Results: Sat 14 Jul 2018 — Baildon Canter seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Malyon | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:19:01 |
2 | Dan Mills | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:19:17 |
3 | Tim Midgley | MSEN | Bingley Harriers | 00:19:32 |
4 | Adam Lomaz | MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:20:18 |
5 | Greg Hull | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 00:20:47 |
6 | Steven Gott | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:20:52 |
7 | Scott Watson | MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:20:54 |
8 | Andy Robinson | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:21:00 |
9 | Helen Glover | FSEN | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:21:16 |
10 | Robin Nicholson | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:21:49 |
11 | Josh Spencer | MU18 | Bingley Harriers | 00:22:01 |
12 | Gary Briscoe | MSEN | Penistone FPR | 00:22:24 |
13 | Zejun Yao | MSEN | University Of Leeds | 00:22:28 |
14 | Gareth Hird | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:22:32 |
15 | Michael Bowen | MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:22:33 |
16 | Michael Haran | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:22:46 |
17 | Bernadette Raven | WU18 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:22:49 |
18 | Paul Mitchell | M55 | Bingley Harriers | 00:22:51 |
19 | Greg Edgley | M40 | Baildon Runners | 00:23:06 |
20 | Scott McCredie | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:23:18 |
21 | Mark Beaumont | M40 | Skyrac AC | 00:23:26 |
22 | Colin Tranter | MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:23:41 |
23 | Laurence Martin | MSEN | Pudsey Pacers | 00:23:48 |
24 | John Connor(?) | M40 | Keighley And Craven AC | 00:23:52 |
25 | Lucy Etchelles | WSEN | Manchester Frontrunners | 00:23:58 |
26 | Paul Lemmon | M55 | Bingley Harriers | 00:24:12 |
27 | Emma Wilkins | WSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:24:47 |
28 | Christian Ellis | M45 | 00:25:03 | |
29 | Ben Pollard | M40 | 00:25:09 | |
30 | Ged Futter | M45 | Baildon Runners | 00:25:28 |
31 | Catherine Westhead | WU18 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:25:31 |
32 | Steve Hargreaves | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:25:42 |
33 | Mark Whitely | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:26:00 |
34 | Rebecca Gray | WSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:26:26 |
35 | Matthew Adams | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:26:36 |
36 | Paul Dickens | MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:26:50 |
37 | Joseph Percival | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:27:27 |
38 | Rob Myers | M60 | Baildon Runners | 00:27:33 |
39 | Alun Griffiths | M60 | Saltaire Striders | 00:28:01 |
40 | Adrian Murfitt | M45 | Baildon Runners | 00:28:34 |
41 | Jo Rhodes | WSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:28:44 |
42 | Hazel Berrett | W55 | Halifax Harriers | 00:28:50 |
43 | Chris Jones | M60 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:28:51 |
43 | Richard Pullan | M60 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:28:51 |
45 | Allyson Lewis | W50 | 00:28:59 | |
46 | Michael Rolston | M45 | Baildon Runners | 00:29:12 |
47 | Alison Marks | W50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:29:14 |
48 | Sophie Cullen | W40 | Rothwell Harriers | 00:29:26 |
49 | Michael Woodhead | MSEN | 00:29:36 | |
50 | Darren Walker | M55 | Baildon Runners | 00:29:46 |
51 | Sue Fulton | W50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:30:16 |
52 | Alys Griffiths | WSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:30:26 |
53 | Mike Blackburn | M50 | Farsley Flyers | 00:30:32 |
54 | Chris Beaumont | MSEN | 00:30:33 | |
55 | Chris Kilvington | M45 | Bramley Breezers | 00:30:45 |
56 | Kevin Hickey | M55 | 00:31:16 | |
57 | Mohanial Mistry | M55 | Saltaire Striders | 00:31:25 |
58 | Sally Shacklock | WSEN | Baildon Runners | 00:32:05 |
59 | Becky Lee | WSEN | 00:33:05 | |
60 | Lorna Mickwood(?) | WSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:33:12 |
61 | Naomi Adkins | WSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:33:14 |
62 | Julia Crook | W50 | 00:34:19 | |
63 | Matthew Gray | MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:34:30 |
64 | Angharad Lambourne-Wade | WU23 | 00:36:04 | |
65 | Sarah Jordan | W50 | 00:36:17 | |
66 | Sara Dyer | W60 | Valley Striders | 00:37:03 |
67 | Anastasia Lincoln | W60 | Idle AC | 01:01:14 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.