Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/08/2010 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jon Morgan M40 Dark Peak FR 02:18:55
2 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 02:21:31
3 Phil Sanderson M40 Northumberland FR 02:21:47
4 Paul Thompson Clayton:le:Mooors 02:22:38
5 Richard Pattinson M40 Pudsey& Bramley 02:22:47
6 Jim Davies M40 Borrowdale FR 02:27:03
7 Martin Mikkelson:Barron Borrowdale FR 02:28:38
8 Ric Stuart M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:30:01
9 Andrew Jebb Bingley H 02:32:27
10 Chris Reade M40 Bowland FR 02:32:50
11 Darren Holloway M40 Pennine FR 02:33:02
12 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale H 02:33:12
13 Julian Rank M40 Holmfirth H 02:34:32
14 Paul Neild Bowland FR 02:35:08
15 Steve Birkenshaw M40 Borrowdale FR 02:36:04
16 Hodge Grayson Ambleside 02:37:15
17 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak FR 02:38:19
18 Brian Stevenson M40 Pudsey& Bramley 02:38:20
19 John Sutton Blackburn H 02:39:48
20 Philip Pearson M50 Saltwell H 02:40:29
21 Muir Morton Pennine FR 02:42:23
22 Will Horsley Northumberland FR 02:42:52
23 Karen Davison L Dark Peak FR 02:43:15
24 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak FR 02:43:53
25 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland FR 02:45:11
26 Ken Taylor M60 Rossendale H 02:45:26
27 Martin Stocks M40 Dark Peak FR 02:45:54
28 Andy Staveley M40 Burden FR 02:46:22
29 Thornton Taylor M50 Rossendale H 02:46:31
30 Ali Raw L40 Bingley H 02:46:47
31 Ben Gibbison Dark Peak FR 02:47:20
32 Richard Hunt Dark Peak FR 02:48:20
33 Ali Welsh M40 Bowland FR 02:49:27
34 Martin Terry M50 Clayton:le:Mooors 02:50:06
35 Dave Sykes Dark Peak FR 02:51:06
36 Tim Taylor M40 Pudsey& Bramley 02:51:17
37 Paul Figg M40 North York Moors AC 02:51:27
38 Ged Callan Bingley H 02:51:38
39 Keith Holmes M50 Dark Peak FR 02:52:51
40 Shaun Butler M40 Kendal AC 02:53:08
41 Dave McGuire M40 Hyde Park Harriers 02:53:46
42 Matty Brennan Erewash Valley RC 02:54:04
43 Simon Waller M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:54:05
44 Chris Rhodes M40 Ambleside 02:54:26
45 Jonathan Whitaker M40 Ilkley Harriers 02:54:41
46 Neil Worswick M40 Clayton:le:Mooors 02:54:56
47 John Ewart M50 Holmfirth H 02:55:01
48 Jason Henson Middleton Harriers 02:55:09
49 Ivan Whigham M40 Clayton:le:Mooors 02:55:13
50 David Malia M40 Cobra AC 02:55:16
51 Lynne Clough L40 Chorley Harriers 02:55:20
52 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale H 02:55:20
53 Stewart Barrie M40 Hunters Bog Trotters 02:55:30
54 Nicholas Holmes M50 Tattenhall Runners 02:56:30
55 Paul Appleby M40 Northumberland FR 02:56:55
56 Colin Valentine M40 Keswick AC 02:57:35
57 Pete Taylor M40 Black Combe Runners 02:59:02
58 Tamara Hird L Wharfedale Harriers 02:59:10
59 Dave Banks M40 Kendal AC 02:59:14
60 Peter Singleton M50 Blackpool AC 03:01:22
61 Roy Gardner M40 Saddleworth 03:01:33
62 Jefferey Pickup M50 Clayton:le:Mooors 03:02:18
63 Phil Abbott Long Eaton AC 03:02:31
64 Wendy Dodds L50 Clayton:le:Mooors 03:03:05
65 Simon Smart M40 Unattached 03:03:50
66 Karl Edwards M50 Hartlepool Burn Rd H 03:03:57
67 Lee Wood Middleton Harriers 03:04:14
68 Paul Holman M40 Unattached 03:04:45
69 Charlie McIntosh M40 Pudsey& Bramley 03:04:51
70 Nick Wallis M40 Dark Peak FR 03:05:03
71 Gary Thoms M40 North York Moors AC 03:05:08
72 Sally Ward L40 Unattached 03:05:09
73 Ian Connell M40 Clayton:le:Mooors 03:07:36
74 Kevin Holmes M40 Unattached 03:07:57
75 Fred Smith M50 Saltwell H 03:08:17
76 Tom Wright Unattached 03:08:37
77 Rick Cooper M40 Keswick AC 03:08:50
78 Daniel Grosse M40 Kendal AC 03:08:59
79 Anna Forrest L40 Ambleside 03:09:24
80 Thomas Reeves M40 Elvet Striders 03:10:07
81 Roy Hunter M50 Harrogate 03:10:16
82 Jamie Baron M40 Black Combe Runners 03:10:49
83 Neil Weightman M40 Erewash Valley RC 03:11:07
84 Terry Aitken M50 Ambleside 03:12:04
85 Robert Pritchard M50 Skyrac AC 03:12:17
86 Crispin Halsall Bowland FR 03:12:59
87 John Jodrell M50 Pennine FR 03:13:35
88 Graham Chaplow Unattached 03:14:54
89 Steven Foster M40 Fell Ponies 03:15:04
90 Ian Luke Unattached 03:15:54
91 John Taylor M60 Bowland FR 03:18:04
92 Tom Stokes Erewash Valley RC 03:18:08
93 Nick Harris M50 Rossendale H 03:18:16
94 Richard Scott M40 Bingley H 03:18:53
95 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers 03:19:05
96 Chris Beadle M40 Holmfirth H 03:19:31
97 Paul Collinge M50 Middleton Harriers 03:19:31
98 David Bevan M40 Saddleworth R 03:19:39
99 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale H 03:19:54
100 Claire Russell L CFR 03:20:10
101 Jo Taylor L40 Bowland FR 03:20:18
102 Darren Shepherd Unattached 03:20:45
103 Mike Symons M40 Manchester YMCA 03:20:47
104 Steve Jeffs M50 Dallam Runners 03:21:00
105 Stuart Pitches M40 Ilkley Harriers 03:21:07
106 John Leech M40 Dallam Runners 03:21:35
107 David Edwards M50 Hartlepool Burn Rd H 03:21:50
108 Geoff Smith Clayton:le:Mooors 03:21:59
109 David Lake M40 Hartlepool Burn Rd H 03:22:20
110 John Render Unattached 03:22:48
111 Daz Slater Ambleside 03:23:15
112 Mark Fran Spenborough AC 03:23:53
113 Roger Whitaker M60 CFR 03:25:24
114 Darren Horner Keighley&Craven 03:25:36
115 Edwin Shenstone M40 Southport Waterloo 03:25:44
116 Nicholas Walsh M40 Rochdale H 03:25:46
117 Richard Hakes M50 Dark Peak FR 03:26:53
118 Martin Smilie M50 Otley AC 03:26:56
119 Stephen Martin M40 Dark Peak FR 03:28:31
120 Dave Till M50 Helm Hill Runners 03:28:41
121 Davina Raidy L40 Rossendale H 03:28:49
122 Peter Jackson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:29:00
123 Steve Wickham M50 Erewash Valley RC 03:29:50
124 Malcolm Coles M60 Valley Strders 03:34:13
125 Nick Lander M50 Erewash Valley RC 03:34:45
126 Charles Barlow M50 Saddleworth R 03:35:16
127 Steven O'Keefe CFR 03:35:27
128 Stephanie Goodchild L40 Manchester YMCA 03:35:44
129 John Gay M50 Unattached 03:37:27
130 Philip Pitson M50 Erewash Valley RC 03:37:53
131 Tom Westgate M40 Dark Peak FR 03:38:13
132 Mick Baldwin M50 Denby Dale Travellers 03:38:23
133 Julie Clayton L40 Scarborough AC 03:38:44
134 Tim Forster M50 Saltwell H 03:39:18
135 Ginny Willey L Middleton Harriers 03:39:29
136 Darren Parker Unattached 03:39:35
137 Carl Harrison British Army 03:40:14
138 Emma Gregory L Bowland FR 03:42:26
139 John Cox M60 Middleton Harriers 03:42:29
140 Eoin Connaughton M40 Dark Peak FR 03:44:06
141 Maurice Musson M50 Dark Peak FR 03:45:44
142 Tony Steward M50 Calder Valley FR 03:47:34
143 Raymond Migocz M60 Unattached 03:50:04
144 Nathan De Siva Unattached 03:53:43
145 Francis Trueman Craven FR 03:54:10
146 Alan Crook M40 Bowland FR 03:54:10
147 Eddie Lesniak M50 Achille Rattie 03:54:28
148 Adrian Leigh M50 Unattached 03:54:47
149 Brian Belfield M60 Staffs Moorlands 03:55:28
150 Andrew Watson Erewash Valley RC 03:55:33
151 Colin Bostock M50 Long Eaton AC 03:57:28
152 Jon Marsh M40 Unattached 04:02:15
153 Stephen Symons M40 Manchester YMCA 04:02:28
154 Jane Hamp L50 Scarborough AC 04:12:35
155 David Parke M60 Scarborough AC 04:12:43
156 Colin Grime M60 Spectrum Striders 04:14:35
157 Kevin Byrne M50 Heddington RR 04:22:19
158 Michael Swale M60 Skyrac AC 04:33:44
159 Gary Boyd M40 Unattached 04:52:58
160 Ian Manners M40 Manchester YMCA 04:54:26
161 Mike Walford M60 Kendal AC 04:54:27
162 George James M60 Blackpool AC 04:54:27
163 Sam Ayers CFR Retired
164 John Dalton M60 Dark Peak FR Retired
165 Antonio Gonzalez Unattached Retired
166 Anthony Keary Middleton Harriers Retired
167 StephenBaldwin Scarborough AC Retired
168 Willy Kitchen M40 Dark Peak FR Retired
169 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale H Retired