Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/01/2011 – Nine Standards





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phillip Winskill M Keswick A C 00:56:29
2 Owain Bristow M Edinburgh AC 00:56:55
3 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley 00:58:02
4 Tim Higginbottom M Clwydian Ranger Runners 00:58:15
5 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:38
6 Stuart Stoddart MV40 Eden Runners 01:00:58
7 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 01:01:03
8 Steve Angus MV40 U/A 01:01:20
9 Chris Pender M Newburgh 01:01:39
10 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 01:01:50
11 Howard Seal M Derwent AC 01:01:53
12 Steve Freeman MV40 Ambleside 01:01:58
13 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:02:19
14 Peter Leek M U/A 01:02:23
15 Anthony Labrum MV40 Eden Runners 01:02:50
16 Ali Welsh MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:02:54
17 Sam Fisher M Howgill Harriers 01:04:21
18 Martin Holroyd MV40 Borrowdale F R 01:04:34
19 Adam Lackey M U/A 01:04:44
20 Harry Dalby M 01:04:50
21 Stephen Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:05:56
22 Robert Dewhurst MV40 Ambleside 01:05:56
23 Paul Figg MV40 NYMAC 01:07:02
24 Richard Unwin MV50 Keswick A C 01:07:30
25 Edward N Kay M GCAA 01:07:37
26 Hazel Robinson F Ambleside 01:07:42
27 James Crookes MV40 Leicester C AC 01:07:48
28 Fraser Livesey MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:07:56
29 Gavin Thomas MV40 Kendal AC 01:07:56
30 Pete Miles M U/A 01:08:37
31 Lou Roberts F Kendal AC 01:08:42
32 John Richardson M Howgill Harriers 01:08:48
33 Debbie Campbell F Skelmersdale Harriers 01:08:50
34 Tim Taylor M U/A 01:08:55
35 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 01:09:10
36 Ben Hope M Woodford Green 01:09:19
37 Simon Rutherford M Darlington Harriers 01:09:20
38 Olly Fielden M CFR 01:09:31
39 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 01:09:43
40 Richard Todd M Wigton Road Runners 01:09:56
41 Lucy Crookes F Leicester C AC 01:10:04
42 Martin Gabriel MV50 U/A 01:10:16
43 Karl Ward M Horwich 01:10:36
44 Claire Day F Thames Hare & Hounds 01:10:50
45 Robin Gillespie MV40 Eden Runners 01:11:00
46 Ian Horne MV40 Eden Runners 01:12:39
47 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 01:13:08
48 Colin Houston M U/A 01:13:20
49 Pete Marston M CFR 01:13:34
50 Len I'Anson MV60 Borrowdale F R 01:13:41
51 Eddie Close M Howgill Harriers 01:13:50
52 Samuel Dalby M 01:14:42
53 Chris Addy M Arragons Tri Club 01:14:49
54 Darren Fishwich MV40 U/A 01:15:21
55 Sam Galloway M U/A 01:15:28
56 Joseph Lackey M U/A 01:15:53
57 Gary Wilson M Settle Harriers 01:16:12
58 Jonathan Toombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:16:16
59 William Richardson MV40 U/A 01:16:28
60 Edwin Tate M U/A 01:16:38
61 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 01:16:58
62 Gary Allsopp M Settle Harriers 01:17:24
63 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:17:43
64 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:17:51
65 Alison Richards F Todmorden Harriers 01:17:56
66 Jayne Rigby F Helm Hill Runners 01:18:14
67 Harry Harrison MV40 U/A 01:19:08
68 Gerrard Meneand MV50 U/A 01:19:53
69 Denise Tunstall LV40 Durham F R 01:20:37
70 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 01:20:55
71 Paul Tousin MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:21:07
72 Ben Culver M GCAA 01:21:40
73 Lois Todd F Wigton Road Runners 01:22:10
74 Danny Mills MV50 York Postal Harriers 01:22:45
75 Mark Vollans MV50 U/A 01:23:22
76 Kate Parr F Totley AC 01:23:53
77 Peter Ion MV60 Kendal AC 01:24:16
78 Helen Hodgkinson F Todmorden Harriers 01:24:55
79 Paul Jackson M Howgill Harriers 01:25:40
80 Richard Knowles M Totley AC 01:25:45
81 Tim Murray MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:24
82 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:27:06
83 Dougi Nisbet MV40 Durham F R 01:27:11
84 Tony Lowery MV40 Eden Runners 01:27:22
85 Katie May F Howgill Harriers 01:27:49
86 Kevin May MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:27:50
87 Pauline Tyson LV40 Howgill Harriers 01:27:59
88 Julia King LV50 Eden Runners 01:28:16
89 Richard Culver M GCAA 01:32:59
90 Cheryl Grindell LV40 U/A 01:33:01
91 Simon Brotherson MV40 Queens Park Harriers 01:34:13
92 Sarah Thomas F U/A 01:36:00
93 Michael Hodgkinson M U/A 01:36:00
94 Lynda Howard LV50 Retford AC 01:37:00
95 Robin Haywood MV40 U/A 01:39:28