Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/05/2017 – Weets English Champs - Male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur SEN Bowland 00:38:03
2 Jamie Parkinson SEN Pudsey And Bramley 00:38:35
3 Carl Bell SEN Keswick AC 00:38:49
4 John Spill U23 Oxford University 00:38:55
5 Simon Bailey SEN Mercia 00:39:17
6 Thomas Corrigan SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:39:34
7 Steven Hebblethwaite SEN Keswick AC 00:39:43
8 Matthew Elkington U23 Dark Peak 00:39:44
9 Sam Stead SEN Keswick AC 00:39:48
10 Alasdair Campbell SEN Buxton AC 00:39:49
11 Tom Addison SEN Helm Hill 00:39:51
12 William Neill SEN Mercia 00:39:59
13 Mark Lamb SEN Keswick AC 00:40:12
14 Mark Addison SEN Helm Hill 00:40:26
15 Joe Baxter SEN Pudsey And Bramley 00:40:33
16 Matthew Lockyer SEN Pudsey And Bramley 00:40:45
17 Phil Marsden SEN Horwich RMI 00:40:49
18 Alex Whittem SEN Calder Valley 00:40:52
19 Steve Franklin SEN Totley AC 00:40:55
20 Tim Ellis SEN Calder Valley 00:40:56
21 Garry Greenhow SEN Ambleside 00:40:59
22 Jimmy Craig SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:02
23 Ted Mason SEN Wharfedale 00:41:08
24 Richard Roberts SEN Eryri 00:41:14
25 Andrew Worster SEN Todmorden Harriers 00:41:26
26 Ali Burns SEN Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:29
27 Gavin Mulholland V45 Calder Valley 00:41:33
28 Robert Little SEN Dark Peak 00:41:36
29 Mark McGoldrick SEN Wharfedale 00:41:40
30 Michael Barron SEN Ambleside 00:41:41
31 John Battrick SEN Keswick AC 00:41:44
32 Adam Perry SEN Helm Hill 00:42:10
33 Jonathan Dry U23 WSEHAC 00:42:16
34 Lee Athersmith SEN Wharfedale 00:42:18
35 Rob Jebb V40 Bingley Harriers 00:42:23
36 Neil Northrop SEN Dark Peak 00:42:27
37 Simon Lanckham SEN Mercia 00:42:32
38 Sam Watson SEN Wharfedale 00:42:40
39 Jason Williams V40 Calder Valley 00:42:43
40 Matthew Hobbs SEN Pudsey And Bramley 00:42:45
41 Nick Treitl SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:46
42 Jim Davies V50 Borrowdale 00:42:48
43 Tim Colvin V40 Helm Hill 00:43:03
44 Ben Procter SEN Helm Hill 00:43:12
45 Pete Hodges SEN Dark Peak 00:43:19
46 Jonny Bradshaw SEN Wharfedale 00:43:29
47 Chris Roberts SEN York Knavesmire 00:43:36
48 Tom Gibbs V45 Ambleside 00:43:37
49 John Whiteside SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:01
50 Noah Hurton U23 Eden Runners 00:44:02
51 Mark Roberts V55 Borrowdale 00:44:08
52 Noel Curtis V40 Pennine 00:44:16
53 Nick Barber V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:44:24
54 Mark Burton V40 Pennine 00:44:27
55 Andrew Laycock SEN Clayton Le Moors 00:44:30
56 Paul Fauset V40 Dark Peak 00:44:35
57 Jonny Malley SEN Ambleside 00:44:36
58 Matthew Seddon SEN Pudsey And Bramley 00:44:36
59 Joe Kenny SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:38
60 Stephen Pyke V50 Dark Peak 00:44:39
61 Jon Wright V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:44:41
62 Harvey Lord SEN Black Combe 00:44:43
63 Nick Charlesworth V50 Wharfedale 00:44:45
64 Jon Rylance V40 Ambleside 00:44:49
65 John Hunt V50 Dark Peak 00:44:56
66 Jonathan Bruton SEN Horwich RMI 00:44:58
67 Chris Smale V50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:45:02
68 Todd Oates SEN Ambleside 00:45:09
69 Ian Mills V40 Pennine 00:45:09
70 David Poole SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:45:10
71 Rick Stuart V50 Helm Hill 00:45:23
72 Kieran Hodgson V40 Helm Hill 00:45:33
73 Rob Brown SEN Keswick AC 00:45:35
74 Paul Rowley SEN Pennine 00:45:41
75 Dave Kirkham V40 Wharfedale 00:45:44
76 Paul Sorrell V40 Ripley 00:45:45
77 Simon Collins SEN York Knavesmire 00:45:46
78 Andy Thompson SEN Helm Hill 00:45:48
79 Jason Brunnock SEN Buxton AC 00:45:49
80 David Bagot SEN Clayton Le Moors 00:45:50
81 Carl Helliwell V40 Clayton Le Moors 00:45:57
82 Matthew Munro SEN Herne Hill Harriers 00:46:05
83 Neil Stabbs V40 York Knavesmire 00:46:06
84 Peter Coates V40 Clayton Le Moors 00:46:11
85 Damian Kilpin V40 Penistone FR&AC 00:46:12
86 Gary Bailey SEN Pudsey And Bramley 00:46:14
87 Jos Addison SEN Helm Hill 00:46:17
88 Virgil Barton V40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:25
89 Paul Hobbs V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:28
90 Stephen Edwards V40 Calder Valley 00:46:29
91 Dan Croft V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:30
92 Darren Fishwick V45 Chorley 00:46:47
93 James Byrne V40 Ambleside 00:46:47
94 John Millen V40 Black Combe 00:46:50
95 Neil Ashcroft V45 Ambleside 00:46:56
96 Stephen Shorrocks SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:03
97 Mark Taylor V45 Calder Valley 00:47:10
98 Jack Wright SEN Ambleside 00:47:14
99 Dave Motley SEN Clayton Le Moors 00:47:20
100 Daniel Howarth SEN Keswick AC 00:47:29
101 Malcolm Fowler V50 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:47:33
102 Jim Rogers V50 City Of Hull 00:47:37
103 Ed Gamble V50 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:47:43
104 Andrew Harrison SEN Preston Harriers 00:47:45
105 Andy Lloyd V45 Horwich RMI 00:47:49
106 Ben Beaumont SEN Mercia 00:47:52
107 Jonny Marchant V45 Helm Hill 00:47:53
108 Jamie Helmer V40 Glossopdale 00:48:05
109 Richard Stevens V40 Ambleside 00:48:10
110 Ben Grant V65 Harrogate Harriers 00:48:17
111 Dave McGuire V45 Wharfedale 00:48:23
112 Mike Fanning V45 Holmfirth 00:48:39
113 Paul Reilly V40 Helm Hill 00:48:41
114 Peter German SEN Helm Hill 00:48:44
115 Peter Rigby SEN Unattached 00:48:46
116 Dom Nurse V45 North Leeds Fell 00:48:48
117 James Williamson SEN Clayton Le Moors 00:48:52
118 Philip Shaw V50 Mansfield Harriers 00:49:01
119 Chris Brewer V45 Keswick AC 00:49:05
120 Andy Berry SEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:12
121 Barry Wilkinson V50 Borrowdale 00:49:17
122 John Beetham V40 Keswick AC 00:49:19
123 Andrew McFarlane V45 Unattached 00:49:21
124 Martin Howard U23 Calder Valley 00:49:23
125 Matt Jackson SEN North Derbyshire RC 00:49:26
126 Anthony Meanwell V45 Borrowdale 00:49:32
127 Garry Wilkinson V50 Clayton Le Moors 00:49:35
128 Graham Pilling SEN Pudsey And Bramley 00:49:50
129 Philip Pearson V55 Northern Fell Runners 00:50:00
130 Darren Tweed SEN Todmorden Harriers 00:50:08
131 Matthew Rooke SEN Black Combe 00:50:14
132 Mark Wharton V50 Calder Valley 00:50:16
133 Paul Haigh SEN Calder Valley 00:50:23
134 Paul Jeggo V55 Springfield 00:50:24
135 Geoffrey Gough V55 Clayton Le Moors 00:50:27
136 Michael Reynolds V50 Mercia 00:50:29
137 Stephen Morran V60 Bolton Harriers 00:50:30
138 Steve Webb V55 Valley Striders 00:50:49
139 Nigel Jeff V50 Buxton AC 00:50:54
140 Paul Woodhouse V40 Pennine 00:50:56
141 Tom McGaff V60 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:50:57
142 Jonathan Cooper V50 Helm Hill 00:50:59
143 Ashley Willis V40 Unattached 00:51:09
144 Andy Barnett V55 Dark Peak 00:51:17
145 Andrew Bradley V50 Cumberland FR 00:51:24
146 Ross Butler V40 Keswick AC 00:51:32
147 John Rainford V55 Preston Harriers 00:51:33
148 Richard Byers V50 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:51:40
149 Paul Hesketh V50 Clayton Le Moors 00:51:47
150 Pete Taylor V55 Black Combe 00:51:48
151 Huw Jones V50 BRAT 00:51:51
152 Nick Sebley V55 Black Combe 00:52:00
153 Geoffrey King V60 Harrogate Harriers 00:52:05
154 Paul Brannigan V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:09
155 Steve Storey V60 Penistone Footpath 00:52:19
156 William Procter V60 Helm Hill 00:52:29
157 Andy Roberts V45 Congleton Harriers 00:52:39
158 David Keeling V50 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:52:43
159 Peter Crompton V60 CFR 00:52:46
160 Steve Jackson V60 Horwich RMI 00:52:52
161 Paul Jennings V50 CFR 00:52:57
162 Christopher John Wilcox V60 Buckley Runners 00:53:06
163 Brian Walton V60 Horwich RMI 00:53:13
164 Neil Gerrity SEN Newcastle AC 00:53:20
165 Peter Jackson V60 Barlick Fell Runners 00:53:30
166 Jack Holt V65 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:39
167 Ben Holmes SEN Todmorden Harriers 00:53:48
168 Daniel Phillips SEN Todmorden Harriers 00:53:53
169 Nick Brooke V60 Dorset Doddlers 00:53:55
170 Roger Laycock V55 Settle Harriers 00:54:05
171 Daryl Bentley V45 Bolton Harriers 00:54:11
172 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:12
173 Shaun Addison V55 Helm Hill 00:54:14
174 Carl Bedson V45 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:54:17
175 Gary Bradley V50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:54:19
176 Chris Hewitson V40 Congleton Harriers 00:54:43
177 James Riley V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:53
178 Steve Wathall V55 Retford AC 00:54:56
179 James Bell V55 Penistone 00:55:06
180 Paul Kelly V60 Durham Fell Runners 00:55:14
181 Vincent Booth V50 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:55:44
182 Dave Halliday V45 Barlick Fell Runners 00:55:59
183 Chris Smith SEN Keswick AC 00:56:21
184 Stuart Wolstenholme V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:56:23
185 Keith Holmes V60 Dark Peak 00:56:24
186 Adrian Walker V50 Settle Harriers 00:56:48
187 Graham McAra V60 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:56:58
188 Andy Buck V55 Steel City Striders 00:57:07
189 Jim Wheldon V65 Baildon Runners 00:57:11
190 Kieran Carr V70 Clayton Le Moors 00:57:16
191 Glenn Whittaker V50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:27
192 Wilfred Bell V60 Howgill Harriers 00:57:35
193 Brian Hickey V50 Unattached 00:57:50
194 Barry Blyth V70 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:13
195 Alan Brentnall V65 Pennine 00:58:23
196 David Appleyard V50 Helm Hill 00:58:37
197 Matthew Annison SEN Todmorden Harriers 00:58:43
198 Mick Cochrane V70 Dark Peak 00:58:47
199 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers 00:59:06
200 Simon Bolton V50 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:59:39
201 David Gould V60 Mercia 00:59:47
202 Dave Tait V70 Dark Peak 00:59:55
203 James Cooke SEN Calder Valley 01:00:46
204 Chris Roberts V60 Black Combe 01:00:54
205 Steve Bennett V55 North Derbyshire RC 01:00:59
206 Barry Atkinson V55 York Knavesmire 01:01:11
207 Andy Quickfall V60 Newburgh Nomads 01:01:30
208 Pedro Havelock V40 Cannock & Stafford 01:01:35
209 Richard Harrison V60 Ambleside 01:01:37
210 Peter Stanley V55 Penistone FP Runners 01:02:21
211 Neil Hodgkinson V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:57
212 Adrian Dixon V70 FRA 01:03:19
213 Peter Ellerton V70 Bingley Harriers 01:03:28
214 David Leslie V65 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:47
215 Gus Williams V50 Watlington 01:07:13
216 Murray Bishop V50 Watlington 01:07:33
217 John Riddell V50 Watlington 01:10:08
218 Rod Sutcliffe V65 Calder Valley 01:10:31
219 Les Thurston V65 Matlock AC 01:11:43
220 Jeremy Brayshaw V70 Totley AC 01:13:58
221 Peter Ehrhardt V70 Todmorden Harriers 01:16:25
222 Arthur Clare-Hay V70 Mercia 01:28:37
223 Marc Sennett SEN Wharfedale DNF