Results: Sat 23 Jan 2016 — Blakes Heaven
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Tosh | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:32:17 |
2 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | MSEN | Dark Peak | 00:32:56 |
3 | Carl Bell | MSEN | Keswick AC | 00:33:37 |
4 | Will Veitch | MSEN | Borrowdale | 00:35:04 |
5 | Phil Winskill | MSEN | Keswick AC | 00:35:15 |
6 | Calum Tinnion | MSEN | Ellenborough | 00:35:46 |
7 | Paul Neild | M40 | Bowland AC | 00:37:01 |
8 | Hannah Horsburgh | WSEN | Keswick AC | 00:37:05 |
9 | Scott Keough | M40 | Ellenborough | 00:37:38 |
10 | Chris Lister | MSEN | Ellenborough | 00:37:47 |
11 | Jon Parker | MSEN | Valley Striders | 00:38:01 |
12 | Rob Stein | MSEN | CFR | 00:38:30 |
13 | James Christmas | MSEN | Keswick AC | 00:39:04 |
14 | Howard Seal | MSEN | CFR | 00:39:20 |
15 | Adam Jackson | M45 | Keswick AC | 00:39:47 |
16 | Dave Motley | MSEN | Clayton Harriers | 00:39:55 |
17 | Peter Kemp | MSEN | Ellenborough | 00:39:57 |
18 | Shaun Atkinson | MSEN | Ellenborough | 00:40:07 |
19 | Tommy Buckle | MU23 | Leeds Bradford Triathlon | 00:40:21 |
20 | Paul Cook | MSEN | Derwent AC | 00:40:22 |
21 | Katy Moore | WSEN | Keswick AC | 00:40:54 |
22 | Andy Beaty | M55 | CFR | 00:41:00 |
23 | Andy Wrigley | M45 | CFR | 00:41:08 |
24 | Simon Mills | MSEN | Dark Peak | 00:41:10 |
25 | Matt Procter | MU23 | CFR | 00:42:21 |
26 | Peter Crompton | M55 | CFR | 00:42:25 |
27 | Pez Bullen | M50 | Keswick AC | 00:42:27 |
28 | Alan McGeen | M50 | 00:42:32 | |
29 | Andrew Martindale | M45 | Northern Fells | 00:42:40 |
30 | Tom Loan | MSEN | Keswick AC | 00:42:44 |
31 | Sally Fawcett | WSEN | Dark Peak | 00:42:45 |
32 | Jackie Winn | M60 | Ellenborough | 00:42:58 |
33 | Neil Atkinson | M45 | CFR | 00:43:26 |
34 | Alex Scott | MSEN | 00:43:32 | |
35 | Lucy Stobbart | WSEN | Cumberland AC | 00:43:38 |
36 | Nick Lancaster | M60 | Derwent AC | 00:43:46 |
37 | Heather Catherine Marshall | WSEN | 00:44:10 | |
38 | Robert Motley | MSEN | Derwent AC | 00:44:16 |
39 | John Parminter | M40 | Black Combe | 00:44:31 |
40 | Jason Craven | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:44:37 |
41 | Sophie Noon | WSEN | Derwent AC | 00:44:38 |
42 | Ian Mcdougall | M50 | Cumberland AC | 00:44:57 |
43 | Claire Russell | W40 | CFR | 00:45:01 |
44 | Stuart Ackerley | MSEN | Ellenborough | 00:45:39 |
45 | Phil Clayton | M45 | Black Combe | 00:45:46 |
46 | Peter George | MSEN | Keswick AC | 00:46:12 |
47 | Fleecey Moss | M45 | CFR | 00:46:16 |
48 | Richard Buckle | M45 | Leeds Bradford Triathlon | 00:46:31 |
49 | Gerrard Mulgrew | M45 | Ellenborough | 00:46:34 |
50 | Andy Reid | M55 | Ellenborough | 00:46:43 |
51 | Natalie Hawkrigg | W40 | Northern Fells | 00:46:47 |
52 | Danny Bell | M50 | 00:47:01 | |
53 | Esther Sands | WSEN | 00:47:20 | |
53 | Rob Oliver | M45 | 00:47:20 | |
55 | David Williams | MSEN | 00:47:49 | |
56 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 00:47:56 |
57 | Chris Curtis | M50 | Northern Fells | 00:47:58 |
58 | Nick Sebley | M50 | Black Combe | 00:48:08 |
59 | Trudy Beetham | W40 | Keswick AC | 00:48:10 |
60 | Alan Jennison | M45 | East Hull | 00:48:12 |
61 | Jackie Casey | W55 | Black Combe | 00:48:34 |
62 | Marcel Ellison | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:38 |
63 | Toby Woodhead | M40 | 00:48:45 | |
64 | Mel Williams | W45 | Northern Fells | 00:49:02 |
65 | Kate Beaty | W55 | CFR | 00:49:20 |
66 | David Wilson | MSEN | 00:49:23 | |
67 | Paul Arts | M40 | 00:50:03 | |
68 | Angela Brown | W40 | Northern Fells | 00:50:09 |
69 | Paul Burton | M55 | Keswick AC | 00:50:25 |
70 | Tom Partington | MU23 | 00:50:29 | |
71 | Tracy Park | W45 | CFR | 00:50:44 |
72 | Andy Ross | M45 | Northern Fells | 00:50:54 |
73 | Steven Breeze | M40 | CFR | 00:52:03 |
74 | Mike Hind | M60 | Borrowdale | 00:52:21 |
75 | Anita Barker | W45 | CFR | 00:52:56 |
76 | Tony Martin | MSEN | 00:52:57 | |
77 | Nick Moore | M55 | CFR | 00:53:11 |
78 | Tom Sugden | M40 | 00:53:25 | |
79 | Jonathan Ashworth | MSEN | 00:53:37 | |
80 | Simon Hodgson | MSEN | 00:53:41 | |
81 | Cathleen Baty | WSEN | Northern Fells | 00:54:48 |
82 | Elizabeth Berry | W40 | Northern Fells | 00:54:51 |
83 | Gina McCabe | WSEN | Trawden AC | 00:54:53 |
84 | Jonathan Johnson | M45 | 00:54:57 | |
85 | Phil Cotterill | M65 | 00:55:00 | |
86 | Dean Graham | MSEN | 00:56:07 | |
87 | Dave Lees | M65 | CFR | 00:56:17 |
88 | Paul Lindsay | MSEN | 00:56:45 | |
89 | Lou Lyness | W65 | Black Combe | 00:57:07 |
90 | Chris Clarke | M65 | Keswick AC | 00:57:42 |
90 | Lindsay Buck | W55 | CFR | 00:57:42 |
92 | Kim Clarke | W55 | Keswick AC | 00:58:11 |
93 | Helen Hope | WSEN | Tri Lakeland | 00:58:16 |
94 | Cliff Gospen | M60 | Northern Fells | 01:02:15 |
95 | Terry Lowden | M65 | 01:02:38 | |
96 | Tristan Reid | M40 | Northern Fells | 01:05:57 |
97 | David Morgan | M70 | CFR | 01:06:25 |
98 | Jane Mottram | W60 | CFR | 01:08:01 |
99 | Barry Johnson | M70 | CFR | 01:10:53 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.