Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/09/2017 – Grisedale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale 01:55:26
2 Calum Tinnion MSEN Ellenborough 01:56:11
3 Harvey Lord MSEN Black Combe 02:02:19
4 Richard McGrath M40 Ellenborough 02:04:46
5 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside 02:05:01
6 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 02:05:33
7 Paul Aitken MSEN Helm Hill 02:06:27
8 David Birch M40 Keswick 02:06:51
9 Rhys Findlay Robinson MSEN Dark Peak 02:10:54
10 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 02:11:20
11 Dan Nettelfield MSEN South Molten Strugglers 02:11:31
12 Simon Netherwry MSEN Keswick 02:11:35
13 Jon Deegan M50 Ambleside 02:11:49
14 Mark Irving MSEN Bowland 02:12:34
15 Simon Mounsey M40 Howgill 02:13:47
16 Tim Edward M50 Clayton 02:14:02
17 Dave Lund MSEN Dark Peak 02:14:04
18 Tim Campbell M40 Ashley & Tyldsley 02:14:06
19 Dave Prosser M50 Keswick 02:14:38
20 Chris Bolderson M50 Bowland 02:14:47
21 Ian Ridgeway MSEN Buxton 02:15:28
22 Peter Kemp M40 Ellenborough 02:16:17
23 Craig Smith M50 Keswick 02:16:43
24 David Williams MSEN Ellenborough 02:16:48
25 Steve Turvans M40 Ilkley 02:17:08
26 Derek Hurton M40 Eden 02:17:52
27 Rob Pilling M40 Porter Valley 02:19:34
28 Jack Smith MSEN Wharfedale 02:19:47
29 Steve Angus M40 Keswick 02:23:12
30 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough 02:23:13
31 Richard Green MSEN 02:23:22
32 Neal Emmerson MSEN Radcliffe 02:23:34
33 Tom Day MSEN Keswick 02:23:43
34 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland 02:23:44
35 Catherine Spurden WSEN Keswick 02:23:45
36 James Harris MSEN Black Combe 02:24:31
37 Lucy Haines WU23 Ilkley 02:24:56
38 James Baron M40 Helm Hill 02:25:05
39 Tobias Barthelmas MU23 02:25:24
40 Mike Clayton MSEN 02:25:34
41 Andrew Hebson MSEN Helm Hill 02:25:56
42 Rob Green MSEN Achille Ratti 02:26:12
43 Peter Toag M40 Borrowdale 02:26:52
44 David Gregory M40 02:28:34
45 Rob Jones MSEN Royton Road Runners 02:31:29
46 Jane Reedy W40 Ambleside 02:31:40
47 Shaun Atkinson MSEN Ellenborough 02:32:33
48 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak 02:37:06
49 Jamie Luxmore MSEN Ambleside 02:37:10
50 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough 02:37:19
51 Jim Tyson M40 Ambleside 02:41:13
52 Stephen Bark M40 Skegness & District 02:42:10
53 Simon Blackman M40 Lincoln & District 02:42:11
54 Peter Haines M60 Ilkley 02:42:36
55 Dominic Hoave M40 Bowland 02:42:42
56 Mike Gradwell MSEN Saddleworth 02:43:46
57 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 02:45:09
58 Allan Miller M50 Kendal 02:46:25
59 Justin Tracey M40 Eden 02:46:36
60 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal 02:46:42
61 Nina Walkinshaw WSEN Howgill 02:47:03
62 Victoria Howarth WSEN Keswick 02:47:09
63 Dave Ralphs M50 Newburgh 02:47:15
64 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe 02:47:18
65 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside 02:47:39
66 James Morrison M40 Tiverton 02:48:35
67 Rosie Watson WU23 CFR 02:51:21
68 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston 02:51:24
69 Jamie Hutchinson M40 Ilkley 02:51:30
70 Rachael F Robinson WSEN Keswick 02:52:11
71 Luke Wallwork M40 Barlick 02:52:15
72 William Taylor M50 Rossendale 02:52:57
73 Alistaire MacGregor MSEN 02:53:43
74 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 02:54:34
75 Benn Heywood MU23 Radcliffe 02:55:10
76 Jenni Boocock WSEN Achille Ratti 02:56:26
77 Edoardo Piano MSEN Nidd Valley 02:56:43
78 Paul Coope M50 Bowland 02:57:09
79 David Griffin M50 Dallam 02:58:52
80 Paul Calverley M50 Achille Ratti 02:59:00
81 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock 02:59:13
82 Adrian Davis MSEN Dark Peak 02:59:40
83 Peter Woodhead M40 Goyt Valley 02:59:41
84 Jo Taylor W50 Bowland 02:59:46
85 Clare Griffin W40 Macclesfield 02:59:52
86 Jon Thompson M40 Newburgh 02:59:58
87 Kevin Jones M50 Saddleworth 03:00:37
88 David Rushton M50 Radcliffe 03:02:17
89 Alistair McCaig M40 03:02:55
90 Chris Paxton MSEN Radcliffe 03:04:41
91 John Taylor M60 Bowland 03:05:28
92 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland 03:05:44
93 Alan Dorrington M40 Clayton 03:05:54
94 Greg May MSEN Todmorden 03:05:55
95 Hilary Barber W50 Keighley & Craven 03:05:56
96 John Rainford M50 Preston 03:06:38
97 Lindsey Berends W40 Preston 03:06:39
98 Sandrine Fraisse W40 Saddleworth 03:06:49
99 Jon Comyn-Platt M60 Saddleworth 03:07:01
100 Neil Brock M50 Royton Road Runners 03:07:14
101 Mauro Rotondi M40 Radcliffe 03:08:36
102 Ian Warrington MSEN Radcliffe 03:08:41
103 Owen Mills M40 Keswick 03:10:12
104 Jon Tombs M40 Eden 03:11:48
105 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 03:13:35
106 Jacob Batchelor MSEN 03:13:52
107 Paul Swyres M50 Radcliffe 03:14:52
108 Sarah Haines W50 Ilkley 03:15:08
109 Gareth Evans M40 Saddleworth 03:16:21
110 Malcolm Slater M50 03:17:00
111 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 03:17:22
112 John Graham M50 03:17:31
113 Kevin Walker M60 03:18:31
114 Philip Devine M50 Kendal 03:18:32
115 Alex Frost M40 Rochdale 03:20:52
116 Sam Gibbs M40 Helm Hill 03:20:55
117 Katie Pereval WSEN Radcliffe 03:21:30
118 Jill Davies W60 Saddleworth 03:21:42
119 Justin Hale M50 03:22:40
120 Derek McHugh M50 Teviot Dale 03:23:02
121 Christobel Heginbotham W50 Saddleworth 03:26:50
122 Nicky Snook W50 Saddleworth 03:26:51
123 Peter Carter M50 Preston 03:28:59
124 Jason Keast M40 Royton Road Runners 03:29:06
125 Alan Appleby M70 Preston 03:29:25
126 Carl Murray MSEN Astley & Tyldsley 03:31:28
127 Anthony Hart M40 Astley & Tyldsley 03:31:29
128 Gregg Avery M40 Goyt Valley 03:35:00
129 Lisa Carter W40 Radcliffe 03:41:16
130 Wayne Walsh M50 Bowland 03:42:14
131 Tracey Hodgson WSEN Keighley & Craven 03:42:24
132 Charlie Barlow M60 Saddleworth 03:42:34
133 Kate Holden W40 Radcliffe 03:44:29
134 Gary Smith M50 Royton Road Runners 04:05:40
135 Kristian Lee M40 Radcliffe 04:05:41
136 Monica Boland W40 Saddleworth 04:10:07
137 David McCabe M40 Trawden DNF
138 Paul Carney M40 Astley & Tyldesley DNF
139 Andrew McFarlane M40 Rossendale DNF
140 Phil Vincent M40 Tynedale DNF