Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/07/2011 – Turnslack





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Addison MU23 Helm Hill 01:05:44
2 Shaun Godsman M U/A 01:07:05
3 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley 01:12:14
4 Sean Willis MV40 Saddleworth 01:12:29
5 Rob Dobson M Calder Valley 01:15:20
6 Graham Hill MV45 Calder Valley 01:15:22
7 Derek Simpson M Rochdale Harriers 01:15:31
8 Richard Stott MV50 Rossendale 01:15:40
9 Chris Pender M Newburgh 01:16:34
10 Dale Foster MV40 Otley AC 01:16:42
11 Richard Plummer M U/A 01:17:37
12 Steve Storey MV55 Dark Peak 01:17:43
13 Dionne Allen LU23 Leigh Harriers 01:18:01
14 Andrew Fell M Rossendale 01:18:06
15 Dave Soles MV45 Pennine FR 01:18:16
16 Dave Motley M Clayton 01:18:27
17 Gary Fleet MV50 Pennine FR 01:18:49
18 Chris Balderson MV45 Clayton 01:18:51
19 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley 01:18:56
20 Russell Peel MV40 U/A 01:19:13
21 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine FR 01:20:10
22 Dave Evans M KCAC 01:20:28
23 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 01:20:40
24 Neil David Worswick MV40 Clayton 01:20:49
25 Matt Flanagan MV50 Calder Valley 01:20:57
26 Sean Clare MV45 Clayton 01:21:52
27 Phil Daintith MV40 Spectrum Striders 01:22:16
28 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich RMI 01:22:25
29 Ian Page MV45 Wharfedale 01:22:57
30 Richard Bellaries MV55 Clayton 01:23:12
31 Tony Hesketh MV60 Horwich RMI 01:23:25
32 Graham Schofield MV55 Horwich RMI 01:23:32
33 Toby Cotterill M Calder Valley 01:23:40
34 Darren Graham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:24:04
35 Ian Hutchinson MV45 Bowland 01:26:10
36 Robert Hough MV40 Spectrum Striders 01:26:18
37 Julian Spencer MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:27:16
38 Stephen Grimley MV40 Calder Valley 01:27:28
39 John Wilcock MV45 Aurora Harriers 01:27:31
40 Joanna Stevens L Calder Valley 01:27:43
41 Robert Smith MV55 Lostock 01:28:01
42 Jake Roy M Calder Valley 01:28:08
43 Martin Kitchin M U/A 01:28:51
44 Jon Comyn-Platt MV60 Saddleworth 01:29:09
45 Andrew Foster MV40 Clayton 01:29:40
46 Yiannis Tridimas MV65 Bowland 01:29:57
47 Matthew Lunn M Durham Fell Runners 01:29:58
48 John Mayall MV45 Rochdale Harriers 01:30:05
49 Martin Dalton MV50 Rochdale Harriers 01:30:31
50 George Scott MV60 Pennine FR 01:30:35
51 Mick Craufor MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:30:42
52 Mike Addison MV50 Helm Hill 01:30:44
53 Alan Davies MV50 U/A 01:31:09
54 Graham Dyson MV40 Calder Valley 01:31:10
55 Kenny Forster MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:31:24
56 Sharon Godsman L Calder Valley 01:31:33
57 Graham Wright MV60 Rossendale 01:31:40
58 Dave Culpan MV45 Calder Valley 01:31:43
59 Allan Greenwood MV45 Calder Valley 01:32:20
60 Simon Fisher M U/A 01:32:26
61 Jimmy Oldfield MV45 Calder Valley 01:32:46
62 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden Harriers 01:33:21
63 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 01:33:37
64 Neil Adair M Spectrum Striders 01:33:41
65 Gary Jones MV50 Bolton Harriers 01:34:28
66 Nick Harry MV60 U/A 01:35:15
67 David Bate MV40 Clayton 01:35:36
68 Chris Preston LV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:36:05
69 Malcolm Coles MV70 Valley Striders 01:38:30
70 Arthur John Warren MV60 FRA 01:39:45
71 Tony Steward MV55 Calder Valley 01:39:56
72 Roslyn Kelsey L Durham Fell Runners 01:40:03
73 David Hickling MV60 Saddleworth 01:40:45
74 Bill Hunter MV60 Holmfirth 01:41:37
75 Manhar Patel MV40 Calder Valley 01:41:38
76 Ian Hartman MV60 FRA 01:42:44
77 Colin Grime M65 Spectrum Striders 01:43:06
78 Bob Grant MV60 U/A 01:43:41
79 Susanne Darke L Saddleworth 01:43:48
80 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 01:43:51
81 Stephen Dewick MV45 Stilton Striders 01:44:45
82 Ronald Cowling MV65 U/A 01:44:53
83 Andrew Graham M Clayton 01:44:55
84 Andy O'Sullivan MV55 Rochdale Harriers 01:47:33
85 William Kwix MV55 Rochdale Harriers 01:47:34
86 Graham Breeze MV65 Ilkley Harriers 01:48:02
87 Robert Hirst MV60 Clayton 01:49:03
88 Gordon Stone MV55 Horwich RMI 01:50:19
89 Andrea Wragg L U/A 01:52:45
90 Elise Milnes LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:53:00
91 Isobel Pollard L Todmorden Harriers 01:53:01
92 Moyra Parfitt LV65 Todmorden Harriers 01:53:02
93 Emma Coverley L U/A 01:53:21
94 Ron Chappell MV60 Clayton 01:53:50
95 Dave Jones MV45 Valley Striders 01:56:20
96 Graham Davy MV50 Calder Valley 01:56:24
97 Graham Milnes MV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:56:33
98 Dave Wood MV50 Manchester Harriers 02:04:48
99 John Franeis MV65 Clayton 02:13:33
100 Andy Wright MV50 GMP A/S 02:15:26