Results: Wed 19 May 2010 — Latrigg
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRASER, Mathew | Senior Male | Keswick AC | 00:18:08 |
2 | HEBBLETHWAITE, Steve | Senior Male | Keswick AC | 00:18:31 |
3 | FANNING, Mike | MV40-49 | Borrowdale F.R. | 00:18:41 |
4 | WATERS, Chris | Senior Male | Ambleside A.C. | 00:19:19 |
5 | SCHOFIELD, Andrew | MV40-49 | Borrowdale F.R. | 00:19:36 |
6 | BELL, Carl | Senior Male | Howgill Harriers | 00:19:55 |
7 | DOYLE, Tom | Senior Male | Helm Hill Runners | 00:20:04 |
8 | BIRKINSHAW, Steve | MV40-49 | Borrowdale F.R. | 00:20:10 |
9 | THOMPSON, Paul | Senior Male | Clayton Le Moors | 00:20:25 |
10 | KNOWLES, Chris | MV40-49 | Cumberland F.R. | 00:20:33 |
11 | NICOLL, John | Senior Male | Keswick AC | 00:20:55 |
12 | SMITH, Steve | MV40-49 | Calder Valley FR | 00:20:57 |
13 | LUXMOORE, James | Senior Male | Keswick AC | 00:21:00 |
14 | BARTON, Daniel | Senior Male | Keswick AC | 00:21:18 |
15 | MOUNCEY, Andy | MV40-49 | Settle Harriers | 00:21:56 |
16 | ORR, Robin | Senior Male | 00:22:03 | |
17 | BENNETI, Steve | MV40-49 | Eden Runners | 00:22:08 |
18 | CRAKER, Phill | Senior Male | Ambleside A.C. | 00:22:14 |
19 | GILMARTIN, Berni | Senior Male | Eden Runners | 00:22:37 |
20 | NAYLOR, Chris | Senior Male | Eden Runners | 00:22:49 |
21 | WALSH, Mike | MV60-69 | Kendal AC | 00:22:51 |
22 | BARNES, Paul | Senior Male | Borrowdale F.R. | 00:23:16 |
23 | LOAN, David | MV50-59 | Keswick AC | 00:23:20 |
24 | DEVANEY, Anto | Senior Male | 00:23:24 | |
25 | PRIESTLEY, Roy | Senior Male | 00:23:41 | |
26 | KELLY, Tim | MV50-59 | 00:23:45 | |
27 | HARLING, Chris | Senior Male | Unattached | 00:23:49 |
28 | WILLIAMS, David | Senior Male | 00:23:59 | |
29 | THOMAS, Colin | MV40-49 | 00:24:09 | |
30 | JONES, Rob | Senior Male | 00:24:10 | |
31 | HINDLE, Neil | MV50-59 | Fell Runners Association | 00:24:27 |
32 | STEELS, Robin | Senior Male | 00:24:40 | |
33 | HARRISON, Kelly | Ladies | Ilkley | 00:24:44 |
34 | MARSTON, Pete | Senior Male | Cumberland F.R. | 00:24:45 |
35 | JOHNSON, Paul | Senior Male | 00:24:48 | |
36 | UNWIN, Richard | MV50-59 | Keswick AC | 00:24:54 |
37 | HOWELLS, Judy | Ladies | Wharfedale | 00:24:57 |
38 | BAILEY, Peter | MV50-59 | Keswick AC | 00:25:04 |
39 | SHEDWICK, John | Senior Male | 00:25:08 | |
40 | RANSOME, Jennie | LV40-49 | Road Runners Club | 00:25:09 |
41 | WINSKILL, Helen | Ladies | Keswick AC | 00:25:16 |
42 | GILLYON, Jo | Ladies | Keswick AC | 00:25:21 |
43 | THOMPSON, Lewis | Senior Male | 00:25:24 | |
44 | JONES, Nick | Senior Male | 00:25:25 | |
45 | CHESHIRE, Paul | MV40-49 | Unattached | 00:25:28 |
46 | DOWNIE, Jim | MV60-69 | Keswick AC | 00:25:32 |
47 | SCHOFIELD, Sharon | LV40-49 | Borrowdale F.R. | 00:25:46 |
48 | CARTER, Robert | Senior Male | Keswick AC | 00:25:49 |
49 | NIXON, Scott | Senior Male | 00:25:52 | |
50 | AYERS, Samantha | Ladies | Cumberland F.R. | 00:25:58 |
51 | ELSENDER, Neil | MV40-49 | Keswick AC | 00:26:09 |
52 | GOODING, Roger | Senior Male | Springfield Striders | 00:26:12 |
53 | HORNE, Ian | MV40-49 | Eden Runners | 00:26:16 |
54 | HUDSON, Peter | MV40-49 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:26:27 |
55 | HUGHES, Nick | Senior Male | 00:26:45 | |
56 | ROGAN, Kate | Ladies | Wharfedale | 00:26:49 |
57 | WEIGHTMAN, Peter | Senior Male | Border Harriers | 00:26:51 |
58 | HARRISON, David | MV60-69 | Keswick AC | 00:27:12 |
59 | MATTINSON, Jenn | Ladies | Howgill Harriers | 00:27:23 |
60 | WILSON, Anne | Ladies | Eden Runners | 00:27:29 |
61 | JOHNSON, David | MV50-59 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 00:27:36 |
62 | PRATTEN, Kate | Ladies | Blackheath Harriers | 00:27:40 |
63 | BAKER, Stephen | Senior Male | Helm Hill Runners | 00:27:43 |
64 | RIBTON, Stuart | MV40-49 | Keswick AC | 00:27:48 |
65 | TICKNER, Richard | MV50-59 | Cumberland F.R. | 00:27:52 |
66 | RODGER, Andy | MV40-49 | Derwent AC | 00:28:16 |
67 | YEOMANS, Glen | Senior Male | 00:28:18 | |
68 | LEWIS, Ian | Senior Male | Keighley And Craven AC | 00:28:37 |
69 | DOBSON, Paul | MV40-49 | Wigton Road Runners | 00:28:41 |
70 | HEATON, Phil | MV40-49 | Cumberland F.R. | 00:28:43 |
71 | DIXON, Gary | Senior Male | Carlisle Tri | 00:28:47 |
72 | HADWIN, Gary | MV40-49 | Keswick AC | 00:28:50 |
73 | WOOLRIDGE, John | MV60-69 | Border Harriers | 00:28:56 |
74 | MELLOR, Rachel | Ladies | 00:29:04 | |
75 | WILLIAMS, Mark | MV40-49 | Springfield Striders | 00:29:12 |
76 | HENDERSON, Barrie | Senior Male | Wigton Road Runners | 00:29:19 |
77 | PRATTEN, Nigel | MV60-69 | Wirral AC | 00:29:26 |
78 | BRIDGE, Maureen | LV60-69 | Keswick AC | 00:29:57 |
79 | MALARKEY, Lesley | LV60-69 | Keswick AC | 00:30:00 |
80 | CUMMINGS, Ann | LV50-59 | WCOC | 00:30:01 |
81 | DAVIES, Hazel | LV40-49 | 00:30:19 | |
82 | CLARK, William | Senior Male | 00:30:39 | |
83 | WAKENSHAW, Trevor | MV40-49 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 00:30:49 |
84 | EDMONDSON, Linda | LV40-49 | Wrekin RR | 00:31:16 |
85 | MORGAN, David | MV60-69 | Cumberland F.R. | 00:32:23 |
86 | BUTLER, Jenny | Ladies | Keswick AC | 00:33:19 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.