Results: Tue 7 Aug 2018 — Bradwell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Haworth | M | Keswick AC | 00:23:48 |
2 | Steve Franklin | M | Totley AC | 00:24:34 |
3 | Joe Oldfield | M | 00:25:54 | |
4 | Daniel Mitchell | M | Dark Peak | 00:26:04 |
5 | Damien Kilpin | M40 | Penistone FR | 00:27:04 |
6 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:27:23 |
7 | Ben Morley | M | 00:27:30 | |
8 | Paul Midlemass | M | 00:28:05 | |
9 | Phil Moore | M | 00:28:37 | |
10 | Colin Ward | M40 | 00:28:48 | |
11 | Paul Skuse | M40 | Glossopdale | 00:28:51 |
12 | Joe Howard | M40 | 00:29:13 | |
13 | Johnathan Cooper-Knock | M | 00:29:26 | |
14 | Caitlin Rice | F | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:29:29 |
15 | Paul Smith | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:29:31 |
16 | Alastair Mortor | M | 00:29:39 | |
17 | Tim Tett | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:29:43 |
18 | Shaun Pardow | M40 | Totley AC | 00:29:47 |
19 | Mick Archer | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:29:51 |
20 | Mark Jones | M | 00:30:10 | |
21 | Dan Cook | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:30:14 |
22 | Thomas Stopford | U20 | 00:30:26 | |
23 | William John Putt | M50 | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:30:31 |
24 | Anthony Whitehouse | M60 | Totley AC | 00:30:44 |
25 | Howard Darwin | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:30:50 |
26 | Nigel Barnes | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:31:05 |
27 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton AC | 00:31:09 |
28 | Ben Allen | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:31:12 |
29 | Kevin Mottram | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:31:16 |
30 | John Boyle | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:31:18 |
31 | Ronan O'Malley | M | 00:31:20 | |
32 | Nick Brimacombe | M | Totley AC | 00:31:31 |
33 | Hannah Walker | F40 | 00:31:38 | |
34 | Colin Lynch | M40 | Totley AC | 00:31:52 |
35 | Daniel Hector | M | 00:31:54 | |
36 | Jonathon Morgan | M | 00:31:58 | |
37 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone FR | 00:32:03 |
38 | Jack Nuttgens | M | 00:32:08 | |
39 | Michael Pattrick | M | 00:32:10 | |
40 | Ben Singleton | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:32:13 |
41 | Darren Spibey | M40 | 00:32:22 | |
42 | Craig Baird | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:32:24 |
43 | Arran Turton-Phillips | M | 00:32:25 | |
44 | Sabi Roman | F | 00:32:28 | |
45 | Ross Richards | M40 | NZA | 00:32:32 |
46 | Peter Wallis | M50 | Tideswell RC | 00:32:35 |
47 | Laura Gill | F | Penistone FR | 00:32:37 |
48 | Nigel Jeff | M50 | Buxton AC | 00:32:45 |
49 | Stephanie Fauset | F | Smiley Paces | 00:32:49 |
50 | Gillian Allen | F | Steel City Striders | 00:33:05 |
51 | Jenny Armstrong | F | Totley AC | 00:33:17 |
52 | Rob Sheldon | M40 | Glossopdale | 00:33:19 |
53 | Steve Storey | M60 | Penistone FR | 00:33:23 |
54 | Stephen Hughes | M50 | 00:33:33 | |
55 | Paul Keen | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:33:37 |
56 | Eoin Connaughton | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:33:50 |
57 | Mike Annett | M50 | 00:33:51 | |
58 | David Maloney | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:56 |
59 | Alex Cairns | M | 00:33:58 | |
60 | Stuart Kemp | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:34:10 |
61 | Julie Darigala | F40 | Penistone FR | 00:34:16 |
62 | Simon Allen | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:34:35 |
63 | Ibor Perek | M | 00:34:39 | |
64 | Peter Wallsom | M | Glossopdale | 00:34:40 |
65 | Sarah Christian | F | Totley AC | 00:34:42 |
66 | Peter Dawson | M | 00:34:47 | |
67 | Simon Wiles | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:34:59 |
68 | Robert Kos | M40 | 00:35:01 | |
69 | Ann Wallace | F | 00:35:02 | |
70 | Pat Goodall | F60 | Totley AC | 00:35:08 |
71 | Robert Platts | M | Tideswell RC | 00:35:19 |
72 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:35:23 |
73 | Peter Mackey | M50 | 00:35:29 | |
73 | Samuel Mackey | M | 00:35:29 | |
75 | Sarah Cairns | F40 | 00:35:34 | |
76 | Kelvin Bowskill | M60 | Penistone FR | 00:36:04 |
77 | Claire Smart | F | Tideswell RC | 00:36:08 |
78 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:36:10 |
79 | Helen Wright | F | Penistone FR | 00:36:17 |
80 | Rob Willis | M40 | Totley AC | 00:36:19 |
81 | Julia Johnson | F50 | Penistone FR | 00:36:24 |
82 | Donna Claridge | F50 | Dark Peak | 00:36:30 |
83 | Jonathan Tyson | M50 | 00:36:52 | |
84 | Daniel Colebairn | M40 | 00:37:03 | |
85 | Ashleigh Bowskill | F | Penistone FR | 00:37:07 |
86 | Clare Bradwell | F | Totley AC | 00:37:12 |
87 | Carmel Stanford | F40 | 00:37:22 | |
88 | Tom Nuttgens | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:23 |
89 | Alan Read | M60 | 00:37:24 | |
90 | Charlotte Horden | F40 | Totley AC | 00:37:25 |
91 | Nathan Grocutt | M | 00:37:28 | |
92 | Mary Jed | F50 | 00:37:32 | |
93 | Julie Gardner | F50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:37:40 |
94 | Simon Hutchinson | M50 | 00:37:42 | |
95 | Benjamin Richardson | M | 00:37:49 | |
96 | Andrew Watkins | M50 | Tideswell RC | 00:37:50 |
97 | Sarah Allcard | F40 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:56 |
98 | Kate Scott | F50 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:11 |
99 | Matthew Coldwell | M40 | Penistone FR | 00:38:15 |
100 | William Treves | M40 | 00:38:19 | |
101 | Isaac Platton | M20 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:20 |
102 | Mark Platton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:25 |
103 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:38:30 |
104 | Kieran Hickey | M60 | Totley AC | 00:38:40 |
105 | Carolyn Tregaskies | F50 | 00:38:49 | |
106 | Peter Stanley | M60 | Penistone FR | 00:38:55 |
107 | Paul Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:39:06 |
108 | Laurence Harvey | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:19 |
109 | Peter Macfarlane | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:39:22 |
109 | Simon Ward | M50 | Tideswell RC | 00:39:22 |
111 | Rachael May | F | Steel City Striders | 00:39:31 |
112 | Roger Clarke | M60 | 00:39:35 | |
113 | Naomi Coverley | F50 | Tideswell RC | 00:39:36 |
114 | Neil McGraw | M40 | Glossopdale | 00:39:37 |
115 | Ben Naylor | M | Glossopdale | 00:39:49 |
116 | Dan Grocutt | M | 00:39:53 | |
116 | Victoria Fell | F | Tideswell RC | 00:39:53 |
118 | Emily Cooper | F | Windle Valley Runners | 00:40:00 |
119 | Jill Davies | F50 | Steel City Striders | 00:40:06 |
120 | Heather Marsden | F50 | Tideswell RC | 00:40:09 |
121 | Claire Johnson | F40 | 00:40:21 | |
122 | Michael Bates | M20 | 00:40:22 | |
123 | Paul Shelton | M60 | Steel City Striders | 00:40:36 |
124 | Victoria Hawkins | F50 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:05 |
125 | Andrew Elliott | M50 | North Derbyhire RC | 00:42:20 |
126 | Harriet Brouin | F | Penistone FR | 00:42:35 |
127 | Beth Elliott | F | North Derbyhire RC | 00:42:42 |
128 | Bernice Nixon | F60 | Penistone FR | 00:42:44 |
129 | Rachel Woollen | F40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:49 |
130 | Abby Worsnip | F40 | 00:43:17 | |
131 | Clare Eardley | F40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:43:26 |
132 | Andrew Shiel | M40 | Penistone FR | 00:43:37 |
133 | Kirsty Fisher | F | 00:43:40 | |
134 | Tony Dent | M60 | Tideswell RC | 00:43:44 |
135 | Frances Scarisbrick | F | 00:44:42 | |
136 | Mary Mooney | F50 | Tideswell RC | 00:45:02 |
137 | Peter Brash | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:04 |
138 | Ellie Salomons | F50 | 00:45:05 | |
139 | Carol Beattie | F60 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:07 |
140 | Caroline Brash | F40 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:36 |
141 | Louise Rymer | F | 00:45:40 | |
142 | Kelvin Rampton | M40 | 00:45:52 | |
143 | Myfanwy Cross | F | Penistone FR | 00:46:17 |
144 | Lucy Cowell | F40 | 00:46:27 | |
145 | Patrick Smith | M | 00:46:28 | |
146 | Peter Smith | M40 | 00:47:39 | |
147 | Elizabeth Ness | F | Valley Hill Runners | 00:47:49 |
148 | Bryony Mariott | F | Steel City Striders | 00:47:56 |
149 | Alison Myber | F40 | 00:51:37 | |
150 | Donna Kilpin | F40 | Penistone FR | 00:51:56 |
151 | Vicky Rhodes | F | 00:54:25 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.