Results: Sun 10 Jul 2011 — Bollington Nostalgia Race
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian Nicholls | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:41:32 |
2 | Malcolm Fowler | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:44:04 |
3 | Lewis Banton | M | Clowne Road Runners | 00:44:56 |
4 | James Noakes | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:45:03 |
5 | Phil Sanger | M | Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls | 00:45:22 |
6 | Olivia Walwyn | F | Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls | 00:45:40 |
7 | Tom Bush | M | Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls | 00:46:05 |
8 | Trevor Morris | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:46:50 |
9 | Niall Bourke | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:46:55 |
10 | Mark Smith | M | Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls | 00:47:55 |
11 | Graham Screawn | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:48:19 |
12 | Mark Horsley-Frost | M40 | White Nancy Boys | 00:48:28 |
13 | John Connolly | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:48:30 |
14 | Mike Hill | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:48:34 |
15 | Adam Stirk | M | Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls | 00:49:00 |
16 | Mark Messenger | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:49:04 |
17 | Barry Archbold | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:49:07 |
18 | Richard Marlton | M40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:49:08 |
19 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:49:10 |
20 | Aiveen Fox | F | Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls | 00:49:44 |
21 | Rob Gilbert | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:50:12 |
22 | Dave Soles | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:50:17 |
23 | Seonaid Murray | F | Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls | 00:50:28 |
24 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham | 00:50:54 |
25 | Chris McDermott | M | Belle Vue Racers | 00:51:12 |
26 | Graham Taylor | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:51:16 |
27 | Ben Norbury | M | Unattached | 00:51:27 |
28 | Julian Brown | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:52:16 |
29 | Chris Harding | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:52:20 |
30 | Paul Garnett | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:52:43 |
31 | Simone Capponi | F | Penny Lane Striders | 00:52:57 |
32 | Tony Man | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:53:01 |
33 | Andrew Keeley | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:53:24 |
34 | Chris Shearlock | M | Unattached | 00:53:27 |
35 | Chris Corns | M | Unattached | 00:53:29 |
36 | Craig Hunt | M40 | Unattached | 00:53:57 |
37 | Paul Norris | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:54:06 |
38 | Martin Mallett | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:54:29 |
39 | Alan Bocking | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:54:34 |
40 | Richard Gay | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:55:08 |
41 | Jarrod Homer | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:55:10 |
42 | Molly Whittall | F | White Nancy Boys | 00:55:20 |
43 | S.Bannister | M40 | Unattached | 00:55:40 |
44 | Tessa Montague | F40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:55:42 |
45 | Andrew Dixon | M50 | Unattached | 00:55:46 |
46 | Kevin Dooley | M | Unattached | 00:55:50 |
47 | Robert Goulsbra | M | Kirkstall Harriers | 00:55:56 |
48 | Adam Neale | M | Unattached | 00:56:11 |
49 | John Bale | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:56:17 |
50 | Mark Pinches | M | Unattached | 00:56:19 |
51 | Tony Ryan | M40 | Unattached | 00:56:24 |
52 | Anthony Rodgers | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:56:35 |
53 | Joe De Sousa | M40 | Unattached | 00:56:39 |
54 | Tony Hulme | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:56:56 |
55 | Geoff Pettengell | M50 | Mow Cop Runners | 00:57:12 |
56 | Stephen McNicholas | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:57:20 |
57 | Ian Ankers | M60 | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:57:41 |
58 | Kate Sutton | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:57:52 |
59 | Andrew Dodd | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:58:07 |
60 | Nicky Mowatt | F50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:58:27 |
61 | Philip Barnes | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:58:30 |
62 | John Porteous | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:58:38 |
63 | Louisa Harrison | F | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:58:44 |
64 | Janet Robertson | F40 | Helsby RC | 00:58:54 |
65 | Janine Ellis | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:59:01 |
66 | Sally Johnson | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:59:15 |
67 | Neil Gerrity | M | Newcastle Staffs AC | 00:59:17 |
68 | Aron Myers | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:59:37 |
69 | Thomas Screen | M | Unattached | 00:59:44 |
70 | Michael Woolley | M | Unattached | 01:00:00 |
71 | Simon Froggatt | M | Unattached | 01:00:04 |
72 | Steve Dunn | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:00:13 |
73 | Joanne Edwards | F40 | Vale Royal | 01:00:18 |
74 | Richard Gratton | M40 | Unattached | 01:00:25 |
75 | James Goodall | M | Unattached | 01:00:51 |
76 | David Edge | M50 | Staffs Moorlands | 01:00:57 |
77 | John Mackintosh | M40 | Unattached | 01:01:00 |
78 | Angela Maziere | F50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:01:13 |
79 | Martin Chappell | M40 | Unattached | 01:01:27 |
80 | Sam Albustany | M | Unattached | 01:01:28 |
81 | Tom Vernon | M60 | Staffs Moorlands | 01:01:45 |
82 | Claire Green | F | Durham Univ Old Boys/Girls | 01:01:46 |
83 | Chris Cannon | M50 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:01:56 |
84 | Vanessa Griffiths | F40 | Helsby RC | 01:01:58 |
85 | Jamie Smith | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:02:05 |
86 | R.Adamson | M40 | Unattached | 01:02:08 |
87 | Roger Nelson | M50 | Unattached | 01:02:17 |
88 | Cath Wilson | F40 | Unattached | 01:02:25 |
89 | James Gowin | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:02:34 |
90 | Ian Ashcroft | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:03:04 |
91 | Mark Wheelton | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:03:10 |
92 | Simon Fenton | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:03:24 |
93 | Jo Miles | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:03:25 |
94 | Barbara Murray | F50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:03:50 |
95 | Huma Rahman | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:04:02 |
96 | Lindsay McAllister | F50 | Unattached | 01:04:05 |
97 | Owen Ashcroft | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:04:41 |
98 | Sue Strang | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:04:48 |
99 | Ellie Darby | F | Unattached | 01:05:38 |
100 | Valerie Kinvig | F40 | Vale Royal | 01:05:39 |
101 | Neil Keane | M | Unattached | 01:05:50 |
102 | Gill Darby | F50 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:05:52 |
103 | Carolyn Hirons | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:06:33 |
104 | Helen Madden | F40 | Unattached | 01:06:40 |
105 | Catriona Marshall | F40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:07:35 |
106 | Alan Turner | M40 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:07:39 |
107 | Rebecca Glen | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:07:40 |
108 | Peter Watson | M70 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:08:02 |
109 | Jeremy Woodham | M | Unattached | 01:09:06 |
110 | Janet Screawn | F40 | Unattached | 01:09:12 |
111 | Sam Darby | M50 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:09:46 |
112 | Henry Tindell | M60 | Fell Runners Association | 01:11:01 |
113 | Trevor Faulkner | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:11:29 |
114 | Nina Birch | F | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:12:01 |
115 | Roy Pownall | M60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:13:42 |
116 | Nancy Bunyan | F40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:14:50 |
117 | Gail Hill | F | Wilmslow Running Club | 01:15:39 |
118 | Mike Poyser | M50 | Unattached | 01:20:41 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.