Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/07/2017 – Fan Y Big Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jim Webb MS Team Bath AC 01:14:39
2 Richard Johnson MV40 Mynydd Du 01:20:37
3 Sam Ryall MV40 Pontypridd Roadents 01:20:52
4 Andrew Reeves MV40 Serpentine Running Club 01:21:16
5 Christian Poulton MV50 Cambridge Harriers 01:22:18
6 Shaun Whelan MV50 London Frontrunners 01:22:43
7 James Atkinson MS Team Bath AC 01:22:43
8 Evan Davies MS 01:24:43
9 James Gillanders MS Serpentine Running Club 01:24:48
10 Tarbo Fukazawa MS Cambridge Harriers 01:26:13
11 Jonathan Moscrop MV40 Serpentine Running Club 01:27:03
12 Daniel Nettelfield MS South Molton Strugglers 01:27:04
13 Ben Moon MS MDC 01:28:11
14 John Keenan MV40 London Frontrunners 01:28:33
15 Daniel Lewis MV40 Wye Valley Runners 01:28:54
16 Kevin Griffiths MV50 01:29:04
17 David Lawson MS MDC 01:29:11
18 Andrew Pritchard MV40 Buckley Runners 01:29:21
19 Michael Cope MV40 Mynydd Du 01:29:27
20 Nick Lewis MV40 Almost Athletes 01:30:02
21 Wayne Kelly MS 01:30:07
22 Andy Vaudin MV50 01:30:18
23 Jeremy Jehan MV40 Wye Valley Runners 01:30:58
24 Mike Link MV40 Hereford Couriers 01:31:11
25 Michael Reynolds MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:31:27
26 David Vaudin MV60 Team Bath AC 01:31:36
27 James Eastwood MS 01:31:44
28 Nigel Eldridge MV40 Ryde Harriers 01:31:49
29 Thomas Mollekin MS Mynydd Du 01:32:31
30 Hopcyn Matthews MS 01:32:41
31 Andrew Noble MV50 Folkestone RC 01:32:45
32 Evan Ryan MS Mynydd Du 01:33:04
33 Crispin Flower MV40 Mynydd Du 01:33:06
34 Andrew Brasington MV50 Ebbw Vale RC 01:33:10
35 Helen Marshall FS Aberystwyth AC 01:33:20
36 Gary Pearson MV40 Croft Ambrey 01:33:54
37 Andrew Broadbent MS 01:34:34
38 Peter Sowerby MV50 Brecon AC 01:34:57
39 Dee Jolly FS Sarn Helen 01:35:18
40 Mal Evans MV50 01:35:27
41 James Woodier MS Mynydd Du 01:35:30
42 Ben Lowe MS Stroud & District AC 01:35:35
43 Harry Rann MS Godshill Massive 01:35:36
44 Hayley Evans FS Buckley Runners 01:35:45
45 Steven Hepton MS Mynydd Du 01:36:40
46 Julie Cashell FV40 Mynydd Du 01:36:53
47 Julian Williams MV40 London Frontrunners 01:37:07
48 Rodney Parker MV40 Ryde Harriers 01:37:35
49 Rhian Probert FV40 Mynydd Du 01:37:44
50 Clem Dixon MV50 Cambridge Harriers 01:39:05
51 Gordon Coull MV40 01:39:36
52 Paul Kelly MV60 Durham Fell Runners 01:39:43
53 Iain Large MS Bristol & West AC 01:39:49
54 Richard Cronin MS MDC 01:39:52
55 Karlwinder Hayer MV40 London Frontrunners 01:40:00
56 Ged Murphy MV40 01:40:27
57 Owen Bowers MS Brecon Triathlon Club 01:40:40
58 Kate Whitfield FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:40:44
59 Dave Clarke MS 01:42:38
60 Richard Sheehy MS Parc Bryn Bach 01:42:54
61 Jack Fasham MS Stroud & District AC 01:43:06
62 Toby Newman MS 01:43:17
63 Trevor McAlister MS Ryde Harriers 01:43:19
64 Sarah Pemberton FS Serpentine Running Club 01:43:38
65 Phil Miles MV60 Parc Bryn Bach 01:43:51
66 Matthew Mason MV40 Ely Runners 01:45:05
67 Ben Watkins MS Mynydd Du 01:45:17
68 Peter Dyer MS Avon Valley Runners 01:45:26
69 Rob Whetnall MV50 Stroud & District AC 01:45:40
70 David Place MV50 01:46:30
71 Chris Hall MV50 Stubbington Green Runners 01:46:36
72 James Street MV40 01:46:54
73 Julian Boon MV40 Forest Of Dean AC 01:47:47
74 Tim Reynolds MV40 01:47:57
75 Badar Al Raisi MS London Frontrunners 01:48:04
76 Lucy Baker FS MDC 01:48:26
77 Martha Hamilton FS Forest Of Dean AC 01:48:37
78 Matt Bullen MV50 Bromley Veterans Athletics Club 01:49:05
79 John Jaspers MV40 Hay Hotfooters 01:49:10
80 Peter Fleming MV50 01:49:32
81 Will Lightfoot MS Vale Of Aylesbury Athletic Club 01:49:51
82 Tim Watkins MS Forest Of Dean AC 01:49:53
83 Robert Nelson MV40 Dirty Daps Muddy Tracks 01:50:16
84 Neil Williams MS Mynydd Du 01:50:32
85 Hannah Walsh FS Bristol & West AC 01:50:55
86 Ryan Fulford MV40 01:53:00
87 Ian Morgan MS Forest Of Dean AC 01:53:16
88 Matuki Kuno FS 01:53:25
89 Ed Goldsmith MS 01:53:28
90 Richard Burgess MS 01:53:47
91 James Relph MS London Frontrunners 01:53:47
92 Sharon Woods FV50 Mynydd Du 01:55:20
93 Mark Haslam MV60 Stroud & District AC 01:55:29
94 Chris Moore MV60 Forest Of Dean AC 01:55:48
95 Ian Marshall MV60 Cambridge Harriers 01:55:51
96 Julian Trout MV50 Wye Valley Runners 01:56:20
97 Jon Roberts MS 01:56:32
98 Rob Horton MS 01:56:46
99 Naomi Law FV40 Mynydd Du 01:57:52
100 Andrew Wood MS 01:57:55
101 Naomi Prosser FS Hereford Couriers 01:58:14
102 Jim Rhodes MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:58:39
103 Mark Hinchliffe MV40 01:58:39
104 Celia Mills FV50 01:59:06
105 Helen Lipscombe FS Forest Of Dean AC 01:59:08
106 Rod Clyde MV50 Mynydd Du 01:59:22
107 Helen Duffield FV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:59:22
108 Graham Maynard MV50 Cambridge Harriers 01:59:57
109 Mark Davies MV50 Hay Hotfooters 02:00:33
110 Jo Shelmerdine FS 02:00:37
111 Anna Lawson FS 02:02:27
112 Anne Ward FV40 Mynydd Du 02:03:33
113 William Fyfe MS 02:03:33
114 Dawn Roberts FS 02:06:17
115 Robert Grice MV50 Reading Roadrunners 02:07:02
116 Gemma Hewitt FS Forest Of Dean AC 02:08:02
117 Paul Symons MV50 02:08:58
118 Imme Davies FV40 Hay Hotfooters 02:09:07
119 Stefanie Francis FV50 Forest Of Dean AC 02:10:55
120 Valerie Hamilton FV50 Forest Of Dean AC 02:13:34
121 Jo Edwards FV50 Forest Of Dean AC 02:15:38
122 Kate Burke FV40 Forest Of Dean AC 02:15:38
123 Leigh Ally MS Aldridge Running Club 02:16:50
124 Rosie Eldridge FS Ryde Harriers 02:17:02
125 Rachel Jones FV40 Hay Hotfooters 02:17:02
126 Gemma Moore FS North Wales Road Runners 02:18:49
127 Leon Davies MV40 North Wales Road Runners 02:18:49
128 Martin Lowe MV60 02:29:01
129 Kate Darlington FS 02:29:13
130 William (John) Darby MV60 Mynydd Du 02:29:14