Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/03/2011 – Black Combe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 01:12:48
2 Bredon Taylor M Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 01:15:29
3 Steve Birkenshaw MV40 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:15:44
4 Todd Oates M Lakeland O Club 01:17:14
5 Tim Ellis M ECRC 01:17:40
6 Jon Deagan MV40 Ambleside 01:19:31
7 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:19:39
8 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough AC 01:19:43
9 Harry Stainton M Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:19:47
10 Lizzie Adams L Hallamshire 01:20:23
11 Paul Faulkner M Carnethy 01:21:13
12 John McGrath MV40 Ambleside 01:22:10
13 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 01:22:31
14 Gavin Pattinson M Ellenborough AC 01:22:40
15 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Athletic Club 01:22:52
16 Richard Mellon M Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:02
17 Chris Robinson M 01:23:35
18 Russell Owen MV50 Eryri 01:24:13
19 Howard Seal M Cumberland Fell Runners 01:24:19
20 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 01:24:28
21 Gary Thorpe MV40 Ambleside 01:24:36
22 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak 01:25:39
23 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal 01:25:47
24 Gary Parker MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:25:53
25 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:25:59
26 Steve Freeman MV40 Ambleside 01:26:04
27 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 01:26:16
28 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:26:18
29 Harry Dalby M 01:26:26
30 Peter Crompton MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:26:51
31 Richard Watson M Black Combe Runners 01:27:02
32 Scott Keough M Ellenborough AC 01:27:12
33 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 01:28:24
34 Malc Hetherington MV40 FRA 01:29:09
35 Jackie Winn MV50 Ellenborough AC 01:29:33
36 Kevin Hagley MV40 SWRR 01:29:34
37 Andrew Turner M Ellenborough AC 01:30:03
38 Dave Banks MV40 Kendal 01:30:05
39 Paul Barnes MV40 Keswick 01:30:15
40 John-Paul Hopkinson MV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:30:27
41 Andrew Bradley MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:30:50
42 Mike Harrison MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:30:52
43 Luke Fradsham M 01:31:14
44 David Atkinson MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:31:20
45 Peter Tayler MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:31:30
46 Ian Davies M Keswick 01:31:39
47 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick 01:32:00
48 Wayne Collins M 01:32:23
49 Jack Duerdale M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:32:34
50 Andfrew Fox MV50 Glossopdale 01:32:55
51 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 01:33:42
52 Phil Clayton MV40 FRA 01:34:08
53 Peter Kemp M Ellenborough AC 01:34:36
54 Paul McKendrey MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:35:02
55 Julian Donnelly MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:35:33
56 Phil Metcalfe M 01:35:42
57 Roy Ruddle MV40 Ilckley 01:36:25
58 Jack Simpson M 01:36:53
59 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 01:37:12
60 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:37:26
61 Rowena Browne LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:37:36
62 Simon Fox MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:38:01
63 Lucy Varney LV40 Kendal 01:38:03
64 Jamie Baron MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:38:12
65 Steve Harling MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:39:50
66 Rob Shepherd MV40 FRA 01:39:54
67 Andy McFie MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:40:06
68 Neil Sidaway MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:40:15
69 Claire Russell L Cumberland Fell Runners 01:40:54
70 Pete Miles M 01:41:49
71 Jackie Casey LV50 Black Combe Runners 01:41:56
72 Pat McIver MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:42:05
73 Paul Hindle MV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:42:08
74 John Wade MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:42:30
75 Tim Hawley MV50 Dark Peak 01:42:57
76 Kevin Smith MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:42:58
77 Peter Leviston MV60 Barrow And Furness Striders AC 01:43:24
78 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:43:59
79 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside 01:44:05
80 Jon Sear M Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:44:15
81 Phil Devine MV40 Kendal 01:44:28
82 Gerrard Meneaud MV50 01:44:51
83 Jayne Rigby L Helm Hill Runners 01:45:26
84 Peter Murphy MV50 Darwen Dashers 01:45:35
85 Mac Knowles MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:45:45
86 Paul Jennings MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:45:49
87 Lionel Sands MV60 01:46:35
88 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:46:35
89 Roger Whitaker MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:46:47
90 Riccardo Giussani M 01:46:50
91 David Fell MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:46:56
92 Eric Gilhooley MV50 FRA 01:47:06
93 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:47:16
94 Richard Wells MV40 Allithwaite 01:47:17
95 Michael Keavney MV40 01:47:51
96 Fraser Hardie MV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 01:47:55
97 Robert Prichard MV50 Skyrac Athletic Club 01:48:10
98 Anita Barker LV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:48:20
99 Mike Peat MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:48:24
100 Angela Jackson L Cumberland Fell Runners 01:48:30
101 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:48:32
102 Andrew Dugdale MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:48:48
103 Debbie Thompson LV50 Keswick 01:48:52
104 Martin Smillie MV50 FRA 01:48:56
105 Nick Kelly MV40 01:49:31
106 Phil Longbottom M 01:50:10
107 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal 01:50:42
108 Alan Kenny MV60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:51:00
109 Sue Hodkinson L Black Combe Runners 01:51:06
110 Edwin Sherstone MV40 Southport Waterloo 01:51:11
111 Dave Watson MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:51:26
112 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:52:09
113 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 01:52:27
114 Adie Combs MV40 Brushes Valley 01:52:47
115 Mel Bradley LV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:53:03
116 Kevin Rogan MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:54:19
117 Lindsay Harrod LV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:54:31
118 Mark Vollans? MV50 01:54:49
119 Fran Walker LV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:54:53
120 Eddie Lesniak MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:55:03
121 Jim Coldwell M FRA 01:56:00
122 Rob Sanders MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:56:24
123 Philip Hawley MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:56:28
124 Rachel Metcalfe L Horwich RMI Harriers 01:56:49
125 Samuel Dalby M FRA 01:57:01
126 George Thompson MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:57:03
127 Martin Walsh MV60 Lytham 01:57:21
128 Neil Fairburn MV40 Baildon Runners 01:57:21
129 Ranald Mackay MV40 Spectrum Striders 01:57:24
130 Michael Frost MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:59:03
131 Anne Plant LV50 Wheelbase 01:59:29
132 Andy Walmsley MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:59:31
133 Ged Turner MV50 Edgworth 02:00:09
134 Tony Steward MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:00:22
135 Nick Moore MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:00:37
136 Barry Dunn MV50 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 02:01:02
137 Pete Tapping MV50 Dark Peak 02:01:23
138 Lindsay Buck LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:02:21
139 Rich Hill MV40 02:03:21
140 Christopher Jamieson MV50 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:04:12
141 Andrew Combs MV40 FRA 02:04:36
142 Susan Clapham LV40 Glossopdale 02:04:38
143 Joan Combs LV40 FRA 02:04:38
144 Jane Hornsby LV50 Black Combe Runners 02:04:56
145 Sarah Roberts LV40 Darwen Dashers 02:06:41
146 Robert Hirst MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:09:28
147 Lisa MacDermid LV50 Bowline Climbing Club 02:11:53
148 Karl Fursey M Black Combe Runners 02:12:33
149 Ray Miller MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:12:46
150 Stephen Watson MV70 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:17:48
151 Claire Watson LV50 Black Combe Runners 02:19:11
152 Helen Gee LV40 Black Combe Runners 02:19:16
153 Nev Holmes M 02:19:25
154 Rebecca Simms LV40 Darwen Dashers 02:20:34
155 Dot Patton LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:20:35
156 Jane Mottram LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:20:36
157 Andrew Biddle MV50 West Penine 02:32:11
158 Sonja Vietoris LV50 02:37:15