Results: Wed 12 May 2010 — Caradoc Classic
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Cale | SM | SAC | 00:23:07 |
2 | Richard Roberts | SM | Eryri | 00:23:27 |
3 | Ian Grindley | M45 | Wolv/Bilston | 00:24:49 |
4 | Paul Jones | M40 | Oswestry | 00:24:59 |
5 | Matthew Marston | SM | Mercia | 00:25:25 |
6 | Roger Lamb | M45 | Mercia | 00:25:41 |
7 | Robin Stones | SM | U/A | 00:25:57 |
8 | Edward Davies | M55 | Mercia | 00:26:35 |
9 | Paul Beeson | M45 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:26:53 |
10 | Kevin Francis | M40 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:26:56 |
11 | Graham Jones | M50 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:27:03 |
12 | Tom Beech | SM | U/A | 00:27:05 |
13 | Richard Bacon | SM | U/A | 00:27:07 |
14 | Daniel Brazier | SM | Mercia | 00:27:10 |
15 | Nigel Share | M45 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:27:16 |
16 | Tom Fisher | SM | Wolves/Bilston | 00:27:19 |
17 | Haydn Jones | M45 | Maldwyn | 00:27:36 |
18 | Chris Penny | M50 | Mercia | 00:27:41 |
19 | Andy Yapp | M45 | Mercia | 00:27:44 |
20 | Simon Daws | M55 | Telford AC | 00:27:50 |
21 | David Carson | M40 | Shropshire Shuffler | 00:27:54 |
22 | Ioan Ilie | SM | Telford AC | 00:27:58 |
23 | Joe Donnelly | JM | Mercia | 00:28:07 |
24 | Mark Agnew | M40 | Mercia | 00:28:16 |
25 | Anna Bartlett | L40 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:28:22 |
26 | Noel Hogan | M45 | Newport & District | 00:28:32 |
27 | Chris Taylor | M55 | Mercia | 00:28:33 |
28 | Ned Lammas | M40 | Mercia | 00:28:36 |
29 | Jon Hedger | SM | U/A | 00:28:50 |
30 | Mel Price | SL | Mercia | 00:28:57 |
31 | Glyn Fletcher | M45 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:29:22 |
32 | Joe Hearle | JM | Mercia | 00:29:26 |
32 | Richard McKenna | SM | U/A | 00:29:26 |
34 | Darren Mitchelmore | M40 | P Tri | 00:29:35 |
35 | Dave Woodvine | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:29:48 |
36 | David Coley | M40 | Telford Harriers | 00:29:58 |
37 | John Richards | M45 | U/A | 00:30:07 |
38 | Helen Skelton | SL | Newport & District | 00:30:09 |
39 | Duncan Davies | M50 | Wolves/Bilston | 00:30:15 |
40 | Andrew T Davies | M55 | Telford Harriers | 00:30:25 |
41 | Chris Myles | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:30:31 |
42 | David Jamieson | M45 | U/A | 00:30:41 |
43 | John Taylor | M40 | Newport & District | 00:30:51 |
44 | Steve Bajic | M50 | Telford Harriers | 00:31:12 |
45 | Adrian Donnelly | M45 | Mercia | 00:31:14 |
46 | Kevin Evans | SM | Wenlock Olympians | 00:31:18 |
47 | Calvin Wright | M40 | U/A | 00:31:24 |
48 | Mike Streetley | M45 | Cuthbert | 00:31:32 |
49 | Gary Gunner | M60 | Croft Ambry | 00:31:36 |
50 | Andrew Hearle | M55 | Mercia | 00:31:38 |
51 | Adrian Forster | SM | U/A | 00:31:39 |
52 | Daniel Cheshire | M40 | U/A | 00:31:41 |
53 | Philip Johnson | M50 | Dudley K Ford | 00:31:46 |
54 | Rick Robson | M55 | Mercia | 00:31:54 |
55 | Pete Hudson | M45 | Mercia | 00:31:57 |
56 | Nathan Marland | SM | Mercia | 00:32:01 |
57 | Tim Jones | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:32:02 |
58 | Graham Spencer | M55 | Mercia | 00:32:06 |
59 | Keith Richards | M50 | Mercia | 00:32:11 |
60 | Rob Court | SM | Mercia | 00:32:13 |
61 | Daron Windle | M40 | Stafford Tri Club | 00:32:26 |
62 | Mike Warren | M40 | Wrekin RR | 00:32:32 |
63 | Duncan Bowdler | SM | U/A | 00:32:36 |
64 | Mark Deighton | M50 | Newport & Dist | 00:32:37 |
65 | Andy Laing | M40 | U/A | 00:32:48 |
66 | Paul Sanderson | M55 | Telford AC | 00:32:50 |
67 | Graeme McDouall | SM | Wrekin RR | 00:33:00 |
68 | Nick Evans | M45 | U/A | 00:33:11 |
69 | Duncan Jones | M40 | Mercia | 00:33:17 |
70 | David Tozer | M40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:33:21 |
71 | Desmond Pugh | M40 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:33:30 |
72 | Colin Williamson | M65 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:33:34 |
73 | Derek Owen | M55 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:33:38 |
74 | Mark Skidmore | SM | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:33:46 |
75 | Nick Turvey | L50 | Croft Ambrey | 00:33:53 |
76 | Adam Stockwell | SM | Shrewsbury AC | 00:33:57 |
77 | John Coombes | M60 | Mercia | 00:34:16 |
78 | David Gould | M55 | West Bromwich Harriers | 00:34:23 |
79 | Richard Paddock | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:34:30 |
80 | Becky James | SL | U/A | 00:34:31 |
81 | Jean Turner | L45 | Telford Harriers | 00:34:35 |
82 | Thomas Davies | JM | Mormon Noobs | 00:34:52 |
83 | Rich Curtis | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:35:02 |
84 | Bryan Lloyd | M50 | U/A | 00:35:14 |
85 | Gareth Jones | M40 | Mercia | 00:35:18 |
86 | John Nightingale | SM | U/A | 00:35:26 |
87 | Colin Downey | M50 | Mercia | 00:35:32 |
88 | Phil Blatch | M55 | Mercia | 00:35:43 |
89 | David Jones | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:35:44 |
90 | Cliff Larwood | M40 | Telford Harriers | 00:35:49 |
91 | Tony Thompson | M60 | Mercia | 00:35:52 |
92 | Paul Rose | SM | Wolves/Bilston | 00:35:54 |
93 | Stuart Morris | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:35:56 |
94 | Phil Newman | M45 | Mercia | 00:36:00 |
95 | Tom Davies | M60 | Croft Ambry | 00:36:06 |
96 | Joseph Davies | JM | Mormon Noobs | 00:36:27 |
97 | Jim Tinnion | M40 | Mercia | 00:36:34 |
98 | Richard Buckle | SM | U/A | 00:36:41 |
99 | Anthony Pinson | SM | Telford Harriers | 00:36:53 |
100 | David Edwards | M60 | Telford Harriers | 00:36:54 |
101 | Alison Larwood | L40 | Telford Harriers | 00:37:04 |
102 | Sue Foster | SL | Telford Harriers | 00:37:20 |
103 | John Hall | M60 | U/A | 00:37:30 |
104 | Dan Hall | SM | U/A | 00:37:58 |
105 | Michael Burton | M55 | LDWA | 00:38:12 |
106 | Richard Burton | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:38:28 |
107 | Don Hale | M50 | Mercia | 00:38:54 |
108 | Graham Morgan | SM | Mercia | 00:39:12 |
109 | Felix Morris | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:40:21 |
110 | Pauline Newton | L55 | Newport & Dist | 00:40:51 |
111 | Gordon Trevor | M60 | SAC | 00:41:43 |
112 | Janice Curtis | L40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:42:09 |
113 | Rachel Storey | L40 | Newport | 00:42:35 |
114 | Helen Hadebe | L45 | Newport | 00:42:36 |
114 | Sandra Dainty | L40 | Newport & Dist | 00:42:36 |
116 | Mike Murray | M60 | FRA | 00:45:37 |
117 | Pauline Richards | L60 | Mercia | 00:54:39 |
118 | Sheila Richards | L55 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:56:42 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.