Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/07/2018 – Rangers Aldermans Ascent seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom McGuinness M East Cheshire Harriers 00:42:33
2 Michael Fanning M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:43:20
3 Ben Tetler M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:45:07
4 Jarrod Gritt M Royton Road Runners 00:45:14
5 Daniel McManus M Salford Harriers 00:45:23
6 Chris Jackson M Pennine Fellrunners 00:46:37
7 Paul Skuse M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:50
8 Adam Storer M45 00:46:54
9 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth Runners 00:47:10
10 Caitlin Rice F Ribble Valley Harriers 00:47:15
11 Tim Brook M Northowram Pumas 00:48:24
12 Edward Rawson MU23 AM Mayhem 00:48:56
13 George Lewis MU23 East Cheshire Harriers 00:50:59
14 Ian Warhurst M55 Pennine Fellrunners 00:51:15
15 Luke Cranfield M Northowram Pumas 00:52:01
16 Robert Bolton M50 00:52:13
17 Jordan Hughes M Middleton Harriers 00:52:41
18 Steve Sanders M45 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:52:55
19 Peter Nicholson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:02
20 Dave Safranavskas M50 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:54:24
21 Ian Charlesworth M55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:54:29
22 Andy Poole M55 Saddleworth Runners 00:54:35
23 Jude Roberts M45 Northowram Pumas 00:54:41
24 Matthew Clawson M Rossendale Harriers 00:54:52
25 Stuart Wolstenholme M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:56
26 Paul Booth M40 Pennine Fellrunners 00:55:05
27 James Smith M40 00:55:14
28 Simon Pateman M45 00:55:16
29 Joe Travis M Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:04
30 Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine Fellrunners 00:56:18
31 Daniel Stucke M 00:56:44
32 Ian Crutchley M Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:07
33 Graham Jordan M Middleton Harriers 00:57:20
34 Kevin Jones M50 Saddleworth Runners 00:57:36
35 Judy Howells F45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:49
36 Neil Hill M50 Stadium Runners 00:59:06
37 Michael Wilcox M British Military Fitness 00:59:07
38 Helena Butler F Saddleworth Runners 00:59:34
39 Clive Hope M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:39
40 Stephen Lee M45 Mossley AFC 01:00:05
41 Allan Parkin M50 Gloaturs 01:00:06
42 Iain Blackwood Hobbs M Vegan Runners UK 01:00:20
43 Chris Rainey M45 01:00:49
44 Jason Wilks M45 Greenfield Greyhounds 01:01:24
45 Charlie Mills M40 01:01:55
46 Mark Davis M40 01:02:55
47 John Stephenson M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:25
48 Dez Mitchell M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:11
49 David Robert Stark M45 01:04:11
50 Danny Attersall M40 Glodwick Gazelles 01:06:10
51 Luke Holme M Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:20
52 Paul Bridge M 01:07:29
53 Nathan Watson M Marsden Racers 01:07:47
54 Melissa Edwards F Middleton Harriers 01:07:55
55 Steve Randall M40 Acre Street Runners 01:10:27
56 Damien Duffy M Fell Runners Association 01:10:31
57 Sophie Howard F Rossendale Harriers 01:10:37
58 Mark Checkley M55 Lostock AC 01:11:33
59 Bill Hunter M70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:12:37
60 Patrik Tomanovic M40 LC Gattendorf, Austria 01:13:22
61 Eamon Roche M 01:14:48
62 Donna Gardner F Oldham And Royton 01:16:35
63 Mark Oliver M50 Gloaturs 01:16:36
64 Daniel Allen M Crossfit Saddleworth 01:18:36
65 Daniel Borland M 01:18:38
66 Michael Gallagher M40 British Military Fitness 01:20:50
67 Chris Comer M40 Crossfit Saddleworth 01:21:06
68 Lauren Rockett F 01:21:14
69 Mark Ferguson M 01:22:03
70 Hilary Farren F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:22:50
71 Marcus Jones M 01:24:58
72 Vijay Kumar Aggarwal M40 01:26:20
73 Andrew Kirsten M 01:35:16