Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/07/2018 – Holme Moss





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 KARL GRAY V45 CALDER VALLEY FR 02:33:42
2 NICHOLAS BARBER M* PENNINE 02:44:18
3 RICHARD ROBINSON M SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS 02:48:23
4 BEN TETLER V40* GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 02:52:10
5 SAM ALLIN M TOTLEY AC 02:56:12
6 MICHAEL FANNING V50* HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 02:58:23
7 HELEN BERRY FV40* HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 02:58:39
8 CHRIS JACKSON M PENNINE 02:59:09
9 PAUL ROWLEY M PENNINE 02:59:58
10 IAN SYMINGTON M CALDER VALLEY FR 03:03:14
11 JONNY CROSTON V40 CALDER VALLEY FR 03:04:11
12 MATTHEW HULLEY V40 PENNINE 03:04:42
13 KENNY MALTON M SHELTON STRIDERS 03:06:15
14 COLIN ALLOTT M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 03:08:00
15 PAUL HAIGH V40 CALDER VALLEY FR 03:09:52
16 PAUL THOMPSON V45 CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS 03:10:46
17 JAMES PIERCE V40 DARK PEAK 03:12:13
18 LOUIS WOOD V40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 03:13:15
19 PHIL WELLS V45 CALDER VALLEY FR 03:13:35
20 MARK JACOBI V50 TOTLEY AC 03:13:58
21 CHRIS BEADLE V45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:15:49
22 JAKE LODGE M MELTHAM AC 03:16:44
23 GREG COLE M TONBRIDGE AC 03:17:15
24 ADAM STORER V45 03:18:14
25 NATHANAEL BOOKER M DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC 03:18:21
26 PAUL EVANS M ELVET STRIDERS 03:18:52
27 JOHNNY RIDGE M DENBY DALE AC 03:19:01
28 DAN GREENWOOD V45 MELTHAM AC 03:19:03
29 DAN MARSDEN M CALDER VALLEY FR 03:19:14
30 CLARKE HIND M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:20:09
31 ALASDAIR MENMUIR M STEEL CITY STRIDERS 03:20:33
32 CHARMAIN HORSFALL FV40 03:21:02
33 ANDREW DU FEU V45 DENBY DALE AC 03:25:41
34 DARREN GRAHAM V45 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 03:28:10
35 STEPHEN KENWORTHY V50 DARK PEAK 03:29:19
36 ANDY WRIGHT V40 CALDER VALLEY FR 03:30:49
37 GARETH PHOENIX V40 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 03:31:21
38 SCOTT HUTCHINSON V45 03:31:39
39 CHRIS PLEWS V45 WETHERBY 03:32:12
40 JAKUB STOLARCZYK M 03:34:28
41 CHRIS CHAMBERS V45 MYNYDD DU 03:38:03
42 TYRRELL BASSON V40 DARK PEAK 03:40:12
43 ANDREW HUNTER V40 BEESTON AC 03:40:33
44 JAMES MCMURTRY V50 ASHBOURNE RC 03:41:18
45 GAVIN PEACH M 03:41:42
46 RICHARD KENNAUGH V50 ALTRINCHAM 03:42:02
47 TIM BOLAND V45 HOLCOMBE HARRIERS 03:43:35
48 JAMES READ V40 ILKESTON RC 03:44:44
49 JOHN DOYLE V50 PENNINE 03:44:49
50 JOHN TAYLOR V50 MERCIA 03:44:54
51 ROBIN HOFFMANN M 03:45:21
52 SARAH ANDREW F* 03:46:24
53 ANDY SHAW V55* HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:47:03
54 RICHARD COATES V45 YORK TRIATHLON CLUB 03:47:31
55 MARIE MURTAGH F EASINGWOLD RC 03:47:35
56 JOANNE WARBOYS-HODGSON FV45* DENBY DALE AC 03:48:37
57 KEVIN ROBINSON V40 STAINLAND LIONS RC 03:51:06
58 MARK DAVENPORT M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:52:21
59 TOBY SYDES V45 CALDER VALLEY FR 03:52:43
60 DAN STEWART V45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:54:21
61 JUDY HOWELLS FV45 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 03:54:25
62 CHRIS BENNETT M DARK PEAK 03:54:49
63 MICHAL CWIEKALA V40 03:58:14
64 MICHAEL RAYNOR M 04:00:19
65 EMILY SANDERS FV50* ASHBOURNE RC 04:01:22
66 JUDE ROBERST V45 NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 04:01:52
67 JO BROWN F TOTLEY AC 04:02:26
68 DAVID JOHNSTON V55 MERCIA 04:02:51
69 MARTIN HASTE V40 04:03:52
70 MIKE HILL V50 WILMSLOW RC 04:04:34
71 JASON YORKE V45 04:04:58
72 DAVE BOWEN V60* PENNINE 04:05:13
73 DAN TAYLOR V40 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 04:05:26
74 DANIEL LATHAM M BUXTON AC 04:05:38
75 CHRIS LUNSON M 04:05:48
76 JAMES COOKE M CALDER VALLEY FR 04:06:11
77 DANIEL LIMB M PENISTONE FOOTPATH R 04:06:39
78 DAMIEN BRISCOE M CALDER VALLEY FR 04:06:39
79 IAN GOULDING V50 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 04:06:58
80 SIMON ALLEN V45 DARK PEAK 04:08:07
81 TONY LIVESEY M PRESTON HARRIERS 04:08:44
82 BLANDINE RENOU FV55* 04:09:04
83 STEPHEN DICKS V45 OLNEY RUNNERS AC 04:10:34
84 JAMIE ATKINSON V50 SHELTON STRIDERS 04:13:46
85 CHRIS HORSFALL V60 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 04:15:56
86 MIKE WARDLE V60 CALDER VALLEY FR 04:17:20
87 EDDIE LESHIAK V60 ACHILLE RATTI CC 04:19:09
88 MARK CHIMLEY V45 MATLOCK AC 04:19:32
89 MARK WHELAN V50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 04:20:09
90 BRENT LINDSAY V55 PENISTONE FOOTPATH R 04:23:53
91 LUKASZ MACHOCZEK M 04:28:26
92 RACHEL FARROW F SHELTON STRIDERS 04:36:09
93 JOHN STEPHENSON V60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 04:36:45
94 JULIA BUXTON FV50 BELPER HARRIERS 04:45:34
95 MATTHEW GIBSON V40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 04:47:47
96 JOHN PARRY V50 04:49:11
97 NICK HARRIS V65* ROSSENDALE 04:49:28
98 DAVID PATRICK V50 ASHBOURNE RC 04:49:42
99 KATIE SHARP F DENBY DALE AC 04:50:09
100 ELAINE STEWART FV60* HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 04:50:43
101 REBECCA EMERTON FV40 SHELTON STRIDERS 04:50:58
102 CHRISTINE BOWEN FV60 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 04:51:40
103 WILL MEREDITH V45 PENNINE 04:51:54
104 NICOLA WINTER FV40 DENBY DALE AC 04:54:46
105 DAVE STANNARD V55 04:55:32
106 DEREK LEE M AIRIENTEERS 04:56:19
107 STEVEN BATTLE V55 CLOWNE RR 04:56:56
108 MICHELLE NEEDHAM FV40 CLOWNE RR 04:56:56
109 DAVID WALKER V55 04:58:44
110 MARTIN ROWE V60 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 05:00:03
111 SAMARA WOOD F DENBY DALE AC 05:00:07
112 ROGER ANDREWS V55 SLINN ALLSTARTS 05:00:15
113 SIMON TOOLE V45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 05:00:36
114 TIM BROOKS V45 CALDER VALLEY FR 05:00:50
115 ROB WILLIS V45 TOTLEY AC 05:10:28
116 JIM SIMPSON V50 ST ALBANS STRIDERS 05:12:22
117 SALLY HAWES FV45 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 05:17:23
118 ANDY LOWE M BLACK WEDNESDAY 05:34:28
119 RICHARD WADE V50 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS DNF
120 GILLIAN WISBEY FV45 CALDER VALLEY FR DNF
121 ZOE BARTON FV40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS DNF
122 JO CHALMERS FV40 HOLME PIERREPONT RC DNF
123 ALWYN MULRYNE V50 DISLEY RUNNERS DNF
124 DARREN BURNS V50 FELL PONIES DNF
125 MARCIN KOZIENSKI M ABOVE 2000 DNF
126 DAVID NAUGHTON V55 CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS DNF