Results: Wed 3 Aug 2011 — Cracken Edge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Bond | Dark Peak FR | 00:42:00 | |
2 | Gwyn Bellamy | Glossopdale | 00:42:41 | |
3 | Simon Harding | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:44:10 | |
4 | James Wood | Congleton Harriers | 00:45:56 | |
5 | Daniel Chan | Pennine | 00:46:59 | |
6 | Jonny Wilson | Fat Boys RC | 00:47:00 | |
7 | Steve Knowles | V40 | Pennine | 00:47:36 |
8 | Joe Mann | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:48:38 | |
9 | Dave Ward | Pennine | 00:48:44 | |
10 | Mark Messenger | V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:48:57 |
11 | Richard Bradbury | V40 | Matlock AC | 00:49:07 |
12 | John Hewitt | V45 | Glossopdale | 00:49:11 |
13 | Paul Woolhouse | Southwell RC | 00:49:19 | |
14 | Jim Semmelroth | Southwell RC | 00:49:46 | |
15 | Austin Frost | Dark Peak FR | 00:50:05 | |
16 | Tim Budd | Glossopdale | 00:50:13 | |
17 | Julien Minshull | V50 | Glossopdale | 00:50:18 |
18 | Darren Hawkins | V45 | Buxton AC | 00:50:21 |
19 | Jim Bell | V50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:50:36 |
20 | Simon Reed | V50 | Notts AC | 00:50:54 |
20 | Vinny Booth | V45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:50:54 |
22 | Dave Soles | V45 | Pennine | 00:51:11 |
23 | Keith Holmes | V55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:51:13 |
24 | Nick Wallis | V40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:51:33 |
25 | Les Footitt | V45 | 0 | 00:51:48 |
26 | Ian Fraser | V45 | U/A | 00:51:57 |
27 | Robert Taylor | V60 | Pennine | 00:51:59 |
28 | Mark Hobbs | Sheffield Uni | 00:52:06 | |
29 | John Mooney | V50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:52:09 |
30 | Simon Fouler | V40 | 0 | 00:52:34 |
31 | Ian Haigh | V40 | Southwell RC | 00:52:53 |
32 | Colin Banno-Thornton | Altrincham AC | 00:53:01 | |
33 | Mike Nelson | V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:53:02 |
34 | Chris Jackson | Glossopdale | 00:53:05 | |
35 | Alastair Cowell | 0 | 00:53:13 | |
36 | Mark Lawrence | U/A | 00:53:54 | |
37 | Jeremy Patterson | V50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:54:19 |
38 | Jon Robinson | Northumberland FR | 00:54:20 | |
39 | David Harvey | V45 | Pennine | 00:54:22 |
40 | Jim Trueman | V45 | Pennine | 00:54:28 |
41 | Bruce Humphrey | Altrincham AC | 00:54:34 | |
42 | David Keeling | V45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:54:35 |
43 | Simon Gregory | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:55:11 | |
44 | Ron Rees | V55 | Pennine | 00:55:19 |
45 | Dirk Mikolajeioski | 0 | 00:55:42 | |
46 | Martin Mallett | V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:56:01 |
47 | Willy Kitchen | V40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:56:03 |
48 | Roger Dent | V45 | Tintwistle Flyers | 00:56:13 |
49 | Alan Brentnall | V60 | Pennine | 00:56:17 |
50 | Dave Hogg | V50 | Glossopdale | 00:56:23 |
51 | Thomas Smith | Pennine | 00:56:27 | |
52 | Mark Cliff | Pennine | 00:56:29 | |
53 | Brian Holland | V55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:56:47 |
54 | Lee Bridgewater | Barnsley Harriers | 00:56:49 | |
55 | Jules Barrett | 0 | 00:56:51 | |
56 | Paul Booth | Pennine | 00:56:53 | |
57 | Steve Temple | V50 | KFR | 00:57:12 |
58 | Michael Slater | V45 | Stockport Harriers | 00:57:14 |
59 | Rod Holt | V50 | Glossopdale | 00:57:20 |
60 | David Gill | V50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 00:57:26 |
61 | Andy Smith | V50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:57:30 |
62 | Carl Bedson | V40 | Glossopdale | 00:57:32 |
63 | Alan Bocking | V55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:57:53 |
64 | Craig Hunt | V40 | U/A | 00:58:03 |
65 | Dan Sims | Pennine | 00:58:08 | |
66 | Stephen Fosbrook | 0 | 00:58:17 | |
67 | Richard Lock | White Nancy Boys | 00:58:21 | |
68 | Philip Barnes | V50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:58:24 |
69 | Paul Orton | V40 | Southwell RC | 00:58:35 |
70 | Mark Fermer | V45 | Pennine | 00:58:47 |
71 | Geoff Spencer | U/A | 00:59:05 | |
72 | Molly Whittall | F | White Nancy Boys | 00:59:10 |
73 | Tim Walton | V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:59:11 |
74 | Tim Raffle | V45 | Altrincham AC | 00:59:15 |
75 | Anthony Rodgers | V55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:59:17 |
76 | Jim Harbord | V40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:59:21 |
77 | Graham Barnes | V55 | U/A | 00:59:31 |
78 | Joseph Wall | V50 | U/A | 00:59:37 |
79 | Trevor Longman | V60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:59:38 |
80 | Jonathan Hull | V40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:59:42 |
81 | David Whitfield | V40 | U/A | 00:59:48 |
82 | Tim Hargreaves | V50 | Stockport Harriers | 00:59:52 |
83 | Austin Boam | U/A | 01:00:08 | |
84 | Fiona Johnson | F | U/A | 01:00:20 |
85 | Lawrence Day | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:00:23 | |
86 | Steve Grace | Pennine | 01:00:25 | |
87 | Paul Moore | V50 | Glossopdale | 01:00:39 |
88 | Andrei Vais | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:00:50 | |
89 | Brent Lindsay | V50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:00:59 |
90 | Steven Cardwell | V45 | 0 | 01:01:17 |
91 | Martin Rands | V45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:01:25 |
92 | Chris Gregory | 0 | 01:01:28 | |
93 | Alan Willoner | Dark Peak FR | 01:01:29 | |
94 | Brian MacFadyen | V55 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:01:32 |
95 | Andrew Mainwaring | 0 | 01:01:44 | |
96 | Michael Bourne | V40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:01:49 |
97 | Clare Griffin | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:01:52 |
98 | Andrew Barton | Altrincham AC | 01:01:53 | |
99 | Matthew Hack | V50 | Stockport Harriers | 01:01:54 |
100 | Patrick Barry | V45 | Pennine | 01:01:59 |
101 | Paul Rowland | V50 | FRA | 01:02:02 |
102 | George Scott | V60 | Pennine | 01:02:07 |
103 | Anthony Johnson | V45 | Glossopdale | 01:02:10 |
104 | Ian Oates | V45 | Glossopdale | 01:02:16 |
105 | Ken Burgess | V60 | Altrincham AC | 01:02:17 |
106 | Karen Sinkinson | FV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:02:18 |
107 | Paul Hills | V50 | Pennine | 01:02:19 |
108 | Daniel McGrath | Dragons Running Club | 01:02:28 | |
109 | Andy Howie | V55 | Pennine | 01:02:29 |
110 | Ian Ashenden | Pennine | 01:02:31 | |
111 | Timothy Rainey | V45 | Sale Harriers | 01:02:32 |
112 | Stuart Johnson | 0 | 01:02:33 | |
113 | David James | V45 | 0 | 01:02:34 |
114 | Matt Yardley | V40 | U/A | 01:02:42 |
115 | Peter McCarthy | V45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:02:44 |
116 | Trevor Milner | V55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:02:48 |
117 | Simon Jack Cocksey | U/A | 01:02:50 | |
118 | Katherine Harvey | FV50 | Pennine | 01:03:06 |
119 | Steve Bunyan | V40 | Belle Vue Racers | 01:03:16 |
120 | Wayne Grant | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:03:22 | |
121 | Robert Buckley | V55 | Altrincham AC | 01:03:23 |
122 | Kelly Dyson | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:03:24 | |
123 | Bev Ganose | FV45 | Altrincham AC | 01:03:26 |
124 | Dave Bowen | V55 | Pennine | 01:03:45 |
125 | Daniel Wild | 0 | 01:03:54 | |
126 | Richard Griffin | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:04:04 | |
127 | Claire Parker | F | Pennine | 01:04:13 |
128 | Robert Anderson | V50 | 0 | 01:04:15 |
129 | James Fairfield | V40 | East Cheshire Harriers | 01:04:26 |
130 | Mick Baldwin | V60 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:04:32 |
131 | Anna Yeadon | F | Stockport Harriers | 01:04:33 |
132 | Elaine Rose | FV45 | Pennine | 01:04:41 |
133 | Jim Harries | V55 | KMRT | 01:04:45 |
134 | Richard Seipp | V45 | Pennine | 01:04:56 |
135 | Fredelina Yong | F | Reading Roudrunners | 01:05:10 |
136 | Stephen Gregory | Tri Talk | 01:05:24 | |
137 | John Battersby | V50 | Sale Harriers | 01:05:29 |
138 | Vaughan McKay | V60 | Glossopdale | 01:05:35 |
139 | Martin Kocsis | V40 | Pennine | 01:05:54 |
140 | Katy Thornhill | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:05:55 |
141 | Richard Dixson | U/A | 01:06:00 | |
142 | Christopher Bayley | V55 | Fat Boys RC | 01:06:03 |
143 | Janet Grint | F | East Cheshire Harriers | 01:06:04 |
144 | Tony Jackson | V50 | Glossopdale | 01:06:40 |
145 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine | 01:06:45 |
146 | Ben Price | 0 | 01:06:50 | |
147 | Gary Jones | V40 | 0 | 01:07:11 |
148 | Paul Barton | U/A | 01:07:13 | |
149 | Rachel Thrackray | F | Altrincham AC | 01:07:45 |
150 | Jane Hewitt | FV50 | U/A | 01:07:48 |
151 | Philip Francis | 0 | 01:07:51 | |
152 | David Arundale | V55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:07:54 |
153 | Darren Evans | 0 | 01:08:19 | |
154 | Will Meredith | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:10:30 | |
155 | R Jepson | Buxton MRT | 01:10:35 | |
156 | Jenny Law | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:10:55 |
157 | Christine Novak | FV45 | U/A | 01:11:07 |
158 | Peter Ambrose | V50 | U/A | 01:11:22 |
159 | Victoria Smith | F | Belle Vue Racers | 01:11:41 |
160 | Lisa Harbord | FV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:11:48 |
161 | Mike Barber | V40 | U/A | 01:11:52 |
162 | Roger Ashby | V60 | Pennine | 01:12:26 |
163 | Steven Berry | V45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:12:29 |
164 | Laura Johnson | F | 0 | 01:13:18 |
165 | Jackie Crowther | FV50 | East Cheshire Harriers | 01:13:58 |
166 | Tony Lavin | V50 | Altrincham AC | 01:14:57 |
167 | Phil Leigh | V45 | Buxton MRT | 01:15:04 |
168 | William Helliwell | V60 | 0 | 01:15:44 |
169 | Kathryn Burley | F | 0 | 01:15:50 |
170 | Fliss Milner | FV45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:16:49 |
171 | Tracy Vernon | FV45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:17:24 |
172 | Stephen Williams | U/A | 01:17:49 | |
173 | Beryl Buckley | FV60 | Glossopdale | 01:17:59 |
174 | Carl Buckley | V60 | Glossopdale | 01:18:05 |
175 | Trevor Faulkner | V60 | Wilmslow AC | 01:18:31 |
176 | Helen Gray | FV45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:19:18 |
177 | Elaine Helme | FV40 | East Cheshire Harriers | 01:19:56 |
178 | Jodie Norton | F | Manchester Harriers | 01:20:49 |
179 | Julia Wilson | F | 0 | 01:22:51 |
180 | Catherine Goad | F | 0 | 01:23:41 |
181 | Bob Dixson | V60 | U/A | 01:23:42 |
182 | Kevin Egerton | V55 | Belle Vue Racers | 01:27:20 |
183 | Jennifer Raffle | FV45 | Altrincham AC | 01:28:09 |
184 | Sally Barnett | F | U/A | 01:31:29 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.