Results: Sat 10 Mar 2018 — Black Combe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Elkington | M | Ambleside AC | 01:12:58 |
2 | Alasdair Mcleod | M | Aire Orienteers | 01:16:17 |
3 | John Heneghan | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:16:46 |
4 | Harry Stainton | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:16:56 |
5 | Danny Hope | MV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:17:21 |
6 | Ben Procter | M | Helm Hill Runners | 01:22:00 |
7 | Josh Hartley | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:24:10 |
8 | Jack Simpson | M | Helm Hill Runners | 01:24:25 |
9 | John Helme | M | Ambleside AC | 01:24:35 |
10 | Tim Ripper | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:24:47 |
11 | Tom Day | M | Keswick AC | 01:24:54 |
12 | Andrew Schofield | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:25:22 |
13 | James Harris | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:26:00 |
14 | Phil Archer | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:26:02 |
15 | Paul Rowley | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:29:08 |
16 | Tom Simpson | M | 01:29:30 | |
17 | Nic Ward | M | Northern Fells RC | 01:29:35 |
18 | Paul Reilly | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:29:43 |
19 | Dan Duxbury | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:31:17 |
20 | Will Sisson | M | Kendal Triathlon Club | 01:31:20 |
21 | Edward Gleadowe | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:34:49 |
22 | David Gregory | MV40 | 01:35:42 | |
23 | Stephen Nicholls | M | Wigan Phoenix | 01:36:32 |
24 | Richard Watson | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:37:30 |
25 | Jon Green | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 01:38:02 |
26 | Leigh Warberton | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:38:16 |
27 | Jim Turner | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:38:34 |
28 | Mike BernersLee | MV50 | 01:39:25 | |
29 | Sean Robinson | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:39:36 |
30 | Rob Harper | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:39:47 |
31 | Edmund Newey | MV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:39:51 |
32 | Tom Rothwell | M | Ambleside AC | 01:40:04 |
33 | Michael Toman | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:40:09 |
34 | Adam Cooper | M | 01:40:17 | |
35 | Andrew Martindale | MV50 | Nothern Fells | 01:40:55 |
36 | Bobby GardStorry | M | 01:40:58 | |
37 | David Banks | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 01:41:03 |
38 | Jack Holt | MV60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:41:24 |
39 | Callum Barltrop | MU23 | Vegan Runners UK | 01:41:25 |
40 | Ralph Baines | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:41:49 |
41 | Marc Barrett | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:43:56 |
42 | Col Rhodes | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:44:17 |
43 | Michelle Foxwell | FV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:45:00 |
44 | Joe Todd | MV40 | Kendal AAC | 01:47:27 |
45 | Julian Donnely | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:48:05 |
46 | Raymond Gill | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:48:26 |
47 | Mark Nutter | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:48:31 |
48 | Philip Devine | MV50 | Kendal Triathlon Club | 01:49:05 |
49 | Pete Taylor | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:49:34 |
50 | Steve Wathall | MV60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:49:40 |
51 | Chris Roberts | MV60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:50:02 |
52 | Stuart Allan | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:50:19 |
53 | Jack Coleman | M | 01:50:44 | |
54 | Nick Sebley | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:50:50 |
55 | Donna Cartwright | FV40 | Radcliffe AC | 01:51:00 |
56 | Andy Hewitt | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:51:07 |
57 | Pete Booth | MV60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:51:08 |
58 | Colin Brearley | FV40 | Holme Pierrepont Running Club | 01:51:10 |
58 | Edwin Sherstone | MV50 | Southport Waterloo AC | 01:51:10 |
60 | Jess Lawrence | F | Black Combe Runners | 01:51:12 |
61 | Mark Taylor | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:51:28 |
62 | Nick Kelly | MV50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:52:28 |
63 | John Parminter | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:52:36 |
64 | Andy Quickfall | MV60 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:53:05 |
65 | Miroslav Siska | MV40 | 01:53:07 | |
66 | Michael Keavney | MV50 | Swaledale Outdoor Club | 01:54:31 |
67 | Kieran Carr | MV70 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:56:36 |
68 | Bill Beckett | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 01:56:43 |
69 | Simon Austin | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:57:28 |
70 | Jim Evans | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:57:57 |
71 | Daniel Grose | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:58:08 |
72 | Paul Simpson | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 01:59:59 |
73 | Jo Taylor | FV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:00:00 |
74 | James Foster | M | Lancaster University Running Club | 02:00:05 |
75 | Simon Brearley | M | Dallam Running Club | 02:00:21 |
76 | Paul Hudson | MV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:00:23 |
77 | John Leech | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 02:00:27 |
78 | Nick Harris | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:00:31 |
79 | Mark Chippendale | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:00:38 |
80 | Caroline Harding | FV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:00:53 |
81 | John Taylor | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:01:01 |
82 | Simon Rodger | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:01:04 |
83 | Paul Dobson | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | 02:01:05 |
84 | Chris Jackson | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:01:12 |
85 | Jim Coldwell | MV40 | Swaledale Outdoor Club | 02:01:24 |
86 | Andrew Dugdale | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:02:18 |
87 | Nick Barber | MV50 | Blackheath | 02:02:59 |
88 | Simon Stansfield | MV40 | Clayton Harriers | 02:03:09 |
89 | James Goffe | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 02:03:23 |
90 | Chris Smith | MV40 | 02:05:47 | |
91 | Ranald MacKay | MV50 | Spectrum Striders Running Club | 02:07:34 |
92 | Tim Grimwood | M | Swaledale Road Runners | 02:09:52 |
93 | Gavin Lloyd | MU23 | Black Combe Runners | 02:09:56 |
94 | Richard Beard | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 02:10:26 |
95 | Eddie Dealtry | MV70 | Kendal AAC | 02:11:56 |
96 | Selwyn Wright | MV60 | Ambleside AC | 02:15:37 |
97 | Gary Megson | MV50 | 02:17:06 | |
98 | Susan Ross | FV40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:17:23 |
99 | George Cooper | M | Durham Fell Runners | 02:17:36 |
100 | Ian Mills | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:17:38 |
101 | Lesley Mazarkey | FV60 | Keswick AC | 02:18:04 |
102 | Robert Overton | MV40 | Acre Street Runners | 02:18:28 |
103 | Debs Cripps | FV40 | Blengdale Runners | 02:19:16 |
104 | Colin Woodford | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:28:03 |
105 | Andrew Firth | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:30:09 |
106 | William Wirk | MV50 | 02:32:19 | |
107 | Roger Quayle | MV60 | 02:34:04 | |
108 | Sarah Senior | FV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:39:36 |
109 | Patty Davies | FV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:39:44 |
110 | Alistair Ripper | MV50 | 02:43:45 | |
111 | Michael Frost | MV60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:56:50 |
112 | Marcin Blazucki | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:56:53 |
113 | Jill Gates | FV50 | Settle Harriers | 03:00:09 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.