Results: Sat 23 Jun 2018 — Buttermere Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | MSEN | Keswick AC | 03:45:20 |
2 | Rob Jebb | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:54:15 |
3 | Sam Tosh | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:56:01 |
4 | Ted Mason | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:05:28 |
5 | Andy Fallas | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 04:06:34 |
6 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:10:35 |
7 | Karl Gray | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:10:47 |
8 | Peter Davies | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:11:31 |
9 | Harry Holmes | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:12:33 |
10 | Daniel Haworth | MSEN | Keswick AC | 04:12:37 |
11 | Billy Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 04:12:49 |
12 | Brennan Townshend | MSEN | Scott Running | 04:13:13 |
13 | Matthew Roberts | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:13:37 |
14 | Adam Perry | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:13:44 |
15 | Ian Holmes | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:13:58 |
16 | Ross Gollan | MU23 | Shettleston Harriers | 04:14:16 |
17 | James Appleton | MSEN | Keswick AC | 04:17:59 |
18 | Pete Vale | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:18:45 |
19 | Kim Collison | MSEN | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:19:03 |
20 | James Harris | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 04:19:51 |
21 | Mark McGoldrick | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:20:14 |
22 | Steve Halsall | MSEN | Keswick AC | 04:21:00 |
23 | Alasdair Anthony | M40 | Ochil Hill Runners | 04:22:30 |
24 | Mario Yeomans | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:23:12 |
25 | Andrew Worster | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 04:24:23 |
26 | Jack Wright | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 04:24:33 |
27 | Kenny Richmond | M45 | Shettleston Harriers | 04:24:50 |
28 | Mark Palmer | M50 | Achille Ratti | 04:25:01 |
29 | Sam Stead | MSEN | Keswick AC | 04:25:23 |
30 | Jonathan Rylance | M40 | Ambleside AC | 04:25:43 |
31 | Ben Abdelnoor | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 04:26:20 |
32 | Max Wainwright | MU21 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:27:39 |
33 | Charles Lowther | M40 | Eden Runners | 04:27:56 |
34 | Tom Simpson | MU23 | Ambleside AC | 04:28:20 |
35 | Joshua Jardine | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:28:48 |
36 | Nicholas Barber | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:28:53 |
37 | Paul Aitken | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:29:15 |
38 | Jasmin Paris | WSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 04:29:28 |
39 | Sam Alexander | MSEN | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 04:29:41 |
40 | Mark Roberts | M55 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:29:58 |
41 | Kelli Roberts | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:32:31 |
42 | Andy Swift | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:33:38 |
43 | Gavin Mulholland | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:33:53 |
44 | Josh Williams | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:34:00 |
45 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:34:26 |
46 | Barry Wilkinson | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:34:34 |
47 | Sam Watson | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:35:07 |
48 | Jim Davies | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:36:07 |
49 | Jack Eyre | MSEN | Eden Runners | 04:36:47 |
50 | Jon Wright | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:40:20 |
51 | Edward Gleadowe | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 04:40:58 |
52 | Konrad Rawlik | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 04:41:12 |
53 | Sharon Taylor | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:41:38 |
54 | Paul Cornforth | M55 | Ambleside AC | 04:45:33 |
55 | Tobias Barthelmes | MU21 | Keswick AC | 04:46:39 |
56 | Simon Netherway | MSEN | Keswick AC | 04:47:11 |
57 | Steve Birkinshaw | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:47:16 |
58 | Douglas Love | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:47:53 |
59 | John Helme | M40 | Ambleside AC | 04:48:03 |
60 | Peter Mackie | M40 | Shettleston Harriers | 04:48:06 |
61 | John Hunt | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:48:12 |
62 | David Taylor | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:49:04 |
63 | Tom Gomersall | MSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:49:09 |
64 | Stephen Pyke | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:49:14 |
65 | Jon Deegan | M50 | Ambleside AC | 04:50:14 |
66 | Annie Roberts | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 04:50:19 |
67 | Jack Simpson | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:50:33 |
68 | Harvey Lord | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 04:51:13 |
69 | Hollie Orr | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 04:51:24 |
70 | Jack Foxall | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:53:03 |
71 | Josh Hartley | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 04:56:00 |
72 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:57:04 |
73 | Ian Symington | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:57:56 |
74 | John Connaghan | M45 | Shettleston Harriers | 04:58:00 |
75 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 04:58:13 |
76 | Helen Bonsor | WSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 04:58:25 |
77 | Jason Millward | M40 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 04:59:34 |
78 | Paul Jones | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:01:25 |
79 | Todd Oates | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 05:01:38 |
80 | Alasdair Campbell | MSEN | Buxton AC | 05:02:16 |
81 | Mark Lamb | MSEN | Keswick AC | 05:02:19 |
82 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:03:02 |
83 | Graeme Brown | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:04:23 |
84 | Dr Sophie Horrocks | WSEN | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 05:05:27 |
85 | Chris Atherton | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 05:07:23 |
86 | John Ryan | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 05:07:45 |
87 | Suzanna Brett | WSEN | Keswick AC | 05:08:20 |
88 | Nick Ray | M45 | Ellenborough AC | 05:08:39 |
89 | Philip Pearson | M55 | Northern Fells Running Club | 05:08:41 |
90 | Leigh Warburton | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:09:06 |
91 | Craig Smith | M50 | Keswick AC | 05:09:08 |
92 | Nick Leigh | M40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 05:09:58 |
93 | Tim Ripper | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 05:10:00 |
94 | John Hooson | M50 | Ambleside AC | 05:10:07 |
95 | Jonathan Melia | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 05:10:11 |
96 | Matt Doey | MU21 | Kendal AC | 05:10:15 |
97 | Claire Nance | WSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 05:10:31 |
98 | Steve Turland | M50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:11:05 |
99 | Andrew Holmes | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:11:24 |
100 | Helen Berry | W40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 05:11:25 |
101 | Andrew Slattery | M50 | Keswick AC | 05:11:27 |
102 | David White | M50 | Kilmarnock Harriers | 05:11:30 |
103 | Mark Taylor | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:12:36 |
104 | Carl Hanaghan | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 05:14:12 |
105 | Anna Lupton | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 05:14:28 |
106 | Dave Sykes | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:15:12 |
107 | Jonny Malley | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 05:15:33 |
108 | Dave Prosser | M55 | Keswick AC | 05:15:42 |
109 | Sophie Noon | WSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:16:10 |
110 | Craig Stansfield | M50 | 05:16:22 | |
111 | Rod Scott | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:16:30 |
112 | Nigel Shekleton | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 05:16:42 |
113 | Andy Hobson | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 05:17:18 |
114 | Dylan Griffiths | MSEN | Rhedwyr Hebog Runners | 05:17:25 |
115 | Sara Willhoit | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:17:44 |
116 | Sam Harrison | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:17:46 |
117 | Majka Kunicka | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:18:00 |
118 | Sally Fawcett | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:18:46 |
119 | Mark Walsh | M50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 05:18:50 |
120 | Rob Harper | M45 | Ambleside AC | 05:19:09 |
121 | Caitlin Rice | WSEN | Ribble Valley Harriers | 05:19:27 |
122 | Virgil Barton | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:19:29 |
123 | Harry Shuell | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 05:20:00 |
124 | Richard Houghton | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:20:03 |
125 | Paul Neild | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:20:35 |
126 | Victoria Haworth | WSEN | Keswick AC | 05:20:53 |
127 | Rick Stuart | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:23:36 |
128 | David Lund | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:24:26 |
129 | Jenny Rice | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 05:24:30 |
130 | Louise Beetlestone | WSEN | Eryri Harriers | 05:25:06 |
131 | Mike Wallis | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:25:16 |
132 | Paul Jackson | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:25:50 |
133 | Sian Williams | WSEN | Rhedwyr Hebog Runners | 05:26:49 |
134 | Jonathan Whitaker | M50 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 05:27:02 |
135 | Hayley Evans | WSEN | Buckley Runners | 05:27:37 |
136 | David Kirkham | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:28:00 |
137 | Sam Robson | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:28:09 |
138 | Matthew Seddon | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 05:29:34 |
139 | Dwane Dixon | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:31:08 |
140 | Richard Roberts | MSEN | Eryri Harriers | 05:32:37 |
141 | Stephen Edwards | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:33:07 |
142 | Gary Thorpe | M50 | Ambleside AC | 05:33:59 |
143 | Ben Crowther | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:34:09 |
144 | Samuel Williams-Duncan | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:34:48 |
145 | Catherine Slater | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 05:35:06 |
146 | Rachel Pilling | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 05:35:30 |
147 | Walter Henderson | M50 | Shettleston Harriers | 05:35:39 |
148 | Ali Burns | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:36:04 |
149 | Nia Albiston | W40 | Eryri Harriers | 05:36:16 |
150 | Jason Lewis | M45 | 05:36:34 | |
151 | Christopher Mawdsley | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:36:36 |
152 | Calvin Routledge | M45 | Ambleside AC | 05:36:44 |
153 | Mark Pursell | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:36:56 |
154 | Craig Burrow | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:37:19 |
155 | Kerry Cornforth | W45 | Keswick AC | 05:37:46 |
156 | Jim Rogers | M50 | City Of Hull AC | 05:38:24 |
157 | Richard Baldwin | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont RC | 05:39:04 |
158 | Matthew Hayes | M45 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 05:39:08 |
159 | Colin Brearley | M40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 05:40:14 |
160 | Roy Gardner | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:40:53 |
161 | Chris Davies | M60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:41:13 |
162 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 05:42:27 |
163 | Bill Johnson | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:44:02 |
164 | Stephen Smithies | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:44:28 |
165 | Andy Dickenson | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:45:50 |
166 | Richard Bolton | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:46:30 |
167 | Peter Coupe | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 05:46:49 |
168 | Andy McMurdo | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:47:50 |
169 | Tom Day | MSEN | Keswick AC | 05:48:04 |
170 | James Baron | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:49:02 |
171 | Carlos Bedson | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 05:52:23 |
172 | David Griffin | M55 | 05:52:58 | |
173 | Sarah Pike | W40 | Black Combe Runners | 05:54:38 |
174 | Bianca Dyer | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:58:41 |
175 | Barry Atkinson | M55 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 05:58:45 |
176 | Nina Skilton | W50 | Cannock & Stafford AC | 05:59:04 |
177 | Alison Weston | W50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:59:13 |
178 | Zoe Webber | WSEN | Keswick AC | 05:59:23 |
179 | Catherine Spurden | WSEN | Keswick AC | 05:59:25 |
180 | Jo Stevenson | W40 | 06:00:01 | |
181 | Alison Richards | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 06:00:54 |
182 | Steve Pullen | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 06:01:03 |
183 | Joanna Rycroft | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 06:01:05 |
184 | Scout Adkin | WSEN | Moorfoot Runners | 06:01:08 |
185 | Chris Roberts | MSEN | York Knavesmire Harriers | 06:01:10 |
186 | Stephen Huyton | MSEN | Newburgh Nomads RC | 06:01:16 |
187 | Giles Bailey | M50 | Meltham AC | 06:01:22 |
188 | Tim Oliver | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:01:25 |
189 | Helen Winskill | W40 | Keswick AC | 06:02:04 |
190 | Marie Robson | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 06:02:23 |
191 | Lee Murphy | M45 | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 06:02:31 |
192 | Duncan Cooper | M45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 06:03:24 |
193 | Leigh Hinchliffe | M45 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 06:03:55 |
194 | Ross Cruickshanks | MSEN | Shettleston Harriers | 06:05:34 |
195 | Lorraine Slater | W45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 06:05:48 |
196 | Benjamin Hoyle | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 06:05:50 |
197 | Michelle Hetherington | W50 | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 06:05:57 |
198 | Matt Dumenil | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:06:17 |
199 | Sue Richmond | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:06:47 |
200 | Alison Wainwright | W45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:07:45 |
201 | Belinda Baquero | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 06:08:28 |
202 | Catherine Niblock | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 06:09:17 |
203 | Melanie Blackhurst | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 06:09:21 |
204 | Mark Fussell | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 06:12:45 |
205 | Oliver Cook | M50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 06:13:04 |
206 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 06:13:06 |
207 | Kate Simpson | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 06:14:09 |
208 | Aaron Walmsley | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 06:14:14 |
209 | Jean Powell | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 06:14:44 |
210 | Paul Simpson | M55 | Ambleside AC | 06:15:29 |
211 | Peter Eccleston | MSEN | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 06:15:42 |
212 | Caroline Holmes | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 06:15:48 |
213 | Adam Oliver | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 06:16:07 |
214 | Rowena Browne | W55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 06:16:20 |
215 | Nick Brooke | M65 | Dorset Doddlers RC | 06:17:36 |
216 | Jackie Murdy | W50 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 06:17:39 |
217 | Becky Weight | W60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 06:18:02 |
218 | Sue Howarth | W55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 06:18:24 |
219 | Tim Murray | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 06:18:49 |
220 | John Doyle | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:18:55 |
221 | Andrew Mcfarlane | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 06:19:24 |
222 | Graham Pilling | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 06:20:50 |
223 | David Anderson | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 06:20:51 |
224 | Mark Wharton | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 06:22:07 |
225 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 06:22:23 |
226 | Nicola Richards | W40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 06:22:46 |
227 | Denise Wright | W45 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 06:23:10 |
228 | Bryan McKenna | MSEN | Buxton AC | 06:23:36 |
229 | James Riley | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 06:24:39 |
230 | Pauline May | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 06:28:23 |
231 | Rob Pilling | M40 | 06:29:26 | |
232 | Adam Neale | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 06:29:51 |
233 | Sandrine Fraisse | W45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 06:33:38 |
234 | Stephen Morran | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 06:34:16 |
235 | Beverley Redfern | W60 | 06:36:39 | |
236 | Carrie Gibson | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 06:36:50 |
237 | Anthony Emmett | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 06:37:24 |
238 | David Dickson | M60 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 06:38:43 |
239 | Lucy Hobbs | W45 | Todmorden Harriers | 06:39:09 |
240 | Kate Mansell | W45 | Todmorden Harriers | 06:39:16 |
241 | Lesley Malarkey | W65 | Keswick AC | 06:44:14 |
242 | Kate Worthington | W40 | Eryri Harriers | 06:44:20 |
243 | Tim Cook | M40 | 06:44:24 | |
244 | Chris Egan | M50 | Tring RC | 06:44:30 |
245 | Chloe Lumsdon | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 06:44:40 |
246 | Wendy Dodds | W65 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 06:44:57 |
247 | Becki Law | WSEN | Eryri Harriers | 06:46:06 |
248 | John Thompson | M45 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 06:46:11 |
249 | Alice McLean | W40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 06:48:04 |
250 | David Allen | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:49:55 |
251 | Simon Titmuss | M45 | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 06:50:11 |
252 | Vincent Booth | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 06:51:32 |
253 | Steve Wathall | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 06:52:34 |
254 | Geoff Pettengell | M60 | Mow Cop Runners | 06:53:00 |
255 | Owen Mills | M45 | Keswick AC | 06:53:23 |
256 | Andy Watts | M65 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 06:58:07 |
257 | Tim Roe | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 06:58:31 |
258 | Robin Tuddenham | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 06:58:49 |
259 | Tom Mcgaff | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 07:01:13 |
260 | Eleanor Wainwright | WU23 | 07:03:29 | |
261 | Edoardo Piano | MSEN | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 07:07:22 |
262 | Christopher Kelsey | M60 | Wells City Harriers | 07:14:11 |
263 | Caroline Harding | W45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 07:20:30 |
264 | Jo Schreiber | W50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 07:20:33 |
265 | Mark Story | M50 | DH Runners | 07:21:02 |
266 | Jessica Orr | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 07:22:01 |
267 | Robin Orr | M55 | Garscube Harriers | 07:22:04 |
268 | Mike Cooper | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 07:23:19 |
269 | Paul Rowland | M55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 07:38:23 |
270 | Tania Wilson | W50 | Buxton AC | 07:38:46 |
271 | Daniel Latham | MSEN | Buxton AC | 07:38:52 |
272 | Lawrence Day | M40 | Ambleside AC | 07:38:57 |
273 | Matthew Mason | M50 | Langgarverne, Denmark | 07:44:37 |
Adam Osborne | M40 | Leeds City Athletic Club | Retired | |
Alex McVey | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | Retired | |
Andy Berry | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | Retired | |
Andy Pritchard | M45 | Buckley Runners | Retired | |
Antony Meanwell | M45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | Retired | |
Bart Shaw | MSEN | Totley AC | Retired | |
Dan Taylor | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | Retired | |
Darren Tweed | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | Retired | |
Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | Retired | |
David Beasley | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | Retired | |
David Oldfield | MSEN | Harrogate Harriers & AC | Retired | |
Digby Harris | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | Retired | |
Eleanor Johnstone | WSEN | Fell Runners Association | Retired | |
Graham McAra | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | Retired | |
Jack Ingham | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | Retired | |
Jacob Tonkin | MSEN | Keswick AC | Retired | |
Jenn Mattinson | WSEN | Keswick AC | Retired | |
Ken Maynard | M55 | Sunderland Strollers | Retired | |
Lucy Spain | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | Retired | |
Matthew Fortes | M40 | Eryri Harriers | Retired | |
Michael Green | M50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | Retired | |
Neil Ashcroft | M50 | Ambleside AC | Retired | |
Nick Barber | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | Retired | |
Noel Curtis | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | Retired | |
Paul Booth | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | Retired | |
Paul Hobbs | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | Retired | |
Richard Stevens | M40 | Ambleside AC | Retired | |
Simon Bolton | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | Retired | |
Simon Coldrick | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | Retired | |
Stephen Jones | M60 | Eryri Harriers | Retired | |
Stephen Winter | M40 | Shettleston Harriers | Retired | |
Ted Ferguson | MU23 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | Retired | |
Tim Cowin | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | Retired | |
Timothy Horrocks | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | Retired | |
Tom Hughes | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.