Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/06/2018 – Settle Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Holdsworth Man Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:10
2 Harry Holmes Man Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:49:34
3 Tom Addison Man Helm Hill Runners 00:49:46
4 Sam Stead Man Keswick AC 00:50:29
5 Steve Franklin Man Totley AC 00:51:02
6 Grant Cunliffe Man Rossendale Harriers 00:51:12
7 Tom Cornthwaite Man Salford Harriers 00:51:28
8 James Bellward Man Royal Air Force AC 00:51:33
9 Gary Priestley Man Salford Harriers 00:51:36
10 Mark McGoldrick Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:44
11 Orlando Edwards MV40 Shaftsbury & Barnet Harriers 00:51:49
12 Michael Kallenberg Man Cardiff AAC 00:53:19
13 Joe Johnston Man Rossendale Harriers 00:53:31
14 Michael Malyon Man Baildon Runners 00:53:43
15 Matt Brindle MV40 00:56:07
16 Christian Holmes MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:11
17 Charles Baker Man Totley AC 00:57:29
18 Stephen Hall MV40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:57:38
19 Richard Smith Man Preston Harriers 00:57:41
20 Robert Webster Man 00:58:06
21 Ethan Hassell Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:21
22 Joe Waller Man Rossendale Harriers 00:58:59
23 Jon Green MV40 Preston Harriers 00:59:14
24 Annie Roberts Lady Todmorden Harriers 00:59:39
25 Andy Berry MV40 Barlick FR 00:59:54
26 Simon Collins Man Preston Harriers 01:00:11
27 Luke Wakelin Man Nidd Valley 01:00:15
28 Louisa Powell-Smith LV40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:00:17
29 Andy Whaley MV40 Preston Harriers 01:00:37
30 James Simon Man Red Rose Road Runners 01:00:50
31 Simon Malyon Man 01:00:53
32 Breton Holdsworth MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:01:11
33 Jonathan Melia MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:18
34 Lucas Payne MV40 Barlick FR 01:02:13
35 Lee Edwards Man Barlick FR 01:02:40
36 Douglas Zinis Man Calder Valley FR 01:02:46
37 Martin Lofthouse MV50 Nidd Valley 01:02:58
38 Hannah Jarvis Lady Mynydd AC 01:03:09
39 Rachel Pilling Lady Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:03:36
40 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 01:03:48
41 David Whitfield MV50 01:04:03
42 Volker Schwarzer Man Red Rose Road Runners 01:04:13
43 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:04:21
44 Monica Padulla Lady Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:34
45 Chris Charnley MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:04:37
46 Frank Nightingale MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:05:07
47 David Naughton MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:05:27
48 Will Duggan MV50 Bingley Harriers 01:05:38
49 Kieran Horrigan MV50 01:05:45
50 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:05:57
51 Nigel Barnes MV50 Garstang AC 01:06:20
52 Colin Shuttleworth MV50 Preston Harriers 01:06:53
53 Ian Shaw MV40 01:06:59
54 Christopher Hewitson MV40 01:07:02
55 Deborah Gowans LV50 Accrington Road Runners 01:07:18
56 Martin Quinn MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:07:27
57 Ian Rowbotham MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:07:48
58 Brian Hainsworth MV40 Nidd Valley 01:08:51
59 Matt Wilcock MV50 Trawden AC 01:08:54
60 Michael Green Man Fell Runners Association 01:08:57
61 Molly Ralphson LV40 01:09:01
62 Brian Hickey MV50 01:09:09
63 Fiona Hall LV40 Trawden AC 01:09:12
64 Chris Stubbs MV50 01:09:13
65 Mark Buskwood MV50 Totley AC 01:09:45
66 Tony Thornton MV40 Settle Harriers 01:10:11
67 Hannah Bateson Lady 01:10:30
68 Tara Robb Lady Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:10:34
69 Michael Chelyard MV40 01:10:47
70 Chris Jewell Man 01:10:49
71 Chris Whicrook Man 01:10:50
72 Stephen Foster MV50 Fell Runners Association 01:11:04
73 Claudia Cottier Lady 01:11:16
74 Matthew Hirst Man 01:11:17
75 Nina Walkingshaw LV40 Howgill Harriers 01:11:43
76 Jim Harris MV40 Stainland Lions RC 01:11:44
77 Martin Roberts MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:48
78 Rebecca Howard Lady Settle Harriers 01:11:52
79 Tim Dempsey Man Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:54
80 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal AAC 01:12:01
81 Adrian Leigh MV60 Bentham Beagles 01:12:18
82 Edward Gilbertson Man Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:12:21
83 Amie McAvoy Lady Garstang AC 01:12:24
84 Nick Oddy MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:12:42
85 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:12:53
86 Neil Fairburn MV50 Baildon Runners 01:13:05
87 Simon Franklin MV50 Fellandale 01:13:27
88 Darran Bowles MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:13:34
89 Paul Simkins MV40 Abbey Runners 01:14:02
90 Kevin Smith MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:14:21
91 Philip Butler MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:14:43
92 Peter Singleton MV60 Blackpool, Wyre, Fylde AC 01:15:02
93 Kathleen Auburey LV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:15:21
94 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:15:22
95 Paul Bradwell MV40 01:15:33
96 Dave Bradley MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:09
97 Matt Allen MV40 Valley Striders 01:16:13
98 Stephen Baker MV50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:16:21
99 Carol Morgan LV40 Nidd Valley 01:16:26
100 Roger Taylor MV50 Preston Harriers 01:16:28
101 Alan Appleby MV70 Preston Harriers 01:16:38
102 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers 01:17:05
103 Iain Jenkins MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:17:53
104 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton United Harriers 01:18:13
105 Michael Loughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:18:35
106 Phil Robinson MV50 Nidd Valley 01:19:17
107 Dave Tait MV70 Dark Peak FR 01:20:20
108 Martin Smillie MV60 Fell Runners Association 01:20:36
109 Keith Brewster MV60 Valley Striders 01:20:59
110 Catherine Speakman Lady Settle Harriers 01:21:04
111 Christopher Beattie MV60 Nidd Valley 01:22:30
112 Mark Warner Man Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:23:23
113 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 01:23:34
114 Steve Taylor MV60 Preston Harriers 01:23:47
115 Peter Carter MV50 Preston Harriers 01:24:24
116 Carlos Benson MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:24:39
117 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:24:42
118 Patricia Gill LV50 Skipton AC 01:25:04
119 J Dowdall MV40 Darwen Dashers AC 01:26:42
120 Jullian Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:26:46
121 Don Nichol MV60 Blackburn Road Runners 01:27:08
122 Richard Treitl MV60 Barlick FR 01:27:16
123 Anne Milner LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:18
124 Zoe Robinson Lady Howgill Harriers 01:28:00
125 Basia Pawelczak Lady Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:28:45
126 Tina Brocklebank LV40 Skipton AC 01:29:01
127 Vicky Sherringham LV40 Preston Harriers 01:29:25
128 Stewart Townsend Man 01:29:53
129 Alan Carrara Man 01:30:05
130 Shirley Everett LV60 Skipton AC 01:30:44
131 Roz Massey Lady Totley AC 01:30:48
132 Gemma Lord LV50 01:30:57
133 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:31:06
134 John Wiseman MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:31:30
135 Debbie Porter LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:32:02
136 Dave Seaman MV70 Nidd Valley 01:32:33
137 Simon Scarr MV50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:34:00
138 Sue Roberts LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:34:50
139 Alison Mercer LV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:35:49
140 Robert McCurrie MV40 01:38:29
141 Olga Wiggins Lady Preston Harriers 01:38:43
142 Sue Tonge LV60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:39:14
143 Allison Iles LV40 Nidd Valley 01:39:39
144 Nick Iles MV50 01:39:39
145 Tim Goddard MV50 Baildon Runners 01:44:11
146 Greg Oulton MV50 Lytham St Annes 01:46:43
147 Shaun Campon MV50 Dewsbury RR 01:49:07
148 Sarah Haslam LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:49:25
149 Alan Wilkinson MV60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:49:25
150 Fiona Robinson LV50 Nidd Valley 01:52:55
151 Neil Shuttleworth MV70 Glossopdale Harriers 02:06:21
152 Sarah Chalmers LV50 Nidd Valley 02:07:29
153 Sue Austin LV50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:09:56
154 Jenny Fairclough LV50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:09:57
155 d
156 Steve Hunn MV50 Skipton AC DNF