Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/10/2017 – Really Wild Boar





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick 00:41:21
2 Joe Baxter M P&B 00:41:38
3 Ted Mason M Wharfedale 00:41:57
4 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 00:42:04
5 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill 00:42:21
6 Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill 00:42:55
7 Darren Kay M40 Calder Valley 00:43:08
8 Jim Davies M50 Borrowdale 00:43:13
9 James Woodman M P&B 00:43:48
10 Jack Eyre M Eden 00:44:17
11 Graeme Brown M40 Todmorden 00:44:49
12 Keiran Davis M Dark Peak 00:45:33
13 Phillip Winskill M40 Keswick 00:45:41
14 Paul Lowe M Darlington 00:46:12
15 Neal Crampton M P&B 00:46:35
16 Doug Love M Bowland 00:47:16
17 Simon Mounsey M40 Howgill 00:47:24
18 Pat Hanna M Howgill 00:47:31
19 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:47:40
20 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill 00:47:51
21 Tim Grimwood M Swaledale 00:48:07
22 Jamie Baron M50 Black Combe 00:48:18
23 Mark Irving M 00:48:25
24 Jon Green M40 Preston 00:48:28
25 John Millen M40 Black Combe 00:48:30
26 Eddie Fletcher M Keswick 00:48:48
27 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill 00:49:04
28 Peter German M Helm Hill 00:49:31
29 Ethan Hassell M Wharfedale 00:51:17
30 Adam Gibson Junior Wharfedale 00:51:33
31 Rachel Pilling F P&B 00:51:34
32 Tom Lynch M Otley 00:51:35
33 Sean Robinson M Howgill 00:51:38
34 Ross Jenkin M Howgill 00:51:56
35 Dave Bembridge M Howgill 00:51:58
36 Scott Morley M Eden 00:52:23
37 Carlos Benson M40 Cheshire 00:52:38
38 James Coulthard M40 Howgill 00:52:54
39 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington 00:54:27
40 David Cope M Howgill 00:54:37
41 Nina Walkingshaw F Howgill 00:54:43
42 Neil Wightman M50 Dark Peak 00:55:08
43 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough 00:55:13
44 Jonathan Gray M40 Darlington 00:56:28
45 Steve Jones M40 Keswick 00:56:47
46 Steven Robinson M40 Otley 00:56:55
47 David Banks M50 00:58:47
48 Len IAnson M60 Borrowdale 00:58:48
49 Martin Farrarr M50 Wharfedale 00:58:50
50 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley 00:59:10
51 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland 00:59:15
52 Jean Powell F40 Wharfedale 00:59:22
53 Graeme Stott M40 00:59:37
54 Dominic Hoare M40 Bowland 00:59:38
55 Stuart Allan M40 Helm Hill 00:59:42
56 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside 00:59:57
57 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland 01:00:03
58 Tony Thornton M40 Settle 01:00:09
59 Brian Hickey M50 01:00:35
60 Dennis Nelson M50 Dallam 01:00:46
61 Michael Keavnley M50 Swaledale 01:00:51
62 Jim Clapp M60 Durham 01:01:18
63 Peter Foulds M40 Darlington 01:01:22
64 Jamie Baldaber M Darlington 01:02:04
65 Pat McIver M50 Black Combe 01:02:18
66 Jim Coldwell M40 Swaledale 01:02:30
67 Simon Veitch M50 01:02:32
68 Mhairi Helme F Ambleside 01:02:37
69 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill 01:02:55
70 Belinda Baquero F P&B 01:03:04
71 Kate Mansell F40 Todmorden 01:03:06
72 Wil Spain M Dark Peak 01:03:09
73 Eddie Peat M50 DFR 01:03:16
74 Jonathan Gibson M50 Wharfedale 01:03:39
75 Boff Whalley M50 P&B 01:03:52
76 Thomas Keegan M50 Howgill 01:05:31
77 Sam Gibbs M40 01:05:43
78 Sharon Willaims F50 North Leeds 01:05:54
79 John Orrell M50 Blackburn 01:06:05
80 Keeley Smith F Helm Hill 01:06:11
81 Debs Greaves F40 Howgill 01:06:16
82 John Graham M50 Bowland 01:06:44
83 Graham Pilling M P&B 01:06:51
84 Dave McGuire M40 Wharfedale 01:07:04
85 Brian Pennington M40 Howgill 01:07:16
86 Annie Roberts F Todmorden 01:07:37
87 Martin Spooner M Howgill 01:07:40
88 Oliver Blomfield M40 Eden 01:07:41
89 Craig Smith M50 Keswick 01:08:59
90 Andrew Minister M40 Hartlepool 01:09:24
91 James Leigh Barron M50 Helm Hill 01:09:32
92 Steve Milner M50 Wharfedale 01:10:09
93 Patty Davies F50 Helm Hill 01:22:20
94 Jo Grisedale F40 Helm Hill 01:22:22
95 Gavin Roy Copland M 01:22:36
96 Jonny Grisedale M40 Helm Hill 01:23:11
97 Neil Embleton M40 Esk Valley DQ
98 Anne Milner F50 Wharfedale DQ
99 May Crawford F Helm Hill DQ