Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/07/2018 – Don Ashton Memorial Tockholes





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Boyle MU23 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:35:42
2 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:35:55
3 Richard Smith M Preston Harriers 00:37:35
4 Jonny Murphy M Gorilla Gang 00:38:32
5 Alan Lundberg-Bury M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:44
6 Jon Green M40 Preston Harriers 00:39:58
7 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:40:09
8 Katie Walshaw L Ribble Valley Harriers 00:40:20
9 Jonathan Melia M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:25
10 Simon Collins M Preston Harriers 00:40:28
11 Andy Berry M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:40:44
12 Thomas Harkin M45 00:40:58
13 James France M Darwen Dashers 00:41:10
14 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:22
15 John Sutton M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:41:29
16 Stephen Smithies M50 Calder Valley 00:41:34
17 Marc Barrett M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:38
18 James Simon M Red Rose 00:41:58
19 Shaun Livesey M55 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:42:14
20 Ady Humphrys M45 Darwen Dashers 00:42:20
21 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 00:42:25
22 Paul Duke M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:42:27
23 Andy Whalley M40 Preston Harriers 00:42:29
24 Louisa Powell-Smith L40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:43:06
25 David Wilson M50 Bowland FR 00:43:43
26 Chris Charnley M40 Red Rose 00:43:52
27 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley 00:44:07
28 Tim Boland M45 Holcombe Harrier 00:44:48
29 Steven Duncan M FRA 00:44:53
30 Barry Wheel M Red Rose 00:44:55
31 Robert Green M Achillie Ratti CC 00:44:58
32 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose 00:45:04
33 Amy Freeman L Darwen Dashers 00:45:18
34 Martin Quinn M45 Chorley A & T 00:45:20
35 Liam Brindle M Gorilla Gang 00:45:23
36 George Butler MU23 Burnden Road Runners 00:45:26
37 Simon Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:45:35
38 Tom Smith M50 Bowland FR 00:45:42
39 John Rainford M55 Preston Harriers 00:46:00
40 Matthew Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:46:06
41 Carl Byrne M45 Holcombe Harrier 00:46:07
42 Colin Shuttleworth M55 Preston Harriers 00:46:10
43 Ian Williams M50 00:46:11
44 Andrew Christie M Red Rose 00:46:13
45 Simon Maughan M50 00:46:20
46 Peter J Gardner M40 Darwen Dashers 00:46:28
47 Nigel Barnes M50 Garstang 00:46:38
48 Anthony Lee M40 00:46:44
49 Steven Bamber M55 Preston Harriers 00:46:53
50 Daryl Bentley M45 Bolton Harriers 00:46:54
51 Roger Taylor M50 Preston Harriers 00:47:03
52 Paula Pilling L40 Burnden Road Runners 00:47:06
53 Will Davies M Preston Harriers 00:47:14
54 Michaell Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:24
55 Andy Acklam M45 Preston Harriers 00:47:30
56 John Sprackland M55 Southport Waterloo 00:47:38
57 Toby Sydes M45 Calder Valley 00:47:50
58 Sam Bentley M 00:47:56
59 Brian Davey M60 Southport Waterloo 00:48:01
60 Katherine Klunder L Chorley A & T 00:48:02
61 Ross McKelvie M Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:48:35
62 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley 00:49:00
63 Paul Turner M60 Bolton United 00:49:19
64 Daniel Baron M Calder Valley 00:49:22
65 James Cooke M Calder Valley 00:49:33
66 Tony Wall M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:47
67 Iain Asher M50 Darwen Dashers 00:50:03
68 Tony Hesketh M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:07
69 Alan Appleby M70 Preston Harriers 00:50:08
70 Dez Appleton M40 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:50:23
71 Graham Dean M45 FRA 00:50:42
72 Amie McAvoy L Garstang 00:50:50
73 David Miller M60 Chorley A & T 00:51:10
74 Mark Warner M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:51:16
75 John McDonald M55 Trawden 00:51:20
76 Paul Conlon M55 Darwen Dashers 00:51:30
77 Stephen Baker M55 Chorley A C 00:51:31
78 Tim Waldron M Liverpool Running Club 00:51:34
79 Philip Butler M55 Red Rose 00:51:39
80 David Jeal M 00:51:56
81 Sarah Sherratt L45 Wesham Road Runners 00:52:19
82 Jon Royle M50 Red Rose 00:53:13
83 Deborah Robinson L Darwen Dashers 00:53:14
84 Clive James M55 Southport Waterloo 00:53:18
85 Jez Turner M50 Darwen Dashers 00:54:08
86 Don Nichol M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:54:15
87 John Hannan M50 Blackburn Road Runners 00:54:19
88 Carole Fryer L50 Calder Valley 00:55:10
89 Debbie Cooper L40 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:55:15
90 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:55:21
91 Peter Carter M50 Preston Harriers 00:55:33
92 Michelle Spencer L40 Southport Waterloo 00:55:36
93 Tim Brooks M55 Calder Valley 00:55:41
94 Chris Bowker M Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:55:42
95 Mark Wolfenden M50 Radcliffe 00:55:44
96 Rick Moore M55 Clayton Le Moors 00:56:01
97 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 00:56:06
98 Berin Jones M45 Holcombe Harrier 00:56:11
99 Peter Browning M55 Clayton Le Moors 00:56:16
100 Mark Butler M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:27
101 Kevin McGilray M60 Rochdale 00:56:36
102 Mark Mar??? M 00:56:44
103 Peter OGorman M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:53
104 Louise Mort L40 00:57:15
105 Lisa Ingham L45 Blackburn Road Runners 00:57:41
106 Wayne Walsh M65 Bowland FR 00:58:18
107 Kath Hoyen L55 FRA 00:58:26
108 Brian Cross M40 Blackburn Road Runners 00:58:53
109 Simon Scarr M55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:59:04
110 Elma Fitzpatrick L50 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:24
111 Anil Bose M55 Skelm Boundary 00:59:28
112 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley 00:59:55
113 Olga Wiggins L Preston Harriers 01:00:01
114 Sissel Lundberg-Bury L50 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:19
115 Barry Skelton M45 Blackburn Road Runners 01:00:35
116 Graham Schofield M65 Chorley 01:01:14
117 Lynn Melvin L55 Red Rose 01:01:25
118 Ben McCabe M Lytham St Annes Road Runners 01:01:32
119 Lewis McAfee M Lytham St Annes Road Runners 01:01:33
120 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 01:01:34
121 Janette Barron L55 Blackburn Road Runners 01:01:42
122 Karen Shackleton L55 Darwen Dashers 01:02:21
123 Craig Greenhalgh M50 Blackburn Road Runners 01:02:51
124 Alison Mercer L55 Red Rose 01:03:28
125 Nigel Pratten M70 Pensby Runners 01:03:38
126 Alan Wilkinson M65 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:03:46
127 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 01:04:58
128 Glyn Denver M55 Chorley A C 01:05:24
129 Louise Wall L50 Burnden Road Runners 01:05:44
130 Debbie Porter L45 Red Rose 01:06:52
131 Lisa Moran L45 Darwen Dashers 01:08:45
132 Viki Walsh L40 Darwen Dashers 01:09:30
133 Sarah Marsden L40 Darwen Dashers 01:10:43
134 Richard Marsden M Darwen Dashers 01:10:44
135 Sharon Cocker L45 Darwen Dashers 01:11:02
136 Sharon Dooling L45 Darwen Dashers 01:11:14
137 Michael Reid M50 01:11:18
138 Catherine Ferro L45 Darwen Dashers 01:11:26
139 Andy Haworth M50 Darwen Dashers 01:13:00
140 Scott Robertson M45 Darwen Dashers 01:13:33
141 Andrew Chatterton M45 Blackburn Road Runners 01:20:11
142 Jean McDonald L65 Darwen Dashers 01:24:46