Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/05/2018 – Pendle Cloughs





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers 02:19:35
2 Tom Hare Settle Harriers 02:27:19
3 Darren Fishwick V40* Chorley AC 02:27:20
4 Chris Jackson Pennine 02:27:33
5 Andrew Harrison Preston Harriers 02:30:51
6 Matt Dunn V40 Holcombe Harriers 02:30:53
7 Craig Stansfield V50* Todmorden Harriers 02:30:57
8 John Rainford V50 Preston Harriers 02:31:15
9 Jon Green V40 Preston Harriers 02:31:29
10 James Edwards V40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:31:58
11 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers 02:32:16
12 Claire Nance L* Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:34:07
13 Mark Whittaker V40 Unattached 02:35:32
14 Darren Graham V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:38:48
15 David Whitfield V50 Unattached 02:39:19
16 Jules Coleman V50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:45:52
17 Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers 02:46:38
18 Mark Proctor V50 Unattached 02:47:58
19 Andy Berry V40 Barlick Fell Runners 02:48:16
20 Jim Bacon V50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:48:58
21 Annie Roberts L Todmorden Harriers 02:50:27
22 Mick Dobson V40 Trawden AC 02:51:57
23 Tim Boland V40 Holcombe Harriers 02:52:10
24 James Riley V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:52:42
25 Dave Soles V50 Pennine 02:52:53
26 Rebecca Patrick LV40* Todmorden Harriers 02:54:55
27 John Boothman V50 Barlick Fell Runners 02:56:27
28 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:56:36
29 Richard Timms V50 Settle Harriers 02:56:51
30 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:57:03
31 Deborah Gowans LV50* Accrington Road Runners 02:57:10
32 Martin Farrar V50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:57:52
33 Jack Holt V60* Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:57:56
34 Scott Cunliffe V40 Senayan Runners, Indonesia 02:59:26
35 Brian Hickey V50 Unattached 02:59:48
36 Robert Halstead V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:01:52
37 Kenneth Murphy V50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:02:05
38 Carl Byrne V40 Holcombe Harriers 03:02:23
39 Fiona Hall LV40 Trawden AC 03:02:45
40 John Griffiths V50 Preston Harriers 03:02:50
41 Ken Taylor V70* Rossendale Harriers 03:03:08
42 Ian Charlesworth V50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 03:03:29
43 Simone Capponi V40 Penny Lane Striders 03:03:36
44 John Siddall Wimbledon Harriers 03:04:40
45 Dan Taylor V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:06:16
46 Tim Raffle V50 Altrincham 03:07:09
47 John Appleby V50 Holcombe Harriers 03:07:38
48 Stuart Wolstenholme V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:09:05
49 Simon Oxley V50 Settle Harriers 03:09:23
50 Jake Lodge Meltham AC 03:13:19
51 Peter Singleton V60 Blackpool With Fylde 03:16:37
52 Calvin Ferguson Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:17:29
53 Matt Renshaw V40 Trawden AC 03:19:02
54 Steve Wathall V60 Blackcombe 03:19:28
55 Jenni Boocock L Achille Ratti 03:20:07
56 Mike Burnham Preston Harriers 03:26:01
57 Simon Stansfield V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:26:07
58 David White V40 Helm Hill Runners 03:27:06
59 Kathleen Aubrey LV50 Helm Hill Runners 03:27:06
60 Mark Storey V50 Trawden AC 03:27:50
61 Dave Tait V70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:28:52
62 Stuart Hayton V50 Trawden AC 03:32:46
63 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:33:08
64 David Naylor V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:33:12
65 Paul Brannigan V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:38:00
66 Carmel Ramwell LV40 Settle Harriers 03:41:10
67 Dean Evans Unattached 03:41:23
68 Kate Ludley LV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:42:16
69 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers 03:42:57
70 Emma Dodd L Wharfedale Harriers 03:43:15
71 Ian Smith V60 Bolton United Harriers 03:46:02
72 Andrew Graham V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:53:02
73 David Barnes V60 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:56:03
74 Rebecca Williams L Kent AC 03:57:09
75 Emily Chew L Hercules Wimbledon 03:57:10