Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/08/2017 – Pendle 3 Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Daniel Mills M Barlick Fell Runners 01:22:51
2 Benjamin Coop M Bury Athletic Club 01:25:55
3 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 01:26:46
4 Harry Coates M Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:13
5 Pete Darwood MV40 01:29:15
6 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 01:30:12
7 Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:30:30
8 Manuel Diaz-Rabago MV40 01:31:16
9 Dave Motley M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:32:16
10 Alistair Thornton MU23 Loughborough University Orienteering Club 01:33:40
11 Peter Coates MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:34:22
12 Al Smithson M Mersey Tri 01:34:27
13 David Bagot M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:34:48
14 Mark Walsh MV45 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:35:23
15 Christopher Snell M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:37:33
16 Ryan Belshaw M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:37:45
17 Barry James Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:37:55
18 Jonathan Melia MV45 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:38:47
19 Sam Downey M Keighley & Craven AC 01:39:01
20 Ben Beaumont M Mercia Fell Runners 01:39:59
21 Jim Ryder MV50 Llkley Harriers AC 01:40:39
22 Carl Helliwell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:41:22
23 Stephen Corbishley M Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:41:33
24 Kevin Salter MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 01:41:36
25 Adam Storer MV45 01:42:01
26 David Beales M 01:42:42
27 Tom Cosway M Trawden Athletic Club 01:42:46
28 Matthew Duckworth M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:43:29
29 Simon Whittaker M Helm Hill Runners 01:44:16
30 Jack Holt MV65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:45:36
31 Glen Goodwin MV50 Accrington Road Runners 01:46:59
32 Tom Smith MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:47:30
33 Mark Whittaker MV40 01:48:03
34 David Whitfield MV55 01:48:50
35 Sam Mottram M 01:48:51
36 Ian Jackson MV45 Salford Harriers & AC 01:49:11
37 Craig Ingville MV45 01:49:32
38 Thornton Taylor MV60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:49:39
39 Roger Taylor MV45 Preston Harriers 01:50:27
40 Michael Ireland MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:50:55
41 Paul Mills MV50 Bolton United Harriers & AC 01:51:13
42 Marti Christopher Hancock MV45 Skipton AC 01:51:22
43 Calum James Holmes MU23 Burnley AC 01:51:43
44 Andrew Smith MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:52:59
45 Ian Charlesworth MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:53:41
46 Richard Gover M York Acorn Running Club 01:54:12
47 Ivan Whigham MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:54:25
48 Calvin Ferguson M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:54:40
49 John Barker M Red Rose Road Runners 01:54:46
50 Craig Blackwell MV45 Baildon Runners 01:55:47
51 Richard Briscoe M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:55:52
52 William Lowe MV55 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:55:58
53 Andrew Caruthers MV55 Halesowen ACC 01:56:40
54 Alex Venn MV50 01:56:41
55 Claire Vincent F Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:56:46
56 Natalie Murphy FV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:57:39
57 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 02:00:03
58 David Parkinson M Pennine Fell Runners 02:00:25
59 Chris Lee M 02:01:04
60 Dave Tait MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:02:21
61 Jo Foster FV45 Llkley Harriers AC 02:02:30
62 Dave Halliday MV45 Barlick Fell Runners 02:03:10
63 Ian Davies M FRA 02:03:45
64 Andrew Haines M 02:03:58
65 Nigel Horney MV55 Keswick AC 02:04:10
66 Sean Constantine MV45 Holcombe Harriers 02:04:46
67 Lindsey Berends FV40 Preston Harriers 02:05:39
68 Alan Appleby MV70 Preston Harriers 02:06:44
69 Paul Fryers MV45 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 02:07:17
70 Paul Atkinson MV45 Vegan Runners UK 02:07:45
71 Steve Taylor'S MV60 02:07:47
72 Gregg Avery MV45 Goyt Valley Striders 02:08:25
73 Robyn Anderson FV40 Preston Harriers 02:08:31
74 Ian Smith MV65 Bolton United Harriers & AC 02:09:33
75 Barbara Savage FV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:10:34
76 Emma Hottinger F 02:11:09
77 Wayne McIntosh M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:11:50
78 Anne-Marie Hindle FV45 02:12:43
79 Tracy Ireland FV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:12:51
80 Andrew Firth MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:13:20
81 Thomas Cornforth MU23 02:13:25
82 Mick Gowler MV60 02:13:51
83 Bryan Searby MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:15:08
84 Hannah Thom FU23 Keighley & Craven AC 02:15:22
85 David Leslie Nield MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:15:49
86 David Naylor MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:16:00
87 Chris Harle MV55 02:16:40
88 Rich Bayliss MV45 02:16:53
89 Pin Dhillon-Downey FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:17:11
90 Gorka Carro MV45 02:17:51
91 Peter Carter MV50 Preston Harriers 02:18:44
92 John Lavelle MV55 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:18:59
93 Adela Reperecki FV55 02:19:12
94 Tim Thom MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:19:33
95 David Geldard MV45 Running4CF 02:22:26
96 J Hird F Barlick Fell Runners 02:22:47
97 Leah Williams FU23 Loughborough University Orienteering Club 02:24:59
98 Andrew Dines MV40 02:27:30
99 Dan Grundy MV40 Vegan Runners UK 02:28:24
100 Peter Dugdale MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:28:28
101 Paul Sessford MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:28:49
102 Darren Longhorn MV50 Saltaire Striders 02:31:00
103 Murray Bishop MV50 Watlington AC 02:31:46
104 Stella Reynolds FV45 Vegan Runners UK 02:32:00
105 Vicki Sherrington FV45 Preston Harriers 02:33:35
106 Wayne Peter Walsh MV55 Bowland Fell Runners 02:38:57
107 Ian Rodgers MV45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:46:46
108 Diane Macdonald FV45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:46:46
109 Emma Coverley FV40 Holme Pierrepont RC 02:51:51
110 Andrea Wragg FV45 02:51:51
111 David Cooper MV45 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:52:39
112 Jenny Cooper FV40 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:52:40
113 Claire Whittaker FV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:55:52
114 Hilary Farren FV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:55:52
115 Olga Wiggins FV35 Preston Harriers 03:19:49