Results: Sat 14 Jul 2018 — Lydford Dash
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Neale | Senior Male | Tavistock Run Project | 00:27:53 |
2 | William Dax | Senior Male | Tavistock Athletics Club | 00:28:50 |
3 | Marc Smeardon | Senior Male | East Cornwall Harriers | 00:29:45 |
4 | Rob Hicks | Senior Male | Okehampton | 00:30:45 |
5 | Hugh Robinson | M40 | Okehampton | 00:32:42 |
6 | Anthony Mee | M50 | 00:32:57 | |
7 | Matthew Knapp | Senior Male | Climb Southwest/Dartmoor Runners | 00:33:08 |
8 | Henry Ware | Senior Male | Tavistock Run Project | 00:33:26 |
9 | Daniel Pearce | Senior Male | Tavistock Run Project | 00:33:29 |
10 | Roland Chaumat | M40 | 00:34:07 | |
11 | Andrew Vernon | M50 | Okehampton | 00:34:20 |
12 | Steve Watson | M40 | Tavistock Run Project | 00:34:24 |
13 | Tony Williams | M50 | 00:34:46 | |
14 | Rachael Malthouse | Senior Female | Tavistock Run Project | 00:34:54 |
15 | Nicholas Downing | Senior Male | 00:35:17 | |
16 | Claire Otte | Senior Female | Asc Damsford | 00:35:28 |
17 | Tim Dodwell | Senior Male | Teignbridge Trotters | 00:37:24 |
18 | Christopher Johns | M40 | 00:38:52 | |
19 | Joanne Page | Senior Female | Okehampton | 00:39:16 |
20 | Michael Tossell | Senior Male | Storm Plymouth | 00:39:28 |
21 | Peter Backaller | Senior Male | Storm Plymouth | 00:39:29 |
22 | Samuel White | Senior Male | Tamar Trail Runners | 00:39:42 |
23 | Jenny Mills | F60 | Launceston Road Runners | 00:40:17 |
24 | Chris Luxford | Senior Male | 00:41:16 | |
25 | Rachel Clayton | Senior Female | 00:41:29 | |
26 | Tom Andrew | Senior Male | Okehampton | 00:42:21 |
27 | Guy Boswell | M50 | Plymouth Musketeers | 00:42:22 |
28 | Nick Lane | Senior Male | NL Fitness | 00:42:30 |
29 | Dave Chanter | M60 | Tavistock Run Project | 00:42:42 |
30 | Alec Showell | M40 | 00:42:45 | |
31 | Chris Malthouse | M40 | Tavistock Run Project | 00:42:50 |
32 | Sean Friend | M40 | Storm Plymouth | 00:43:10 |
33 | Jo Pritchard | Senior Female | 00:43:21 | |
34 | Roger Hewitt | M60 | Tamar Trail Runners | 00:43:24 |
35 | Jo Dymond | Senior Female | 00:43:33 | |
36 | Alison Ross | F60 | Tamar Trail Runners | 00:44:39 |
37 | Catherine Mee | F40 | 00:47:05 | |
38 | Christine Fritsch | F40 | Okehampton | 00:47:45 |
39 | Katie Lenton | F40 | 00:48:22 | |
40 | Robbie Evans | M40 | 00:49:08 | |
41 | Joanna Hepworth | Senior Female | 00:50:16 | |
42 | Peter Carol Leonard Judd | M60 | Tamar Traile Runners | 00:50:31 |
43 | Toby Neale | M40 | 00:50:59 | |
44 | Emma Neale | F40 | 00:51:04 | |
45 | Martin Quinn | M60 | 00:53:56 | |
46 | Fran Morgan | F50 | Bere Alston Trekkers | 00:54:21 |
47 | Bianca Lizut | F40 | Storm Plymouth | 00:57:11 |
48 | Holly Gilbery | Senior Female | 00:58:11 | |
48 | Jenna Rees | Senior Female | 00:58:11 | |
50 | Jonathon Eatly | M50 | Tavistock Run Project | 00:58:38 |
51 | Tania Skeaping | F40 | 00:59:47 | |
52 | Janet White | F60 | Okehampton Running Club | 01:00:34 |
53 | Joanne Bailey | F40 | Launceston Road Runners | 01:01:58 |
54 | Alexandra Harris | Senior Female | Storm Plymouth | 01:05:30 |
55 | Anthony Ridout | M50 | 01:20:02 | |
55 | Steve Hulett | M60 | 01:20:02 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.