Results: Fri 4 Jun 2010 — Duddon - short
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie Luxmoore | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:36:53 |
2 | Steve Storey | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:40:13 |
3 | John Murfin | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:41:15 |
4 | Martyn Pollitt | MV40 | Burnden RR | 01:41:46 |
5 | Jerry Dawson | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:46:16 |
6 | Tim Hall | MV40 | 01:50:10 | |
7 | Stuart Williams | MV40 | Blackpool W AndF | 01:52:15 |
8 | Paul Archer | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:52:38 |
9 | Hazel Robinson | L | Ambleside | 01:55:38 |
10 | Simon Coles | M | 01:55:39 | |
11 | Richard Hall | MV40 | 01:55:56 | |
12 | Jonathan Denniss | M | 01:57:17 | |
13 | Duncan Irving | M | Pennine | 02:03:59 |
14 | Sharon Schofield | LV40 | Borrowdale | 02:04:54 |
15 | Chris Lloyd | M | Blackpool Wyre And Fylde AC | 02:05:21 |
16 | Mike Meadowcroft | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:08:50 |
17 | James Goffe | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 02:09:58 |
18 | William Fitley | MV40 | Trawden AC | 02:11:32 |
19 | Ian Hayden | M | Aurora Harr | 02:14:35 |
20 | Alan McGuinness | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club | 02:15:36 |
21 | Andrew Brown | MV50 | Ranelagh | 02:16:05 |
22 | Emma Gregory | L | Fell Ponies | 02:16:09 |
23 | James Twohig | MV40 | 02:18:19 | |
24 | Mike Cottrill | M | 02:18:45 | |
25 | Paul Kingsnorth | M | Black Combe Runners | 02:19:08 |
26 | Mark Willott | MV40 | 02:21:02 | |
27 | Andy Walmsley | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:21:15 |
28 | Diane Haggar | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:21:57 |
29 | Keith Denver | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:24:46 |
30 | Rob Cole | M | Dark Peak | 02:27:32 |
31 | Alison Cater | LV40 | Borrowdale | 02:29:25 |
32 | Kieron Ashworth | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:29:28 |
33 | Mr B | MV40 | Spectrum Striders | 02:33:42 |
34 | Mike Poland | MV40 | 02:33:56 | |
35 | Gordon Stone | MV50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 02:38:13 |
36 | Julie Laverock | LV40 | Salford Harriers | 02:41:17 |
37 | Sue Morley | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:41:19 |
38 | Sophie Barraclough | LV40 | Holmfirth | 02:42:28 |
39 | Alison Taylor | LV40 | Fell Ponies | 02:45:37 |
40 | Richard Tait | MV50 | Swaledale | 02:45:42 |
41 | Steve Taylor | MV40 | 02:47:18 | |
42 | Clare Watson | LV50 | Black Combe Runners | 02:48:24 |
43 | John Hoggett | MV60 | 03:36:39 | |
James Coiley | M | dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.