Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/01/2018 – Ashurst Beacon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick 00:35:42
2 Steven Snape M Blackburn Harriers 00:37:45
3 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane 00:39:39
4 Oliver Heaton M Preston 00:40:14
5 Katie Walshaw L Ribble Valley 00:40:28
6 Sean Bolland M45 Bowland 00:41:44
7 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak 00:42:26
8 Thomas Harkin M45 00:42:34
9 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:42:42
10 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill 00:42:45
11 Jonny Murphy M DRG 00:42:46
12 Martin Woods M Chorley 00:43:11
13 Richard Bardon M45 Endurance Store 00:43:39
14 Steven Wilkinson M40 Southport Waterloo 00:43:42
15 Martin Dearden M45 Staffs Moor 00:43:46
16 Andrew Foster M45 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:43:52
17 Sarah Bell L Ribble Valley 00:44:13
18 Chris Barnes M40 Ribble Valley 00:44:15
19 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Harriers 00:44:19
20 Rob Garth M Penny Lane 00:44:25
21 Paul Targett M50 00:44:58
22 Matt Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:45:15
23 Bryan Lomas M45 Congleton 00:45:17
24 Mike Hitchmough M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:25
25 Ross White M Penny Lane 00:45:43
26 Steven Foley M50 Horwich 00:45:53
27 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich 00:45:56
28 Neil Adair M40 Spectrum 00:45:59
29 Chris Pedder M60 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:46:01
30 Martin Pennington M 00:46:07
31 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale 00:46:16
32 Andrew Harrison M Preston 00:46:17
33 Chase Turner M 00:46:24
34 Greg Callaghan M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:46:34
35 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane 00:46:51
36 David Connolly M45 00:46:54
37 John Thompson M40 Skelmersdale 00:47:32
38 David Cowburn M40 FRA 00:47:41
39 Peter Charnley M45 Bowland 00:47:42
40 John Dickinson M50 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:47:47
41 John Halson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:47:50
42 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley 00:48:11
43 Patrick Connolly M 00:48:27
44 Mike Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale 00:48:29
45 Marwan Khoueiry M45 Wakefield 00:48:36
46 Richard Beesley M45 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:48:39
47 Paul Boardman M55 00:48:53
48 David Collins M55 Wigan Harriers 00:48:57
49 Michael Connor M50 Knowsley 00:49:08
50 Michael Chalfont M45 00:49:18
51 Daryl Mullen M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:49:22
52 David Riding M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:49:38
53 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:44
54 Jayne Taylor L55 Wigan Harriers 00:49:59
55 Dave Kershaw M60 Chorley 00:50:00
56 Nick Oddy M40 Skipton 00:50:20
57 Emma Gerrard L Pennine 00:50:22
58 Andy Quickfall M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:50:32
59 Andy Gaskell M50 Spectrum 00:50:34
60 Debbie Hope L45 Staffs Moor 00:50:38
61 Alan Duncan M65 Bowland 00:50:45
62 Dominic Byrne M 00:51:04
63 Colin Bretherton M40 00:51:13
64 Bridget Glaister L45 Parbold PP 00:51:23
65 Martin Carr M50 00:51:26
66 Mark McCrea M45 Bowland 00:51:36
67 Robbie Wood M60 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:51:43
68 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmersdale 00:51:48
69 Carl Ashton M45 00:51:49
70 Mark Hudson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:51:53
71 Paul Fisher M Wigan Tri 00:52:00
72 Yvonne Wyke L50 Parbold PP 00:52:45
73 Louise Dermott L45 Kayleigh Fitness 00:53:02
74 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 00:53:14
75 Jim Rhodes M50 FRA 00:53:32
76 Laurence Keighley M45 Ramsbottom 00:53:39
77 Neil Taylor M50 Skelmersdale 00:53:43
78 Geoff Hand M60 Spectrum 00:53:49
79 Richard Harris M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:54
80 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:54:01
81 Neil Goulding M40 Skelmersdale 00:54:02
82 George Pierce M45 Liverpool RC 00:54:27
83 Sam Carr MU23 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:55:14
84 James Malone M Penny Lane 00:55:35
85 Ranald MacKay M45 Spectrum 00:55:43
86 Lucy Rusbridge L45 Congleton 00:56:08
87 John Leech M55 Dallam 00:56:10
88 Kieron Carr M45 00:56:40
89 Carl Balshaw M45 Knowsley 00:56:57
90 William Merritt M55 Knowsley 00:57:02
91 Craig Baker M Edge Hill 00:57:22
92 Steve Jeffs M55 Dallam 00:57:43
93 Kayleigh Ralphs L Kayleigh Fitness 00:57:45
94 Steve Hollis M60 North Fell Runners 00:57:47
95 Stephen Cruickshank M45 Formby 00:59:15
96 Steve Graham M60 00:59:20
97 Steve Pemberton M60 Penny Lane 00:59:23
98 Chris Vincent M50 00:59:43
99 Mark Nolan M45 01:00:06
100 Jon Broome M50 Achille Ratti 01:00:07
101 Darren McMahon M45 01:00:26
102 Thomas Richardson M 01:00:49
103 Stephen Hall M 01:00:55
104 Billy Hargreaves M70 Southport 01:02:09
105 Jayne Dore L45 01:02:10
106 Nicola Johnson L40 Parbold PP 01:02:18
107 Anil Bose M55 Skelmersdale 01:02:23
108 Alan Heaton M60 Bowland 01:02:26
109 Sally Adams L45 Parbold PP 01:02:43
110 Lisa MacKay L45 Spectrum 01:02:57
111 Becky Boocock L50 Parbold PP 01:03:41
112 Laura Stubbs L Congleton 01:03:49
113 Harry Stubbs M70 Congleton 01:04:11
114 John Dobie M71 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 01:04:36
115 Graham Schofield2 M60 Chorley 01:05:16
116 Louise Renner L Kayleigh Fitness 01:05:41
117 Nicola Hayes L40 Skelmersdale 01:06:05
118 Stephen Dodd M 01:06:09
119 Mark Lawson M45 01:07:40
120 Tracey Carr L50 01:09:14
121 Phil Lakeland M60 Preston 01:09:18
122 Jane Warner L50 Skelmersdale 01:09:37
123 Andrew Houghton M50 Kayleigh Fitness 01:09:51
124 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfdale 01:10:03
125 Ben Higginson M60 Preston 01:10:08
126 Neville Griffiths M70 Spectrum 01:11:00
127 Jo Robson L45 01:11:10
128 Paul Meehan M50 01:12:11
129 Elizabeth Breheny L45 Kayleigh Fitness 01:13:10
130 Jenny Murphy L DRG 01:14:43
131 Peter Murphy M55 DRG 01:14:44
132 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 01:15:08
133 Tracey Yates L45 Kayleigh Fitness 01:15:33
134 Cathy McCabe L45 Kayleigh Fitness 01:16:32
135 Ursula Cheetham L45 Parbold PP 01:17:50
136 Sarah Rowan W40 Kayleigh Fitness 01:18:25
137 Nicola Abella L Parbold PP 01:20:48
138 Justine Kelly L50 Parbold PP 01:20:50
139 Christine Parkinson L45 Parbold PP 01:24:45
140 Sarah Hall L Rtd
141 Iain Fortune M70 Spectrum Rtd