Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/03/2011 – Midgley Moor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Gray Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:36.39
2 Alex Whittem Calder Valley 00:36:43
3 James Louge Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:37:09
4 Steve Oldfield Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:40:12
5 Tim Ellis E.C.R.C 00:42:30
6 Steve Smithies Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:42:31
7 Rob Dobson Calder Valley 00:42:33
8 Jonathon Emberton Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:42:33
9 Rick Soloman Rossendale 00:42:50
10 Mark Ruscoe Astley + Tyldesley 00:43:27
11 Andrew Fell Rossendale 00:43:29
12 Steven Booth Vet 40 U/a 00:43:34
13 Alan Life Vet 40 Clayton 00:43:40
14 Colin Valentine Vet 50 Keswick 00:43:57
15 Helen Fines Female/ First Lady Calder Valley 00:43:59
16 Ben Crowther Todmorden Harriers 00:44:07
17 Lee Shimwell Calder Valley 00:44:09
18 Simon Ford Astley + Tyldesley 00:44:15
19 Mark Lowden Middleton Harriers 00:44:17
20 Roy Green Vet 40 Saddleworth 00:44:32
21 Stuart Hutchinson Saddleworth 00:44:42
22 Scott Sadler Middleton Harriers 00:44:42
23 Gary Fleet Vet 50 Saddleworth 00:45:09
24 Matt Flanagan Calder Valley 00:45:18
25 Dan Appleby Swinton 00:45:31
26 Dave Collins Vet 50 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:37
27 Graham Bird Vet 40 Wharfdale 00:45:42
28 Paul Leary Vet 40 Rochdale Harriers 00:46:03
29 Geoff Goush Vet 50 Clayton 00:46:05
30 Tim Raynor Vet 40 Mansfield 00:46:17
31 Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers 00:46:21
32 Clive Greatorex Vet 40 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:33
33 Alex Foster Astley + Tyldesley 00:46:54
34 Skip Ponchue Vet 40 Spen Ac 00:46:55
35 Nick Murphy Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:47:04
36 Jonathon Hyde Vet 40 Astley + Tyldesley 00:47:10
37 James Midgley Namban Rengo 00:48:16
38 Mark Walker Vet 40 Rochdale Harriers 00:48:25
39 Heather Gardner Female/2nd Calder Valley 00:48:25
40 Anthony Lowe Vet 50 Middleton Harriers 00:48:46
41 Phil Scarf Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:49:02
42 Pete Hill Vet 50 U/a 00:49:07
43 Marcus Taylor Vet 40 Astley + Tyldesley 00:49:12
44 Andrew Cleworth U/a 00:49:26
45 Brian Horsely Vet 60 Calder Valley 00:49:29
46 Mark Cartwright Vet 40 Radcliffe 00:49:35
47 Mark Bowden Saddleworth 00:49:37
48 Steve Grimley Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:49:59
49 Dave Ruscoe Astley + Tyldesley 00:50:04
50 Micheal Ireland Vet 40 Rossendale 00:50:06
51 John Foulds Vet 50 Astley + Tyldesley 00:50:09
52 Paul Jackson Vet 40 Astley + Tyldesley 00:50:10
53 James Sheard Vet 40 Saddleworth 00:50:17
54 Jim Mosley Calder Valley 00:50:19
55 Carl Fielden Vet 40 Panda Runners 00:50:59
56 Kevin Mcgilvray Vet 50 Radcliffe 00:51:08
57 Gary Severn U/a 00:51:31
58 Colin Hughes Vet 50 Stainland 00:51:35
59 Daniel Sims Pennine Fr 00:51:37
60 James Horne Calder Valley 00:52:09
61 Doug Flemming Vet 50 Horwich 00:52:16
62 Dave Beels Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:52:28
63 Luch Hobbs Vet 40/3rd Female Todmorden Harriers 00:52:31
64 Paul Collinge Vet 50 Middleton Harriers 00:52:44
65 Graham Lloyd Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:53:21
66 Jeremy Wilkinson Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:53:22
67 Andy Thorpe Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:53:28
68 Jimmy Oldfield Vet 40 Calder Valley 00:53:46
69 Jon Hardy Vet 50 Mansfield 00:54:05
70 Eddie Lesnik Vet 50 Achille Rattie 00:54:08
71 Andrew Wright Vet 50 Gmpas 00:54:30
72 Charlie Barlow Vet 50 Saddleworth 00:54:50
73 Ben Davies Calder Valley 00:55:09
74 Hatty Nylan 4th Female Todmorden Harriers 00:55:39
75 Steve Ellis Vet 50 E.C.R.C 00:55:41
76 Tracy Ireland Vet 40 5th Female Rossendale 00:55:43
77 Nicholas Flandrin Jones Fell Ponys France 00:55:52
78 Phillip Jones Vet 50 Calder Valley 00:55:53
79 Neville Griffiths Vet 60 Spectrum Striders 00:56:49
80 John Hazel Vet 50 U/a 00:56:54
81 Graham Breeze Vet 60 Ilkley 00:57:19
82 Neil Fairburn Vet 40 Baildon 00:57:25
83 James Priestley Trotters Harriers 00:57:30
84 Dave Kay Vet 50 Gorilla Gallopers 00:57:30
85 Sheila Waite Vet 40 6th Female Saddleworth 00:57:48
86 Mark Murphy Radcliffe 00:57:54
87 Robert Hirst Vet 60 Clayton 00:57:55
88 Jane Hodgson Vet 40 7th Female Saddleworth 00:58:00
89 Myles Holdsworth U/a 00:58:01
90 Lyndsey Carter 8th Female Astley + Tyldesley 00:58:05
91 David Armstrong Vet 60 Saltaire Striders 00:58:05
92 John Lee Vet 50 Rossendale 00:58:07
93 David Hickling Vet 60 Saddleworth 00:58:38
94 Anna Smith Vet 40 9th Female Baildon 00:58:46
95 Elaine Bladesvoidin 10th Female Middleton Harriers 00:58:46
96 Jill Davies LV50 11th Female Saddleworth 00:59:28
97 Ruby Carr 12th Female Saddleworth 00:59:50
98 Nicky Snook Vet 40 13th Female Saddleworth 01:00:00
99 Tony Greene Vet 60 Saddleworth 01:00:04
100 Roger Hall Vet 60 Wharfdale 01:00:19
101 Bob Grant Vet 60 Fra 01:00:27
102 Anthony Mcmanus Vet 40 Calder Valley 01:00:34
103 Christobel Heginbotham Vet 40 14th Female Saddleworth 01:00:47
104 Joanna Heyes 15th Female Calder Valley 01:01:17
105 John Brooks Vet 50 Middleton Harriers 01:01:56
106 Graham Davy Vet 50 Calder Valley 01:03:54
107 Helen Wilkinson 16th Female Calder Valley 01:04:00
108 Roy Bradley Vet 60 Saddleworth 01:04:06
109 Abigail Hitchen 17th Female Saddleworth 01:04:43
110 Jill Boustead Vet 50 18th Female Saddleworth 01:06:24
111 Paul Jorden Vet 40 Middleton Harriers 01:08:38
112 Clive Boothman Vet 60 Baildon 01:09:23
113 Dave Wood Vet 40 Manchester 01:09:30
114 Janice Guest Vet 50 19th Female Saddleworth 01:10:18
115 Michelle Fuller Vet 40 20th Female Astley + Tyldesley 01:10:44
116 Emma Smith 21st Female Rossendale 01:10:46
117 Janice Davidson Vet 50 22nd Female Baildon 01:10:50
118 Colin Davidson Vet 60 Baildon 01:11:43
119 Lisa Jackson 1st Female U23/23rd Middleton Harriers 01:14:25
120 Roy Lee Vet 70 Middleton Harriers 01:14:44
121 Lisa Boothman Vet 60 24th Female Baildon 01:15:20
122 Christine Comerford Vet 50 25th Female Middleton Harriers 01:15:37
123 George Arnold Vet 70 Preston 01:19:13
124 Thomas Collinge U/a 01:29:30