Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/11/2017 – Dunnerdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:39:17
2 Matthew Elkington M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:39:24
3 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough Athletic Club 00:40:48
4 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:41:03
5 Harry Stainton M Black Combe Runners 00:41:10
6 Victoria Wilkinson W Bingley Harriers 00:41:21
7 Darren Kay M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:48
8 Jack Millar M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:42:44
9 Jack Wright M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:43:08
10 Josh Hartley M Black Combe Runners 00:44:08
11 Steve Swarbrick M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:18
12 Dave Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:20
13 Sam Harrison M Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:32
14 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 00:44:36
15 Oliver Heaton M Preston Harriers 00:44:38
16 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:00
17 Ben Proctor M Helm Hill Runners 00:45:05
18 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 00:45:29
19 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:21
20 Lizzie Browne W Black Combe Runners 00:46:24
21 Mark Bonner M40 Black Combe Runners 00:46:28
22 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:46:45
23 Simon Mounsey M40 Howgill Harriers 00:46:47
24 Jamie Baron M50 Black Combe Runners 00:46:48
25 James Harris M Black Combe Runners 00:46:57
26 Spencer Riley M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:59
27 Neil Orr M Border Harriers & Athletic Club 00:47:01
28 Kelli Roberts W Ambleside Athletic Club 00:47:06
29 John Sutton M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:47:13
30 Richard Stevens M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:47:19
31 Sam Dixon M 00:47:28
32 John Millen M40 Black Combe Runners 00:48:09
33 Jacob Aubrey MU19 Helm Hill Runners 00:48:18
34 Peter Rigby M 00:48:36
35 Paul Lambert M50 Settle Harriers 00:48:46
36 Tony Livesey M Preston Harriers 00:49:03
37 Jon Tinman M50 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:49:07
38 Matthew Rooke M Black Combe Runners 00:49:08
39 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 00:49:20
40 Calvin Routledge M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:49:24
41 Dave McGuire M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:52
42 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:49:58
43 Tim Oliver M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:04
44 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 00:50:47
45 Hollie Orr W Black Combe Runners 00:50:50
46 Carlos Bedson M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:51:03
47 Josh Murphy M Black Combe Runners 00:51:04
48 Digby Harris M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:16
49 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 00:51:27
50 Robert Green M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:51:28
51 Ian Woods M50 Coniston Fell Running Club 00:51:50
52 Crispin Halsall M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:03
53 Chris Hodgson M50 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:52:07
54 David Griffin M50 Dallam Running Club 00:52:09
55 David Ward M40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:52:41
56 Pete Tayler M50 Black Combe Runners 00:52:49
57 Stephen Smithies M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:56
58 Martin Pennington M 00:52:57
59 Robin Mitton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:11
60 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 00:53:18
61 Steph Curtis W40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:24
62 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 00:53:30
63 Sophie Horrocks W Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:53:37
64 Chris Owens M Spectrum Striders 00:53:56
65 Shaun Addison M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:03
66 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe Runners 00:54:06
67 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:27
68 Stephen Peters M Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 00:54:30
69 Richard Walker M40 Black Combe Runners 00:54:50
70 Gary Mason M50 Keswick Athletic Club 00:54:51
71 Alice Swift W Chorlton Runners 00:54:52
72 Damien Brockie M40 00:54:53
73 Justin Evans M Helm Hill Runners 00:55:02
74 David Atkinson M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:55:04
75 Andy Holden M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:10
76 Wilfred Bell M60 Howgill Harriers 00:55:13
77 John Evason M Black Combe Runners 00:55:16
78 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe Runners 00:55:24
79 Rob Andrew M Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:55:28
80 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:29
81 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:56:37
82 Rob Groves M 00:56:49
83 Jon Underwood M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:56:50
84 Jessica Richardson W Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:56:51
85 Geoff Hicks M 00:56:52
86 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:56:58
87 John Parminter M50 Black Combe Runners 00:57:03
88 Tim Miller M50 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:57:05
89 Kate Apps W40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:57:14
90 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:24
91 Lucy Burnett W40 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:36
92 Gary Lane M40 Howgill Harriers 00:57:49
93 Roger Taylor M40 Preston Harriers 00:57:51
94 Rorie McIntosh M Esk Valley Fell Club 00:58:11
95 Mike Allison M50 Eden Runners 00:58:23
96 Claire Duffield W40 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:37
97 Steve Monaghan M50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:58:42
98 Jackie Casey W60 Black Combe Runners 00:59:04
99 Andy Monk M60 00:59:07
100 Philip Devine M50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:59:12
101 Rose Singleton W Northern Fells Running Club 00:59:17
102 Clive Hevy M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:19
103 Mike Jewell M50 Black Combe Runners 00:59:22
104 Eleanor Knowles W40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:59:24
105 Chris Roberts M60 Black Combe Runners 00:59:26
106 Michael Keavney M50 Swaledale Runners 00:59:38
107 Alice Fellbaum W North Leeds Fell Runners 00:59:52
108 Paul Duffy M40 00:59:56
109 Julie Gardner W50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:58
110 Dave Atkinson M50 01:00:03
111 Allan Miller M60 Kendal Athletic Club 01:00:12
112 George Blenkinship M Keswick Athletic Club 01:00:17
113 Tim Clarke M50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:00:22
114 Trevor Symonds M60 Northern Fells Running Club 01:00:31
115 Lynn Murrey W40 Black Combe Runners 01:00:40
116 Paul Stocks M50 Dallam Running Club 01:00:49
117 Simon Stansfield M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:01:05
118 Richard Beard M50 Black Combe Runners 01:01:09
119 Will Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:30
120 Martin Rands M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:48
121 Peter Orr M50 Border Harriers & Athletic Club 01:01:52
122 Jim Coldwell M40 Swaledale Runners 01:01:55
123 Iwan Fletcher M 01:02:05
124 Steve Wathall M50 Retford Athletic Club 01:02:06
125 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:02:13
126 Tony Shanley M50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:02:25
127 Pat McIver M50 Black Combe Runners 01:02:35
128 John Barton M Radcliffe Athletic Club 01:02:42
129 Jess Lawrence W Black Combe Runners 01:02:50
130 Aidan Rooney M Chorlton Runners 01:03:01
131 James Goffe M50 Black Combe Runners 01:03:06
132 Damien Croxton M 01:03:15
133 Catherine Voyce W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:17
134 John Leech M50 Dallam Running Club 01:03:26
135 Simon Richardson M40 01:03:33
136 Richard Lecky-Thompson M50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:03:41
137 Jim Evans M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:03:47
138 Jenni Boocock W Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:03:48
139 Caroline Harding W40 Pudsey And Bramley Athletic Club 01:03:55
140 Ewan Murdock M 01:04:02
141 Allon Welsh M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:04:16
142 John Armstrong M60 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:04:18
143 John Gomersall M60 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:04:28
144 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:31
145 John Graham M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:34
146 Andrew Hinde M50 Settle Harriers 01:04:36
147 Steve Dempsey M50 Manchester & Dist. Orienteering Club 01:04:40
148 Cath Musetti W50 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:04:48
149 Kirsty-Jane Birch W40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:49
150 Jo Taylor W50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:05:03
151 Jonathan Bailey M40 Black Combe Runners 01:05:18
152 Robin Culshaw W Hyde Park Harriers 01:05:21
153 David Clarkson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 01:05:26
154 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 01:05:36
155 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:05:41
156 Philip Barnes M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:29
157 Robyn Anderson W40 Preston Harriers 01:06:33
158 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers & Athletic Club 01:06:36
159 David Scott-Maxwell M50 Black Combe Runners 01:06:53
160 Anna Lister WU19 Lakeland Orienteering Club 01:07:00
161 Alisdair Cowell M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:11
162 David Tucker M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:13
163 Philip Cottrill M70 FRA 01:07:21
164 Hazel Tayler W50 Black Combe Runners 01:07:26
165 Vicky Kirkwood W40 Dallam Running Club 01:07:34
166 Jack King M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:07:43
167 Andrew Ronan M 01:07:45
168 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:08:23
169 Dave Broatch M50 Eryri Harriers 01:08:37
170 Kath Broatch W50 Eryri Harriers 01:08:38
171 Ian Ronan M50 01:08:46
172 Brian Jackson M70 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:50
173 Susan Ross W40 Black Combe Runners 01:09:02
174 Helen Walker W Black Combe Runners 01:09:18
175 Lou Lyness W60 Black Combe Runners 01:09:27
176 Mark Davies M40 Mercia Fell Runners Club 01:09:33
177 Selwyn Wright M60 Ambleside Athletic Club 01:10:22
178 Viv Riley W50 Black Combe Runners 01:10:33
179 Eleanor Duckworth W Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:53
180 Sian Tudor Beard M50 Black Combe Runners 01:10:56
181 Emma Beveridge W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:08
182 Dave Walker M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:45
183 Debbie Thompson W60 Border Liners Orienteering Club 01:11:56
184 Rob McKeever M60 Black Combe Runners 01:11:58
185 Ian Peters M60 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:12:05
186 Leanne Jackson W 01:12:31
187 John Williams M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:12:49
188 Gordon Thompson M50 Preston Harriers 01:12:54
189 Helen Hodgkinson W40 Todmorden Harriers 01:13:19
190 Mary Edgerton W50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:13:21
191 Mike Peat M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:13:26
192 Philip Newton M60 Black Combe Runners 01:13:50
193 Christine Clarkson W40 Northern Fells Running Club 01:14:40
194 Wayne Peter Walsh M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:15:22
195 Julie Mair W Pudsey Pacers 01:15:36
196 Den Masset W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:15:40
197 Dennis Kentrop M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:15:42
198 William Kirk M50 01:15:47
199 Andrew Gittins M50 Black Combe Runners 01:16:32
200 Kirsty Pierce W50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:54
201 David Lyon M50 Wigan 01:17:25
202 Iain Crossley M60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:18:58
203 David Bowden M Darwen Cricket Club 01:19:02
204 Karl Fursey M40 Black Combe Runners 01:19:04
205 Jill Gates W50 Settle Harriers 01:19:50
206 Michael Frost M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:19:59
207 Andrew Dewhurst M50 01:20:01
208 Miriam Rosen W60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:22:33
209 Sue Lomas W40 Black Combe Runners 01:25:19
210 Barbara Hills W50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:29:51
211 Joanna McKendrick W50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:29:53
212 Barry Johnson M70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:32:16
213 David Rosen M60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:33:56
214 Rebekah Hannah W50 01:35:12