Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/08/2017 – Lowther Lakeland Trail





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stephen Feltbower M Ochil Hill Runners 01:25:22
2 Charlie Lowther M Eden Runners 01:25:45
3 Harvey Lord M Black Combe 01:28:33
4 Alistair Thornton M Loughborough University Orienteering Club 01:29:38
5 Peter George MV40 Keswick AC 01:30:21
6 Joe Kenny M 01:30:58
7 Simon Sampson M 01:31:09
8 Edward Cooke M North Belfast Harriers 01:31:12
9 Thomas Harkin MV40 01:34:40
10 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 01:35:00
11 Stuart Stoddart MV40 Eden Runners 01:35:40
12 Lee Ireland MV40 01:36:41
13 Daniel Richardson M North Shields Polytechnic AC 01:37:54
14 Michael Parkin M 01:38:34
15 Andrew Meskimmon MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:38:42
16 Jonathan Heaney MV40 North Shields Polytechnic AC 01:40:16
17 Martin Clements MV40 Esk Valley Fell Ckub 01:40:33
18 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick AC 01:40:50
19 James Chapman M 01:40:59
20 Richard Ellwood MV50 01:41:19
21 Steve Angus MV40 Keswick AC 01:42:09
22 Bruce McCleary M 01:43:03
23 Andrew Keeley MV50 Penny Lane Striders 01:43:05
24 Paul Read MV50 01:43:24
25 Rhona Marshall F Scarborough AC 01:43:35
26 Jo Hill F 01:43:40
27 Richard Todd MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 01:45:06
28 Karen Bridge FV40 Eden Runners 01:45:41
29 Harry Blenkinship M 01:45:45
30 Kieran Lynch MV40 IMRA 01:47:18
31 Michael Richardson MV40 01:47:33
32 Jon Wright M Bowland Fell Runners 01:47:40
33 Stephen Moffat MV60 Howgill Harriers 01:48:05
34 John Tullie MV60 Teviotdale Harriers 01:48:16
35 Colin Earl MV50 Kimberworth Striders RC 01:48:22
36 Mark Lehrle MV40 Hoad Hill Harriers 01:48:25
37 Chirs Birkett M 01:48:38
38 Tim Jackson M Eden Runners 01:48:51
39 Mark Rutherford MV40 Keswick AC 01:49:40
40 David Nightingale MV60 Gala Harriers 01:49:49
41 Fiona Carmody F South Shields Harriers & AC 01:50:07
42 Sue Haslam FV60 Scarborough AC 01:50:15
43 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:50:37
44 Ian Cumpstey MV40 Jesus Orienteering Klub 01:50:45
45 Stuart James MV40 01:51:01
46 Neild Waring MV40 01:51:57
47 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:52:13
48 Chris Fleming-Williams MV40 01:52:44
49 Karen Parker FV50 Border Liners 01:53:24
50 David Brown MV50 Beverley AC 01:53:52
51 Robert Daley MV40 Eden Runners 01:53:54
52 John Oakey MV40 Eden Runners 01:54:31
53 Alastair Macdonald M Hoad Hill Harriers 01:55:24
54 Phil Scarf MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:55:48
55 Amie McAvoy F Garstang RC 01:56:34
56 Nicola Wade F Hunwick Harriers 01:56:56
57 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:57:52
58 Daniel Foster M 01:57:53
59 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:57:54
60 Bob Dredge MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:58:12
61 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside AC 01:58:17
62 Leah Williams F Loughborough University Orienteering Club 01:58:46
63 Alexandra Woodward FV40 Ambleside AC 01:59:09
64 Richard Gordon MV40 01:59:13
65 Ian Wilson M Wallasey Athletic 01:59:36
66 Melissa McGuire F 02:01:27
67 Isaline Kneale FV50 Burnden Road Runners 02:01:31
68 Jackie Scarf FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:02:05
69 Graham Niven MV40 02:02:57
70 Sandy Grimes FV50 Wirksworth RC 02:02:57
71 Eva Taylor FV40 Wirksworth RC 02:03:14
72 Kevin Kirkland MV40 02:03:26
73 Alison Clark FV40 02:03:46
74 Gary Dempsey M Blackhill Bounders 02:04:44
75 Paul Managh MV40 Hoad Hill Harriers 02:04:58
76 Sarah Brennand F 02:05:43
77 Carole Fortune FV50 Harmeny AC 02:05:47
78 Barry Hale MV50 02:06:16
79 Andrew Haggar MV50 02:06:22
80 Kevin Walker MV60 02:07:07
81 Aidan Robson M 02:07:13
82 Chris Cripps MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:07:31
83 Martin Brady MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:07:41
84 David Cannom MV40 Eden Runners 02:07:52
85 Cliff Etherden MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 02:08:34
86 Judith Bellis FV50 02:09:12
87 Debs Cripps FV40 Blengdale Runners AC 02:09:59
88 Nathan Davies MV40 02:11:02
89 Valerie ODonnell FV50 02:11:21
90 Thomas Keegan MV50 Howgill Harriers 02:11:32
91 Andrew Walker MV50 Eden Runners 02:11:50
92 Stuart Bell MV60 Kendal AAC 02:12:03
93 Simon Cummins MV50 Howgill Harriers 02:12:11
94 Darren Loftas MV40 02:12:21
95 Rhiannon Page F 02:12:27
96 Alex Mitchell MV40 Eden Runners 02:12:31
97 Tony Tombs MV60 02:12:47
98 Paul Turton MV40 Eden Runners 02:13:11
99 Mark Ellison MV40 02:13:35
100 Rachael Cottam F Eden Runners 02:14:28
101 Justine Carruthers FV40 Eden Runners 02:15:50
102 Simon Woodrow MV60 Eden Runners 02:16:37
103 Ian France MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:17:37
104 John Walter MV60 02:17:47
105 Amy Russell F Banbury Harriers AC 02:19:00
106 Hazel Robson F 02:19:09
107 Christina McGuire FV50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 02:20:33
108 Ryan Brennand M Eden Runners 02:21:42
109 Neil Elsender MV50 Keswick AC 02:24:30
110 ? MV50 02:25:46
111 Gordon Hindson MV40 Blackhill Bounders 02:25:58
112 Charlotte Treloar F Eden Runners 02:25:59
113 Jeremy Stolberg MV50 02:26:54
114 Alan Robinson MV50 FUF 02:26:58
115 Mike Gill MV70 Blackhill Bounders 02:27:34
116 Katrina Raschen F 02:29:27
117 Kevin Whitemore MV60 Eden Runners 02:32:28
118 Alison Fishwick FV40 02:33:41
119 Sheena Cottam FV40 Garstang RC 02:34:47
120 Julia Patefield FV50 Garstang RC 02:34:47
121 Vickki Dempsey F Blackhill Bounders 02:35:53
122 Coral Price FV60 02:43:12
123 Marina Quayle FV50 02:46:36
124 Mandy Beard FV50 Swinton RC 02:48:23
125 Sarah Glencross F Runmum 02:57:07
126 James Glencross M 02:57:07
127 Kim Skelton FV40 03:01:03
128 Becca Hall FV40 Facc Off 03:05:03
129 Geoff Harrington MV70 03:26:07
130 Kevan Latham MV60 South East Lancashire Orienteering Club Dnf