Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/04/2018 – Mourne Highline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill 01:35:02
2 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:35:41
3 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers 01:36:43
4 Matthew Roberts M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:56
5 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:58
6 Andy Swift M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:37:01
7 James Espie M Deeside Runners 01:37:08
8 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill 01:37:24
9 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 01:38:12
10 Billy Cartwright M Matlock AC 01:38:17
11 James Appleton M Keswick AC 01:38:30
12 John Battrick M Keswick AC 01:38:48
13 Ross Gollan M Shettleston Harriers 01:38:51
14 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:39:02
15 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 01:39:04
16 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 01:39:11
17 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale 01:39:56
18 Sam Stead M Keswick AC 01:40:41
19 Allan Bogle M City Of Derry AC 01:41:07
20 Harry Holmes M Pudsey And Bramley 01:41:17
21 Zak Hanna MU23 Newcastle AC 01:41:27
22 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale 01:41:31
23 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill 01:41:39
24 Paul Tierney M Ambleside AC 01:41:43
25 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:41:49
26 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 01:41:55
27 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers 01:42:08
28 David Hicks M Newcastle AC 01:42:11
29 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 01:42:24
30 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich 01:42:30
31 Shaun Godsman MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:42:31
32 Tom Saville M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:42:43
33 Joe Mann M Ambleside AC 01:43:50
34 Jonny Steede M Glens Runners 01:43:52
35 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:44:03
36 Jack Millar M Ambleside AC 01:44:06
37 Daniel Haworth M Keswick AC 01:44:20
38 Josh Williams M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:44:27
39 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:44:52
40 Adam Perry M Helm Hill 01:45:44
41 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 01:45:55
42 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:48:38
43 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill 01:48:42
44 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 01:49:01
45 Mike Fanning MV50 Holmfirth 01:49:02
46 Lee Procter M Helm Hill 01:49:19
47 James Woodman M Pudsey And Bramley 01:49:49
48 Chris Edis M Keswick AC 01:50:34
49 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy 01:51:49
50 Gary Warnock M 01:51:57
51 Matthew Fortes MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:52:09
52 Charlie Lowther MV40 Eden Runners 01:53:15
53 Neil Andrews M East Down AC 01:53:18
54 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:53:23
55 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:53:33
56 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale 01:53:35
57 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:53:44
58 Sam Orton MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:53:52
59 Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:54:09
60 Nigel Shekleton M Carnethy 01:54:15
61 Ryan Stewart M Shettleston Harriers 01:54:27
62 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC 01:54:39
63 Tom Roo M Mercia Fell Runners 01:54:43
64 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:54:45
65 Dyfed Whiteside Thomas MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:54:56
66 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:55:25
67 Caitlin Rice F Ribble Valley Harriers 01:55:39
68 Alex McVey M Carnethy 01:56:07
69 Brian Furey M Rathfarnham 01:56:51
70 Niall Bourke M Pudsey And Bramley 01:56:52
71 Steven Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 01:57:17
72 Phil Winskill MV40 Keswick AC 01:57:39
73 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale 01:58:07
74 Mark Burton MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:58:26
75 Mark Bollom MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:58:41
76 Bronwen Jenkinson FU23 Eryri Harriers 01:58:56
77 Gamble Ed MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:59:06
78 Kristian Groom MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:59:37
79 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:59:44
80 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:59:53
81 Stephen Winter MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:00:11
82 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:00:31
83 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:00:39
84 Stephen Smithies MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:01:17
85 Jon Deegan MV50 Ambleside AC 02:01:23
86 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:01:25
87 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:01:29
88 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale 02:01:54
89 Annie Roberts F Todmorden Harriers 02:02:15
90 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill 02:02:21
91 Ross Cruickshanks M Shettleston Harriers 02:02:28
92 Pete Curtis M Carnethy 02:02:44
93 Stephen Jones MV60 Eryri Harriers 02:02:51
94 Richard Roberts M Eryri Harriers 02:03:14
95 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 02:03:15
96 Neil Hardiman MV50 Clayton Le Moors 02:03:22
97 Alistair Haddow MV50 02:03:37
98 Kieran Allanson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:04:15
99 Dylan Griffiths M Rhedwyr Hebog 02:04:19
100 Billy Reed MV50 East Antrim Harriers 02:04:40
101 Shileen O'Kane FV40 Lagan Valley AC 02:04:53
102 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill 02:06:11
103 Richard Hanna M Mourne Runners 02:06:13
104 Sarah Graham F Mourne Runners 02:06:25
105 Dale Mathers MV50 Mourne Runners 02:06:30
106 Timothy Johnston M Mourne Runners 02:06:51
107 Byrne James MV40 Ambleside AC 02:07:01
108 Catherine Slater F Helm Hill 02:07:02
109 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:07:37
110 Craig Marsh M Keswick AC 02:07:48
111 Stephen Graham M Newcastle AC 02:07:50
112 Louise Beetlestone F Eryri Harriers 02:08:55
113 Katie Walshaw F Ribble Valley Harriers 02:09:00
114 Sian Williams F Rhedwyr Hebog 02:09:07
115 Helen Bonsor F Carnethy 02:09:11
116 Jos Addison M Helm Hill 02:09:28
117 Robert Little M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:10:04
118 Ivan Millar MV40 02:10:10
119 Will Normand M Carnethy 02:10:16
120 Keith Johnston M 02:10:22
121 Jon Tinman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:10:49
122 Graham Pilling M Pudsey And Bramley 02:11:31
123 Megan Wilson F Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:11:39
124 Jacob Tonkin M Keswick AC 02:11:39
125 Neil Ashcroft MV50 Ambleside AC 02:11:50
126 William Shields M 02:11:59
127 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 02:12:00
128 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill 02:12:02
129 Cathal McGreevy MV50 Newry AC 02:12:19
130 Claire Green F Pudsey And Bramley 02:12:21
131 Pete Grant MV50 Newcastle AC 02:12:23
132 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners 02:12:26
133 Robert Jones M Saddleworth Runners 02:13:02
134 Nicki McPeak MV40 02:13:13
135 Jenny Rice F Helm Hill 02:13:24
136 William Marks MV40 Mourne Runners 02:13:31
137 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey And Bramley 02:13:49
138 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill 02:14:28
139 Hannah Russell FU23 Helm Hill 02:15:22
140 Mark Pursell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:15:49
141 Mark Agnew MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:15:52
142 Holly Martin F Pennine Fell Runners 02:15:56
143 Philip Metcalf MV40 02:16:06
144 Kerry Cornforth FV40 Keswick AC 02:16:28
145 John Busby M Carnethy 02:16:32
146 Jenn Mattinson F Keswick AC 02:16:40
147 Digby Harris MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:16:41
148 Peter German M Helm Hill 02:16:49
149 Ryan Mcdonald M Newcastle AC 02:17:07
150 Declan McElroy MV50 Newcastle AC 02:17:22
151 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:18:05
152 Leslie Mulholland MV50 Dromore AC 02:18:35
153 Tim Lowry MV40 Ballymena Runners 02:18:43
154 Jonathan Moore MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:18:45
155 Sarah Harley F Eryri Harriers 02:19:25
156 Helen Buchan FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:19:29
157 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:19:32
158 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 02:19:34
159 Rachel Simpson F Helm Hill 02:19:37
160 Vinny Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:19:38
161 Hugh Suffern MV50 Dromore AC 02:19:40
162 Mark Weir MV40 North Down AC 02:19:53
163 Rachel Normand F Carnethy 02:20:00
164 Mike Cooper MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:20:12
165 Nia Albiston F Eryri Harriers 02:20:13
166 Mark Alexander MV40 Ballymena Runners 02:20:15
167 Catherine Niblock F Helm Hill 02:20:21
168 Simon Entwisle MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:20:25
169 Astrid Gibbs FV40 Ambleside AC 02:21:05
170 Jane Reedy FV40 Ambleside AC 02:21:07
171 Hazel Robinson FV40 Ambleside AC 02:21:09
172 Francis Nugent MV50 Blayney Rockets 02:21:12
173 Stephen Morran MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:21:12
174 Ciara Largey F Lochaber AC 02:21:14
175 Anna Bartlett FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:21:46
176 Paul Jenkinson MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:21:59
177 Bryan Magee MV40 Larne AC 02:22:42
178 Paul Scully MV40 Helm Hill 02:23:45
179 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:24:37
180 Simon Reeve MV40 North Belfast Harriers 02:24:40
181 Darren Marshall MV40 NIMRA 02:24:58
182 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill 02:25:10
183 Paul Wright MV50 Ambleside AC 02:25:34
184 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 02:25:47
185 Andrew Wallace MV50 Ballydrain Harriers 02:25:51
186 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton AC 02:26:04
187 Gillian Wasson FV40 Ballymena Runners 02:26:08
188 Michael McAuley MV40 Mallusk Harriers 02:26:15
189 William Hoey MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:26:19
190 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:26:36
191 Amanda Wright-Smith FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:26:56
192 Lucy Spain F Helm Hill 02:27:35
193 Craig McCauley MV40 Mourne Runners 02:27:53
194 Andrew Tees M Orangegrove AC 02:28:01
195 Keith G. Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:28:06
196 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill 02:28:24
197 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 02:28:26
198 Guto Edwards MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:28:34
199 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill 02:28:48
200 David Harvey MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:28:59
201 Zoe Webber F Keswick AC 02:29:10
202 Claire Duffield FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:30:04
203 Robert Johnston MV40 02:30:44
204 Alison Weston FV50 Ilkley Harriers 02:31:20
205 Ronan Barr M Newcastle AC 02:31:28
206 Wil Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:31:41
207 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors 02:31:54
208 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 02:32:13
209 Paul Jackson MV50 Helm Hill 02:32:17
210 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:32:17
211 Melanie Blackhurst FV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:32:34
212 Geoff Smyth MV40 BARF 02:32:39
213 Hazel McLaughlin FV40 Lagan Valley AC 02:33:01
214 Steve Halsall M Keswick AC 02:33:23
215 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill 02:33:51
216 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:34:15
217 Fiona Buchan F 02:34:50
218 Adam Neale MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:37:02
219 Clarke Browne MV50 Mourne Runners 02:37:03
220 Niall Gibney MV40 East Down AC 02:37:36
221 Rebecca Patrick FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:38:51
222 William Coupe MV50 Helm Hill 02:39:17
223 Andrew McGibbon MV50 BARF 02:39:36
224 Kate Mansell FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:40:49
225 Ronnie Douglas MV40 BARF 02:41:26
226 Bronagh McInerney FV40 Newcastle AC 02:41:30
227 Jo Yeoman F Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:42:41
228 Ron Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:42:45
229 Tracy Ballinger F Carnethy 02:43:16
230 Daniel Latham M Buxton AC 02:43:30
231 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:43:36
232 Deborah Millington FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:43:36
233 Stewart Cunningham MV60 Mourne Runners 02:43:39
234 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:44:09
235 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:44:16
236 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:45:03
237 Wilson McAlister MV50 Jog Moira 02:45:16
238 Catherine McIntosh FV40 Newcastle AC 02:46:10
239 Anne Sandford FV50 Lagan Valley AC 02:46:12
240 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:46:13
241 Denise Mathers FV50 Mourne Runners 02:47:43
242 Robin Tuddenham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:47:49
243 Stephen Bickerstaff MV50 02:48:25
244 Ciaran McAleenan MV50 Mourne Runners 02:49:37
245 Orla McElroy FV50 NIMRA 02:49:58
246 Mark Elliot MV40 Ballydrain Harriers 02:50:14
247 Craig Bell MV50 02:50:29
248 Jack Agnew MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 02:50:44
249 Kathleen Monteverde FV50 BARF 02:50:57
250 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 02:51:21
251 Martsje Hell F North Belfast Harriers 02:54:42
252 Craig Stansfield MV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:55:09
253 Kirsty Hall FV40 Ribble Valley Harriers 02:55:16
254 Michael Flynn M Newcastle AC 02:57:00
255 Tony McGuckin MV40 Acorns AC 02:58:52
256 Tadgh McNamara M Newcastle AC 03:02:34
257 Ruth Aiken FV40 Ballymena Runners 03:02:35
258 Beverley Herron F Mourne Runners 03:02:36
259 Suzanne Kapitanec F Mercia Fell Runners 03:02:44
260 Laura Lynch F Murlough AC 03:03:02
261 Eddie Murnin M Murlough AC 03:03:04
262 Ruth Williams F Eryri Harriers 03:03:05
263 Colm Devlin MV50 Murlough AC 03:03:05
264 Kenneth Fordyce MV40 Carnethy 03:09:48
265 Sue Roberts FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:10:10
266 Trevor Wilson MV50 BARF 03:10:24
267 Heather Simpson F Westies 03:11:11
268 Malcolm Fowler MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:13:09
269 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside AC 03:13:27
270 Paddy Ritchie MV40 Ballydrain Harriers 03:33:10
271 Nicholas Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers 03:42:44
272 Dave Fulcher MV60 Murlough AC 03:43:25
273 Kathryn Robinson Getty F Jog Moira 03:45:30
274 Charlie McQuillan M Jog Moira 03:45:33
275 Richard Wilson M 03:49:10
276 Fiona Owen FV40 Eryri Harriers 03:49:42
277 Hugh Morgan MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:49:44
278 Sharon Dickenson FV40 03:58:45