Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/06/2018 – Knowl Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Coop M Bury A.C. 00:45:36
2 Rob James M Royton Road Runners 00:45:49
3 Shaun Godsman MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:29
4 Dave McGrath M Radcliffe A.C. 00:48:34
5 Tim Campbell MV40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 00:49:31
6 James Titmusi MV40 00:50:11
7 Danny Bennett MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:28
8 Richard Stirzaker M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:47
9 Alan Lundberg-Bury MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:01
10 Marc Barrett MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:10
11 Thomas Harkin MV45 00:51:41
12 Jorden Burke M Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:51:58
13 Duncan Cannon M Todmorden Harriers 00:52:15
14 Andy Preston M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:16
15 Paul Targett MV50 Holcombe Harriers 00:52:29
16 Andy Simpson MV45 Stubbington Green Runners 00:53:03
17 Jon Tinman MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:53:43
18 Alan Bodell MV55 Royton Road Runners 00:54:02
19 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:15
20 Daniel Greenwood MV45 Meltham A.C. 00:54:25
21 Sean Molloy MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:54:37
22 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan & District Harriers & A.C. 00:55:07
23 Ben Fletcher MV40 Helsby R.C. 00:55:50
24 Tim Webster MV40 00:55:54
25 Alex Frost MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:32
26 Giles Bailey MV50 Meltham A.C. 00:56:36
27 Ian Warrington M Radcliffe A.C. 00:56:51
28 Carl Murray M Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 00:57:02
29 Joanne Nelson FV45 Blackburn Harriers & A.C. 00:57:10
30 Gary Chadderton MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:57:11
31 Anthony McCarthy MV50 Meltham A.C. 00:57:16
32 Robert Sharkey MV40 Lostock A.C. 00:57:55
33 John Bramwell MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:00
34 Paul Rowan MV45 Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:58:02
35 Paul Brindle MV45 Blackburn Harriers & A.C. 00:58:17
36 Michael Chalfont MV45 00:58:22
37 Ian Dermott MV45 00:58:25
38 Mark Walker MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:27
39 John Gibbs M Radcliffe A.C. 00:58:35
40 Robert Bolton MV50 00:58:39
41 Kevan Garner MV50 Stockport Harriers & A.C. 00:58:42
42 Kay Welsby F Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:49
43 Robin Tuddenham M Todmorden Harriers 00:59:13
44 Seamus O'Riordan MV45 00:59:24
45 Doug Fleming MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:59:25
46 Peter Cobley MV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:59:29
47 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:59:32
48 Steve Perren MV50 Meltham A.C. 00:59:39
49 Fiona Williams F Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:00:00
50 Jill Butterworth FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:00:17
51 Carmen Byrne FV40 Blackburn Harriers & A.C. 01:00:41
52 Carl Byrne MV45 Holcombe Harriers 01:00:53
53 Andy Hewitt MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:14
54 David Cowburn MV40 F.R.A. 01:01:30
55 Kevin Jones MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:01:35
56 Jon Underwood MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:37
57 Joanna Adamson FV40 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:01:57
58 Nick Walsh MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:30
59 Mathew Townley MV40 Stockport Harriers & A.C. 01:02:48
60 Peter McNulty MV60 Radcliffe A.C. 01:02:56
61 Ian Dale MV50 Royton Road Runners 01:02:58
62 Ian Joslin MV40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 01:03:02
63 Tom Smith MV55 Pennine 01:03:06
64 Ian Saddington MV40 01:03:07
65 John Deasey MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:17
66 Mark Shuttleworth MV50 Lostock A.C. 01:03:21
67 Emma Bowen FV45 Pennine 01:03:26
68 Graham Dean MV45 F.R.A. 01:03:45
69 Graham Jordan M Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:03:49
70 Andy Lee MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:53
71 Paul Swyers MV50 Radcliffe A.C. 01:04:03
72 Christopher Roberts M Saddleworth Runners Club 01:04:07
73 Chris Paxton M Radcliffe A.C. 01:04:16
74 Peter Butterworth MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:23
75 Jennie Ransome FV50 Road Runners Club 01:04:26
76 Fiona Lynch FV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:04:33
77 Nick Goaley MJ Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 01:04:37
78 Claire Cobley FV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:04:47
79 Alice Buttle F Meltham A.C. 01:05:13
80 Chris Taylor MV45 Lostock A.C. 01:05:28
81 Barry Greaves MV60 Royton Road Runners 01:05:30
82 Matthew Toman MJ Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:05:34
83 Joseph Sharples M Preston Harriers 01:05:35
84 John Andrew MV45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:06:28
85 Kelsham Hanna MV45 Southampton Athletic Club 01:06:39
86 Dave Culpan MV55 Stainland Lions 01:06:55
87 Linda Buckley FV55 01:06:57
88 Stephanie Harrison F Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:07:01
89 Tanya Vengrinova F Rochdale Tri Club 01:07:17
90 Jason Tonge MV45 Lostock A.C. 01:07:18
91 Lisa Hall FV45 01:07:19
92 Phil Hodgson MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:26
93 James Allen M Holcombe Harriers 01:07:36
94 Simon Fisher MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:07:48
95 Phillip Bennett M 01:08:00
96 Alan Archer MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:08:13
97 Chris Rainey MV45 01:08:18
98 Paul Collinge MV60 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:08:20
99 David Barnes MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:08:24
100 Mark Garner MV45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:08:37
101 Diane Winterburn FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:08:38
102 Paul Elliott MV50 Meltham A.C. 01:08:43
103 Peter Nuttall MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:08:47
104 Nicola Lloyd F Bramhall Runners 01:08:51
105 Ian Taylor MV50 Salford Mets A.C. 01:09:08
106 Jon Comyn-Platt MV70 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:09:27
107 Brandon Greene MV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:09:33
108 Jeff Hignett MV65 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:57
109 John Hodgson MV45 01:10:12
110 Kristian Lee MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:10:20
111 David Ashton MV55 01:10:25
112 Rob Fox M 01:10:33
113 Abigail Thompson F Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:10:55
114 Steve Hamer MV60 Radcliffe A.C. 01:10:56
115 Jane Leonard FV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:10:57
116 John Lavelle MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:11:20
117 Martin Hamer MV45 01:11:26
118 Mark Checkley MV55 Lostock A.C. 01:11:45
119 Martyn Hodgson MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:12:16
120 John Charles Heathcote MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:13:01
121 Kevin Fox MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:13:11
122 Antony Armstrong M 01:13:12
123 Ruth Hutchison FV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:13:21
124 Fiona Dyson FV50 01:13:26
125 Anna Blomfield FV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:13:45
126 Sissel Lundberg-Bury FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:14:03
127 Nick Barnes M Radcliffe A.C. 01:14:04
128 Matthew Cox MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:14:11
129 Lawrence James Pinnell MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:14:19
130 Frederick Getz MV60 01:14:38
131 Peter Mulleavy MV50 F.R.A. 01:15:06
132 John Lee MV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:15:23
133 Lisa Carter FV45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:15:40
134 Jane Hodgson FV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:15:52
135 Christian Ellis MV40 01:16:01
136 Andy Hargreaves MV65 Meltham A.C. 01:16:32
137 Shirley Tuersley FV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:16:33
138 Jan Needham FV65 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:16:45
139 Claire Matlhwick F Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 01:16:48
140 Henryk Getz MV65 01:16:52
141 Jon Stainthorpe MV40 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:18:01
142 Ray Williams MV50 Royton Road Runners 01:18:32
143 Gilly Markham FV60 Meltham A.C. 01:19:28
144 Rachel Haslam F Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 01:19:29
145 Mark Wolfenden MV50 Radcliffe A.C. 01:20:28
146 Jane Galliano FV50 01:20:59
147 Robert Garstang M Lostock A.C. 01:21:17
148 Kath Hoyer FV55 F.R.A. 01:21:18
149 Karen Hallett FV45 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:21:19
150 Kate Saville FV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:23:21
151 Barbara Smith FV45 01:24:51
152 Bonnie Smith F 01:24:52
153 Monica Boland FV45 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:25:40
154 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale Harreirs 01:26:24
155 Sharon Godsman FV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:27:03
156 Rose Rowson FV60 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:27:04
157 Karen Conduit FV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:27:14
158 Hilary Farren FV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:27:32
159 Ryan Smith M 01:27:46
160 Chris Hatton MV65 Helsby R.C. 01:28:13
161 Lorna Holt FV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:28:36
162 Terry O'Neill MV50 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:28:38
163 Joanne Walsh FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:29:06
164 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:30:37
165 Catherine Murphy FV50 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:32:05
166 Susanne Andrew FV45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:33:58
167 Lisa Miles FV45 Littleborough Runners 01:34:20
168 Stephen Bostock MV55 Littleborough Runners 01:34:25
169 Masen Brown MJ 01:35:04
170 Catherine Unwin FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:36:14
171 Brenda Roberts FV70 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:36:33
172 Ruth Hare FV65 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:39:21
173 Carolyn Edwards FV45 Team Darkrun 01:40:45
174 Louise Fox FV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:40:51
175 David Morrison MV45 Team Darkrun 01:40:53
176 Lee Petch MV55 Bolton United Harrers & A.C. 01:40:54
177 Nicola Smith FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:41:40
178 William Knox MV65 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:41:45
179 Ian Manners MV50 01:42:21
180 Jillian Heywood FV45 Royton Road Runners 01:42:50
181 Jonathan Paramor MV60 Manchester Y.M.C.A. Harriers 01:42:54
182 Janine Jordan F Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:45:47
183 Melanie Robinson FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:12:12
184 John Mayall MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 02:12:18