Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/08/2017 – Boulsworth Fell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Collinge MU23 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:29.0
2 Julian Hood MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:33.0
3 Ali Burns M35 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:36.0
4 David Mirfield MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:28.0
5 Richard Smith MSEN Preston Harriers 00:44:40.0
6 Oliver Heaton MSEN Preston Harriers 00:45:09.0
7 David Poole MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:45:34.0
8 Luke Turner MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:25.0
9 Michael Fanning M45 Holmfirth 00:46:52.0
10 Stephen Shorrock MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:18.0
11 Jonathan Melia M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:20.0
12 Bob Allen MSEN Calder Valley 00:47:37.0
13 Chris Snell MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:37.0
14 Kevin Salter M40 Trawden AC 00:47:58.0
15 Iain Illstone MSEN Calder Valley 00:48:05.0
16 Alan Lundberg-Bury M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:23.0
17 Jonathan Laney MSEN 00:48:41.0
18 Douglas Linis MSEN Calder Valley 00:49:02.0
19 Jimmy Wright MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:06.0
20 Matt Flanagan M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:07.0
21 Richard Smith MSEN 00:49:13.0
22 Garry Wilkinson M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:15.0
23 Louisa Powell-Smith W35 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:49:25.0
24 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:41.0
25 Elizabeth Greenwood WU21 Blackburn Harriers 00:49:49.0
26 Ian Jackson M45 Salford Harriers 00:50:08.0
27 Paul Mills M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:50:22.0
28 Joe Atherton MSEN Keighley & Craven AC 00:50:26.0
29 Paul Haigh MSEN Calder Valley 00:50:31.0
30 Neil Hardiman M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:32.0
31 Andrew Christie MSEN Red Rose Runners 00:50:32.0
32 Paul Crabtree M50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:50:34.0
33 Carl Pawson M45 Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:49.0
34 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:59.0
35 Duncan Cannon MSEN Todmorden Harriers 00:51:08.0
36 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:12.0
37 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 00:51:14.0
38 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley 00:51:23.0
39 John Rowford M55 Preston Harriers 00:51:30.0
40 Kevin Fenton-Clough M40 Trawden AC 00:52:00.0
41 Calum James Holmes MU21 Burnley AC 00:52:13.0
42 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley 00:52:15.0
43 Patrick Wardle MSEN Skipton AC 00:52:28.0
44 Ryan Bradshaw MU23 Burnley AC 00:52:34.0
45 Chris Whiteoak MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:52.0
46 Alex Waddelore MSEN Preston Harriers 00:52:53.0
47 Scott McCredie MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:57.0
48 Paul Targett M50 00:52:59.0
49 Carla Davies WSEN Red Rose Runners 00:53:03.0
50 Phil Iddon M45 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 00:53:19.0
51 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose Runners 00:53:48.0
52 Peter Sagar M55 Hyndburn AC 00:54:02.0
53 David Moynihan M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:54:22.0
54 Curtis Holt MU21 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:54:24.0
55 Josh Spencer MU21 Bingley Harriers 00:54:26.0
56 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:54:27.0
57 Sean Claire M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:54:31.0
58 Jordan Strachan MSEN 00:54:40.0
59 Simon Maughan M50 00:54:50.0
60 John Naylor MSEN Red Rose Runners 00:54:59.0
61 Dick Ballantine M50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:55:00.0
62 Craig Nicholls M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:55:01.0
63 John Boothman M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:55:07.0
64 Pete Baistow M40 Pendle AC 00:55:08.0
65 James Crook M45 Trawden AC 00:55:10.0
66 Paul Parfitt MSEN Trawden AC 00:55:12.0
67 Daniel Bolton M40 Trawden AC 00:55:32.0
68 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Runners 00:55:40.0
69 Eleanor Laney WSEN Almost Athletes 00:55:46.0
70 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Runners 00:55:57.0
71 Neil Hutchinson M40 Trawden AC 00:56:02.0
72 Claire Vincent WSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:10.0
73 James Austin MSEN 00:56:14.0
74 Dominic Clayton MSEN Ossy Joggers 00:56:24.0
75 Matthew Scrivener MSEN Trawden AC 00:56:27.0
76 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden AC 00:56:33.0
77 Jeffrey Pickup M65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:34.0
78 Reece Lawrence MU21 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:43.0
79 John Collier M60 Wesham Road Runners 00:57:47.0
80 Paul Andrew Hare M40 Trawden AC 00:57:49.0
81 Craig Partridge M45 Altrincham 00:57:51.0
82 Michael Clarke M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:56.0
83 Nigel Shepherd M55 Wesham Road Runners 00:57:59.0
84 Sean Cole MSEN Trawden AC 00:58:01.0
85 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:58:01.0
86 Jason Andrew Schofield M45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:14.0
87 Simon Strachan M40 Trawden AC 00:58:21.0
88 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:58:22.0
89 James Dunderdale MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:58:24.0
90 Stephen Shackleton M50 Accrington 00:58:30.0
91 Fred Lynch M60 Red Rose Runners 00:58:33.0
92 Andrew Corbishley M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:40.0
93 James Cooke MSEN Calder Valley 00:58:57.0
94 Colin Valentine M55 Keswick AC 00:58:58.0
95 Judy Howells W45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:03.0
96 ? ? M50 Calder Valley 00:59:04.0
97 Paul Young MSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:59:10.0
98 Natalie Murphy W50 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:11.0
99 Toby Sydes M45 Calder Valley 00:59:20.0
100 Dawn Tibbs W45 Trawden AC 00:59:22.0
101 Alan Appleby M70 Preston Harriers 00:59:54.0
102 Roy Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 01:00:00.0
103 Mick Hughes M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:00:01.0
104 Stephen Barker M55 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:00:32.0
105 Jon Naylor M55 01:00:44.0
106 Caroline Fryer W50 Calder Valley 01:00:49.0
107 Martin O'Brien M55 Stainland Lions 01:00:50.0
108 Philip Smith M40 Trawden AC 01:01:11.0
109 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 01:01:15.0
110 Elizabeth Mullan WSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:01:22.0
111 Damian Heels M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:36.0
112 Roger Brown M45 01:01:38.0
113 Aileen Baldwin W65 Stainland RC 01:01:43.0
114 Stephen White M60 Trawden AC 01:01:47.0
115 William Rowlands-Whiteoak MU19 Trawden AC 01:01:57.0
116 Mark Whitakker M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:06.0
117 Paul Wilson M55 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:17.0
118 Gavin O'Connor MSEN Trawden AC 01:02:19.0
119 Stuart Proctor M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:23.0
120 Andrew Hollas M50 Accrington 01:02:25.0
121 Darren Baker M45 FRA 01:02:32.0
122 Adam Stephenson MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:59.0
123 Jeremy Bradshaw M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:03:05.0
124 Chris Lawrence M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:03:09.0
125 Gareth Towers MSEN Trawden AC 01:03:21.0
126 Christine Whitaker W55 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:28.0
127 Paul Patrick M50 Stainland Lions 01:03:56.0
128 David Sagar M40 Accrington 01:04:14.0
129 Alan Archer M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:23.0
130 Christopher Greenwood M50 01:04:25.0
131 Angela Shian W40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:30.0
132 Arthur John Warren M65 FRA 01:04:35.0
133 Carl Carey M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:36.0
134 Peter Carter M50 Preston Harriers 01:04:55.0
135 Simon Morries M40 Red Rose Runners 01:04:57.0
136 Stephen Scrivener M40 Trawden AC 01:05:11.0
137 Steve Taylor M60 Preston Harriers 01:05:32.0
138 John Carman M65 01:05:41.0
139 Jennifer Battersby W40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:49.0
140 Rob Myers M60 Baildon Runners 01:06:06.0
141 Allan Boult M55 Trawden AC 01:06:24.0
142 Cloey Mason W40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:06:54.0
143 Neil Willcocks M45 Trawden AC 01:07:01.0
144 John Edmondson M55 01:07:06.0
145 Barbara Savage W50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:07:10.0
146 Amy Atherton WSEN 01:07:27.0
147 Peter O'Gorman M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:31.0
148 Shane Cliffe M50 Red Rose Runners 01:07:36.0
149 Laura Lawler W45 BWFAC 01:07:49.0
150 Donna Scott W50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:07:57.0
151 Paula Plowman W50 Red Rose Runners 01:08:29.0
152 Robert Smith M60 Trawden AC 01:08:43.0
153 John Crolier MSEN 01:08:54.0
154 Jane Ryan W40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:09:23.0
155 Simon Scarr M50 BWFAC 01:10:08.0
156 Jen Salt W40 Wesham Road Runners 01:10:12.0
157 Lucy Scott WSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:10:33.0
158 Jean Rawlinson W65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:10:51.0
159 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:58.0
160 Sarah Dove W40 01:11:01.0
161 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose Runners 01:11:20.0
162 Julia Rushton W50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:11:39.0
163 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 01:12:16.0
164 Dawn Denton W40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:22.0
165 Emily Ingham WU21 Red Rose Runners 01:12:23.0
166 Rose George W45 Kirkstall Harriers 01:12:45.0
167 Steve Dewick M50 Dark Peak 01:12:49.0
168 Rod Sutcliffe M65 Calder Valley 01:13:09.0
169 Lynn Melvin W55 Red Rose Runners 01:13:14.0
170 Andy Lamb M50 Trawden AC 01:13:16.0
171 Debbie Cooper W40 Lytham St Annes RRC 01:13:53.0
172 Steve Hunn M55 Skipton AC 01:13:56.0
173 Davina Raidy W45 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:00.0
174 Rebecca Bradshaw WSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:14:02.0
175 Janine Pollard W45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:15:05.0
176 Sissel Lundberg-Bury W50 Rossendale Harriers 01:15:11.0
177 Bethany Quinn WU21 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:15:15.0
178 Mark Robin Knowles M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:15:36.0
179 Ian Barton M55 Trawden AC 01:15:39.0
180 Hilary Farren W50 Rossendale Harriers 01:16:20.0
181 Alison Mercer W55 Red Rose Runners 01:16:36.0
182 Claire Whitakker W40 Rossendale Harriers 01:18:29.0
183 Melanie Lowe WSEN Red Rose Runners 01:18:40.0
184 Pamela Hardman W55 Lytham St Annes RRC 01:18:49.0
185 Charis Rowlands W50 Trawden AC 01:19:13.0
186 Wayne Hope M55 Red Rose Runners 01:19:31.0
187 Anees Shaikh M50 Red Rose Runners 01:20:01.0
188 Judi Ingham W45 Red Rose Runners 01:20:22.0
189 Phil Martin M75 Bowland 01:21:07.0
190 Caroline Harrison W45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:12.0
191 Emily Wiggins WU19 Preston Harriers 01:23:01.0
192 Christine Egerton W65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:23:01.0
193 Sally Cape W50 Red Rose Runners 01:23:24.0
194 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham St Annes RRC 01:23:59.0
195 Judith Carey WSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:25:00.0
196 Julia Taylor W55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:25:25.0
197 Graham Michael Vickers M55 Wesham Road Runners 01:25:57.0
198 Helen Beech WSEN 01:27:43.0
199 Philip James Simpson M40 01:28:02.0
200 Deborah Mirescough W50 Wesham Road Runners 01:28:45.0
201 Christine Leathley W65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:29:50.0
202 John Devlin M75 01:30:59.0
203 Sue Austin W55 Red Rose Runners 01:31:42.0
204 Jenny Fairclough W55 Red Rose Runners 01:31:44.0
205 Olga Wiggins WSEN Preston Harriers 01:33:00.0
206 Jack McGuire M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:33:21.0
207 Geraldine Varley W55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:34:04.0
208 Anita Jones W60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:34:04.0
209 Ron Chappell M65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:35:40.0
210 Robert Hurst M65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers DNF
211 Mo Laney W60 Red Rose Runners DNF