Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/07/2017 – Wasdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 03:40:53
2 Karl Gray MV40 CVFR 03:50:05
3 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers 03:50:30
4 Simon Bailey M Mercia FR 03:52:09
5 Rob Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers 03:52:52
6 John Spill MU21 Oxford University 04:00:47
7 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers 04:05:37
8 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 04:06:32
9 Pete Vale MV40 Mercia FR 04:06:39
10 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 04:10:36
11 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill Runners 04:13:04
12 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale FR 04:13:58
13 Calum Tinnion M Ellenborough AC 04:17:11
14 James Appleton M Keswick AC 04:17:14
15 Nicholas Barber M Pennine FR 04:17:22
16 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:17:36
17 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale FR 04:17:51
18 Sam Stead M Keswick AC 04:18:12
19 Steven Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 04:19:29
20 Alasdair Anthony MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 04:20:06
21 Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside AC 04:22:22
22 Logan Mills M   04:22:53
23 Peter Davies M Dark Peak FR 04:23:09
24 Richard McGrath MV40 Ellenborough AC 04:27:59
25 Jon Rylance MV40 Ambleside AC 04:28:33
26 Noah Hurton MU21 Eden Runners 04:28:40
27 Andy Swift M CVFR 04:29:14
28 Josh Williams M Dark Peak FR 04:31:00
29 Shane Ohly MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:33:00
30 Timothy Cowin MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:33:34
31 Dave Taylor MV50 Dark Peak FR 04:33:41
32 Ian Symington M CVFR 04:33:58
33 Jonny Malley M Ambleside AC 04:34:45
34 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak FR 04:34:58
35 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers 04:35:20
36 Will Boothman M Dark Peak FR 04:36:12
37 John Helme M Ambleside AC 04:36:54
38 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 04:37:18
39 Tom Gomersall M Bingley Harriers 04:37:38
40 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale FR 04:38:18
41 Harry Holmes M Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:39:11
42 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland FR 04:40:43
43 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak FR 04:40:58
44 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 04:41:19
45 Anna Lupton F Black Combe Runners 04:41:26
46 Nichola Jackson F Preston Harriers 04:41:28
47 Alisdair Burns M Wharfedale Harriers 04:42:38
48 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak FR 04:43:39
49 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine FR 04:45:09
50 Catherine Spurden F Keswick AC 04:45:12
51 Chris Lister M Ellenborough AC 04:46:48
52 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:47:04
53 Kelli Roberts F Ambleside AC 04:47:07
54 Rupert Allison M Dark Peak FR 04:48:05
55 Andrew Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers 04:49:09
56 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells RC 04:49:11
57 Mark Baddeley MV40 Lincoln Wellington AC 04:50:18
58 Matt Driver M Holcombe Harriers 04:50:25
59 Chris Jackson M Pennine FR 04:50:46
60 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 04:51:28
61 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers 04:52:44
62 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:52:56
63 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 04:54:28
64 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine FR 04:56:53
65 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale FR 04:57:10
66 Judith Jepson FV50 Dark Peak FR 04:57:20
67 Martin Perry M Esk Valley Fell Club 04:58:19
68 Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak FR 04:58:43
69 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 04:58:58
70 Stephen Edwards MV40 CVFR 04:59:00
71 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick AC 04:59:43
72 David Williams M Ellenborough AC 05:00:10
73 Nicky Spinks FV50 Dark Peak FR 05:00:37
74 Matty Brennan M Erewash Valley RC 05:00:43
75 David Sykes MV40 Dark Peak FR 05:01:37
76 Andrew Holmes M Pennine FR 05:02:59
77 Tom Bush M Pennine FR 05:04:10
78 Garth McGimpsey M Mourne Runners 05:05:14
79 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak FR 05:06:41
80 Ken Sutor MV40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 05:08:44
81 Peter Rigby M   05:09:43
82 Matthew Seddon M Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:09:52
83 Peter Kemp MV40 Ellenborough AC 05:10:17
84 Johnathan Cooper-Knock M Totley AC 05:14:36
85 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley A & Tri Club 05:14:39
86 Paul Fauset MV40 Dark Peak FR 05:14:51
87 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland FR 05:15:38
88 David Lund M Dark Peak FR 05:17:19
89 Gwyn Bellamy M Westerlands CCC 05:17:22
90 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate H & AC 05:17:27
91 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick AC 05:18:12
92 Ben Beaumont M Mercia FR 05:18:22
93 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale Harriers 05:18:50
94 Phil Scarf MV50 CVFR 05:19:04
95 Zoe Procter FV40 Pennine FR 05:19:21
96 Ian Ferguson MV50 Bingley Harriers 05:19:36
97 John Nicoll MV40 Keswick AC 05:19:43
98 David Gregory MV40   05:21:30
99 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside AC 05:22:22
100 Jamie Lawler MV40   05:22:23
101 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield Striders 05:22:40
102 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers 05:22:44
103 Peter Watson M Erewash Valley RC 05:23:10
104 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:23:13
105 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 05:23:30
106 Natalie Hawkrigg FV40 Northern Fells RC 05:23:33
107 Edmond Jackson MV50 Ambleside AC 05:23:46
108 Peter Crompton MV60 CFR 05:23:53
109 Richard Stevens MV40 Ambleside AC 05:25:14
110 Edward Sneddon MV40 Mercia FR 05:27:36
111 Jim Turner M Bowland FR 05:27:53
112 Simon Mounsey MV40 Howgill Harriers 05:28:40
113 Rupert Bonington MV40 Keswick AC 05:29:45
114 Douglas Zinis M CVFR 05:30:06
115 Mark Messenger MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 05:30:09
116 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:30:28
117 Mick Allen M CFR 05:30:54
118 Tony Heron MV40 Todmorden Harriers 05:33:21
119 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine FR 05:33:34
120 Eleanor Johnstone FU23 FRA 05:35:40
121 Paul Jackson M Dark Peak FR 05:35:46
122 Stephen Storey MV60 Penistone FR & AC 05:36:38
123 Mark Fussell M CFR 05:36:59
124 Steve Jones M Keswick AC 05:37:30
125 Gemma Ford F Todmorden Harriers 05:38:28
126 Jacob Tonkin M Keswick AC 05:38:36
127 Iain Illstone M CVFR 05:41:07
128 Allan McKeown MV40 Bowland FR 05:41:09
129 Jenny Caddick FV40 Dark Peak FR 05:41:19
130 Stephen Shorrock M Barlick FR 05:43:45
131 Paul Haigh M CVFR 05:45:08
132 Trudy Beetham FV40 Keswick AC 05:46:00
133 John Beetham MV40 Keswick AC 05:46:02
134 Dave Cudby M Truro RC 05:46:43
135 Neil Lowry MV40   05:47:23
136 Deborah Gowans FV50 Accrington RR 05:47:25
137 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 05:47:33
138 Johnnie Watson MV40 CVFR 05:47:35
139 Jack Foxall MV40 Dark Peak FR 05:47:49
140 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:48:05
141 Mark Brooks MV50 Puretrail Running 05:48:23
142 James Pierce MV40 Penistone FR & AC 05:49:35
143 Richard Bolton MV40 Pennine FR 05:50:29
144 Leigh Hinchliffe MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 05:50:31
145 Chris Wilcox MV60 Buckley Runners 05:51:04
146 Jim Tyson MV40 Ambleside AC 05:51:51
147 Matt Dumenil M Pennine FR 05:52:20
148 Lorraine Slater FV40 Barlick FR 05:52:22
149 James Halse MV40 Dark Peak FR 05:52:23
150 Michael Mallen MV60 Keswick AC 05:52:34
151 Carl Bedson MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 05:52:36
152 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 05:52:48
153 John Boothman MV50 Barlick FR 05:52:53
154 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:52:56
155 Ian Race MV50 Helm Hill Runners 05:54:21
156 James Pearce MV40   05:55:36
157 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak FR 05:55:39
158 Jason Lewis MV40   05:56:40
159 Dave Cumins MV40 Mow Cop Runners 05:56:40
160 Tom Wright MV40 Truro RC 05:56:50
161 Paul Mason MV50 CFR 05:57:12
162 Greg Crowley MV50 Dark Peak FR 05:57:43
163 Stephen Morran MV60 Bolton United Harriers 05:57:48
164 Tom Foster MV40 Mercia FR 05:58:30
165 Phil Hodgson MV60 Todmorden Harriers 05:59:28
166 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 06:00:03
167 Stephen Paul Coope MV50 Bowland FR 06:00:12
168 Philip Shaw MV50 Mansfield Harriers 06:00:43
169 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley AC 06:01:06
170 Marcel Darling MV40 Shelton Striders 06:01:08
171 Toby Woodhead MV40   06:01:18
172 Stephen Bark MV40 Skegness & District RC 06:01:56
173 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 06:02:11
174 Chris Rainbow MV50 Skegness & District RC 06:02:32
175 Simon Barkley MV40 Oswestry Olympians 06:03:07
176 Andrew Bradley MV50 CFR 06:03:14
177 Steven Foley MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 06:03:26
178 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambeside AC 06:04:24
179 Karen Pickles FV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 06:05:33
180 Neil Sidaway MV50 CFR 06:05:36
181 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 06:05:39
182 Claire Duffield FV40 Todmorden Harriers 06:06:10
183 Alison Wainwright FV40 Dark Peak FR 06:07:22
184 Peter Carvell MV40 Congleton Harriers 06:08:26
185 Chris Hewitson MV40 Congleton Harriers 06:08:29
186 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton AC 06:10:39
187 Eleanor Knowles FV40 Ambleside AC 06:11:15
188 Nick Hewitt MV60 Bowland FR 06:11:31
189 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 06:11:59
190 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 06:12:13
191 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 06:12:14
192 Chris Axon M British Army 06:12:23
193 Graham Kelly MV40 Westerlands CCC 06:13:48
194 Mike Hitchmough MV50 Newburgh Nomads 06:17:49
195 Richard Mead MV40 Dark Peak FR 06:18:02
196 Andrew Roberts MV40 Congleton Harriers 06:18:21
197 Outi Kamarainen F Ilkley Harriers 06:18:42
198 Rowena Browne FV50 Bowland FR 06:18:43
199 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 06:19:13
200 Gary Bradley MV50 Barlick FR 06:19:26
201 Lawrence Day MV40 Ambleside AC 06:19:54
202 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring RC 06:20:28
203 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:21:08
204 Jonathan Cooper MV50 Helm Hill Runners 06:21:34
205 Neil Birchall MV50 Manx FR 06:24:34
206 Paul Jennings MV50 CFR 06:24:44
207 Warwick Anderson MV40 Pocklington Runners 06:24:54
208 Paul Taylor MV50 Saddleworth Runners 06:25:07
209 Helen Buchan F CVFR 06:25:10
210 Pete Ferris MV50 CFR 06:26:24
211 Danny Lim M Elvet Striders 06:27:02
212 Tony Paul MV40 Telford AC 06:27:49
213 Harry Longman MV50 Wreabe Runners 06:27:55
214 Lesley Malarkey FV60 Keswick AC 06:28:13
215 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 06:28:33
216 Emma Dodd F Wharfedale Harriers 06:28:53
217 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 06:28:53
218 Peter Hampshire MV40 Pensby Runners 06:29:41
219 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 06:30:18
220 Fiona Lynch FV40 Radcliffe AC 06:30:32
221 Pat Goodall FV60 Totley AC 06:35:10
222 Lucy Hobbs FV40 Todmorden Harriers 06:35:34
223 Ruth Metcalfe FV40 Eryri Harriers 06:37:23
224 Stuart Russell MV40 Liverpool RC 06:37:30
225 Jackie Scarf FV50 CVFR 06:39:22
226 Kate Mansell FV40 Todmorden Harriers 06:39:31
227 Robin Tuddenham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 06:39:33
228 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 06:43:27
229 Huw Jones MV50 Birmingham RA&TC 06:44:35
230 Steven O'Keeffe MV40 Northern Fells RC 06:45:49
231 Wilfred Bell MV60 Howgill Harriers 06:46:05
232 Karl Tuzio MV50 Newburgh Nomads 07:06:44
233 Chris Kelsey MV60 Wells City Harriers 07:49:56