | 01:59:45 |
240 | Steve Thomas | MV50 | Chorley Harriers | 01:59:46 |
241 | Joe Hutchinson | M | U/A | 01:59:58 |
242 | Michael Baldwin | MV50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 02:00:08 |
243 | Colin Wood | MV50 | Horwich | 02:00:25 |
244 | Gary Thoms | MV50 | North York Moors AC | 02:00:31 |
245 | David Nield | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:00:39 |
246 | Dave Till | M | Helm Hill | 02:00:41 |
247 | Angela Srivastava | LV40 | Otley AC | 02:00:54 |
248 | Paul Brindle | M | Darwen Dashers | 02:01:20 |
249 | David Ellison | MV40 | Ambleside | 02:01:23 |
250 | Jack King | MV60 | FRA | 02:01:26 |
251 | Ian Crabtree | MV40 | Chorley Harriers | 02:01:28 |
252 | Barbara Savage | LV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:01:36 |
253 | Iain Wright | MV40 | U/A | 02:01:39 |
254 | Chris Harling | M | U/A | 02:01:51 |
255 | Eddie Lesniak | MV50 | Achille Ratti | 02:01:52 |
256 | Roger Bell | MV70 | Ambleside | 02:01:55 |
257 | Rachel Metcalfe | F | Horwich | 02:02:03 |
258 | Graham Eccles | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:02:07 |
259 | Neil Wright | MV40 | U/A | 02:02:08 |
260 | Britta Sendlhofer | F | Ambleside | 02:02:10 |
261 | Hayley Hodgson | LV40 | Keswick | 02:02:19 |
262 | Keith Douglas | MV50 | Bowland | 02:02:26 |
263 | Geraldine Walkington | LV50 | Horwich | 02:02:32 |
264 | Graham Beadman | MV40 | Higherside Boxing Club | 02:02:43 |
264 | Trevor Dibben | MV50 | Horwich | 02:02:43 |
266 | Jane Leonard | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:02:45 |
267 | Steve Harrison | MV40 | U/A | 02:02:52 |
268 | Peter Murphy | MV50 | Darwen Dashers | 02:02:55 |
269 | Stephen Minns | MV40 | Shildon R & AC | 02:03:10 |
270 | Chris Burrell | MV50 | Halifax Harriers | 02:03:21 |
271 | Kevin Smith | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 02:03:46 |
272 | Phil Michlewski | MV50 | Achille Ratti | 02:03:53 |
273 | John Hazell | MV50 | FRA | 02:03:57 |
274 | Mark Vollans | MV50 | FRA | 02:04:00 |
275 | Andrew Dugdale | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:04:12 |
276 | Keith Wilson | MV50 | North York Moors AC | 02:04:16 |
277 | Ian Hews | MV40 | U/A | 02:04:22 |
278 | David Johnson | MV50 | NFR | 02:04:24 |
279 | Alan Heaton | MV50 | Bowland | 02:04:28 |
280 | Andrew Brewer | M | Newburgh Nomads | 02:04:31 |
281 | Suzy Grindley | F | Keswick | 02:04:39 |
282 | Rob Hankin | M | Keswick | 02:04:40 |
283 | Asa Kitchiner | M | U/A | 02:04:52 |
284 | Michael Keavney | MV40 | U/A | 02:04:55 |
285 | Manhar Patel | MV40 | Calder Valley | 02:04:59 |
286 | Simon Carter | MV40 | U/A | 02:05:06 |
287 | Carolyn Mackintosh | F | Ambleside | 02:05:15 |
288 | Gerrard Meneaud | MV50 | U/A | 02:05:17 |
289 | Jo Foster | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:05:21 |
290 | Martin Walsh | MV60 | Lytham St Annes | 02:05:24 |
291 | Ian Smith | MV50 | Bolton | 02:05:25 |
292 | Dipesh Patel | M | U/A | 02:05:34 |
292 | Roger Gooding | M | Springfield Striders | 02:05:34 |
294 | Nicki Rushton | LV40 | Chorley Harriers | 02:06:10 |
295 | Matt Podd | MV50 | Otley AC | 02:06:17 |
296 | Clare Smith | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:06:22 |
297 | Neil Smith | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:06:24 |
298 | Stephen Symons | MV40 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 02:06:32 |
299 | Paul Klenerman | MV40 | U/A | 02:06:38 |
300 | Jean Rawlinson | LV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:07:02 |
301 | Robert Lillie | MV50 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 02:07:07 |
302 | George Thompson | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:07:22 |
303 | Andrew Gittins | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:07:33 |
304 | Steve Ball | M | FRA | 02:08:07 |
305 | Rachael Gooch | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:08:40 |
306 | Ali Bramall | LV50 | Ambleside | 02:08:56 |
307 | Sarah McBrinn | LV40 | Otley AC | 02:08:57 |
308 | Mark Hayler | MV60 | Lancaster & Morecambe | 02:09:00 |
309 | Katy Thompson | LV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:09:14 |
310 | Mel Bradley | LV40 | CFR | 02:09:31 |
311 | Kieron Ashworth | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:09:50 |
312 | Charlie Morgan | MV40 | U/A | 02:09:59 |
313 | Stephen Dixon | MV50 | Valley Striders | 02:10:07 |
314 | Patric Gilchrist | MV60 | Keswick | 02:10:53 |
315 | Ian Patchett | MV40 | Abbey Runners | 02:11:48 |
316 | Louise Wileman | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 02:12:00 |
317 | Gary Crellin | MV40 | U/A | 02:12:09 |
318 | Allan Buckley | MV60 | Keswick | 02:12:17 |
319 | Raymond Pickett | MV60 | Bowland | 02:12:24 |
320 | Richard Treitl | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:12:51 |
321 | Pete Dowker | MV60 | U/A | 02:13:03 |
322 | David Timmins | MV50 | FRA | 02:13:07 |
323 | Louise Outterson | F | Fell Ponies | 02:13:15 |
324 | Richard Webber | M | U/A | 02:13:21 |
325 | Carl Brown | M | U/A | 02:13:39 |
326 | Lynda Howard | LV50 | Retford AC | 02:13:42 |
327 | Peter Carter | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 02:13:53 |
328 | David Read | MV50 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 02:14:01 |
329 | Kerry Pilkington | F | Settle Harriers | 02:14:40 |
330 | Ron Smith | MV70 | Ambleside | 02:14:54 |
331 | Wayne Walsh | MV50 | Bowland | 02:14:58 |
332 | Linda Lord | LV60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:15:14 |
333 | Julia Murfin | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 02:15:20 |
334 | Sarah Clarke | LV40 | Blackburn Road Runners | 02:15:53 |
335 | Nicola Hart | LV40 | Ambleside | 02:16:12 |
336 | Mark Williams | MV40 | Springfield Striders | 02:16:15 |
337 | Darren Parker | MV40 | U/A | 02:17:00 |
338 | Hillary Carter | MV50 | Farnham Runners | 02:17:06 |
339 | Sarah Fuller | F | Ilkley Harriers | 02:17:12 |
340 | Steve Cummins | MV40 | U/A | 02:17:19 |
341 | Kevan Naylor | MV40 | Barrow Runners | 02:17:37 |
342 | John Thompson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:18:34 |
343 | Jim Coudwell | M | FRA | 02:19:03 |
344 | Mandy Goth | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:19:06 |
345 | Lindsay Buck | LV40 | CFR | 02:19:10 |
346 | David Brooks | M | Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC | 02:19:16 |
347 | Ed Swift | MV60 | Horwich | 02:19:22 |
348 | Phil Sturgess | MV40 | Keswick | 02:19:39 |
349 | Dave Watson | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 02:21:16 |
350 | Nicky Butler | LV40 | Keswick | 02:21:35 |
351 | Jennifer Salt | F | Wesham | 02:22:07 |
352 | Jan Atkins | LV60 | Chorley Harriers | 02:22:16 |
353 | Barry Slater | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 02:22:39 |
354 | Julie Laverock | LV40 | Salford Harriers | 02:23:58 |
355 | Sarah Roberts | LV40 | Darwen Dashers | 02:24:18 |
356 | Colin Downey | MV50 | Mercia | 02:24:35 |
357 | Robert Hirst | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:25:18 |
358 | Kath Davis | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 02:26:24 |
359 | Colin Grime | MV60 | Spectrum Striders | 02:26:53 |
360 | Ian Manners | MV40 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 02:27:01 |
361 | Elizabeth Fawcett | LV40 | Otley AC | 02:27:10 |
362 | David Dyson | MV50 | Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC | 02:27:41 |
363 | Kevin Heywood | MV70 | Kendal | 02:27:52 |
364 | Ricard Clives | MV60 | U/A | 02:28:01 |
365 | Michael Frost | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:28:52 |
366 | David Jack | M | U/A | 02:29:51 |
367 | Ben Jackson | M | U/A | 02:30:06 |
368 | Andrew Graham | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 02:31:41 |
369 | Ellie Barnes | LV40 | U/A | 02:32:20 |
370 | Fran Walker | LV40 | U/A | 02:32:38 |
371 | Alan Wikeley | MV60 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 02:33:38 |
372 | Sarah Clarke | LV40 | U/A | 02:38:03 |
373 | Eleanor Williamson | LV40 | CFR | 02:38:27 |
374 | Brian Dearnaley | MV60 | Preston Harriers | 02:41:56 |
375 | Richard Stokes | MV50 | FRA | 02:42:06 |
376 | Eileen Bates | LV50 | Preston Harriers | 02:42:21 |
377 | Rebecca Simms | LV40 | Darwen Dashers | 02:44:45 |
378 | Lora Hird | F | U/A | 02:51:18 |
379 | Andrew Leedham | MV40 | U/A | 02:51:23 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.