Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/08/2017 – Steel Fell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Dan Haworth M Keswick Athletic Club 00:22:29
2 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:23:21
3 Tim Cowin M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:23:23
4 Neil Orr M Border Harriers 00:23:26
5 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 00:23:34
6 Sandy Lockett M Bowland Fell Runners 00:23:54
7 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill Runners 00:24:17
8 Michael Tosh M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:24:31
9 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 00:25:01
10 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 00:25:04
11 Ben Light M Buxton Athletic Club 00:25:10
12 Arthur Raffle M Altrincham & District Athletic Club 00:25:14
13 Jos Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:25:19
14 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 00:25:22
15 Chris Knowles M50 Ellenborough Athletic Club 00:25:24
16 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:25:58
17 Ben Kent M Helm Hill Runners 00:26:00
18 Sam Green M Helm Hill Runners 00:26:03
19 Tom Simpson M 00:26:19
20 Phil Winskill M40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:26:20
21 Catherine Spurden F Keswick Athletic Club 00:26:21
22 David Williams M Ellenborough Athletic Club 00:26:22
23 Adam Maynard M Vegan Runners 00:26:45
24 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill Runners 00:26:48
25 Craig Smith M50 Keswick Athletic Club 00:26:53
26 Brian Pennington M40 Howgill Harriers 00:26:54
27 Ben Wilson M Bowland Fell Runners 00:27:14
28 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:27:15
29 David Wilson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:27:16
30 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 00:27:19
31 John Beetham M40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:27:23
32 Pez Bullen M50 Keswick Athletic Club 00:27:46
33 Jonny Marchant M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:28:08
34 Rob Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 00:28:19
35 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club 00:28:23
36 Jenny Rice F Helm Hill Runners 00:28:30
37 Ian Hayden M40 00:28:41
38 David Bainbridge M Howgill Harriers 00:28:46
39 David Banks M50 00:28:53
40 Steve Jones M Keswick Athletic Club 00:29:10
41 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:29:19
42 Chris Hodgson M50 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:29:54
43 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:30:14
44 Rachel Simpson F 00:30:22
45 Ray Gill M50 Dallam Running Club 00:30:39
46 Tom Voke M 00:30:47
47 Allan Miller M50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:30:54
48 Gary Jackson M40 Eden Runners 00:31:02
49 Nina Walkingshaw F Howgill Harriers 00:31:06
50 Rosie Hodgson F 00:31:07
51 Harry Blenkinship M 00:31:09
52 Damian Kimmins M40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:31:23
53 Richard Smith M Helm Hill Runners 00:31:24
54 Stephen Baker M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:31:33
55 Jo Gillyon F40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:31:55
56 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick Athletic Club 00:32:05
57 Mark Cropper M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:32:06
58 Owen Mills M40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:32:35
59 Phil Devine M50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:32:42
60 Jo Simpson F Ambleside Athletic Club 00:32:45
61 Vic Haworth F Keswick Athletic Club 00:33:09
62 Lindsay Walker F Keswick Athletic Club 00:33:20
63 Aaron Gourley M Elvet Striders 00:33:35
64 George Blenkinship M 00:33:39
65 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill Runners 00:33:59
66 Carl Greenwood M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:02
67 Alistair McAig M40 Howgill Harriers 00:34:13
68 Anthony Emmet M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:36:33
69 Clare McArthur F 00:36:55
70 George Raffle M Altrincham & District Athletic Club 00:36:59
71 John Leech M50 Dallam Running Club 00:37:15
72 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:39:04
73 Lindsay Harrod F50 Helm Hill Runners 00:39:12
74 John Price M60 Hay Hotfooters 00:39:52
75 Andrew Gittins M50 Black Combe Runners 00:43:44