Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/07/2011 – Wasdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside AC 03:46:11
2 Es Tresidder Dark Peak FR 04:06:50
3 Carl Bell Howgill Harriers 04:14:48
4 John Hunt V45 Dark Peak FR 04:15:27
5 Kim Collison Eden Runners 04:16:06
6 Andrew Schofield V40 Borrowdale FR 04:16:23
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill Runners 04:18:52
8 Mike Robinson V40 Dark Peak FR 04:19:21
9 Tom Brunt Holmfirth Harriers 04:20:55
10 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston H 04:22:25
11 Paul Thompson Clayton-le-Moors 04:27:15
12 Richard McGrath Ellenborough AC 04:27:18
13 Dave Ward Pennine FR 04:29:36
14 Jim Mann Durham FR 04:33:31
15 Rick Stuart V45 Helm Hill Runners 04:34:24
16 Jon Coe Dark Peak FR 04:34:28
17 Andy Kitchin V40 Lothian 04:36:06
18 Sam Ware Eden Runners 04:38:06
19 Steve Birkinshaw V40 Borrowdale FR 04:40:13
20 Martin Beale V40 U/A 04:45:04
21 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers 04:47:16
22 Steve Swarbrick Bowland FR 04:47:21
23 Gary Jones NFR 04:49:14
24 Todd Oates Ambleside AC 04:50:05
25 Brian Taylor V40 Ellenborough AC 04:50:27
26 Jules Coleman V45 Lonsdale FR 04:50:49
27 Bob Johnston Dark Peak FR 04:51:14
28 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland FR 04:51:33
29 Tim Whittaker V40 Team Krypton 04:51:57
30 Richard Mellon Bowland FR 04:52:40
31 Dave Sykes Dark Peak FR 04:53:39
32 Mark Ruscoe Astley & Tuldesley 04:53:42
33 Nick Ray Ellenborough AC 04:55:14
34 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners 04:56:32
35 Scott Gibson NFR 04:56:57
36 Andrew Slattery V40 Keswick AC 04:57:58
37 Allan Miller V50 Kendal AC 04:59:03
38 Stuart Stodart V40 Eden Runners 04:59:40
39 Paul Neild Bowland FR 05:01:58
40 Andrew McFarlane V40 Clayton-le-Moors 05:03:31
41 Paul Barnes V40 Borrowdale FR 05:03:58
42 Huw Price V45 Bowland FR 05:07:10
43 James Twohig V50 Dark Peak FR 05:08:26
44 Roger Laycock V50 Settle Harriers 05:09:54
45 Mark Chippendale V40 Bowland FR 05:10:10
46 Scott Keough Ellenborough AC 05:11:02
47 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside AC 05:11:09
48 Iain Walker Helensburgh 05:12:09
49 Rob Harper V40 FRA 05:12:44
50 Mike Nelson V40 Macclesfield Harrier 05:13:38
51 Mark Ellithorn V45 Chorley Harriers 05:14:26
52 Tony Heron V40 Dark Peak FR 05:15:36
53 Gary Parker V40 Calder Valley FR 05:15:51
54 Peter Tayler V45 Black Combe FR 05:15:58
55 Nigel Tate Durham FR 05:16:37
56 Kevin Allerton V40 Stone Wheelers 05:17:51
57 David Wilson V45 Bowland FR 05:18:08
58 Mick Cottam V45 Garstang 05:18:55
59 Ben Robson U/A 05:19:30
60 Martin Terry V50 Clayton-le-Moors 05:19:34
61 Ashley Kay V50 Dark Peak FR 05:20:13
62 Bill Johnson V45 Calder Valley FR 05:21:38
63 Oliver Blomfield Lochabar 05:22:06
64 David Harvey Pennine FR 05:22:50
65 David Banks V45 Kendal AC 05:23:28
66 Stuart Allan V40 Allithwaite 05:23:38
67 Rob Bltyh V45 Helm Hill Runners 05:25:09
68 David Ralphs V50 Newburgh Nomads 05:25:53
69 Kate Apps L CFR 05:25:56
70 Paul Biddulph V40 Calder Valley FR 05:26:12
71 Peter O'Brien V40 Eryri Harriers 05:26:27
72 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton-le-Moors 05:26:36
73 Andre Lubeseder V40 TH Eilbeck Hamburg 05:30:02
74 David Malia V45 Mercia FR 05:31:45
75 Barry Hodgson V55 Ellenborough AC 05:31:52
76 Andy Gibbons FRA 05:32:06
77 Nick Wallis V40 Dark Peak FR 05:33:19
78 Sarah Massey L Bowland FR 05:34:18
79 Tom Westgate V50 Dark Peak FR 05:34:31
80 Paul Coope V45 U/A 05:36:40
81 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley Harriers 05:36:53
82 Chris Thornton Wharfedale Harriers 05:38:10
83 Spencer Riley U/A 05:38:12
84 Ruth Metcalfe LV40 U/A 05:38:16
85 Richard Clark V40 Esk Valley Fell C 05:41:56
86 Alayne Finlay L Ochil Hill Runners 05:42:44
87 Willy Kitchen V40 Dark Peak FR 05:44:03
88 Phil Rigby V45 Helm Hill Runners 05:44:18
89 Adam Holloway V40 FRA 05:44:53
90 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield Harrier 05:45:12
91 Julian Brown V45 Macclesfield Harrier 05:45:13
92 Adam Pickthall U/A 05:48:36
93 Dave Reynolds V45 Newburgh Nomads 05:49:25
94 Sarah O'Neil L Hunters Bog Trotters 05:52:20
95 Peter Fitzpatric V45 Calder Valley FR 05:53:36
96 Howard Chambers V45 Saddleworth 05:53:43
97 Francis Shillito V45 Southport Waterloo 05:55:20
98 Daniel Tindall CFR 05:55:43
99 Simon Haslam V45 U/A 05:56:01
100 Ian Charters V55 Bowland FR 05:57:30
101 Tim Jackson V40 Settle Harriers 05:57:41
102 Ali Richards L Helm Hill Runners 05:57:54
103 Sarah Bailey L Keswick AC 05:58:18
104 Jenny Caddick L Dark Peak FR 05:59:02
105 Bill Williamson V45 CFR 06:00:57
106 Chris Green FRA 06:03:44
107 Wally Coppelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 06:07:22
108 Fred Duenbier V55 Newburgh Nomads 06:07:27
109 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley Harriers 06:07:31
110 Jayne Rigby L Helm Hill Runners 06:09:33
111 John Tayor V60 Bowland FR 06:10:14
112 Roy Gardner V45 Saddleworth 06:11:00
113 Katy Thompson LV55 Clayton-le-Moors 06:11:24
114 Martin Penningto U/A 06:11:39
115 Colin Hay V40 U/A 06:11:43
116 Roger Gill U/A 06:11:51
117 Ian Shuttleworth V45 Holmfirth Harriers 06:12:01
118 Phil Hanson V40 U/A 06:12:44
119 Becky James L Helm Hill Runners 06:14:21
120 Dennis Lucas V65 Rochdale Harriers 06:15:44
121 Simon Rodger Black Combe FR 06:16:24
122 Eddie Lesniak V55 Achille Ratti 06:18:47
123 Fleecy Moss Team Mouton 06:20:01
124 Geoff Somers V60 Keswick AC 06:21:06
125 Nicholas Hollowa V45 U/A 06:22:42
126 Peter Jackson V50 Wharfedale Harriers 06:22:50
127 Donna Claridge LV45 Dark Peak FR 06:24:12
128 Paul Lydon V40 Totley AC 06:26:46
129 Paul Jackson V40 Astley & Tuldesley 06:27:18
130 Lindsay Harrod LV40 Helm Hill Runners 06:29:42
131 John Hazell V50 U/A 06:29:46
132 Iain Povey V45 CFR 06:30:44
133 Lewis Ashton V40 Dark Peak FR 06:31:34
134 Peter Ferris V45 CFR 06:36:41
135 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford 06:36:57
136 Wayne Walsh V50 Bowland FR 06:41:05
137 Simon Smart V45 FRA 06:41:29
138 Darren Burns V45 Fell Ponies 06:49:49
139 A N Other 06:57:19
140 Edwin Sherstone V45 Southport Waterloo 06:59:00