Results: Sun 3 Jun 2018 — Half Yomp
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Lambert | M | Richmond & Zetland Harriers | 01:29:10 |
2 | Brian Pennington | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:35:14 |
3 | Robert Crawford | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:37:39 |
4 | Ian Harrington | M | Helm Hill Runners | 01:42:52 |
5 | Mike Pauley | M | Bentham Beagles Running Club | 01:47:31 |
6 | Matt Davies | M | North Herts RRC | 01:48:15 |
7 | Phil Redshaw | M | 01:49:05 | |
8 | Ben Collinson | M | 01:51:06 | |
9 | Paul Mcmanus | M | Trail Running Nation | 01:57:01 |
10 | Melvin Taylor | M | 01:59:08 | |
11 | Heather Catherine Marshall | F | 01:59:09 | |
12 | Lauren-Rose Taylor | F | 02:00:32 | |
13 | John Bridge | M | Eden Runners | 02:01:03 |
14 | William Durkin | MU16 | 02:03:16 | |
15 | Stewart Townsend | M | Gogginsquad | 02:04:24 |
16 | Catherine Ewbank | F | 02:04:48 | |
17 | Allan Drummond | M | 02:04:58 | |
18 | Toby Cowling | M | 02:07:14 | |
19 | Philip Harrington | M | Helm Hill Runners | 02:07:37 |
20 | Claire Stafford | F | 02:11:29 | |
21 | Debs Greaves | F | Howgill Harriers Ladies | 02:13:06 |
22 | Issac Robinson | MU16 | Howgill Harriers | 02:13:09 |
23 | Lee Ashley | M | 02:13:10 | |
24 | Sean Robinson | M | Howgill Harriers | 02:13:19 |
25 | Ray Crabbe | M | Swaledale Runners | 02:13:40 |
26 | Jonathan Atkinson | M | 02:14:07 | |
27 | Chloe Brown | F | Howgill Harriers Ladies | 02:14:18 |
28 | Sarah Holton | F | Howgill Harriers Ladies | 02:14:21 |
29 | Jennifer Duncan | F | 02:15:25 | |
30 | Thomas Keegan | M | 02:15:30 | |
31 | Patrick Bromfield | M | 02:17:08 | |
32 | John Court | M | 02:19:40 | |
33 | Robin Haywood | M | 02:20:17 | |
34 | Vicki Rogerson | F | Bentham Beagles Running Club | 02:22:58 |
35 | Gayle Denny | F | Bentham Beagles Running Club | 02:23:02 |
36 | David Keetley | MV60 | Howgill Harriers | 02:24:47 |
37 | Jen Gardiner | F | 02:26:37 | |
38 | Paul Gardiner | M | 02:26:38 | |
39 | Jodie Brumhead | F | North Herts RRC | 02:27:31 |
40 | Grace Wells | FU16 | Team Marshmallow | 02:29:21 |
41 | Kellie Bradburn-Sims | F | 02:29:37 | |
42 | Gareth Bradburn-Sims | M | 02:29:38 | |
43 | Aaron Smith | MU16 | 02:30:07 | |
44 | Coral Price | FV60 | 02:30:43 | |
45 | Pamela Sharp | F | 02:31:53 | |
46 | Jon Berry | M | 02:31:55 | |
47 | Scott Beaumont | M | 02:32:06 | |
48 | Simon Duncan | M | Trail Running Nation | 02:35:39 |
49 | Brian Maddock | MV60 | Trail Running Nation | 02:35:42 |
50 | Stephanie Hulford | F | Howgill Harriers | 02:36:37 |
51 | Tyla Crook | FU16 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:38:17 |
52 | Sarah Jane Conybeer | F | 02:40:00 | |
53 | Alan Carrara | M | Gogginsquad | 02:42:56 |
54 | Deborah Chambers | F | Bolton Posse | 02:42:58 |
54 | Keira Booth | F | Bolton Posse | 02:42:58 |
56 | Wendy Smith | F | Helm Hill Runners | 02:46:54 |
57 | Lucy Baker | F | Howgill Harriers | 02:48:58 |
58 | Stuart Wilkes | M | 02:49:04 | |
59 | Rob Smith | M | 02:49:06 | |
60 | Mandy Keenan | F | 02:54:08 | |
61 | John Thompson | MV60 | Trail Running Nation | 02:54:15 |
62 | Katie Smith | F | 02:55:28 | |
63 | Karen Hall | F | 02:58:19 | |
64 | Neil Veitch | M | 02:58:53 | |
65 | Janet Wood | F | Trail Running Nation | 02:59:14 |
66 | Becky Boocock | F | Trail Running Nation | 02:59:20 |
67 | Andrew Murphy | M | 03:04:30 | |
68 | Nicola Law | F | 03:04:33 | |
69 | Emma Oakey | F | Eden Runners | 03:06:40 |
70 | Des Cannon | M | 03:07:32 | |
71 | Rebecca Jellis | F | 03:11:51 | |
72 | Diane Watson | F | Elvet Striders | 03:14:00 |
73 | Jill Noble | F | Bentham Beagles Running Club | 03:16:07 |
74 | Pippa Warner | FU16 | 03:19:58 | |
75 | Howard Parsons | MV60 | 03:21:41 | |
76 | Alan Ewbank | M | 03:23:02 | |
77 | Ian Collinson | M | 03:23:10 | |
78 | Christopher Squires | M | 03:24:26 | |
79 | Aliastair Dunkinson | MU16 | 03:27:33 | |
79 | Francis Kelly | MU16 | 03:27:33 | |
81 | Ian Buckle | MV60 | 03:35:15 | |
82 | Emma Lewis | F | Out Of Eden | 03:42:32 |
83 | Julie Smurthwaite | F | Out Of Eden | 03:42:36 |
84 | Liz Storry | F | 03:45:44 | |
85 | Emma Warner | F | 03:45:49 | |
86 | Fiona Dixon | F | Quakers Running Club | 03:48:47 |
87 | Karen Dove | F | Quakers Running Club | 03:48:49 |
88 | Maisie Gough | FU16 | 03:50:02 | |
89 | Martha Kelly | FU16 | 03:50:03 | |
90 | Abbi Woof | FU16 | Howgill Harriers | 03:51:30 |
91 | Nicholas Taylor | M | 04:00:16 | |
92 | Paul Adrian Conybeer | M | 04:00:17 | |
93 | Lucy Atkinson | F | 04:01:36 | |
94 | Mark Atkinson | M | 04:01:39 | |
95 | Lucy Wynne-Jones | F | The Crimblers | 04:02:26 |
96 | Annabel Wynne-Jones | F | The Crimblers | 04:02:29 |
97 | Andrew Hewitt | M | 04:07:54 | |
98 | Chris Woodward | M | 04:07:58 | |
99 | Adam Hewitt | M | 04:08:07 | |
100 | Louise Anderton | F | Howgill Harriers | 04:08:42 |
101 | John Wilkinson | M | 04:13:25 | |
101 | Richard Halliday | M | 04:13:25 | |
103 | Will Thwaites | M | 04:13:26 | |
104 | Matt Rogers | F | 04:18:30 | |
105 | Anna Kilty | F | 04:18:32 | |
106 | Ian Hartley | MV60 | 04:19:02 | |
107 | Bee Vellacott | F | 04:19:21 | |
108 | Jenny Hartley | F | 04:19:29 | |
109 | Shelley Wilkinson | F | Out Of Eden | 04:20:47 |
110 | Ellie Wells | FU16 | Team Marshmallow | 04:24:59 |
111 | Dawn Wells | F | Team Marshmallow | 04:25:17 |
112 | Jayne Bland | F | 04:25:39 | |
113 | Zoe Barnett | F | 04:25:43 | |
114 | Kirsty Bainbridge | F | 04:25:47 | |
115 | Louise Newton | F | Out Of Eden | 04:27:49 |
116 | Hayley Carruthers | F | Out Of Eden | 04:27:50 |
117 | Clare Birkbeck | F | PFK | 04:41:17 |
118 | Hannah Warren | F | PFK | 04:41:24 |
119 | David Stout | M | PFK | 04:41:27 |
119 | Judith Mitchell | F | PFK | 04:41:27 |
121 | Janet Flintoff | F | PFK | 04:41:33 |
122 | Allen Williams | M | PFK | 04:41:44 |
123 | Christine Stout | FV60 | PFK | 04:41:51 |
123 | Joseph Webb | M | 04:41:51 | |
125 | Dominic Williams | M | 04:42:40 | |
126 | Elizabeth Fraser | FV60 | 04:45:53 | |
127 | Amelie Pennington | FU16 | Howgill Harriers | 04:57:43 |
128 | Catherine Pennington | F | Howgill Harriers | 04:57:47 |
129 | Rachel Lowis | F | Howgill Harriers | 04:57:53 |
130 | Anthony Reece | M | 05:03:01 | |
131 | Angela Reece | F | 05:03:08 | |
132 | Andrew Wells | M | Musgrave Men | 05:11:28 |
133 | Julian Finerty | MV60 | Musgrave Men | 05:11:36 |
134 | Ian Pleus | M | Musgrave Men | 05:11:47 |
135 | Arthur Dowson | MV60 | Musgrave Men | 05:11:51 |
136 | Charlie Woodmass | MU16 | 05:30:13 | |
137 | Callum Simpson | MU16 | 05:30:48 | |
138 | Jane Hylton | F | 05:37:28 | |
139 | Lynn Whalley | F | 05:37:29 | |
140 | Sue Underwood | F | 05:37:30 | |
141 | Nigel Thomas | M | 05:43:53 | |
141 | Rhiannon Thomas | FU16 | 05:43:53 | |
143 | Lynda Bentley | F | 05:44:02 | |
144 | John Littlefair | M | Parrot & Snake | 05:47:03 |
145 | Susanna Kenyon | FV60 | 05:47:22 | |
146 | Poppy Sant-Whitehead | F | Parrot & Snake | 05:48:04 |
147 | Alice Kan | F | 06:09:56 | |
Abigail Birkbeck | F | MF | ||
Ian Simpson | M | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.