Results: Thu 26 Jul 2018 — Heart Of The Lakes Rydal Round
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Jardine | Helm Hill | 01:23:31 | |
2 | Ricky Lightfoot | Ellenborough | 01:26:06 | |
3 | Ben Abdelnoor | Ambleside | 01:26:14 | |
4 | Mark McGoldrick | Wharfedale | 01:26:23 | |
5 | Ben Proctor | Helm Hill | 01:32:09 | |
6 | John Helme | Ambleside | 01:32:35 | |
7 | Darren Kay | Calder Valley | 01:33:48 | |
8 | Paul Aitken | Helm Hill | 01:34:19 | |
9 | Nigel Wood | Helm Hill | 01:36:27 | |
10 | Simon Sampson | 01:37:45 | ||
11 | Barry Wilkinson | Borrowdale | 01:38:02 | |
12 | Ethan Aassell | Wharfedale | 01:38:28 | |
13 | Tom Simpson | Ambleside | 01:39:04 | |
14 | Luke Bowen | Ambleside | 01:39:36 | |
15 | John Hooson | Ambleside | 01:40:50 | |
16 | Karl Steinegger | Ambleside | 01:41:14 | |
17 | Phil Mather | Lonsdale | 01:41:39 | |
18 | Luke Armitage | 01:42:36 | ||
19 | Justin Tancres | Helm Hill | 01:42:43 | |
20 | Chris Balderson | Bowland | 01:42:52 | |
21 | Charlotte Watson | 01:43:15 | ||
22 | Aden Ball | Askern | 01:43:41 | |
23 | Scott Bairstow | Keighly And Craven | 01:44:26 | |
24 | Phil Craker | Ambleside | 01:44:56 | |
25 | Robert Capstick | 01:45:01 | ||
26 | Mavro Pontijas | La Acebeda | 01:45:04 | |
27 | David Williams | Ellenborourgh | 01:45:21 | |
28 | Billy Proctor | Helm Hill | 01:45:34 | |
29 | Keith Melvin | 01:45:52 | ||
30 | Steve Swarbrick | Bowland | 01:47:03 | |
31 | Andy Wilkin | 01:48:03 | ||
32 | Aaron Walmsley | Bowland | 01:48:21 | |
33 | Annie Roberts | Todmorden | 01:48:34 | |
34 | James Baron | Helm Hill | 01:48:49 | |
35 | Chris Newman | 01:49:12 | ||
36 | Kieron Shamer | 01:49:40 | ||
37 | Craig Smith | Keswick | 01:50:03 | |
38 | Eric Fowler | Nuneaton | 01:51:50 | |
38 | Joe Todd | Kendal | 01:51:50 | |
40 | Garry Owens | Northumberland | 01:52:39 | |
41 | Jim Roberts | Keighly And Craven | 01:52:57 | |
42 | David Wilson | 01:53:13 | ||
43 | Arthur Raffle | Altrincham | 01:53:46 | |
44 | Paul Crabtree | Keighly And Craven | 01:54:05 | |
45 | Calvin Routledge | 01:54:20 | ||
46 | Kate Marriott | Keswick | 01:54:25 | |
47 | Robert Fawcett | 01:54:38 | ||
48 | Simon Dixon | Dark Peak | 01:54:59 | |
49 | Pete Lloyd | Keighly And Craven | 01:55:09 | |
50 | Mark Wharton | Calder Valley | 01:55:16 | |
51 | David Banks | Kendal | 01:56:34 | |
52 | Ken Taylor | Rossendale | 01:57:18 | |
53 | Paul Knowles | Ambleside | 02:03:43 | |
54 | Clive Greatorex | Vegan Runners | 02:03:53 | |
55 | Leon Winder | Idle AC | 02:04:31 | |
56 | Stuart Alan | 02:04:39 | ||
57 | Emma Hopkinson | Wharfedale | 02:04:49 | |
58 | Emma Johnston | Helm Hill | 02:04:56 | |
59 | Matthew Jackman | 02:06:44 | ||
60 | Dick Ballantine | Keighly And Craven | 02:08:53 | |
61 | Ian Greenfield | Athletic Veterans Of Hong Kong | 02:09:17 | |
62 | James Todhunter | Helm Hill | 02:11:20 | |
63 | Steve Milner | Wharfedale | 02:13:45 | |
64 | Georgia Stevens | Helm Hill | 02:13:58 | |
65 | Jamie Dowall | Darwen Dashers | 02:14:37 | |
66 | Andrew Walmsley | 02:15:18 | ||
67 | John Tomlinson | Peristone | 02:15:32 | |
68 | Lucy Etchells | Manchester Front Runners | 02:15:33 | |
69 | Nick Lewthwaite | 02:16:18 | ||
70 | Angela Wilson | Northen Fells | 02:16:35 | |
71 | Christopher Snell | 02:16:58 | ||
72 | Lucy Mallinson | Wharfedale | 02:17:36 | |
73 | Michael McLoughlin | Preston | 02:17:53 | |
74 | Clare Buis | 02:19:37 | ||
75 | Don Kershaw | 02:19:48 | ||
76 | Paul Bates | Lonsdale | 02:19:59 | |
77 | Stuart Woodall | 02:20:22 | ||
78 | Angela Brand Barker | 02:20:49 | ||
79 | John Birkett | 02:22:63 | ||
80 | Peter Bailey | Buxton | 02:23:21 | |
81 | Robert Webb | 02:24:38 | ||
82 | Mike Troup | Ambleside | 02:26:16 | |
83 | Alain Leguillier | France | 02:28:04 | |
84 | Paul Stevenson | Long Eaton | 02:29:40 | |
85 | Tom Partington | Keswick | 02:32:53 | |
86 | Karen Goodyear | 02:34:35 | ||
87 | Peter Bellis | Bolton Harriers | 02:34:42 | |
88 | Martin Walsh | Bowland | 02:36:27 | |
89 | Denise Turnstall | Durham | 02:37:29 | |
90 | Andrew Turner | 02:37:44 | ||
91 | Wayne Walsh | 02:41:27 | ||
92 | Richard Tait | Ambleside | 02:44:03 | |
93 | Wendy Birkett | 02:53:54 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.