Results: Thu 21 Jun 2018 — Grindleford
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Kemp | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:32:16 |
2 | Ralph Simpson | MOpen | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:33:16 |
3 | David Miller | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:34:33 |
4 | Mike Nolan | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:34:41 |
5 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:34:56 |
6 | Edward James | MOpen | Belper Harriers | 00:35:14 |
7 | Chris Vanderhoven | MOpen | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:35:35 |
8 | Jordan Street | MOpen | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:35:36 |
9 | Andrew Lake | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:35:51 |
10 | John Thorpe | MOpen | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:36:05 |
11 | John Evans | MV40 | Beeston AC | 00:36:13 |
12 | Jonny Wilson | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:36:33 |
13 | Luke Desforges | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:36:37 |
14 | Caroline Brock | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:36:49 |
14 | James Thompson | MV40 | Sheffield RC | 00:36:49 |
16 | Ed Richardson | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:36:57 |
17 | Carl Bradford | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:37:03 |
18 | Thomas Shaw | MOpen | Worksop Harriers | 00:37:20 |
19 | Alasdair Menmuir | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:37:30 |
20 | Mathew Heason | MV40 | Grindleford Goats | 00:37:36 |
21 | Bevan Adams | MV40 | Retford AC | 00:37:41 |
22 | Rupert Pearson | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:37:50 |
23 | Jose Garcia | MOpen | 00:37:53 | |
24 | Andy Kenyon | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:38:02 |
25 | Bob Foreman | MV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:38:11 |
26 | James Hobson | MOpen | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:38:15 |
27 | Dan Cook | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:38:17 |
28 | Simeon Cotterell | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:38:25 |
29 | Paul Smith | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:38:29 |
30 | Shaun Parkin | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:38:36 |
31 | James Fulson | MOpen | CGCC | 00:38:43 |
32 | Andrew Mothershaw | MOpen | Beeston AC | 00:38:46 |
33 | Robert Davies | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:39:02 |
34 | Jake Cordery | MOpen | 00:39:05 | |
34 | Michael Slater | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:39:05 |
36 | Nigel Barnes | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:39:17 |
37 | Joseph Buckman | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:39:23 |
38 | Bryan Cherry | MOpen | Worksop Harriers | 00:39:25 |
38 | Colin Lynch | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:39:25 |
40 | James Hogg | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:39:26 |
41 | Peter Wilmot | MV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:39:28 |
42 | Zoe Procter | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:39:29 |
43 | John Thompson | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:33 |
44 | Hal Roberts | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:39:39 |
45 | Tim Parr | MV50 | 00:39:42 | |
46 | Martyn Jones | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:39:46 |
47 | Matt Williams | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:39:49 |
48 | Andrew Hunter | MV40 | Beeston AC | 00:39:51 |
49 | Vicky Penn | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 00:39:55 |
50 | Rachel Rose | FOpen | Sheffield RC | 00:40:02 |
51 | Simon Gregory | MV40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:40:04 |
52 | Adam Ryder | MOpen | 00:40:08 | |
53 | Fran Cummins | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:40:13 |
54 | Gemma Cox | FOpen | 00:40:15 | |
55 | Nick Brimacombe | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:40:28 |
56 | David Horton | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 00:40:30 |
57 | Ben Clithero | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:40:35 |
58 | Mark Pollak | MV40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:40:38 |
59 | George Carman | MV50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:40:40 |
60 | Simon Conroy | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:54 |
61 | Geoff Cooper | MV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:40:56 |
62 | Ross Richards | MV40 | 00:41:24 | |
63 | Regan Hanson | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:41:26 |
64 | Mark Platton | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:41:50 |
65 | Nick Roberts | MOpen | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:41:54 |
66 | Charles Heatley | MV50 | 00:41:56 | |
67 | Mark Jelbert | MOpen | 00:42:03 | |
68 | Richard Green | MV50 | Shelton Striders | 00:42:12 |
69 | Steven Briddon | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:42:21 |
70 | Joseph Allan Wall | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:42:24 |
71 | Nick Clayton | MOpen | 00:42:27 | |
72 | Jack Cummins | MOpen | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:42:32 |
73 | James Isherwood | MV40 | Beeston AC | 00:42:39 |
74 | John Williams | MOpen | Milltown Milers | 00:42:43 |
75 | Kevin Tomlinson | MV50 | Milltown Milers | 00:42:45 |
76 | David Veryard | MV50 | Bakewell | 00:42:49 |
77 | Andrew Battye | MV60 | Woodstock Harriers AC | 00:42:51 |
78 | David Wass | MV50 | Worksop Harriers | 00:42:54 |
79 | Dan Harpham | MOpen | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:42:55 |
80 | Colin Price | MV40 | 00:43:21 | |
81 | Robert Scriven | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:43:26 |
82 | Jonathan Gilchrist | MV50 | Tideswell Running Club | 00:43:34 |
83 | Mike Jones | MOpen | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:43:36 |
84 | Arron Jackson | MV40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:43:41 |
85 | Matt Ridge | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:43:50 |
86 | Marcus Kenyon | MV40 | Sheffield RC | 00:43:58 |
87 | John McMullan | MV50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:43:59 |
88 | Peter Weir | MV50 | Ranelagh Harriers | 00:44:01 |
89 | Nicola Rafferty | FV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:44:04 |
90 | Jane Gardiner | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:44:07 |
91 | Rich Knowles | MV40 | Sheffield Tigers Running | 00:44:09 |
92 | Gary Newham | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:44:13 |
93 | Will Day | MV50 | 00:44:15 | |
94 | Lesley Parker | FV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:44:17 |
95 | Chris Horsfall | MV60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:44:21 |
96 | Julia Nolan | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:44:29 |
96 | Scott Blanks | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:44:29 |
98 | David Beel | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:44:32 |
99 | Connor Lomax | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:44:36 |
100 | Jo Brown | FOpen | Totley AC | 00:44:38 |
101 | Caroline Lloyd | FV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:44:58 |
102 | Joanne Grant | FV40 | Milltown Milers | 00:45:00 |
103 | Jane Crowson | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:45:04 |
104 | Catherine Wilson | FOpen | Beeston AC | 00:45:06 |
105 | Simon Wiles | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:45:08 |
106 | Joseph Lee | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:45:10 |
106 | Rebecca Shutt | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:45:10 |
108 | Kevin Rowles | MV50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:45:23 |
109 | Anton Newell | MV50 | Sutton In Ashfield Harriers | 00:45:29 |
109 | James Ellwood | MV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:45:29 |
111 | Neal Pates | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:45:41 |
111 | Vicky Bridges | FOpen | Strideout | 00:45:41 |
113 | Liz Mclellan | FV40 | 00:45:43 | |
114 | Ian Haigh | MV40 | Southwell Running Club | 00:45:46 |
115 | Chris White | MOpen | 00:45:48 | |
116 | Robert Willis | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:45:49 |
117 | Michelle Needham | FV40 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:45:51 |
118 | Pat Goodall | FV60 | Totley AC | 00:45:54 |
119 | Nick Lander | MV60 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:46:02 |
120 | Julian Brealey | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:46:05 |
121 | Leigh Harris | MV40 | Uttoxeter Road Runners | 00:46:07 |
122 | Gillian Allen | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:46:09 |
123 | Heather Jansevska | FOpen | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:46:19 |
124 | Ryan Laxton-Kane | MU23 | Racing TNT | 00:46:22 |
125 | Becki Penrose | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:46:23 |
126 | Helen Burgess | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:46:25 |
127 | Bob Grocutt | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:46:29 |
128 | Julie Cuff | FV40 | Strideout | 00:46:36 |
129 | Hollie Cornish-Jenkins | FOpen | 00:46:40 | |
130 | Adam Samuel | MOpen | 00:46:43 | |
130 | Charlotte Harden | FV40 | Totley AC | 00:46:43 |
132 | Maz Kaczmarczyk | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:46:44 |
133 | Christos Liaskos | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:46:48 |
134 | Gemma Scougal | FOpen | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:46:51 |
135 | Nick Woffenden | MV40 | 00:46:55 | |
135 | Tom Ricketts | MV50 | Totley AC | 00:46:55 |
137 | Gay Fletcher | FV40 | Strideout | 00:46:57 |
138 | Clive Downing | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:47:06 |
139 | Dan Bell | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:47:08 |
140 | Chris Duro | MV50 | Derwent Runners (Derby) | 00:47:11 |
141 | Clint Southern-Warburton | MV40 | Beeston AC | 00:47:21 |
142 | Paul Beckett | MV40 | 00:47:28 | |
143 | Ricky Martin | MOpen | 00:47:33 | |
144 | Clare Thompson | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:47:37 |
145 | Bethany Marney | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:47:52 |
145 | Samantha Patrick | FOpen | Strideout | 00:47:52 |
147 | Heather Wallis | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:48:01 |
148 | Ross Brisk | MU23 | 00:48:12 | |
149 | Joe Lucas | MOpen | 00:48:18 | |
149 | Sally Hawes | FV40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:48:18 |
151 | Clare Coombes | FV40 | Vegan Runners UK | 00:48:20 |
152 | Anna Allaway | FOpen | Grindleford Goats | 00:48:22 |
153 | Andi Herrick | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:48:26 |
154 | Estelle McGuire | FV50 | Stockport Harriers | 00:48:30 |
155 | Daniel Murphy | MOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:48:34 |
156 | Caroline Burrell | FV40 | 00:48:43 | |
157 | Jane Langham | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 00:48:52 |
158 | Nigel Torrance | MV50 | 00:48:55 | |
159 | Michael Stubbs | MV40 | 00:49:02 | |
160 | Sarah Allcard | FV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:10 |
161 | John Murray | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:49:14 |
162 | Karen Weir | FV40 | Ranelagh Harriers | 00:49:15 |
163 | Rachel Charles | FV40 | 00:49:21 | |
164 | Lynne Knight | FV40 | 00:49:26 | |
165 | Alison Griffiths | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:49:45 |
166 | Rachael May | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:49:47 |
167 | Jacqui Herring | FV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:49:50 |
168 | Stephen McAneaney | MV50 | 00:49:56 | |
169 | Maeve Largey | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 00:50:21 |
170 | Luke Oliver | MOpen | 00:50:22 | |
171 | Robert Savage | MV40 | 00:50:25 | |
172 | Laura Hogg | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:50:32 |
173 | Jackie Robson | FV50 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:50:33 |
174 | Gillian Brown | FV50 | 00:50:35 | |
175 | Nicola Sewell | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 00:50:38 |
176 | Andy Green | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:50:39 |
177 | Amanda Porter | MV40 | 00:50:50 | |
177 | David Cunningham | MV40 | Unnatched | 00:50:50 |
179 | Jackie Welburn | FOpen | Beeston AC | 00:50:51 |
180 | Victoria Hawkins | FV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:51:00 |
181 | Sarah Jackson | FOpen | Belper Harriers | 00:51:03 |
182 | Linda Dixon | FOpen | 00:51:04 | |
183 | Charlotte Woodger | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 00:51:12 |
184 | Ruth Jacobs | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 00:51:30 |
185 | Paul Page | MV40 | Beeston AC | 00:51:33 |
186 | Jill Davies | FV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:51:36 |
187 | Rebecca Joyce | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:51:37 |
188 | Daniel Smithson | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:52:06 |
188 | Joanne Chalmers | FV40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:52:06 |
190 | Letitia Hancock | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:52:09 |
191 | Lucy Downes | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:52:17 |
192 | Paul Sadler | MOpen | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:52:29 |
193 | Giles Searby | MV40 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:52:37 |
194 | Colin Hardy | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:52:41 |
195 | Leanne Elwood | FV40 | 3 Ways AC | 00:52:51 |
196 | Sarah Howells | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:52:54 |
197 | Kate Scott | FV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:53:01 |
198 | Anna Whitfield | FV40 | Strideout | 00:53:05 |
199 | Lucy Begley | FOpen | 00:53:06 | |
200 | Chris Tetley | MV60 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:53:07 |
201 | Vanessa Smith | FV40 | Totley AC | 00:53:10 |
202 | Wendy Amis | FV50 | Belper Harriers | 00:53:18 |
203 | Emma Beal | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:53:20 |
204 | Beverley Warwick | FV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:53:22 |
204 | Linda Birch | FV40 | 00:53:22 | |
206 | Emma Staniland | FV40 | BASLOW NIGHTS | 00:53:36 |
206 | Rachel Conroy | FV40 | 00:53:36 | |
208 | Bridget Hemstock | FV40 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:53:46 |
208 | Rosie Clegg | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:53:46 |
210 | Kevin McInally | MV50 | 00:53:48 | |
211 | Danielle Battersby | FOpen | 00:53:54 | |
212 | Laura Fletcher | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:53:58 |
213 | Pamela Leon | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 00:54:02 |
214 | Helen Cain | FV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:54:07 |
215 | Wendy Bussey | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:54:17 |
216 | Joan Waller | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:54:22 |
217 | Graham Collins | MV60 | Milltown Milers | 00:54:39 |
218 | Beatrice Taylor | FOpen | 00:54:51 | |
218 | Samantha Mills | FV40 | Strideout | 00:54:51 |
220 | Steven Berry | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:55:02 |
221 | Clare Moody | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:55:07 |
221 | Neil Sexton | MV40 | 00:55:07 | |
223 | Angela Marsh | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 00:55:11 |
224 | Sandi Carman | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:55:18 |
225 | Andrew Marshall | MOpen | 00:55:27 | |
226 | Kim Cairns | FV50 | 00:55:34 | |
227 | Kat Cartwright | FV40 | Abergele Harriers | 00:55:35 |
228 | Kelly Rhodes | FV40 | 00:55:36 | |
229 | Alison Thornhill | FV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:55:39 |
230 | Esther Preston | FOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 00:55:47 |
231 | Bret Duncan | MV50 | 00:56:13 | |
232 | Grace Turner | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:56:29 |
233 | Esther Sinclair | FOpen | Mansfield Harriers | 00:56:37 |
234 | Amy Griffiths | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 00:56:52 |
235 | David Brown | MV40 | 00:56:57 | |
236 | Simon Welham | MV40 | 00:56:59 | |
237 | Alison Jones | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 00:57:05 |
238 | Julia Carter | FV40 | 00:57:14 | |
239 | Julie King | FV40 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:57:16 |
239 | Louise Lowe | FV40 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:57:16 |
241 | Maxine Ison | FV50 | Totley AC | 00:57:18 |
242 | Clare Eardley | FV40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 00:57:23 |
243 | Mike Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:57:37 |
244 | Matthew Hennell | MOpen | Wiggly Ears | 00:57:51 |
245 | Helena Parsons | FV40 | 00:58:00 | |
246 | Les Thurston | MV60 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:58:08 |
247 | Juliet Heatley | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 00:58:10 |
248 | Felicity Baker | FV40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:58:14 |
249 | Karen Hyatt | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:58:16 |
250 | Rose Ward | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 00:58:23 |
251 | Rachel Barnes | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:58:24 |
252 | Nicola Photiou | FV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:58:35 |
253 | Caroline Wickham | FV50 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:58:48 |
254 | Josie Gill | FOpen | Strideout | 00:58:54 |
255 | Jane Boden | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:59:00 |
255 | Shelley Jackson | FV40 | Strideout | 00:59:00 |
257 | Marilyn Small | FV70 | Smiley Paces | 00:59:03 |
258 | Delia Watts | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 00:59:05 |
258 | Emily Johnson | FOpen | 00:59:05 | |
260 | Ian Hodson | MV40 | 00:59:14 | |
261 | Rachel Suddrick | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:59:33 |
262 | Alyson Rayner | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:00:20 |
262 | Nancy Maitland | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 01:00:20 |
264 | Julia Delaney | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:00:24 |
265 | Charlotte Chisell | FV40 | Strideout | 01:00:36 |
266 | Jess Breider | FOpen | Mansfield Harriers | 01:00:38 |
267 | Amanda Crossland | FV40 | Strideout | 01:01:11 |
268 | Martha Laxton-Kane | FV40 | Milltown Milers | 01:01:13 |
268 | Rachel Woollen | FV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:01:13 |
270 | Susie Hanley | FV40 | Milltown Milers | 01:01:15 |
271 | Katherine Rogers | FV40 | 01:01:23 | |
272 | Bev Ensor | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:01:55 |
273 | Erika Tasker | FV40 | Retford AC | 01:01:56 |
274 | Penny Page | FV40 | Beeston AC | 01:01:57 |
275 | Jane Lewis | FV40 | Beeston AC | 01:01:58 |
276 | Yvette McCracken | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 01:02:03 |
277 | Emma Shaw | FOpen | Worksop Harriers | 01:02:20 |
278 | Amanda Chang | FOpen | Beeston AC | 01:02:21 |
279 | Katherine Lawson | FV50 | 01:02:22 | |
280 | Jane Hughes | FV50 | Totley AC | 01:02:30 |
281 | Victoria Rhodes | FOpen | 01:03:08 | |
282 | Emma De Chenu | FOpen | 01:04:03 | |
283 | Graham Sheen | MV60 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 01:04:55 |
284 | Jenny Aitken | FV40 | Belper Harriers | 01:05:18 |
285 | Grainne Landowski | FV40 | 01:07:19 | |
286 | Victoria Faulkner | FOpen | Mansfield Harriers | 01:07:45 |
287 | Jane Naylor | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 01:08:10 |
287 | Lotty Bradford | FOpen | Smiley Paces | 01:08:10 |
289 | Sarah Gibbon | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:08:13 |
290 | Karen Hodgson | FV50 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:08:57 |
291 | Ruth Merry | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:10:36 |
292 | Beverley Torrance | FV60 | Strideout | 01:10:48 |
293 | Christine Garnock-Jones | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 01:11:20 |
294 | Beverley Hovell | FV50 | Fit 2 Run | 01:14:30 |
294 | Tina Brindley | FV50 | 01:14:30 | |
Sara Gibson | FV50 | Smiley Paces | Rtd At Finish |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.