Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/05/2018 – Fairfield Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joshua Jardine Male 16 - 39 Helm Hill 01:21:26
2 Rob Jebb Male 40 - 49 Helm Hill 01:22:47
3 Sam Stead Male 16 - 39 Keswick AC 01:23:59
4 Alasdair Anthony Male 40 - 49 Ochil Hill Runners 01:24:13
5 Peter Bray Male 16 - 39 Ambleside AC 01:25:07
6 Ian Holmes Male 50 - 59 BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC 01:26:27
7 Darren Kay Male 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:26:59
8 Carl Bell Male 16 - 39 Keswick AC 01:28:07
9 Mark Mcgoldrick Male 16 - 39 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:29:05
10 Alistair Thornton Male 16 - 39 LUOC 01:30:25
11 Tim Cowin Male 40 - 49 Helm Hill 01:31:13
12 Steven Halsall Male 16 - 39 Keswick AC 01:32:20
13 Josh Hartley Male 16 - 39 BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:32:31
14 Matt Perry Male 16 - 39 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:33:03
15 Jack Wright Male 16 - 39 Ambleside AC 01:33:09
16 Matthew Richardson Male 16 - 39 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 01:33:15
17 Nic Ward Male 16 - 39 Northern Fell Runners 01:34:10
18 Rory Woods Male 16 - 39 Durham Fell Runners 01:34:15
19 Paul Cornforth Male 50 - 59 Ambleside AC 01:34:26
20 John Murfin Male 40 - 49 Settle Harriers 01:34:37
21 Jason Millward Male 40 - 49 Harrogate Harriers 01:34:46
22 David Milliken Male 50 - 59 Horwich RMI 01:34:54
23 Barry Wilkinson Male 50 - 59 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 01:35:14
24 Peter Mackie Male 40 - 49 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS 01:35:29
25 Oliver Heaton Male 16 - 39 Preston Harriers 01:36:10
26 Dan Gilbert Male 40 - 49 Horwich RMI 01:36:12
27 Tim Grimwood Male 16 - 39 SWALEDALE RUNNERS 01:36:39
28 Tom Pape Male 40 - 49 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:36:57
29 Matthew Hetherington Male 16 - 39 Heaton Harriers & AC 01:37:05
30 Matthew Hayes Male 40 - 49 EAST HULL HARRIERS 01:37:20
31 Paul Reilly Male 40 - 49 Helm Hill 01:37:29
32 Richard Stirzaker Male 16 - 39 Rochdale Harriers & AC 01:37:35
33 Tobias Barthelmes Male 16 - 39 Keswick AC 01:38:29
34 Neil Armitage Male 40 - 49 Pudsey & Bramley 01:38:38
35 Dan Duxbury Male 40 - 49 Ambleside AC 01:38:58
36 Dave Lund Male 16 - 39 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:39:00
37 Thomas Dobbing Male 16 - 39 Durham Fell Runners 01:39:00
38 Paul Lambert Male 50 - 59 Settle Harriers 01:39:11
39 Ross Litherland Male 40 - 49 Rcc 01:39:29
40 Mark Burton Male 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:39:41
41 Daniel Jones Male 16 - 39 EAST HULL HARRIERS 01:40:06
42 Sharon Louise Taylor Female 16 - 39 Helm Hill 01:41:00
43 Philip Pearson Male 50 - 59 Northern Fell Runners 01:41:09
44 Rob Harper Male 40 - 49 Ambleside AC 01:41:19
45 David Oldfield Male 16 - 39 Harrogate Harriers 01:41:36
46 Will Acland Male 40 - 49 Helm Hill 01:41:51
47 Adam Storer Male 40 - 49 01:42:19
48 Steve Turland Male 50 - 59 Ilkley Harriers 01:42:46
49 Jon Cleaver Male 16 - 39 Barlick Fell Runners 01:42:47
50 Phil Vincent Male 40 - 49 TYNEDALE HARRIERS AND AC 01:43:00
51 Andrew Hobson Male 16 - 39 Pudsey & Bramley 01:43:46
52 Jim Ryder Male 50 - 59 ILKLEY CYCLING CLUB 01:44:04
53 Neil Walker Male 16 - 39 ALTRINCHAM AND DISTRICT AC 01:44:06
54 Caleb Reid Male 40 - 49 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 01:44:07
55 Dominic Raby Male 40 - 49 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 01:44:54
56 Joe Todd Male 40 - 49 01:45:16
57 David Parkington Male 50 - 59 Preston Harriers 01:45:24
58 Tom Whittington Male 40 - 49 Macclesfield Harriers 01:45:27
59 Alan Clarke Male 16 - 39 01:45:43
60 Robin Nicholson Male 40 - 49 Ilkley Harriers 01:45:49
61 Christopher Snell Male 16 - 39 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:46:03
62 Ian Wellock Male 16 - 39 Northallerton 01:46:10
63 Patrick Wardle Male 16 - 39 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:46:15
64 Phil Wells Male 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:46:32
65 Gary Bailey Male 40 - 49 Pudsey & Bramley 01:46:46
66 Adam Taylor Male 16 - 39 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:46:56
67 Kenny Short Male 50 - 59 TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS 01:47:13
68 Jonathan Whitaker Male 50 - 59 01:47:36
69 Daniel Hurd Male 16 - 39 01:47:37
70 Rick Solman Male 16 - 39 01:47:45
71 James Allard Male 16 - 39 01:47:50
72 Adrian Humphrys Male 40 - 49 Darwen Dashers Running Club 01:48:01
73 Hannah Greenlee Female 16 - 39 Chorlton Runners 01:48:06
74 Jenn Mattinson Female 16 - 39 Keswick AC 01:48:32
75 James Mccreanor Male 40 - 49 Harrogate Harriers 01:48:33
76 Garry Owens Male 60 - 69 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:48:46
77 Andy Mccue Male 40 - 49 Skyrac Ac 01:48:59
78 Amy Freeman Female 16 - 39 Darwen Dashers Running Club 01:49:04
79 Tony Little Male 40 - 49 01:49:27
80 Matt Owens Male 16 - 39 Chorlton Runners 01:49:42
81 Paul Rayner Male 16 - 39 01:50:00
82 Simon Johnson Male 40 - 49 Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue Service 01:50:07
83 Nick Lancaster Male 60 - 69 Derwent AC Cockermouth 01:50:13
84 Martin Holroyd Male 50 - 59 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 01:50:20
85 Adam Holloway Male 50 - 59 01:50:43
86 Tom Lynch Male 16 - 39 Otley AC 01:50:45
87 Carlos Bedson Male 40 - 49 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:51:12
88 Simon Whittaker Male 16 - 39 Helm Hill 01:51:16
89 Will Johnson Male 16 - 39 01:51:17
90 Kris White Male 16 - 39 01:51:25
91 Andrew Hebson Male 16 - 39 Helm Hill 01:51:52
92 John Duff Male 40 - 49 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:51:58
93 Matt Lovett Male 40 - 49 01:52:08
94 John Evason Male 16 - 39 BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:52:09
95 Alice Swift Female 16 - 39 Chorlton Runners 01:52:14
96 Marcel Darling Male 40 - 49 Shelton Striders 01:52:37
97 Ian Oldham Male 40 - 49 SWALEDALE RUNNERS 01:53:06
98 Dave Thorp Male 16 - 39 Helm Hill 01:53:07
99 Neil Sidaway Male 50 - 59 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:53:17
100 Peter Mcavoy Male 40 - 49 01:53:17
101 Gillian Lindsey Female 40 - 49 Macclesfield Harriers 01:53:36
102 Matt Foxwell Male 40 - 49 Kendal AC 01:53:42
103 Matthew Walker Male 16 - 39 Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:54:05
104 Gareth Davies Male 16 - 39 Darwen Dashers Running Club 01:54:05
105 Damien Brockie Male 40 - 49 01:54:33
106 Colin Shuttleworth Male 50 - 59 Preston Harriers 01:55:12
107 David Griffin Male 50 - 59 DALLAM 01:55:16
108 Allister Short Male 40 - 49 01:55:17
109 Giles Hawking Male 40 - 49 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:55:31
110 Sam Allsopp Male 16 - 39 Settle Harriers 01:56:01
111 Joseph Fennell Male 16 - 39 01:56:17
112 Rob Cunningham Male 16 - 39 Ilkley Harriers 01:56:19
113 Chris Hodgson Male 50 - 59 Ambleside AC 01:56:46
114 Natalie Hawkrigg Female 40 - 49 Northern Fell Runners 01:56:48
115 Tony Livesey Male 16 - 39 Preston Harriers 01:56:52
116 Neil Weightman Male 50 - 59 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:56:57
117 James Mcmurtry Male 50 - 59 ASHBOURNE RC 01:57:05
118 Adam Cooper Male 16 - 39 Bell Vue 01:57:35
119 Jim Garside Male 40 - 49 Trawden Ac 01:57:40
120 Sarah Hackett Female 40 - 49 SWALEDALE RUNNERS 01:57:48
121 Ian Sharpe Male 40 - 49 Chorlton Runners 01:57:49
122 Ian Rowresltsbse Male 50 - 59 Harrogate Harriers 01:58:05
123 Dominic Hoare Male 40 - 49 Bowland Fell Runners 01:58:07
124 Stuart Smith Male 16 - 39 Darwen Dashers Running Club 01:58:22
125 Peter Pollitt Male 50 - 59 Bolton 01:58:27
126 Phil Green Male 50 - 59 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:58:36
127 Helen Horne Female 50 - 59 Northern Fell Runners 01:59:01
128 Steven Foley Male 50 - 59 Horwich RMI 01:59:07
129 Stephen Smithies Male 50 - 59 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:59:19
130 Jean Powell Female 50 - 59 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:59:25
131 Bryan Lowrie Male 16 - 39 01:59:26
132 Rowena Browne Female 50 - 59 Bowland Fell Runners 01:59:29
133 Chris Kelsey Male 60 - 69 Wells City Harriers 01:59:30
134 David Fountain Male 16 - 39 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:59:37
135 Kevin Brennan Male 40 - 49 St Helens Striders 01:59:38
136 Fionnuala Swann Female 40 - 49 Trawden Ac 01:59:49
137 Helen Price Female 40 - 49 Harrogate Harriers 02:00:06
138 Dave Hammond Male 50 - 59 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:00:13
139 John Tollitt Male 50 - 59 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:00:27
140 Rachel Towe Female 40 - 49 02:00:43
141 Ann-Marie Jones Female 60 - 69 Macclesfield Harriers 02:00:50
142 Alex Cook Male 16 - 39 Heaton Harriers & AC 02:00:57
143 David Foyston Male 40 - 49 Ilkley Harriers 02:01:11
144 Greg Trusselle Male 40 - 49 BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC 02:01:29
145 Catherine Holden Female 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:01:46
146 Sophie Fosker Female 40 - 49 Bowland Fell Runners 02:02:03
147 Toby Sydes Male 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:02:05
148 John Kelly Male 40 - 49 02:02:14
149 Michael Wilding Male 40 - 49 Darwen Dashers Running Club 02:02:14
150 Bruce Hardy Male 40 - 49 Derwent AC Cockermouth 02:02:16
151 Jeanette Downing Female 16 - 39 SWALEDALE RUNNERS 02:02:43
152 Steven Soper Male 40 - 49 02:02:45
153 Graham Molyneux Male 50 - 59 Harrogate Harriers 02:02:54
154 John Singh Male 16 - 39 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 02:03:28
155 Arran Stephenson Male 40 - 49 Ponteland Runners 02:03:42
156 Andrew Sandercock Male 16 - 39 North Leeds Fell Runers 02:03:50
157 Rose Singleton Female 16 - 39 Northern Runners 02:04:12
158 Stephen Forster Male 50 - 59 FRA 02:04:12
159 Dan Lounds Male 40 - 49 02:04:48
160 Karen Pickles Female 40 - 49 Pudsey & Bramley 02:04:51
161 Matthew Wilcock Male 50 - 59 Trawden Ac 02:04:58
162 Charlie Bradshaw Female 16 - 39 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:05:02
163 Alison Wilson Female 50 - 59 Fellandale 02:05:03
164 Richard Applewhite Male 40 - 49 Macclesfield Harriers 02:05:08
165 Nick Sebley Male 50 - 59 BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 02:05:10
166 Matt Bourne Male 40 - 49 Bowland Fell Runners 02:05:29
167 Simon Jackson Male 40 - 49 Keswick AC 02:05:39
168 Laura Mccabe Female 16 - 39 Otley AC 02:05:41
169 Sandrine Fraisse Female 40 - 49 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:05:44
170 Paul Leppard Male 16 - 39 Hillingdon AC 02:05:55
171 Alison Weston Female 50 - 59 Ilkley Harriers 02:05:57
172 Gavin Roper Male 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:06:07
173 Richard Brown Male 16 - 39 02:06:43
174 Chris Lunson Male 16 - 39 02:06:52
175 Carl Mitchell Male 16 - 39 02:06:57
176 Rachel Poynter Female 16 - 39 Eden Runners 02:06:59
177 Nicholas Holloway Male 50 - 59 02:06:59
178 Kathleen O'donnell Female 40 - 49 Macclesfield Harriers 02:07:10
179 Rorie Mcintosh Male 16 - 39 Ask Valley Fell Club 02:07:23
180 Jim Evans Male 40 - 49 Ambleside AC 02:07:34
181 Katie Palmer Female 40 - 49 CUMBRIA 02:07:45
182 Trevor Symonds Male 60 - 69 Northern Fell Runners 02:07:48
183 Stephen Hartley Male 50 - 59 Eden Runners 02:08:06
184 Sarah Sherratt Female 40 - 49 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 02:08:18
185 Christina Turner Female 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:08:18
186 Wayne Lees Male 50 - 59 Ambleside AC 02:08:24
187 Ieuan Jones Male 40 - 49 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:08:45
188 Nick Andralojc Male 50 - 59 Harrogate Harriers 02:08:45
189 Richard Clarke Male 40 - 49 Northern Fell Runners 02:08:50
190 Timothy Jacobs Male 40 - 49 North Leeds Fell Runers 02:08:54
191 Hinda Hardaker Female 40 - 49 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC 02:09:11
192 Jonathan Stubbs Male 50 - 59 Settle Harriers 02:09:22
193 Martyn Price Male 50 - 59 Harrogate Harriers 02:09:25
194 Wendy Dodds Female 60 - 69 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:09:53
195 Susie Pedder Female 40 - 49 Trawden Ac 02:09:54
196 Darryl Saunders Male 16 - 39 Keswick AC 02:10:21
197 Steven Major Male 40 - 49 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:10:22
198 Alice Fellbaum Female 16 - 39 Ambleside AC 02:10:37
199 John Graham Male 50 - 59 Bowland Fell Runners 02:10:38
200 Claire Cobley Female 40 - 49 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:10:38
201 Meghan Mccarthy Female 16 - 39 Durham Fell Runners 02:10:46
202 Dermot Garvey Male 50 - 59 02:11:03
203 Richard Monksmith Male 40 - 49 02:11:30
204 James Cooke Male 16 - 39 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:11:32
205 Caroline Oldfield Female 16 - 39 Harrogate Harriers 02:11:44
206 Mark Midgley Male 50 - 59 Bowland Fell Runners 02:11:58
207 Anna Mcmillan Female 16 - 39 Baildon Runners 02:12:13
208 Tim Brooks Male 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:13:20
209 Tony Gill Male 40 - 49 02:13:24
210 Jim Coldwell Male 40 - 49 SWALEDALE RUNNERS 02:13:25
211 Jane Greening Female 40 - 49 TYNEDALE HARRIERS AND AC 02:13:50
212 Daryl Mullen Male 50 - 59 NEWBURGH NOMADS 02:13:51
213 Jenny Garside Female 40 - 49 02:14:04
214 Paul Stocks Male 50 - 59 Dallam Running Club 02:14:18
215 Catherine Litherland Female 40 - 49 02:14:20
216 Darren Parker Male 50 - 59 CFR 02:14:27
217 Ben Mason Male 40 - 49 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:14:34
218 Anna Blackburn Female 50 - 59 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:14:40
219 Richard Hennah Male 40 - 49 PARKSIDE PANTHERS 02:14:49
220 Emma Winter Female 16 - 39 Eden Runners 02:14:57
221 Michael Taylor Male 40 - 49 02:15:05
222 Geoff King Male 60 - 69 Harrogate Harriers 02:15:26
223 Michael Dixon Male 40 - 49 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:15:42
224 Richard Unwin Male 60 - 69 02:15:48
225 Mark Graham Male 50 - 59 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:15:55
226 Claire Hardy Female 16 - 39 Darwen Dashers Running Club 02:16:05
227 Jonathan Tombs Male 40 - 49 Eden Runners 02:16:34
228 Richard Lindsay Male 40 - 49 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:16:38
229 Caroline Caren Female 40 - 49 Manx Fell Runners 02:17:19
230 Marc Vincent Male 40 - 49 Penny Lane Striders 02:17:26
231 Karon Forster Female 50 - 59 02:17:39
232 Nina Cameron Female 40 - 49 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:18:21
233 Stella Chrisanthou Female 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:18:27
234 Gary Allsopp Male 50 - 59 Settle Harriers 02:18:30
235 Caroline Pollard Female 50 - 59 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 02:18:33
236 Bertalan Fodor Male 40 - 49 02:19:06
237 John Orrell Male 50 - 59 Blackburn Harriers 02:19:22
238 Leah Williams Female 16 - 39 LUOC 02:19:49
239 Martin Penrice Male 60 - 69 Northern Fell Runners 02:20:12
240 Jamie Dowdall Male 40 - 49 Darwen Dashers Running Club 02:20:21
241 Yvonne Turner Female 40 - 49 Derwent Runners Derby 02:20:34
242 Michael Troup Male 60 - 69 Ambleside AC 02:20:51
243 Kieran Cummings Male 40 - 49 Chorlton Runners 02:21:22
244 Richard Slack Male 50 - 59 Claremont Road Runners 02:21:42
245 Charlotte Wetton Female 16 - 39 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:21:45
246 Jenny Russell Female 40 - 49 Northern Fell Runners 02:21:59
247 Liz Coates Female 16 - 39 Square & Compass Trail Runners 02:22:34
248 Gloria Ayuso Female 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:23:04
249 Leona Beaumont Female 16 - 39 Chorlton Runners 02:23:10
250 Michael Keavney Male 50 - 59 SWALEDALE RUNNERS 02:24:10
251 Mike Steven Male 60 - 69 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:24:17
252 Claire Guest Female 16 - 39 Northern Fell Runners 02:24:32
253 Alan Langford Male 40 - 49 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:24:45
254 Richard Simpson Male 60 - 69 Dallam Running Club 02:25:11
255 Berin Jones Male 40 - 49 Holcombe Harriers 02:25:23
256 Lesley Malarkey Female 60 - 69 Keswick AC 02:26:14
257 Ryan Crellin Male 16 - 39 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:26:31
258 Sharon Williams Female 50 - 59 North Leeds Fell Runers 02:26:49
259 Jude Bek Female 16 - 39 Chorlton Runners 02:27:24
260 Brian Barnes Male 50 - 59 Chorlton Runners 02:27:35
261 Andy Smith Male 40 - 49 Horsforth Harriers 02:27:43
262 Lucy Skye Female 16 - 39 02:27:47
263 Daniel Biggs Male 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:27:48
264 Clare Griffin Female 40 - 49 Macclesfield Harriers 02:28:06
265 Neil Taylor Male 50 - 59 SKELMERSDALE HARRIERS 02:28:49
266 Jane Ascroft Female 40 - 49 Durham Fell Runners 02:28:51
267 Gary Megson Male 50 - 59 02:29:38
268 Nicki Latham Female 50 - 59 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:30:01
269 Ian Winstanley Male 50 - 59 02:30:17
270 Wendy Robertshaw Female 16 - 39 Bridport Runners 02:30:46
271 Les Bellis Male 50 - 59 Heaton Harriers & AC 02:31:18
272 Diane Wright Female 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:31:53
273 Rod Sutcliffe Male 60 - 69 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:32:13
274 Simon Pollitt Male 50 - 59 Bolton 02:32:58
275 Steve Cartmell Male 40 - 49 Bowland Fell Runners 02:33:02
276 Kenny Forster Male 50 - 59 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 02:33:30
277 Denise Tunstall Female 50 - 59 Durham Fell Runners 02:33:31
278 Claire Calverley Female 40 - 49 Blyth Running Club 02:33:52
279 John Pickering Male 40 - 49 Ilkley Harriers 02:33:57
280 Nicola Gover Female 16 - 39 York Acorn Running Club 02:36:18
281 Kate Pope Female 40 - 49 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:37:21
282 Gill H Dickson Female 40 - 49 CVFR 02:37:29
283 Cliff Gosden Male 60 - 69 Northern Fell Runners 02:37:37
284 Gail Hutchinson Female 40 - 49 Teesdale Ac 02:38:02
285 Chris Brunold Female 50 - 59 Otley AC 02:40:27
286 Christopher Colla Male 16 - 39 Northern Fell Runners 02:43:07
287 Helen James Female 16 - 39 Belper Harriers 02:44:43
288 Alison Hayes Female 40 - 49 EAST HULL HARRIERS 02:46:30
289 Meg Galsworthy Female 16 - 39 North Leeds Fell Runers 02:47:11
290 Richard Stokes Male 60 - 69 FRA 02:48:23
291 Dan Simmons Male 50 - 59 Harrogate Harriers 02:54:13
292 Paul Harrison Male 50 - 59 02:56:17
293 Dave Bateson Male 40 - 49 02:59:06
294 Claire Hoolohan Female 16 - 39 Chorlton Runners 02:59:18
295 Belinda Bateson Female 40 - 49 02:59:34
296 Tamsin Cooke Female 16 - 39 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:05:24
297 Colin Grime Male 70 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 03:06:08
298 Lindsy Slamon Female 40 - 49 03:07:19
299 Suzanne Smith Female 40 - 49 Eden Runners 03:08:56
300 Dennis Cartwright Male 40 - 49 Eden Runners 03:08:57
301 Selwyn Wright Male 60 - 69 Ambleside AC 03:24:39
302 Tony Varley Male 70 Horwich RMI 03:29:26
303 Andy Ford Male 16 - 39 Horwich RMI Dnf
304 Jon Deegan Male 50 - 59 Ambleside AC Dnf