Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/07/2018 – Chevy Chase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 William Robson M North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:10:49
2 Roger Sillito MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:22:15
3 Jonathan Heaney MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:22:43
4 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 03:27:06
5 Simon Johnson MV40 Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue Service 03:28:52
6 Lee Roe M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:33:22
7 Martin Wilson M Durham Fell Runners 03:34:00
8 Tony Maxwell MV40 Low Fell RC 03:34:13
9 Chris Barnard M 03:35:00
10 Steven Beattie M 03:35:53
11 Max Wilkinson M Durham Fell Runners 03:36:24
12 James Osborn M Durham Fell Runners 03:37:42
13 John S Donneky M Derwentside AC 03:39:57
14 Victoria Broadbent F Bearbrook Running Club 03:40:54
15 Garry Owens MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:41:16
16 Fiona Brannan F Elvet Striders 03:41:38
17 Keith Murray MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 03:41:41
18 Tim McCall MV50 Norham Running Club 03:42:23
19 Jonathan Boxshall MV40 North East Marathon Club 03:42:36
20 Danny Carden M 03:42:47
21 Mark Potts MV40 03:43:54
22 Mark Davinson MV40 Derwentside AC 03:44:51
23 Steve Haswell MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:46:51
24 Graham Lewis-Dale M North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:48:13
25 Paul Hodgson MV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:48:48
26 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 03:49:19
27 Rob Brooks MV40 Saltwell Harriers 03:49:24
28 Seb Bufton M Saltwell Harriers 03:51:55
29 Adam Fletcher MV50 Alnwick Harriers 03:52:04
30 Michael Kane M North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:52:08
31 Garry Robson MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:53:06
32 Robert Shepherd M 03:54:43
33 Paul Turner MV40 03:54:54
34 Peter Rooney MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 03:59:08
35 Keith McClean MV40 Low Fell RC 03:59:23
36 Joe Spoor M Achille Ratti 04:02:37
37 Mike Harvey MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:02:46
38 Adam Malloy M Derwent Valley Running Club 04:03:23
39 Pete Jobes M Heaton Harriers & AC 04:03:48
40 James Robson MV40 04:04:31
41 Martin Frost MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:04:36
42 Nick Wild MV50 04:04:42
43 Colin Archer M Morpeth Harriers & AC 04:05:02
44 Dawn Metcalfe FV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:05:41
45 Graham Pearson MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:05:42
46 Matthew Walker M Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:06:05
47 Paul Foster MV40 04:07:19
48 Paul Appleby MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:10:02
49 David Daniels MV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:11:48
50 Paul Brunger M Derwent Valley Running Club 04:13:52
51 David Bradburn M 04:14:27
52 Jenny Yeo FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:14:49
53 Ian Waller MV50 Knaresborough Striders 04:15:33
54 Ian Hutchinson M Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:15:46
55 Richard Kirby MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:15:55
56 John Tollitt MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:16:38
57 Chris Sumsion MV50 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:18:42
58 Gary Mason MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:21:58
59 Stephen Lumb MV60 Durham Fell Runners 04:22:21
60 David Bain MV40 Low Fell RC 04:22:57
61 Jim Clapp MV60 Durham Fell Runners 04:24:04
62 Terence Mullen MV60 04:27:27
63 Claire Calverley FV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:27:41
64 Paul Doxford MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 04:28:11
65 Richard Hanley M North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:28:58
66 Nathan Gibson M 04:33:53
67 Luke Gibson M 04:33:56
68 Neil Colquhoun M 04:34:32
69 William Lightfoot M Vale Of Aylesbury AC 04:34:44
70 Robbie Hanlon M Norham Running Club 04:35:17
71 Simon Woolley M Derwent Valley Running Club 04:36:06
72 Bernie Gibson FV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:36:07
73 Jennifer Heslop F 04:36:49
74 Gavin Coventry MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:36:54
75 Colin Dilks MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:39:32
76 Kate Chapman F Gateshead Harriers & AC 04:39:59
77 Chris Eggett MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:40:29
78 Steve Dobby MV40 Blyth Running Club 04:41:02
79 Dawn Cooper F Derwent Valley Running Club 04:41:33
80 Paul Carrol MV40 04:43:13
81 Carol Cervenak FV50 Gateshead Harriers & AC 04:43:45
82 Jon Punshon MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:44:11
83 Carys Allenby FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:44:17
84 David Allison MV50 North York Moors AC 04:44:41
85 Ian McAuslan M Heaton Harriers & AC 04:45:28
86 Mark Marchant MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:45:53
87 Andy Harrison MV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:46:06
88 Helen Heaney FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:46:54
89 David Ailano MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:48:17
90 Louise Outterson FV40 Sunderland Strollers 04:48:55
91 Stephen Foster M 04:49:50
92 Jane Briggs FV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:49:54
93 Suzanne Mavir FV40 Rothbury Runners 04:50:57
94 Phil Middleton M Total Racing Newcastle 04:51:15
95 Iain Ralphson MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:52:22
96 Jennifer Scarlett F Elswick Harriers 04:52:33
97 Willard Wright MV50 Newcastle & Tyneside Orienteers 04:53:02
98 Chris Haswell MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:53:25
99 Stephen Clough MV60 Norham Running Club 04:54:04
100 Kathryn Stevenson FV40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:55:13
101 Catherine Eaton F Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:55:13
102 Lucy Mortimer F 04:55:26
103 Kenneth Wheeler MV50 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:55:37
104 Neal Richardson MV50 Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:56:47
105 Chris Checkley MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC 04:56:50
106 Alan Langford MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:57:21
107 Michelle Cairns FV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:57:22
108 Barry Young MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:58:24
109 Miles Weston MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC 04:58:40
110 Carl Watson MV50 Low Fell RC 04:58:43
111 Glen McWilliams MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:58:45
112 Claire Knox FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:58:48
113 Graham White M Derwent Valley Running Club 04:58:50
114 Andrew Currans MV50 04:59:01
115 Ian Maddison MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:00:25
116 Peter Reed MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:00:34
117 John Murray MV50 05:00:58
118 Nilendran Prathalingam MV40 05:01:16
119 Thomas Bell M Heaton Harriers & AC 05:03:29
120 Joanne Bell F Heaton Harriers & AC 05:03:30
121 Stephen Wilburn MV40 05:05:51
122 Adele Sinclair FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:06:35
123 Paul Stephenson MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:06:38
124 Philip Johnston M Northumberland Fell Runners 05:07:25
125 Rachel Breheny F South Shields Harriers & AC 05:07:27
126 Paul Edwin MV40 Tynedale Harriers & AC 05:07:29
127 William Pikett MV50 Norham Running Club 05:07:36
128 Robbie Maving M 05:07:57
129 Gwenda Cavill FV50 Morpeth Harriers & AC 05:08:06
130 Maddy Fisher F Evenwood Road Runners 05:08:16
131 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 05:08:59
132 Hasina Khanom F Sunderland Strollers 05:09:19
133 Dan Anderson M Sunderland Strollers 05:09:21
134 Simon Curry MV40 Wooler R C 05:09:24
135 Victoria Curry FV40 Wooler R C 05:09:24
136 Karen Singleton FV50 05:10:40
137 Iain Fenwick MV40 Tri Northumberland 05:10:40
138 Karen Kelly FV40 Alnwick Harriers 05:11:37
139 Lisa Baston F Alnwick Harriers 05:11:42
140 Laura Peacock FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:12:49
141 Rob Peacock MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:12:50
142 Claire Gray FV50 05:14:39
143 Paul Gray MV50 05:14:40
144 Alastair Black M Durham Fell Runners 05:15:46
145 Martyn Farnsworth M Durham Fell Runners 05:15:47
146 Iain Dobson M Sunderland Strollers 05:17:44
147 Amy Bound F South Shields Harriers & AC 05:18:32
148 Stephen Revell MV50 Wooler R C 05:19:35
149 Ian Rutherford MV40 Helsby Running Club 05:20:09
150 Davyd Michell MV40 Helsby Running Club 05:20:14
151 Will Tapsfield MV60 05:22:11
152 Nicholas Gilbert MV40 05:22:23
153 Les Turnbull MV60 Norham Running Club 05:25:32
154 Alan Whitley MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:28:11
155 Simon Hutchinson MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:32:29
156 Andy Fowler MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:32:38
157 Ian Holland MV60 05:33:28
158 David Wotton MV40 Claremont Road Runners 05:33:56
159 John Walton MV40 Saltwell Harriers 05:33:58
160 Peter Atkinson MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:39:27
161 Billy Hunter MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:45:07
162 Rachael Estrop F Tyne Bridge Harriers 05:45:07
163 Jill Young FV50 05:45:09
164 Geoff Collins MV60 Helsby Running Club 05:45:10
165 Becky McCormick FV40 05:46:47
166 Tom Sealby MV40 05:53:03
167 Kerry Swindon FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:53:48
168 Angela Green FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:53:49
169 Vicky Parker F Derwent Valley Running Club 05:59:44
170 Gemma Thompson F North Shields Polytechnic Club 06:01:34
171 Roy Young M North Shields Polytechnic Club 06:01:51
172 Kristy Wonders F North Shields Polytechnic Club 06:01:51
173 Mike Gill MV70 Blackhill Bounders 06:12:09
174 Jolanta Weaver FV60 Derwent Valley Running Club 06:15:01
175 John Humble MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 06:22:53