Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/04/2018 – Pendle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:31:24
2 Steven Snape MS Blackburn Harriers 00:32:33
3 Callum Davidson M23 Rossendale Harriers 00:32:44
4 Jonny Dry MS Lancaster University AC 00:33:00
5 David Mirfield MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:33:12
6 Alex Whitely MS Calder Valley FellRunners 00:33:34
7 Shaun Godsman M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:34:35
8 Jimmy Craig MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:34:40
9 Matt Perry MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:35:21
10 Andy Laycock MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:36:28
11 Harry Poole MS Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:36:32
12 Nick Treitl MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:36:44
13 Caitlin Rice FS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:36:49
14 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:02
15 Steven Worsley M50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:37:17
16 Nichola Jackson FS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:37:26
17 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:37:37
18 John Hunt M50 Pensby Runners 00:37:50
19 Andy Berry M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:38:08
20 Stephen Hall M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:38:32
21 Patrick Wardle MS Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:33
22 Derek Reilly M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:38:34
23 Will Herman M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:36
24 Joseph Twigg M19 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:38:54
25 Tom Brewster MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:15
26 Tom Cosway MS Trawden AC 00:39:18
27 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:25
28 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:39:41
29 Neil Brogan MS Manx Fell Runners 00:39:49
30 Ruth Jones F23 Salford Harriers & AC 00:39:51
31 Dave Haygarth M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:03
32 Nark Barrett M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:11
33 Gavin Smith MS Skipton AC 00:40:15
34 Nicholas Hennessey M19 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:21
35 Chris Snell MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:40:27
36 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:56
37 Dean Matkin MS 00:41:01
38 Sarah Bell FS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:41:17
39 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:25
40 Nigel Maddocks MS Manx Fell Runners 00:41:39
41 Ben Kirkman M19 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:44
42 Ethan Kidd M19 00:41:48
43 Dave Hartley M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:41:55
44 Alastair Morton MS 00:41:55
45 Steve Spence M40 Wirral AC 00:42:01
46 Declan Bulmer M23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:06
47 Andrew McFarlane M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:08
48 Finty Royle F19 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:42:12
49 James Austin MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:17
50 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 00:42:26
51 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:42:30
52 Rhiannon Wickham F23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:37
53 Calvin Ferguson MS Calder Valley FellRunners 00:42:42
54 Geoff Paul Gough M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:44
55 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:51
56 Graham Bird M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:55
57 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 00:42:58
58 Daniel Latham MS Buxton & District AC 00:42:59
59 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:43:07
60 Andrew Priory M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:17
61 Thomas Walker MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:21
62 Neil Hutchinson M40 Trawden AC 00:43:26
63 Mick Brankin M40 00:43:48
64 Scott McCredie MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:53
65 Karl Robb MS 00:43:54
66 Kent Bailey M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:06
67 David Cowburn M40 Fell Runners Association 00:44:12
68 James Mellor MS Darwen Dashers 00:44:31
69 Richard Briscoe MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:35
70 Simon Maughan M50 00:44:42
71 Stephen Whitaker M50 Trawden AC 00:44:46
72 Simon Browne M40 Denby Dale AC 00:44:52
73 Minnie Targett F19 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:04
74 Brian Hickey M50 00:45:14
75 Len I'Anson M60 Borrowdale AC 00:45:17
76 Sean Clare M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:21
77 Zac Kaye MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:45:32
78 Mark Taylor MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:35
79 Helen Buchan F40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:45:42
80 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:48
81 Craig Nicholls M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:49
82 Lisa Parker F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:45:53
83 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:01
84 Sophie Fosker F40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:46:26
85 Gary Bastow M50 Ripon Runners 00:46:29
86 Matthew Conway M19 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:16
87 Mick Kirkman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:24
88 Brian Davey M60 Southport Waterloo 00:47:28
89 Shane Muller M40 00:47:34
90 Adrian Blackledge M40 Trawden AC 00:47:39
91 Thomas Root M40 00:47:47
92 Paula Cullen F40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:51
93 Chris Roberts M60 Black Combe Runners 00:47:55
94 Jeffrey Pickup M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:05
95 Allan H Sumner M40 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:48:16
96 Mike Burnham MS 00:48:21
97 Andy Hewitt M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:24
98 Timothy Jacobs M40 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:48:33
99 Dean Evans MS Nethertown Trails 00:48:41
100 Geoff Lyons M50 Garstang Running Club 00:48:48
101 Mick Hughes M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:49
102 Katie Sharp FS Denby Dale AC 00:49:06
103 Robert Quinn MS Rossendale Tri & AC 00:49:07
104 Graham Hobson M60 Garstang Running Club 00:49:10
105 Andrew Webster M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:17
106 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:49:20
107 Steven Martin M40 00:49:22
108 Rory Schofield MS 00:49:23
109 James Hickie M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:24
110 Vicky Heys F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:39
111 Amie CAvoy FS Garstang Running Club 00:49:47
112 David Miller M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:49:51
113 Simon Stansfield M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:00
114 Joseph Sharples MS Preston Harriers 00:50:06
115 Gary Corcoran M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:50:16
116 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:50:24
117 John Spedding MS Running4CF 00:50:35
118 Blair Garrett FS Calder Valley FellRunners 00:50:46
119 Danny Butterworth MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:09
120 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:26
121 Mark Whelan M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:32
122 Ian Smith M60 Bolton United Harriers 00:51:40
123 Jennifer Hulley F40 Stockport Harriers 00:51:41
124 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:45
125 James McGrath M50 00:51:52
126 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:58
127 Paul Eastham M50 00:51:59
128 Michelle Spencer F40 Southport Waterloo 00:52:12
129 Andy Quinn M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:15
130 David Moynihan M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:18
131 Jamie Stephenson MS 00:52:24
132 Robert Whittem MS 00:52:28
133 Paul Wilson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:32
134 Lucy Brown FS Trawden AC 00:52:36
135 Arthur Timmins M40 00:52:41
136 Dylan Smith M19 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:54
137 Hannah Newbold F23 Barlick Fell Runners 00:53:20
138 Claire Godfrey FS Garstang Running Club 00:53:38
139 Andrew Hollins M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:53:46
140 Harry Atkinson M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:53:48
141 Irene Roache F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:55
142 Richard Milne M50 Trawden AC 00:54:04
143 Gregg Avery M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:12
144 Linda Lord F70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:43
145 Sheena Cottam F40 Garstang Running Club 00:55:19
146 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:55:38
147 Cloey Mason F40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:56:14
148 Andrew Graham M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:17
149 Emily O'Connor FS Trawden AC 00:56:27
150 Sarah Jackson F40 Penny Lane Striders 00:56:29
151 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:50
152 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:18
153 Julie Townson F50 Trawden AC 00:57:27
154 Ged Fulter M40 Baildon Runners 00:57:37
155 Rob Sanders M60 Black Combe Runners 00:57:45
156 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:52
157 Graham Phillips M70 00:57:59
158 Emily Wiggins F19 Preston Harriers 00:59:17
159 Olga Wiggins FS Preston Harriers 00:59:19
160 Michael Frost M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:39
161 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:50
162 Jenny MacDonald F40 01:00:07
163 Michelle Rutschok F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:56
164 Emma Smith FS Rossendale Harriers 01:01:49
165 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham St Annes RR 01:02:32
166 Karin Goss F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:58
167 Matthew Lea MS Fig Roll Racing 01:04:08
168 Simon Lea MS Fig Roll Racing 01:04:08
169 Pita Oates F40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:43
170 Lorna Holt F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:49
171 Darren Parkinson M40 Trawden AC 01:05:34
172 Rachel Gasior F40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:05:41
173 Tracy Parkinson F50 Trawden AC 01:06:22
174 David Seaward M60 Keighley & Craven AC 01:07:17
175 Alistair Morris M50 Wesham Road Runners 01:10:54
176 Simon Chester M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:13:10
177 Howard Crook M40 01:15:01