Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/11/2017 – Roaches





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sebastian Batchelor M 02:04:36
2 Tom Fellbaum M Pennine FR 02:10:32
3 Jack Ross M Staffs Moorelands AC 02:11:31
4 Pete Vale M45 Mercia FR 02:14:21
5 Huw Davies M Mercia FR 02:15:13
6 Peter Davis M Dark Peak FR 02:16:06
7 Kieran Allanson M Dark Peak FR 02:19:32
8 Tim Werrett M45 Mercia FR 02:21:59
9 Jordan Street M Clowne RR 02:22:04
10 Mathew Basnett M Mow Cop Runners 02:22:20
11 Malcom Fowler M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:22:45
12 Jez Brown M45 Buckley Runners 02:23:21
13 Chris Atherton M Ambleside AC 02:24:26
14 Ian Ridgeway M Buxton AC 02:25:16
15 Arthur Raffle M Altrincham AC 02:27:55
16 Tom Bush M Pennine FR 02:28:30
17 Robbie Peal M Macclesfield Harriers 02:28:41
18 James Harkin M NTA 02:29:41
19 Craig Jeffery M40 Dark Peak FR 02:30:10
20 Richard Bradbury M45 Matlock AC 02:30:21
21 Robert Ford M Portsmouth Joggers 02:30:44
22 Neil Walker M Altrincham AC 02:31:43
23 Colin Brealey M40 02:31:56
24 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:33:06
25 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley AC 02:33:18
26 Paul Booker M Halifax Harriers 02:34:10
27 Andy Roberts M45 Congleton Harriers 02:34:31
28 Chris Chambers M45 Mynydd Du 02:34:51
29 Mark Eastman M Pointon Runners 02:35:07
30 Neil Pettie M40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:35:08
31 Chris Barnes M40 02:36:39
32 Norman Hayhurst M55 02:36:53
33 Mike Kiss M Southville RC 02:37:24
34 Mark Pursell M40 Pennine FR 02:38:22
35 Stefan Kozlowski M 02:39:36
36 Simon Roberts M45 Buckley Runners 02:40:19
37 Steven Renny M45 Altrincham AC 02:40:26
38 David Brockbank M45 Macclesfield Harriers 02:40:32
39 Zach Jennings M NTA 02:42:54
40 Tom Pape M40 Dark Peak FR 02:42:55
41 Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia FR 02:43:05
42 Stuart Atkinson M40 Delamere Spartans 02:44:06
43 Simon White M40 02:44:13
44 Caroline Brock L Steel City Striders 02:45:01
45 Alasdair Menmuir M Steel City Striders 02:45:04
46 Jonny Cartwright M45 Stainland Lions 02:45:06
47 Mark Burley M Macclesfield Harriers 02:45:24
48 Clare Oliffe L Dark Peak FR 02:45:48
49 Rob Gittins M50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:45:56
50 Shaun Jackson M45 Altrincham AC 02:46:02
51 Gavin Brookes M45 South Cheshire Harriers 02:46:28
52 David Whitfield M45 02:46:47
53 Gillian Lindsey L45 Macclesfield Harriers 02:46:54
54 John Webber M55 Dark Peak FR 02:47:21
55 Neil Britton M Manchester Tri Club 02:47:49
56 Matt Lewis M50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:48:21
57 Oliver Cook M50 Long Eaton RC 02:48:29
58 James Pierce M40 02:48:45
59 John Taylor M50 Mercia FR 02:48:49
60 Colin Ward M40 02:48:59
61 Andrew Mothershaw M Beeston AC 02:49:55
62 Peter Pollitt M50 Boulton RC 02:50:14
63 James McMurtry M50 Ashbourne RC 02:50:18
64 Anthony Allan M Congleton Harriers 02:50:33
65 Simon Entwisle M60 Pennine FR 02:50:40
66 Miroslav Siska M45 02:51:13
67 Lee Caves M40 Centurion RC 02:51:27
68 Isaac Elkington M Staffs Moorelands AC 02:51:31
69 Andy Ashton M45 Delamere Spartans 02:51:34
70 Matt Dumenil M Pennine FR 02:51:59
71 Andy Quicke M 02:53:02
72 Julian Brown M50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:53:05
73 Jenny Buck L Wakefield Harriers 02:53:06
74 Bruce Owen M50 Pennine FR 02:53:10
75 Kerry Marchant L40 Staffs Moorelands AC 02:53:21
76 Graham Brown M45 Macclesfield Harriers 02:54:42
77 Robert Cutter M40 Fat Boys RC 02:55:14
78 Andrew Hunter M40 Beeston AC 02:55:32
79 Tim Raffle M55 Altrincham AC 02:55:51
80 Chris Davies M60 Saddlesworth Runners 02:56:38
81 Amy Grace L South Cheshire Harriers 02:58:52
82 Steven Crowe M South Cheshire Harriers 02:58:56
83 Rob Harper M40 Manchester Tri Club 02:59:26
84 Tom Stoddart M 02:59:44
85 Nigel Jeff M50 Buxton AC 02:59:46
86 Catherine Wilson L Beeston AC 02:59:49
87 Ian Chant M45 Long Eaton RC 03:00:21
88 Gary Fox M45 Beeston AC 03:00:32
89 David Johnston M55 Mercia FR 03:01:15
90 Kate Whitfield L45 Mercia FR 03:01:50
91 Andrea Frost L50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:03:17
92 Alan Cook M45 Steel City Striders 03:04:36
93 Billy Parkinson M 03:04:40
94 Christopher Pudney M50 Newbury AC 03:04:56
95 Kathleen O'Donnell L40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:05:02
96 Dan Martell M Altrincham AC 03:05:35
97 Matthew Phillips M NTA 03:05:40
98 Martin Rouse M 03:05:41
99 Lee Wilkinson M40 South Cheshire Harriers 03:05:42
100 Nigel Holmes M45 Prestwich AC 03:05:43
101 Simon Pipe M55 Hook Norton Harriers 03:05:54
102 Jim Londesborough M55 Hatton Darts 03:06:43
103 Russell Stevenson M40 Steel City Striders 03:06:53
104 Daniel Knowles M45 03:06:54
105 Paul Chrisp M55 Delamere Spartans 03:07:12
106 Stephanie Wood L45 Macclesfield Harriers 03:07:47
107 Rom Davids M50 Steel City Striders 03:07:48
108 Joe Buckman M Steel City Striders 03:07:49
109 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak FR 03:07:56
110 Richard Green M50 Shelton Striders 03:08:02
111 Sam Norris M 03:08:24
112 Jame Eckloff M Centurion RC 03:09:26
113 Gordon Conway M Knutsford Tri Club 03:09:35
114 Clare Griffin L40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:09:44
115 Mike Cottrill M 03:10:27
116 Barry Blyth M70 Macclesfield Harriers 03:10:34
117 Joseph Wall M55 03:11:05
118 Dave Coleshill M45 Dark Peak FR 03:11:15
119 Geoff Osbaldestin M40 Mow Cop Runners 03:11:26
120 Noel Hogan M50 Mercia FR 03:11:52
121 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:11:57
122 Mick Cochrane M70 Dark Peak FR 03:11:58
123 Eleanor Wainwright L 03:12:02
124 Alison Wainwright L45 Dark Peak FR 03:12:03
125 Rob Minton M40 Stratford AC 03:12:16
126 Richard Bland M55 Ashbourne RC 03:12:18
127 Craig Partridge M45 Altrincham AC 03:12:22
128 Nigel Baskerville M50 South Cheshire Harriers 03:13:04
129 Malcom Busfield M45 Ashbourne RC 03:13:40
130 Jason Yorke M40 03:13:42
131 Chris Rainey M45 03:13:45
132 Paul Swindles M40 Pennine FR 03:13:45
133 Alex Shephard M40 Steel City Striders 03:13:46
134 Pete Potter M FRA 03:14:11
135 Mike Perry M50 03:14:30
136 Richard Dixson M40 Pennine FR 03:14:39
137 Michael Bourne M50 Dark Peak FR 03:15:12
138 Bernard Corfe M50 03:15:32
139 Fiona Johnson L Stockport Harriers 03:15:43
140 Michael Slater M50 Steel City Striders 03:16:09
141 Rick Ansell M55 Tring RC 03:16:49
142 Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:17:39
143 Adam Brooks M Harborough RC 03:18:10
144 Sally Gilliver L55 Wilmslow RC 03:19:18
145 Timothy Knighton M Horsforth 03:20:23
146 Lucy Broom L40 Steel City Striders 03:21:19
147 Andy Virgin M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:21:35
148 Spence Sivewright M50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:22:18
149 Paul Rowland M55 Pennine FR 03:22:38
150 Rob Clarke M45 Staffs Moorelands AC 03:23:04
151 Paul Brunt M45 Shelton Striders 03:23:27
152 Pascale Holden L45 Shelton Striders 03:23:28
153 Martin Clist M 03:25:24
154 David Walker M50 03:25:47
155 Debs Cripps L45 Blengdale Runners 03:27:11
156 Gavin Peach M 03:27:16
157 Dean Windsor M40 03:27:36
158 Marc Recoqville M45 03:27:58
159 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti CC 03:28:20
160 Anthony Horsfall M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:29:10
161 Lucy Johnson L40 Helm Hill 03:29:47
162 David Larkin M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:30:15
163 David Gould M60 Mercia FR 03:31:00
164 Peter Grover M50 03:31:04
165 Tim Thom M50 Keighley And Craven 03:31:33
166 Neil Blatherwick M40 L 03:31:36
167 Chris Cripps M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:32:44
168 George Wade M 03:32:50
169 Mr Unknown M50 Skelmersdale 03:33:04
170 Louise Gordon L45 South Cheshire Harriers 03:33:33
171 Emma Heath L40 South Cheshire Harriers 03:33:34
172 Stewart Waudby M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:33:37
173 John Tomkinson M60 Staffs Moorelands AC 03:34:10
174 Martin Sleath M65 White Peak FR 03:34:34
175 Martin Rowe M60 NRR 03:34:48
176 Helen Jeffery L Congleton Harriers 03:35:24
177 Dave Culpan M55 Stainland Lions 03:35:34
178 Sarah Nutt L 03:35:38
179 Dave Patrick M50 Ashbourne RC 03:36:07
180 Craig Fisher M45 03:36:25
181 Michael Ford M40 03:37:54
182 Matthew Tute M 03:37:55
183 Ruth Gamwell L40 Macclesfield Wheelers 03:38:05
184 David Morris M50 Cheshire Hash House 03:40:36
185 Jenny Armstrong L Totley AC 03:42:35
186 Alex Hallam M 03:43:10
187 Steve Webb M40 Congleton Harriers 03:46:26
188 Dan Simmons M55 Harrogate Harriers 03:46:34
189 Kevin Dudley M45 Dark Peak FR 03:48:20
190 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton RC 03:50:02
191 Michael Stubbs M40 03:51:04
192 Stuart Allsop M65 White Peak FR 03:52:08
193 Andrew Symonds M50 Totley AC 03:53:40
194 Elaine Stone L45 Wirksworth 03:54:08
195 Steve Bajic M55 Mercia FR 03:57:50
196 Bernard McCarron M50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:58:11
197 Alwyn Mulryne M50 Disley Runners 04:03:14
198 Nigel Plant M60 04:03:15
199 Heather Baines L 04:09:14
200 Jacqueline Franks L50 04:09:15
201 Kevin Grogan M55 04:09:16
202 Helen Smith L Shelton Striders 04:12:52
203 Elizabeth Lakin L Long Eaton RC 04:13:10
204 Rachel Topus L Long Eaton RC 04:13:11
205 Clare Eardley L40 Wirksworth 04:14:04
206 Mathew Hooton M Long Eaton RC 04:15:10
207 Jo Stevens L40 Holcombe Harriers 04:16:40
208 Alan McNally M 04:17:58
209 Claire Bery L Spen AC 04:19:54
210 Stephen Torley M45 04:20:15
211 Grant Willcox M40 Delamere Spartans 04:21:55