Results: Sun 27 Aug 2017 — Grasmere Senior Guides Race
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Tosh | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:13:00 |
2 | Nick Swinburn | M | Northumberland | 00:13:19 |
3 | Simon Bailey | M | Mercia | 00:13:29 |
4 | Mark Lamb | M | Keswick AC | 00:13:52 |
5 | Matthew Elkington | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:13:56 |
6 | Rob Hope | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:14:09 |
7 | Matthew Roberts | M | Calder Valley | 00:14:21 |
8 | Martin Mikkelsen-Barron | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:14:25 |
9 | Calum Tinnion | M | Ellenborough AC | 00:14:26 |
10 | Ted Ferguson | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:14:46 |
11 | Jack Wright | M | Ambleside | 00:14:51 |
12 | Darren Kay | MV40 | Calder Valley | 00:14:56 |
13 | Chris Edis | M | Keswick AC | 00:15:01 |
14 | Dan Haworth | M | Keswick AC | 00:15:04 |
15 | Victoria Wilkinson | F | Bingley Harriers | 00:15:05 |
16 | Adam Perry | M | Helm Hill | 00:15:18 |
17 | Jack Eyre | M | Eden Runners | 00:15:28 |
18 | Joe Mann | M | Ambleside | 00:15:35 |
19 | Paul Aitken | M | Helm Hill | 00:15:55 |
20 | Kai Sunman | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:16:01 |
21 | Martin Askew | M | Helm Hill | 00:16:29 |
22 | Robert Carr | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:16:41 |
23 | Jacob Aubrey | M | Helm Hill | 00:16:44 |
24 | Paul Reilly | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:16:47 |
25 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri | 00:16:52 |
26 | Ben Kent | M | Helm Hill | 00:16:55 |
27 | William Sisson | M | Kendal AC | 00:17:01 |
28 | Hannah Horsburgh | F | Keswick AC | 00:17:08 |
29 | Mel Price | FV40 | Mercia | 00:17:10 |
30 | Andy Blackett | M | Durham Fell Runners | 00:17:17 |
30 | Rick Stuart | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:17:17 |
32 | Sam Pole | M | Fleckney & Kibworth RC | 00:17:20 |
33 | Simon Netherway | M | Keswick AC | 00:17:35 |
34 | Garry Beardwood | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:17:53 |
35 | Fred Allingham | M | 00:18:01 | |
36 | James Freeman | MV40 | 00:18:03 | |
37 | Catherine Spurden | F | Keswick AC | 00:18:04 |
38 | Virgil Barton | MV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:18:05 |
39 | Tim Irlam | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:18:09 |
40 | Brian Pennington | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:18:11 |
41 | Andy Mcmurdo | M | Pennine | 00:18:12 |
42 | Jonny Marchant | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:18:13 |
43 | Harry Shelbourne | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:18:17 |
44 | Dan Nettelfield | M | South Molton Strugglers | 00:18:21 |
45 | Billy Procter | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:18:24 |
46 | Scott Collier | M | 00:18:26 | |
47 | Sharon Taylor | F | Helm Hill | 00:18:36 |
48 | James Baron | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:18:38 |
48 | Matt Rowat | M | 00:18:38 | |
50 | Graham Pilling | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:18:40 |
51 | Tom Gough | M | 00:18:42 | |
52 | Ben Hamilton | MV40 | Selby Striders | 00:18:53 |
53 | Jonathan Heaney | MV40 | North Shields Poly | 00:18:54 |
54 | Tom Rothwell | M | Ambleside | 00:18:55 |
55 | Sean Robinson | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:18:56 |
56 | Paul Knowles | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:19:01 |
57 | Alastair Hibbert | M | 00:19:06 | |
58 | Mike Hitchmough | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:19:07 |
59 | David Wilson | M | 00:19:10 | |
60 | Jonny Sykes | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:19:19 |
61 | Peter German | M | Helm Hill | 00:19:21 |
62 | Jacob Dyer | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:19:24 |
63 | Andrew Hebson | M | Helm Hill | 00:19:27 |
64 | Tom Doyle | M | 00:19:31 | |
65 | Steven Foley | MV40 | Horwich RMI | 00:19:33 |
66 | Jimbo Hollington | M | Balham Gentlemans Club | 00:19:42 |
67 | Rachel Pilling | F | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:19:49 |
68 | Ruby Sykes | F | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:19:59 |
69 | Andrew Shelbourne | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:20:00 |
69 | Jacob Blaukopf | MV40 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 00:20:00 |
71 | Lucy Spain | F | Helm Hill | 00:20:02 |
72 | Gary Mason | MV40 | Keswick AC | 00:20:06 |
73 | Ashley Kay | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:20:07 |
74 | Richard Sunman | MV40 | 00:20:09 | |
75 | Zac Howe | M | Blackburn Harriers | 00:20:10 |
76 | Martin Kenyon | MV40 | 00:20:18 | |
77 | Paul Chamberlain | MV40 | 00:20:20 | |
78 | Andy Bennett | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:20:26 |
79 | Ross Butler | MV40 | Keswick AC | 00:20:29 |
80 | Dean Wilding | M | 00:20:30 | |
81 | Chris Green | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:20:32 |
82 | Nick Pearce | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:20:33 |
83 | Bianca Dyer | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:20:35 |
84 | Simon Waller | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:20:42 |
85 | Michael Toman | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:20:43 |
86 | James Holden | M | Salford Harriers | 00:20:56 |
87 | Paul Gilbert | M | Calder Valley | 00:21:02 |
88 | Stuart McAleavy | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:21:04 |
89 | Bill Beckett | MV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri | 00:21:15 |
89 | Mark Nutter | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:21:15 |
91 | Jo Gillyon | FV40 | Keswick AC | 00:21:16 |
92 | Jason Holmes | MV40 | Border Harriers | 00:21:18 |
93 | Alison Richards | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:21:19 |
94 | Lee Sice | MV40 | Cumberland AC | 00:21:23 |
95 | Chris Schofield | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:21:25 |
96 | Katie Wright | F | Ambleside | 00:21:28 |
97 | Laurence Hunter | M | 00:21:30 | |
98 | Paul Leigh | MV40 | Birtley | 00:21:32 |
99 | Anne Edwards | F | 00:21:33 | |
100 | Gary Lane | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:21:35 |
101 | Libor Vostek | M | Dres CZ Atrex Bassia Team | 00:21:36 |
102 | John Clarke | M | 00:21:39 | |
103 | Anthony Bowness | MV40 | Kendal AC | 00:21:40 |
104 | Lindsay Buck | FV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:21:43 |
105 | Antony Woods | M | South Leeds Lakers | 00:21:47 |
106 | Richard Smith | M | Helm Hill | 00:21:48 |
107 | Nigel McGurk | MV40 | 00:21:50 | |
108 | John Robson | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:22:03 |
109 | Graham Metcalf | M | Helm Hill | 00:22:08 |
110 | Harry Blenkinship | M | 00:22:09 | |
111 | Les Barker | MV40 | Cumberland AC | 00:22:13 |
112 | Rachel Findlay Robinson | F | Keswick AC | 00:22:14 |
113 | Richard Brown | M | 00:22:15 | |
114 | Bruce Humphrey | MV40 | Altrincham | 00:22:16 |
114 | Marie Robson | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:22:16 |
116 | Name No | M | 00:22:17 | |
117 | Victoria Haworth | F | Keswick AC | 00:22:36 |
118 | Keith McClean | MV40 | Low Fell | 00:22:44 |
119 | George Blenkinship | M | 00:22:48 | |
120 | Alice Fellbaum | F | North Leeds | 00:22:53 |
121 | Matthew Snarr | M | 00:23:01 | |
122 | Allan Sumner | MV40 | Lancaster & Morecambe | 00:23:05 |
123 | Deb Millington | FV40 | Mercia | 00:23:06 |
124 | Paul Wilson | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:23:07 |
125 | Steve Milner | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:23:22 |
126 | Don Kershaw | MV40 | 00:23:23 | |
127 | David Appleyard | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:23:29 |
128 | Keeley Smith | F | Helm Hill | 00:23:31 |
128 | Lionel Sands | MV40 | 00:23:31 | |
130 | Eleanor Knowles | FV40 | Ambleside | 00:23:32 |
131 | Mike Sutliff | MV40 | Marlow Striders | 00:23:47 |
132 | Richard Harris | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:23:49 |
133 | Steven Woods | MV40 | South Leeds Lakers | 00:23:52 |
134 | Lee Gaukrodger | MV40 | 00:23:58 | |
135 | Steven Studley | MV40 | Alnwick Harriers | 00:23:59 |
136 | Leon Winder | M | IDLE AC | 00:24:15 |
137 | Daryl Mullen | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:24:17 |
138 | Jamie Lund | MV40 | 00:24:20 | |
139 | John Taberner | MV40 | 00:24:22 | |
140 | Sam Gibbs | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:24:33 |
141 | Lisa Henderson | F | North Shields Poly | 00:24:34 |
142 | Dave Kershaw | MV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri | 00:24:44 |
143 | Nola Calladine | FV40 | 00:24:52 | |
144 | Jonny Grisedale | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:24:55 |
145 | Andrew Firth | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:24:59 |
146 | Steve Clarke | M | Steel City Striders | 00:25:00 |
147 | Matt Appleby | MV40 | 00:25:06 | |
148 | Mundy Kilner | F | 00:25:10 | |
149 | Lorna Askew | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:25:13 |
150 | Keith Fazey | MV40 | 00:25:25 | |
151 | John Rawlinson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:25:40 |
151 | Sarah Senior | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:25:40 |
153 | Dave Bradley | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:25:46 |
154 | Tom Partington | M | Keswick AC | 00:25:49 |
155 | Michael Flanagan | M | 00:25:51 | |
156 | Margaret Sykes | FV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:25:59 |
157 | Harvey Watson | MV40 | Helm Crag Runners | 00:26:12 |
158 | Kate Wilson | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:26:19 |
159 | Paula Bowen | FV40 | Ambleside | 00:26:20 |
160 | Helen Heaney | FV40 | North Shields Poly | 00:26:23 |
161 | Richard Kershaw | MV40 | Widner End | 00:26:24 |
162 | Stephen Fish | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:26:26 |
163 | Michael Butler | MV40 | 00:26:27 | |
164 | Lindsay Harrod | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:26:31 |
165 | Graeme Pailor | MV40 | 00:26:33 | |
166 | Nick Baillie | MV40 | Chorlton Drinkers | 00:26:40 |
167 | Elizabeth Adams | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:26:49 |
168 | Kim Van Heerden | F | 00:26:50 | |
169 | James Rawstron | MV40 | Otley AG | 00:26:55 |
170 | Sue Ashley | FV40 | Keswick AC | 00:26:57 |
171 | Richard Stokes | MV40 | F.R.A | 00:27:00 |
172 | George Forrest | MV40 | 00:27:07 | |
173 | Denise Tunstall | FV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 00:27:11 |
174 | Terence Lowden | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:27:34 |
175 | Zoe Robinson | F | Howgill Harriers | 00:28:14 |
176 | Peter Reed | MV40 | NFR | 00:28:21 |
177 | Colin Mitchell | MV40 | 00:28:32 | |
178 | May Crawford | F | Helm Hill | 00:28:34 |
179 | Howard Shepherd | MV40 | 00:28:39 | |
180 | Ella Waddingham | F | Wimbledon Windmilers | 00:28:40 |
181 | Tim Farron | MV40 | Dallam | 00:29:08 |
182 | Ant Monck | M | 00:29:15 | |
183 | Selwyn Wright | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:29:29 |
184 | Alice Kershaw | F | 00:29:39 | |
185 | Anne Milner | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:30:03 |
186 | Alison Reed | FV40 | Bearcat | 00:30:04 |
187 | Clare McAleavy | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:31:54 |
188 | Ivan Thorn | MV40 | North Shields Poly | 00:32:09 |
189 | Tudor Lloyd | MV40 | 00:32:15 | |
190 | Callum Walker | M | 00:33:16 | |
191 | Lilian Hayton | FV40 | 00:33:31 | |
192 | Jackie Holmes | FV40 | 00:35:45 | |
193 | Christopher Whitby | M | 00:37:31 | |
194 | David Morgan | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:40:42 |
195 | Paul Williams | MV40 | 00:42:04 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.