Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/03/2010 – Black Combe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1
2 Rob Jebb M Bingley 01:08:09
3 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough 01:09:57
4 Jim Davies M40 Borrowdale 01:14:46
5 Steve Birkenshaw M40 Borrowdale 01:17:22
6 Andrew Schofield M40 Borrowdale 01:17:58
7 Martin Amor M40 CFR 01:18:22
8 Gary Jones M Northumberland FR 01:19:53
9 Chris Newman M Wharfedale 01:20:11
10 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland 01:20:20
11 Dan Duxbury M Ambleside 01:20:47
12 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 01:21:11
13 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 01:21:47
14 Jack Smith M Wharfedale 01:22:54
15 Darren Block M CFR 01:23:28
16 Matt Beresford M40 Kendal 01:23:47
17 Ian Barnes M Ambleside 01:24:44
18 Andy McFie M40 Todmorden 01:25:00
19 Ben Procter M Helm Hill 01:25:07
20 Jackie Winn M50 Ellenborough 01:25:31
21 Thomas Harvey M U/A 01:26:03
22 Steve Storey M50 Dark Peak 01:27:41
23 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside 01:27:43
24 Kevin Hagley M40 SWRR 01:27:45
25 Chris Pender M Newburgh 01:28:07
26 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland 01:28:18
27 Iain Marr M40 U/A 01:28:56
28 Andy Fleet M Calder Vale 01:29:13
29 Mike Walsh M60 Kendal 01:29:28
30 Gary Parker M40 Calder Vale 01:31:10
31 Paul Dugddale M40 Kendal 01:31:21
32 Huw Price M40 Bowland 01:31:33
33 Natalie White L Kendal 01:31:51
34 Colin Valentine M40 Keswick 01:32:03
35 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside 01:32:29
36 Graham Hill M40 Calder Vale 01:33:14
37 Paul Crickett M40 CFR 01:33:34
38 Paul Barnes M Borrowdale 01:33:43
39 Allan Miller M50 Kendal 01:34:25
40 Andrew Gibbons M Warrington RR 01:34:30
41 Peter Tayler M40 BCR 01:34:57
42 Steve Freeman M40 Ambleside 01:35:21
43 Lou Roberts L Kendal 01:35:45
44 Simon Waller M40 Helm Hill 01:35:49
45 Kate Cooper L CFR 01:37:22
46 Jack Simpson M U/A 01:37:26
47 Andrew Hirst M50 Wharfedale 01:37:30
48 Andy Wilkins M50 Glossopdale 01:37:40
49 William Ross M40 BCR 01:38:18
50 Tim Parr M40 U/A 01:39:05
51 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale 01:39:54
52 Rowena Brown L40 Bowland 01:40:24
53 Wendy Dodds L50 Clayton Le M 01:40:25
54 John Nixon M60 Borrowdale 01:40:55
55 Sharon Schofield L40 Borrowdale 01:41:01
56 Michael McLoughlin M50 Preston H 01:41:45
57 Chris Godridge M Calder Vale 01:41:55
58 Olly Fielden M CFR 01:41:56
59 Peter Leighton M40 Horwich 01:42:02
60 Stuart Allen M40 Allithwaite 01:42:06
61 Jackie Casey L50 Barrow Striders 01:42:24
62 Peter Smith M40 U/A 01:42:59
63 Tim Miller M40 Ambleside 01:43:14
64 Russell Cannon M40 Helm Hill 01:44:03
65 Mark Graham M50 CFR 01:44:50
66 John Leech M40 Dallam 01:44:58
67 Sarah Massey L Bowland 01:45:08
68 Daniel Batchelor M U/A 01:45:15
69 Mac Knowles M50 BCR 01:45:21
70 Simon Laheney M U/A 01:45:30
71 Andrew Hearle M50 Mercia FR 01:45:30
72 Trevor Wilkinson M40 CFR 01:45:44
73 Kate Rogan L Wharfedale 01:46:39
74 Edwin Sherstone M40 Southport W 01:46:52
75 Keith Butterworth M50 Clayton Le M 01:46:56
76 Lewis Ashton M40 Dark Peak 01:47:03
77 Gerrard Meneaud M50 U/A 01:47:34
78 Roger Whitaker M60 CFR 01:47:35
79 Paul Coope M40 U/A 01:47:52
80 David Fell M60 CFR 01:48:47
81 Toby Harling M Border Harriers 01:48:56
82 Kevin Rogan M50 Wharfedale 01:49:23
83 Peter Kay M BCR 01:49:25
84 Lance Parker M Calder Vale 01:49:27
85 Stephen Baker M Helm Hill 01:49:41
86 Nick Sebley M40 BCR 01:49:47
87 Lionel Sands M50 U/A 01:49:52
88 Michael Keavney M40 FRA 01:50:22
89 Julia Fish L Borrowdale 01:51:12
90 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal 01:51:28
91 Chris Cripps M Macclesfield 01:51:50
92 Gerald Paxford M40 FRA 01:52:09
93 Eleanor Knowles L40 Ambleside 01:52:53
94 David Ellison M40 Ambleside 01:52:54
95 Eric Gilhooley M50 FRA 01:53:00
96 Jon Swan M40 U/A 01:53:01
97 Tony Steward M50 Calder Vale 01:53:03
98 Philip Bettney M60 U/A 01:53:03
99 Sue Hodkinson L BCR 01:53:12
100 Mark Cartwright M40 Radcliffe 01:53:45
101 Roger Bell M70 Ambleside 01:54:24
102 Jason Kaushal M40 Holmfirth 01:55:45
103 Andrew Turner M Ellenborough 01:57:57
104 Rigby Jerram M40 Kendal 01:58:08
105 Richard Wells M Allithwaite 01:59:17
106 Nick Moore M50 CFR 01:59:30
107 Ronald Mackay M40 Spectrum Striders 02:00:43
108 Andrew Smith M40 Wharfedale 02:01:03
109 Jim Coldwell M FRA 02:03:16
110 Mark Checkley M40 FRA 02:03:38
111 David Watson M50 BCR 02:03:41
112 Lindsay Buck L40 CFR 02:06:10
113 Michael Frost M50 Clayton Le M 02:06:56
114 Brian Belfield M60 Staffs Moorlands 02:07:59
115 Paul Kingsnorth M BCR 02:12:48
116 Richard Simpson M50 Dallam 02:15:40
117 Julie Laverock L40 Salford Harriers 02:16:54
118 Karl Fursey M BCR 02:18:10
119 Ella Jeffs L50 Dallam 02:18:46
120 Steve Jeffs M40 Dallam 02:18:48
121 Stephen Watson M60 CFR 02:27:32
122 Sonja Vietoris L50 U/A 03:04:00
123 Pete Marston M CFR Disq