Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/08/2011 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Morgan Donnelly M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:02:44
2 Lloyd Taggart MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:04:29
3 Darren Kay MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:08:45
4 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 02:08:51
5 Andrew Davies M Mercia Fell Runners 02:08:59
6 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 02:09:00
7 Mike Fanning MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:10:35
8 Tim Davies M Mercia Fell Runners 02:10:47
9 Graham Pearce M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:10:58
10 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:11:50
11 Jim Davies MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:13:10
12 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:13:47
13 Dave Milliken MV45 Horwich RMI 02:14:06
14 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:14:39
15 Mark Roberts MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:14:54
16 Jon Morgan MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:15:29
17 Richard Roberts M Eryri Harriers 02:15:53
18 Dave Taylor MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:16:08
19 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:16:34
20 Mark Palmer MV45 Mynydd Du 02:16:55
21 Pete Vale M Mercia Fell Runners 02:17:11
22 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:17:15
23 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:17:49
24 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 02:18:13
25 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:18:27
26 John Hunt MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:18:37
27 Chris Birchall M Leeds City AC 02:19:24
28 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers 02:19:57
29 Paul Thompson M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:20:00
30 Tom Gibbs M Ambleside AC 02:20:05
31 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers 02:20:06
32 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:21:05
33 Steve Cale M Mercia Fell Runners 02:21:13
34 Gary Jones M Northumberland Fell Runners 02:21:17
35 Chris Steele M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:21:25
36 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:21:26
37 Dave Wilby M Ilkley Harriers 02:21:51
38 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 02:22:07
39 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:22:39
40 Phillip Sanderson MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:22:41
41 Rick Stuart MV45 Helm Hill Runners 02:23:08
42 Adam Perry M Pennine Fell Runners 02:23:13
43 Simon Patton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:23:18
44 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 02:23:31
45 Paul Cornforth MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:23:38
46 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 02:23:54
47 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:24:05
48 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:24:16
49 Tim Werrett M Mercia Fell Runners 02:24:34
50 Richard Houghton MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 02:24:50
51 Matthew Fortes M Eryri Harriers 02:25:15
52 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 02:25:36
53 Paul Jones MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:26:22
54 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:26:27
55 Mark McGoldrick M Wharffedale Harriers 02:26:48
56 Ian Nixon M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:27:15
57 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 02:28:00
58 Dave Neill MV55 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 02:28:44
59 Nicholas Charlesworth MV45 Wharffedale Harriers 02:29:08
60 Brian Stevenson MV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:29:14
61 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:29:15
62 Steve Oldfield MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:29:36
63 Anthony Smith MV40 Ambleside AC 02:30:10
64 Andy Davies MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:30:32
65 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson MV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:30:40
66 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:30:46
67 Muir Morton M Pennine Fell Runners 02:31:02
68 Alan Bowness MV45 Ambleside AC 02:31:24
69 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 02:31:49
70 Gary Thorpe MV45 Ambleside AC 02:32:22
71 Charlie McIntosh MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:32:32
72 Tony Heron MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:32:40
73 Jackie Lee F Eryri Harriers 02:32:43
74 Ed Gamble MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:32:46
75 Hodge Grayson M Ambleside AC 02:32:50
76 Roland Stafford M Mercia Fell Runners 02:33:19
77 Andy Hauser MV55 Holmfirth Harriers 02:33:26
78 Dave Nuttall MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:33:34
79 Jonathan Moore MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:33:52
80 Anna Bartlett FV40 Shrewsbury AC 02:33:56
81 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:34:15
82 James Byrne M Ambleside AC 02:34:25
83 Adam Breaks M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:34:38
84 Richard Talbot M Ambleside AC 02:34:53
85 Andy Staveley MV50 Burnden Road Runners 02:35:30
86 Tim Midgley M Bingley Harriers 02:35:55
87 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 02:36:08
88 Jack Dugdale M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:36:24
89 Richard Stott MV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:37:35
90 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:37:56
91 Craig Jeffery M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 02:38:05
92 Bill Johnson MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:38:11
93 Andrew Yapp MV45 Mercia Fell Runners 02:38:19
94 Steve Knowles MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:38:26
95 Tom McGaff MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:39:00
96 Louise Roberts F Kendal AC 02:39:04
97 Dwane Dixon M Todmorden Harriers 02:39:09
98 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:39:17
99 Mel Price F Mercia Fell Runners 02:39:20
100 James McQueen MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:39:25
101 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 02:40:21
102 Tim Oakes MV40 02:40:32
103 Robert Little M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:40:37
104 Jude Jepson FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:40:44
105 Ali Welsh MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 02:43:50
106 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:44:30
107 Steve Storey MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:44:38
108 Dave Prosser MV45 Keswick AC 02:44:48
109 Simon Johnson M South Shields Harriers 02:45:03
110 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 02:45:11
111 Helen Berry F Holmfirth Harriers 02:45:27
112 Hazel Robinson F Ambleside AC 02:45:33
113 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:45:42
114 Mark Walsh MV40 Darwen Dashers 02:45:46
115 Syd Coxon MV50 Tynedale Harriers 02:45:50
116 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 02:45:53
117 Oliver Blomfield MV40 Lochaber AC 02:46:12
118 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:46:56
119 Vincent Booth MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:47:37
120 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 02:47:39
121 Lucas Payne MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:47:45
122 Nick Barber M Todmorden Harriers 02:47:58
123 Iain Farrar M 02:48:03
124 Steve Lang MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:48:04
125 Edward Davies MV55 Mercia Fell Runners 02:48:05
126 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:48:06
127 Chris Rhodes MV45 Ambleside AC 02:48:23
128 Steven Baldwin MV40 Scarborough AC 02:48:47
129 Sarah May F Todmorden Harriers 02:50:03
130 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden Harriers 02:50:31
131 Alan Life MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:50:50
132 Ian Williams MV40 02:50:54
133 Mark Smith MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:50:57
134 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Burnden Road Runners 02:51:09
135 Martin Stocks MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:51:11
136 Gary Johnson M Eden Runners 02:51:14
137 Mike Walsh MV60 Kendal AC 02:51:15
138 Aly Raw FV45 Bingley Harriers 02:51:16
139 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:51:21
140 Nick Kirk MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:51:41
141 David Wilson MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 02:52:05
142 David Buchanan MV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:52:14
143 Robert Pritchard MV55 Skyrac AC 02:52:25
144 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill Runners 02:52:28
145 Phil Metcalf M 02:52:45
146 Anne Johnson FV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:52:56
147 Greg Rimmer MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:53:03
148 Sharon McDonald FV40 Settle Harriers 02:53:20
149 Andy Gibbons M 02:54:03
150 Andrew Minister M 02:54:10
151 Keith Wood MV45 Saltwell Harriers 02:54:40
152 Hugh O'Donnell M Ambleside AC 02:55:05
153 Nick Wallis MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:55:17
154 Helene Whitaker FV45 Ilkley Harriers 02:56:34
155 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:57:13
156 Tom Gromersall M Bingley Harriers 02:58:15
157 Richard Crossland MV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:59:28
158 Gill Myers FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:59:48
159 Tony Crossley MV55 East Grinstead & District AC 03:01:17
160 Mark Nutter MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:01:36
161 Richard Bellaries MV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:01:45
162 Astrid Gibbs F Ambleside AC 03:01:46
163 John Hewitt MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 03:02:14
164 Tamara Hird F Wharfedale Harriers 03:02:19
165 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich RMI 03:02:30
166 David Banks MV45 Kendal AC 03:02:32
167 Gary Thoms MV50 North York Moors AC 03:02:40
168 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:03:26
169 Lynne Clough FV40 Chorley Harriers 03:03:32
170 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Harriers 03:03:32
171 Graham McAra MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:03:46
172 Shaun Lennon MV45 Idle AC 03:04:57
173 Julie Carter FV45 Keswick AC 03:05:00
174 Rod Sutcliffe MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:05:23
175 Kate Ayers FV50 Ambleside AC 03:05:27
176 Paul Hindle MV45 Keighley & Craven AC 03:05:44
177 Rachel Hill FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:05:50
178 Stuart Hutchison M Saddleworth RC 03:05:56
179 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside AC 03:05:58
180 Andrew Bibby MV55 Todmorden Harriers 03:06:05
181 Dave Soles MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 03:06:08
182 Alison Weston FV45 Ilkley Harriers 03:06:10
183 Ian Hepburn M Horwich RMI 03:06:23
184 Rebecca-Jane Law F Eryri Harriers 03:06:34
185 Brian Horsley MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:06:46
186 Jackie Casey FV50 Black Combe Runners 03:06:48
187 Ned Lammas MV45 Mercia Fell Runners 03:06:53
188 Gaynor Keane F Saddleworth RC 03:06:54
189 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford Ac 03:07:04
190 Gemma Kendall F Todmorden Harriers 03:07:11
191 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:07:12
192 Ali Richards F Helm Hill Runners 03:07:26
193 Kim Braznell FV55 Mercia Fell Runners 03:07:31
194 Robin Mitton M Pennine Fell Runners 03:07:41
195 Phil Abbott M Long Eaton Running Club 03:07:48
196 Mick Cochrane MV65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:08:10
197 Sarah Bailey F Keswick AC 03:08:17
198 Tim Roe M Horwich RMI 03:08:21
199 Lindsey Berends F Preston Harriers 03:08:29
200 Thomas Hollins M Wharfedale Harriers 03:08:40
201 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:09:00
202 Martin Farrar MV45 Skyrac AC 03:09:16
203 Daniel Grose MV40 Kendal AC 03:09:30
204 Ian Page MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:10:01
205 Donna Claridge FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:10:16
206 Sally Ward FV45 03:10:18
207 Stuart Backhouse MV50 Esk Valley Fell Club 03:10:19
208 Mark Woodhead MV45 Valley Striders 03:10:20
209 Claire Russell F Cumberland Fell Runners 03:10:44
210 Anna Forrest FV40 Ambleside AC 03:10:53
211 Ronald Rees MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 03:11:20
212 Simon Bolton MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:11:36
213 Mike Troup MV55 Ambleside AC 03:11:46
214 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:11:57
215 Barry Hodgson MV55 Ellenborough AC 03:12:02
216 Dick Ballantine MV45 Keighley & Craven AC 03:12:13
217 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough AC 03:13:05
218 Paul Jackson MV45 Chorley Harriers 03:13:23
219 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley AC 03:13:51
220 Eddie Lesniak MV55 Achille Ratti 03:13:58
221 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:14:19
222 Dennis Lucas MV65 Rochdale Harriers AC 03:14:27
223 Claire Green F Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:14:49
224 Jean Brown FV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:15:15
225 George Scott MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 03:15:37
226 Isaline Hughes FV45 Burnden Road Runners 03:16:03
227 Kate Apps F Cumberland Fell Runners 03:16:14
228 Matt Foxwell M Kendal AC 03:16:17
229 John Taylor MV40 Newport & Dist 03:16:19
230 Andy South MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:16:20
231 Mick Wilson MV55 Helm Hill Runners 03:16:31
232 Michael McLoughlin MV55 Preston Harriers 03:16:38
233 Dorothy Pelly FV50 Ambleside AC 03:17:27
234 Allan McKeown M 03:17:47
235 Sheila Barbour FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:18:12
236 Peter Pog M Unattached 03:18:14
237 Alison Dugdale FV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:18:20
238 Gary Chadderton MV45 Horwich RMI 03:18:48
239 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:19:32
240 Jomathan Stubbs MV45 Darwen Dashers 03:20:46
241 Jon Tatham MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:21:12
242 Josh Render M Spen Valley 03:21:22
243 Austin Frost M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:21:40
244 Rachel Slattery FV40 Keswick AC 03:21:42
245 David Gill MV50 Denby Dale Travellers 03:22:46
246 Philip Barnes MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:23:04
247 Melanie Blackhurst FV45 Todmorden Harriers 03:23:10
248 Dave Culpan MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:23:24
249 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 03:23:35
250 Max Howard MV50 Retford Ac 03:24:27
251 Martin Smillie MV50 03:24:55
252 Outi Kamarainen F Ilkley Harriers 03:25:06
253 John Orrell MV45 Blackburn Harriers AC 03:25:08
254 Samantha Ayers FV40 Keswick AC 03:25:25
255 Phillip Paxman MV60 York Acorn RC 03:25:33
256 Katherine Kirkham F Wharfedale Harriers 03:25:55
257 Martin Whitehead MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:26:47
258 Pete Ellwood MV40 Settle Harriers 03:27:23
259 Katy Thompson FV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:27:40
260 Peter Dugdale MV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:28:06
261 Mark Frain M Spenborough AC 03:28:14
262 Andy Thorpe MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:28:14
263 Geoff Smith M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:28:22
264 Emma Dodd F Wharfedale Harriers 03:28:24
265 Peter Carter MV45 Preston Harriers 03:28:59
266 Steve Hemingway MV50 Spen Valley 03:29:10
267 Lou Lyness FV60 Barrow & Furness Striders 03:30:51
268 Simon Wright MV45 Bingley Harriers 03:32:06
269 Richard Howard MV45 Denby Dale Travellers 03:32:23
270 Sue Narey FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:32:48
271 David Walker MV55 Macclesfield Harriers 03:32:53
272 Roderick Campbell MV65 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 03:33:02
273 Emily Millington F Mercia Fell Runners 03:33:28
274 Peter Covey MV70 Bingley Harriers 03:33:44
275 Jane Leonard FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:33:46
276 Steve Blackford MV55 Denby Dale Travellers 03:34:53
277 Christine Blackford FV50 Denby Dale Travellers 03:34:53
278 Jimmy Oldfield MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:35:55
279 Becky James F Helm Hill Runners 03:37:03
280 Roger Whitaker MV65 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:37:22
281 Chris Clark MV60 Keswick AC 03:38:30
282 Sally Bisset FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:38:49
283 Val Done FV45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:38:56
284 Tim Done MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:38:57
285 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson FV40 Denby Dale Travellers 03:39:06
286 Emma David F Nidd Valley RR 03:39:18
287 Val Kerr FV50 Ilkley Harriers 03:39:34
288 Martin Kaye MV40 03:39:47
289 Charles Barlow M Saddleworth H 03:40:36
290 Mark Westman MV50 Bingley Harriers 03:40:59
291 Fred Smith MV50 Saltwell Harriers 03:41:02
292 John Nunn MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:41:05
293 Denise Tunstall FV45 Durham Fell Runners 03:41:47
294 Tim Whitcombe MV50 Idle AC 03:42:10
295 Peter Ehrhardt MV65 Todmorden Harriers 03:43:39
296 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 03:43:42
297 Manhar Patel MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:44:05
298 Adrian Dixon MV60 03:44:47
299 Justin Vogler MV40 03:45:35
300 Peter Jagan MV60 Bingley Harriers 03:46:14
301 Kim Clark FV50 Keswick AC 03:46:17
302 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford Harriers 03:46:26
303 Jo Taylor FV45 Bowland Fell Runners 03:47:06
304 Carl Geesin M Spen Valley 03:47:46
305 Raymond Brown MV70 Penistone Footpath Runners 03:48:09
306 Gail Tombs FV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:49:21
307 Linda Hayles FV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:49:56
308 Brian MacFadyen MV55 Macclesfield Harriers 03:52:48
309 Fran Walker FV40 Horwich RMI 03:53:20
310 Wayne Collins M 03:53:21
311 Roger Ashby MV65 Pennine Fell Runners 03:54:16
312 Richard Taylor MV45 Blackburn Harriers AC 03:54:48
313 Stephen Batley MV60 Skyrac AC 03:56:51
314 Jim Tinnion MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:57:32
315 Wayne Percival MV50 Ambleside AC 04:00:24
316 Angela Donlan F Wharffedale Harriers 04:01:02
317 Claire Wrightman F Saddleworth RC 04:01:06
318 Jan Forrester FV55 Matlock AC 04:01:18
319 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford Ac 04:01:21
320 Paul Richardson MV45 York Acorn RC 04:02:42
321 Elizabeth Hindle FV55 Dallam RC 04:03:49
322 Jo Bowen F Pennine Fell Runners 04:04:25
323 Mark David MV45 Nidd Valley RR 04:05:56
324 Raymond Migocz MV60 04:07:13
325 Gary Boyd MV45 04:10:09
326 Stan Stanning MV45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:11:18
327 Christopher Jamieson MV50 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:13:05
328 Michael Swale MV60 Skyrac AC 04:17:49
329 Ruth Carr F Saddleworth RC 04:23:51
330 Peter Murphy MV50 Darwen Dashers 04:58:54
331 Sarah Roberts FV40 Darwen Dashers 04:59:02
332 Chris Cash MV50 Darwen Dashers 04:59:11
333 Rebecca Simms FV40 Darwen Dashers 04:59:29
334 Carly Edwards F Darwen Dashers 05:02:36