Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/09/2017 – Fat Boys Stanage Struggle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Phillips M Matlock Ac 00:40:37
2 Lee Kemp M Waverley Harriers 00:41:16
3 Rob Donald M Shelton Striders 00:42:18
4 Phil Winskill MV40 Keswick Ac 00:42:48
5 Fraser Oulds M Chorlton Runners 00:43:17
6 Tim Rutter M Dark Peak 00:43:19
7 Jordon Street M Clowne Road Runners 00:43:21
8 Kieran Shanahan M 00:43:25
9 Martyn James M Porter Valley Plodders 00:43:32
10 Richard Robinson M Sutton In Ashfield Harriers 00:43:39
11 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:59
12 Sam Mellor M Totley Ac 00:44:01
13 Joseph Wade M Dark Peak 00:44:08
14 Stuart Vas M 00:44:14
15 Philip Morris M Handsworth Road Hogs 00:44:30
16 Mike Blair M Matlock Ac 00:44:42
17 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Harriers 00:44:48
18 Michael Tonkins M Porter Valley Plodders 00:44:50
19 Christian Wharton-Howett M Ripley Rc 00:45:08
20 Rob Pilling MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:45:28
21 Wykeham Bosworth M Belper Harriers 00:45:28
22 John Mason MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:45:40
23 Richard West M Ripley Rc 00:45:46
24 Ian Ridgeway M Buxton Ac 00:45:53
25 Jon Morgan MV50 Dark Peak 00:46:05
26 Matthew Sedgewick MV40 Totley Ac 00:46:19
27 Andrew Lake MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:46:23
28 Adam Hayden M Dark Peak 00:46:25
29 James Macdonald M 00:46:38
30 Malcolm Fowler MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:54
31 Simon Conroy MV40 Dark Peak 00:47:04
32 Chris Vanderhoven M 00:47:11
33 Mark Jacobi MV50 Totley Ac 00:47:29
34 Phil Moore M 00:47:30
35 Helen Elmore FV40 Dark Peak 00:47:35
36 Annabel Mason F Wakefield Harriers 00:47:50
37 Richard Baldwin M Holme Pierrepont Rc 00:47:52
38 Lee Storey M Pennistone 00:47:58
39 Russell Scott M Chorlton Runners 00:48:03
40 Luke Siggs M 00:48:05
41 Paul Woolhouse MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:15
42 Simon Choppin M Cgcc 00:48:22
43 Hazel Farnell F Totley Ac 00:48:28
44 David Hunter M Lincoln And District 00:48:38
45 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak 00:48:46
46 Andy Kenyon MV40 Erewash Valley 00:48:49
47 Rob Goodman M Bowline Climbing Club 00:48:55
48 John Thorpe M Matlock Ac 00:49:10
49 Bob Foreman MV50 Matlock Ac 00:49:15
50 Matt Nichols M 00:49:16
51 Tim Perry M 00:49:34
52 Andy Forsyth MV50 Askern And District Rc 00:49:38
53 Shaun Jackson MV40 Altringham Ac 00:49:41
54 Adam Brooks M Harborough Ac 00:49:42
55 Jon Hallam MV40 00:49:47
56 Nick Brimacombe M Totley Ac 00:49:47
57 Alice Duncan F Clapham Chasers 00:49:49
58 Richard Bouglas M Buxton Ac 00:50:11
59 Matt Lewis MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:13
60 Joe Farnell M Totley Ac 00:50:16
61 Thornton Taylor MV60 Rossendale Ac 00:50:20
62 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:22
63 Tim Gleeson MV40 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:50:24
64 Joel Paisley M Belper Harriers 00:50:26
65 Jack Morley M North Derbyshire Rc 00:50:27
66 Richard Hyde MV50 Erewash Valley 00:50:29
67 Joseph Buckman M Steel City Striders 00:50:34
68 Tom Topham M North Derbyshire Rc 00:50:38
69 Matt Lovett MV40 00:50:46
70 Oliver Pike M Penistone Footpath Runners 00:51:09
71 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton Ac 00:51:16
72 Ian Sharpe MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:51:24
73 Ian Lambert M Rolls Royce Harriers 00:51:29
74 Tony Hall MV50 00:51:35
75 Ruth Keeley F Belper Harriers 00:51:47
76 Michael Nott M 00:51:49
77 David Horton MV50 Belper Harriers 00:52:05
78 Kevin Good MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:17
79 Mark Riordan MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:52:18
80 Antonia Fan F University Of Sheffield Athletics 00:52:20
81 Michael McGrath M Dark Peak 00:52:24
82 Gillian Lindsey FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:26
83 George Yates MV40 Dark Peak 00:52:28
84 Jonathan Phillips MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:52:29
85 Scott Thompson MV40 Matlock Ac 00:52:37
86 Lawrence Chandler M Perkins Engineers 00:52:42
87 Jim Paxman MV50 Dark Peak 00:52:43
88 Andy Virgin FV40 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:52:47
89 John Howsham MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:52:48
90 Rachel Burton FV40 North Derbyshire Rc 00:52:49
91 Chris Lawson MV40 Doncaster Ac 00:52:51
92 Iain Smith MV40 Buffalo Whippets 00:52:53
93 Andy Mellor MV40 Matlock Ac 00:52:54
94 Garry Elkington MV50 North Derbyshire Rc 00:52:57
95 Steve Blackford MV60 Denby Dale Travellers 00:52:58
96 Paul Walker MV40 00:52:59
97 David Donkin M 00:53:03
98 Mathew Coldwell MV40 Penistone 00:53:07
99 Ross Richards MV40 00:53:08
100 Dean McLaughlin MV40 North Derbyshire Rc 00:53:09
101 Andrew Hill MV40 00:53:19
102 Brian Warner MV40 Sinfin Rc 00:53:24
103 David Harrison MV50 Dark Peak 00:53:35
104 David Veryard MV50 Bakewell 00:53:37
105 David Madden MV40 00:53:38
106 Alistair Barnett M 00:53:39
107 Andrea Frost FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:39
108 Chris Dawson MV40 00:53:41
109 Ken Taylor MV60 Rossendale Ac 00:53:42
110 Glenn Palmer MV50 00:53:45
111 Robert Scriven MV40 North Derbyshire Rc 00:53:51
112 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak 00:54:01
113 Geoff Cooper MV40 Matlock Ac 00:54:03
114 David Arthur Hobson MV50 00:54:04
115 Paul Addison MV50 00:54:04
116 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 00:54:18
117 Rachel Lawrance F Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:23
118 Nick Bates MV50 Derwent Runners 00:54:30
119 John Williams M Milltown Milers 00:54:32
120 Joseph Allan Wall MV50 00:54:33
121 James Hogg M 00:54:36
122 Keith Morgan MV50 Ashbourne Rc 00:54:37
123 Andy Reid M Porter Valley Plodders 00:54:40
124 Andrew Gray MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:43
125 Paul Eames MV40 00:54:44
126 Bill Phillips MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:54:45
127 Richard Applewhite MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:50
128 Adam Ryder M 00:54:53
129 Ian St Clair MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:54:58
130 Laura Gill F Penistone Footpath Runners 00:54:59
131 Daniel Bell MV40 00:55:03
132 Paul Robinson MV40 00:55:08
133 Mark Bacon MV50 00:55:22
134 Andrew Macdonald M 00:55:24
135 Mark Chimley MV40 Matlock Ac 00:55:27
136 Richard Callaguan MV40 00:55:29
137 Martin Paul Smith M Lincon Tri Club 00:55:34
138 Fiona Johnson F Stockport Harriers 00:55:35
139 Robin Smith M 00:55:40
140 Simon Gregory MV40 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:55:42
141 Daniel Limb M Penistone Footpath Runners 00:55:46
142 Andy Walch M Penistone Footpath Runners 00:55:49
143 Spence Sivewright MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:59
144 Andy Stubbs M Belper Harriers 00:56:02
145 Nick Vernon MV40 Huncote Harriers 00:56:07
146 Nick Whittaker MV50 00:56:09
147 Lee Turner MV50 Radcliffe 00:56:11
148 Julia Johnson FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:56:13
149 Nick Burns MV40 Steel City Striders 00:56:15
150 Wayne Parkinson MV50 Pfrac 00:56:18
151 Trevor Hibbert MV40 Sinfin Rc 00:56:19
152 Jane Crowjon FV50 Dark Peak 00:56:21
153 Steven Gascoyne MV40 North Derbyshire Rc 00:56:22
154 Danny Elliott M Ripley Rc 00:56:27
155 Craig Baird MV40 Tom Lane Strugglers 00:56:32
156 Lee Murray MV40 00:56:34
157 Joanne Grant FV40 Milltown Milers 00:56:35
158 James Chadburn M 00:56:37
159 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe 00:56:37
160 James McCloskey M 00:56:44
161 Michael Richardson MV50 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:56:56
162 Barry Blyth MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:58
163 Chris Peters M 00:57:08
164 Chris Horsfall MV60 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:57:10
165 Clare Thompson F 00:57:12
166 Simon Bray MV40 Sinfin Rc 00:57:13
167 Phil Howson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:57:15
168 David Clough MV40 Matlock Ac 00:57:17
169 Steve Wickham MV60 Erewash Valley 00:57:21
170 Caroline Scott FV40 Sinfin Rc 00:57:24
171 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell Running Club 00:57:27
172 Craig Partridge MV40 Altringham Ac 00:57:33
173 Alasdair Duncan MV50 Ashbourne Rc 00:57:46
174 Ali Alsaadi M Chertten Runners 00:57:53
175 Mark Sinclair MV50 00:58:09
176 George Devan M Long Eaton Rc 00:58:15
177 Tom Ricketts MV50 Totley Ac 00:58:17
178 Alex Forrest MV40 Vegan Runners 00:58:23
179 Daniel Marshall M 00:58:24
180 David Patrick MV50 Ashbourne Rc 00:58:26
181 Esther Broughton FV40 Ripley Rc 00:58:31
182 David Beerling MV50 Dark Peak 00:58:34
183 Mark Nott MV40 Lincoln And District 00:58:40
184 Josh Harden M 00:58:48
185 Philip Tierney-Kitchener MV40 00:58:58
186 Jo Ray F 00:58:59
187 Alistair Macdonald MV50 00:59:09
188 Paul Fryers MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:59:22
189 David Walsh MV50 Dark Peak 00:59:24
190 Joanne Howett FV40 Ripley Rc 00:59:27
191 David Larkin MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:40
192 John Richardson MV50 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:59:40
193 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley Fr 00:59:42
194 Richard Bowles M 00:59:52
195 Kevin Rowles MV50 Killamarsh Kestrels 01:00:01
196 Penny Collier FV50 Dark Peak 01:00:12
197 Daniel Ashcroft MV40 Matlock Ac 01:00:15
198 Jasmin Smith F Belper Harriers 01:00:17
199 Dean Rushby MV40 Harborough Ac 01:00:23
200 Naomi Greaves FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:26
201 Neil May MV50 Team Dunerunner 01:00:35
202 Jane Langham FV50 Smiley Paces 01:00:40
203 Murray Walker MV50 01:00:50
204 Meg McHarg MV40 Belfer Harriers 01:00:53
205 Martin Veryard MV50 01:00:54
206 David Walker MV50 01:00:59
207 Wendy Groom FV40 Dark Peak 01:01:05
208 Helen Wright F Penistone Footpath Runners 01:01:07
209 Duncan Eagles MV40 01:01:12
210 Charlene Hurd F Bowline Climbing Club 01:01:15
211 Mick Fowler MV60 01:01:17
212 Kevin Sowman MV40 Perkins Engineers 01:01:26
213 John Murray MV50 North Derbyshire Rc 01:01:30
214 Clare Gardiner F Sheffield Hash Harriers 01:01:31
215 Emily Sanders FV50 Ashbourne Rc 01:01:34
216 Callum Pallister MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:01:40
217 Martin Hughes MV60 01:01:42
218 Anthony Horsfall MV50 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:01:45
219 Peter Henley MV40 Redhill Road Runners 01:01:51
220 Gareth Heal M Lincoln And District 01:01:53
221 Martin Hughes MV50 Harborough Ac 01:01:54
222 Shaun Taylor MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 01:01:58
223 Andy Green MV50 Steel City Striders 01:02:04
224 Murray Bishop MV50 Watlington 01:02:17
225 David Arundale MV60 Dark Peak 01:02:33
226 Sarah Walch F Pennine Footpath Runners 01:02:35
227 Luke Helliwell M 01:02:38
228 Carl Stanham MV40 Lincoln And District 01:02:38
229 Charlotte Herden FV40 01:02:41
230 Tim Mackey MV60 Dark Peak 01:02:46
231 Michael Prarer MV40 01:02:50
232 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak 01:02:51
233 Julia Buxton FV50 Wirksworth 01:02:53
234 Jill Stewart FV40 01:03:01
235 Mark Jackson MV60 Matlock Ac 01:03:03
236 Alan Cash M 01:03:12
237 Cathy Brown F Long Eaton Rc 01:03:34
238 Gillian Brown FV50 01:03:35
239 Kathryn Berrisford FV40 Mac 01:03:35
240 Carmel Stanfold FV40 Hope Valley Vets 01:03:36
241 Emma Coversley FV40 Holme Pierrepont Rc 01:03:40
242 Catherine Hughes FV40 Ilkeston Rc 01:04:00
243 Craig Carter MV40 01:04:07
244 Erwin Van Vronenhoven MV50 01:04:11
245 Brian Barnes MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:04:21
246 Melanie Froude F Smiley Paces 01:04:27
247 Andrea Wragg FV40 01:04:31
248 Dave Foster MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:04:32
249 Ian Hirst MV50 01:04:43
250 Simon Berry MV50 01:04:50
251 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley Ac 01:05:04
252 Paul Winder MV40 01:05:10
253 Sarah Holmes F Belper Harriers 01:05:12
254 Karl Cubitt MV40 Lincoln And District 01:05:13
255 Les Thurston MV60 Matlock Ac 01:05:17
256 Angie Benson FV50 Riplon Runners 01:05:24
257 Chelsea Norman F 01:05:27
258 Paul Bourne MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 01:05:28
259 Mark Wood MV50 01:05:35
260 Sarah Jackson F Belper Harriers 01:05:55
261 Richard Nakzelny M 01:05:56
262 Ruth Gowers FV40 Tideswell Rc 01:06:13
263 Andrew Skelton MV50 01:06:16
264 Ian Sutcliffe MV50 Pfrac 01:06:23
265 Jude Matthews F Penistone Footpath Runners 01:06:26
266 Paul Gray MV50 Dark Peak 01:06:34
267 Andrea Callaghan FV40 01:06:44
268 Susan Ward FV50 Belper Harriers 01:06:51
269 Graham Berry MV60 Dark Peak 01:06:54
270 Francis Woof MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:06:59
271 Ray Mooney MV50 Staniland Lions 01:07:04
272 David Richards MV50 Formula One 01:07:07
273 Duncan Rance MV40 01:07:18
274 Damian Cowlishaw MV50 Long Eaton Rc 01:07:23
275 Alison Butlin FV40 Ripley Rc 01:07:45
276 Liz Casey FV50 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:07:56
277 Jane Cockerton FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:08:02
278 Lana Roy FV40 01:08:08
279 Amanda Hobson F 01:08:11
280 Colin McHuge MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:08:17
281 Dave Weston MV40 Long Eaton Rc 01:08:35
282 Ray Poynter MV60 Redhill Road Runners 01:08:46
283 Mark Wallington MV60 01:08:49
284 Elizabeth Lakin F Long Eaton Rc 01:08:54
285 Michael Hampson MV40 01:08:58
286 Richard Pegram MV50 01:09:01
287 Phil Makin M Lincoln And District 01:09:04
288 Maurice West MV60 Dark Peak 01:09:05
289 Danielle Battersby F 01:09:06
290 Noel Irwin MV50 Sale Harriers 01:09:08
291 Jo Chalmers FV40 Holme Pierrepont Rc 01:09:21
292 Debbie Coxhead F 01:09:27
293 Yvonne Turner FV40 Derwent Runners 01:09:28
294 Suzanne Howard FV40 01:09:29
295 Steve Dewick MV50 Dark Peak 01:09:40
296 Rosika Palmiere-Seaho F 01:09:57
297 Graham Collins MV60 Milltown Milers 01:09:58
298 Angie Astbury FV50 01:10:05
299 Florence Hobbs F 01:10:14
300 Julian Hobbs MV40 01:10:17
301 Alan Ashforth MV60 Handsworth 01:10:18
302 Annabelle Mottram F Buxton Ac 01:10:23
303 Earl Lever MV40 Kimberworth Striders 01:10:27
304 Kirsten Graton FV40 North Derbyshire Rc 01:10:44
305 Geoffrey Dimolow MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:10:46
306 Row Spencer MV60 Milltown Milers 01:10:53
307 Vicky McClelland FV40 Denby Dale Travellers 01:11:12
308 Richard Thorpe MV40 North Derbyshire Rc 01:11:18
309 Clare Cooper FV40 Belper Harriers 01:11:21
310 Zoe Clift FV40 Belper Harriers 01:11:41
311 Stu Smith MV60 Ptrac 01:11:43
312 Pabim Van Vroenhoven M 01:11:45
313 Raymond Brown MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:11:50
314 Clare Eardley FV40 Wirksworth 01:11:51
315 Vimal Parewa F 01:12:09
316 Lucy Beck FV50 Derwent Runners 01:12:09
317 Russell Hobbs MV50 01:12:10
318 Dawn T Godley FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:12:11
319 David Mount MV60 01:12:16
320 Sarah Bailey F Ashbourne Rc 01:12:32
321 Jackie Ludlam FV40 Wirksworth 01:12:43
322 Joan Waller FV50 Dark Peak 01:12:59
323 Barry Littleton MV50 01:13:07
324 Anna Alexander F Cgcc 01:13:23
325 Rachel Evans FV40 01:13:27
326 Joanne Torr FV40 Milltown Milers 01:13:31
327 Emma Black FV40 Tri Anglia 01:13:36
328 Lindsay Evans FV40 Totley Ac 01:13:37
329 Helen Cain FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:13:40
330 Jane Adlard FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:44
331 David Hayton MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:13:54
332 Anna Sorsby F Strideout 01:14:07
333 Carl Rawson M 01:14:08
334 Annie Lightowler FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:14:49
335 Susie Hanley F Milltown Milers 01:14:58
336 Susan Beevers FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:15:07
337 Andrew Booth MV40 01:17:56
338 William Scott MV60 Holme Pierrepont Rc 01:18:08
339 Kathryn Walsh FV50 Redhill Road Runners 01:18:12
340 Katherine Rogers FV40 01:18:33
341 Joff Scarborough M 01:18:56
342 Caroline Wickham FV50 Erewash Valley 01:19:32
343 Lorraine Varney FV50 Formula One 01:19:40
344 Jacqueline Armitage FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:20:38
345 Demelza Whitbread F 01:20:59
346 Karen Hodgson FV50 Erewash Valley 01:21:21
347 Gill Nott F 01:23:14
348 Emma Davis F 01:25:43
349 Claire Williams FV40 Strideout 01:27:07
350 Fliss Marriott FV40 Kimberworth Striders 01:27:08
351 Yvonne Mills FV40 Kimberworth Striders 01:27:13
352 Jenny Aitken FV40 Belper Harriers 01:29:38