Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/05/2011 – Buttermere Sailbeck





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 01:30:53
2 Mark Roberts MV40 Borrowdale 01:33:48
3 Dave Taylor MV40 Dark Peak 01:36:33
4 Steve Birkenshaw MV40 Borrowdale 01:36:37
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 01:37:17
6 Paul Thompson M Clayton-le-Moors 01:37:19
7 Richard Mellon M Bowland 01:37:39
8 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale 01:37:56
9 Dave Milliken MV40 Horwich 01:38:24
10 Paul Cornforth MV40 Borrowdale 01:39:14
11 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 01:41:07
12 Muir Morton M Pennine 01:42:33
13 Dave Ward M Pennine 01:44:18
14 Tom Edwards M Dark Peak 01:46:10
15 John Nicoll M Keswick 01:46:14
16 Michael Cunningham M Borrowdale 01:46:25
17 Nick Barraclough MV40 U/a 01:46:35
18 Daniel Barton M Keswick 01:48:39
19 Lee Longdon MV40 Pennine 01:48:45
20 John Patrick McGrath MV40 Ambleside 01:48:52
21 Craig Smith MV40 Keswick 01:49:14
22 Mark Chippendale M Bowland 01:49:18
23 Nigel Tate M Durham 01:49:20
24 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland 01:49:23
25 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick 01:49:25
26 Charlie Pass M Wesham 01:49:29
27 Phil Vincent M Tynedale 01:49:42
28 Ross Litherland M Macclesfield 01:50:04
29 Gary Fleet MV50 Saddleworth 01:50:14
30 Bob Johnston M Dark Peak 01:51:14
31 Gavin Thomas MV40 Kendal 01:51:24
32 Peter Winterbottom M U/a 01:51:34
33 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:51:43
34 David Armstrong MV50 NFR 01:51:47
35 Gavin Williams MV40 Dark Peak 01:52:38
36 Glen Borrell M Dark Peak 01:54:56
37 David Harvey MV40 Pennine 01:55:18
38 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 01:55:19
39 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal 01:55:35
40 Andrew Fox MV50 Glossopdale 01:55:41
41 John Ealing MV40 Rossendale 01:55:50
42 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 01:58:10
43 Adam Jackson MV40 U/a 02:00:57
44 David Malia MV40 Mercia 02:01:09
45 Matt Wilson M Kendal 02:02:03
46 Mike Walsh MV60 Kendal 02:02:25
47 Noel Hitchcock M U/a 02:02:50
48 David Wilson MV40 Bowland 02:03:18
49 David Burton MV50 Stroud & District 02:03:21
50 William Ross MV40 Blackcombe Runners 02:03:29
51 Jeff Winder MV60 Calder Valley 02:04:16
52 Alan Lucker M Bowland 02:04:18
53 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick 02:04:20
54 Chris Edis M Keswick 02:04:28
55 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 02:04:42
56 Becki Law L Eryri 02:04:48
57 Neil Sidaway MV40 CFR 02:04:57
58 John Wade MV40 Bowland 02:04:57
59 Patrick McIver MV40 Blackcombe Runners 02:05:00
60 Martin Roberts MV50 Todmorden 02:07:23
61 Rowan Brown LV40 Bowland 02:07:36
62 Paul Hainsworth MV50 NFR 02:07:50
63 Claire Russell L CFR 02:07:57
64 Rob Watkins MV40 Thornbury Running Club 02:08:06
65 John Underwood MV40 Calder Valley 02:08:20
66 Peter Browning MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:08:23
67 Jo Gillyon L Keswick 02:08:25
68 Cathy Bradley L Wharfedale 02:08:28
69 Richard White M Glossopdale 02:08:34
70 Geoff Hodges MV60 Cheshire Hill Runners 02:08:44
71 Pete Taylor MV40 Ulverston 02:10:14
72 Matt Foxwell M Kendal 02:10:49
73 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine 02:10:51
74 Anna Forrest LV40 Ambleside 02:11:00
75 Ali Richards L Helm Hill 02:11:10
76 Caroline Pollard LV50 Wharfedale 02:11:19
77 Jenny Caddick L Dark Peak 02:12:23
78 Shaun Hardisty MV40 Eden Runners 02:12:54
79 Ian Cookson MV60 Bowland 02:13:03
80 Sophie Fosker L Bowland 02:13:53
81 Rigby Jerram MV40 Kendal 02:14:02
82 Samantha Ayers LV40 Keswick 02:14:33
83 Chris Clayton MV40 Scarborough 02:14:35
84 Mark Edwards MV50 NYMAC 02:14:38
85 Michael Reynolds MV40 U/a 02:15:04
86 Jon Broxap MV50 Kendal 02:16:46
87 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale 02:16:59
88 David Lowe MV40 U/a 02:17:11
89 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden 02:17:18
90 Jack King MV60 U/a 02:17:44
91 Dougie Milligan MV60 Solway 02:19:29
92 Steph Scott LV40 NFR 02:20:06
93 Nick Hambrey MV60 Kendal 02:20:12
94 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 02:20:20
95 John Taylor MV60 Bowland 02:20:29
96 Trevor Symonds MV50 U/a 02:21:01
97 Alex Kirby M Arragons Tri 02:21:55
98 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden 02:22:30
99 Kerry Cornforth LV40 Borrowdale 02:22:38
100 Sue Hodkinson L Blackcombe Runners 02:22:38
101 Daniel Sims M Pennine 02:24:42
102 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine 02:28:02
103 Rachel Metcalfe L Horwich 02:28:15
104 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside 02:28:28
105 Val Done LV40 Wharfedale 02:28:29
106 Michael Gordon Barker MV40 U/a 02:31:15
107 Dawn Metcalfe L Durham 02:31:51
108 Siobhan Brewer L Keswick 02:32:29
109 Emma Searson L U/a 02:33:12
110 Julie Clayton LV40 Scarborough 02:33:31
111 Sue Narey LV40 Wharfedale 02:35:08
112 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley 02:35:33
113 Roy Bradley MV60 Saddleworth 02:35:44
114 Jane Davies LV40 Borrowdale 02:35:57
115 Catherine Litherland L Macclesfield 02:36:10
116 Jane Hamp LV50 Scarborough 02:36:13
117 Alison Cater LV40 Borrowdale 02:36:55
118 Jo Bowen L Pennine 02:42:03
119 Allan Buckley MV60 Keswick 02:42:31
120 Susan Roberts LV40 Todmorden 02:42:39
121 David Parke MV60 Scarborough 02:43:27
122 Gill Sharples LV40 Eden Runners 02:45:35
123 George Diprose MV50 Dark Peak 02:46:03
124 Jeffry Dubberley M Keswick 02:46:55
125 David Rosen MV50 Lancaster & Morecombe 02:55:28
126 Robin Smithurst MV50 Blackcombe Runners 02:59:15
127 Darren Parker MV40 U/a 03:04:39
128 Richard Stokes MV50 U/a 03:20:42